Team 3234 - Red Arrows (2016)



2016 Sponsors: Lowell Area Schools Education Foundation / Lowell Area Schools / White's Bridge Tooling / Alto Lions Club / ENWORK / Metric Manufacturing / Deborah Wilks, State Farm Insurance / Grand Rapids Orthodontics / Family Dentistry of Lowell & Lowell Senior High School


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 3234's performance in the 2016 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 3234 attended in 2016.
Team 3234 had a record of 31-22-1 at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 27 - 18 - 1 and Playoff record of 4 - 4)

FIM District - East Kentwood Event

  March 31 to April 2, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
15 11 0 0 26
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 13 of 40
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4 (B)
11:31A
904 1677 3234 77
5622 5664 3458 45
Qualification 13 (D)
12:41P
3234 6114 4967 91
4409 1677 6102 76
Qualification 17 (D)
1:51P
5927 4325 6138 70
6065 3234 3357 106
Qualification 26 (B)
3:00P
2771 5162 6002 132
6102 3234 3875 74
Qualification 30 (B)
11:41A
4337 3458 3234 86
5745 3572 6005 78
Qualification 38 (D)
4:38P
4337 4482 2054 82
858 3234 4409 87
Qualification 47 (A)
5:45P
5470 3234 2054 106
4967 4819 5622 103
Qualification 53 (B)
6:25P
6065 2474 3620 131
5162 3234 1940 90
Qualification 60 (C)
9:59A
4327 3234 2771 87
5316 1940 3357 113
Qualification 65 (D)
10:34A
1677 858 5316 77
6002 3234 5927 78
Qualification 72 (A)
11:21A
3234 2767 5745 94
3357 6114 5256 113
Qualification 76 (B)
11:55A
5574 1677 3875 78
5246 3572 3234 92
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4 (D)
2054 4967 4819 157
3234 4325 6090 154
Quarterfinal 8 (A)
2054 4967 4819 102
3234 4325 6090 137
Tiebreaker 4 (A)
2054 4967 4819 175
3234 4325 6090 92


FIM District - Ann Arbor Skyline Event

  April 7 to April 9, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
21 15 10 5 51
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 2 of 40
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1 (A)
11:11A
4854 2771 3234 97
4507 6092 2673 55
Qualification 10 (B)
12:43P
6096 66 5577 44
3234 5204 5533 90
Qualification 16 (C)
2:15P
5205 3234 6053 92
5901 5065 1504 50
Qualification 22 (D)
3:00P
3234 6208 6150 114
5205 4851 6093 85
Qualification 29 (A)
3:55P
5697 5197 5524 71
4395 3234 4216 98
Qualification 36 (B)
4:45P
4854 5533 6208 49
5901 5008 3234 112
Qualification 42 (C)
5:46P
5853 3234 5215 75
4216 3322 6101 91
Qualification 54 (A)
7:27P
3234 3536 5225 81
5523 3452 4854 49
Qualification 60 (B)
9:53A
6190 2224 5535 77
6096 1504 3234 88
Qualification 63 (C)
10:15A
5901 4851 3641 75
3234 5067 5535 88
Qualification 67 (D)
10:51A
5204 5853 3536 92
4507 6093 3234 73
Qualification 78 (A)
12:14P
3452 5577 3234 95
6053 5697 5008 71
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3 (C)
3452 3234 5901 126
1504 5853 5194 99
Quarterfinal 7 (D)
3452 3234 5901 127
1504 5853 5194 106
Semifinal 2 (A)
3452 3234 5901 59
66 3641 3322 145
Semifinal 4 (A)
3452 3234 5901 134
66 3641 3322 117
Tiebreaker 2 (A)
3452 3234 5901 111
66 3641 3322 146


Michigan State Championship

  April 13 to April 16, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
39 0 0 0 39
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 47 of 102
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 11 (B)
10:05A
3234 3770 5048 109
4384 2771 4967 170
Qualification 28 (C)
11:46A
5926 5167 4362 107
4680 3234 3707 79
Qualification 41 (D)
1:00P
123 6098 2474 87
5203 1025 3234 118
Qualification 57 (A)
2:45P
2611 217 3234 118
3641 51 2604 134
Qualification 81 (B)
6:13A
5084 3886 2137 99
6193 2612 3234 112
Qualification 98 (C)
7:41A
74 3234 548 120
1918 85 3357 149
Qualification 112 (D)
9:47A
68 3602 5505 117
2767 3234 66 158
Qualification 128 (A)
11:14A
3452 2586 3548 107
2959 3234 3668 93
Qualification 150 (B)
1:38P
3234 107 3656 105
4003 5053 494 108
Qualification 170 (C)
3:21P
5155 3538 5222 100
3234 5150 4391 115
Qualification 179 (D)
5:36A
3620 3234 2054 161
3767 858 4381 110
Qualification 204 (A)
8:04A
3234 3536 33 144
4377 5907 5448 119
Playoff Matches
Team 3234 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event


FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016



FIRST Championship - Curie Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 48 of 75
Record: 3 Wins, 6 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 10 (B)
9:39A
4469 4910 5837 111
1123 6034 3234 81
Qualification 25 (D)
11:24A
321 3374 3339 121
3234 1983 5892 105
Qualification 35 (D)
2:35P
3234 5199 1073 109
3990 858 166 170
Qualification 48 (A)
4:15P
3234 3930 4329 96
25 2220 379 121
Qualification 55 (B)
8:02A
2980 3770 1868 85
2557 3234 639 150
Qualification 64 (C)
9:04A
3641 5933 3234 135
4087 5892 836 76
Qualification 81 (D)
11:06A
191 2883 5803 122
3310 3234 5940 101
Qualification 90 (A)
2:12P
1991 287 4061 93
3234 2220 4180 108
Qualification 109 (C)
4:29P
3506 339 1389 113
2883 3234 3990 86
Qualification 124 (D)
6:33P
3234 4335 3965 92
3656 8 5679 92
Playoff Matches
Team 3234 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

FIM District - East Kentwood Event

  March 31 to April 2, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
15 11 0 0 26
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 13 of 40
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4 (B)
11:31A
904 1677 3234 77
5622 5664 3458 45
Qualification 13 (D)
12:41P
3234 6114 4967 91
4409 1677 6102 76
Qualification 17 (D)
1:51P
5927 4325 6138 70
6065 3234 3357 106
Qualification 26 (B)
3:00P
2771 5162 6002 132
6102 3234 3875 74
Qualification 30 (B)
11:41A
4337 3458 3234 86
5745 3572 6005 78
Qualification 38 (D)
4:38P
4337 4482 2054 82
858 3234 4409 87
Qualification 47 (A)
5:45P
5470 3234 2054 106
4967 4819 5622 103
Qualification 53 (B)
6:25P
6065 2474 3620 131
5162 3234 1940 90
Qualification 60 (C)
9:59A
4327 3234 2771 87
5316 1940 3357 113
Qualification 65 (D)
10:34A
1677 858 5316 77
6002 3234 5927 78
Qualification 72 (A)
11:21A
3234 2767 5745 94
3357 6114 5256 113
Qualification 76 (B)
11:55A
5574 1677 3875 78
5246 3572 3234 92
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4 (D)
2054 4967 4819 157
3234 4325 6090 154
Quarterfinal 8 (A)
2054 4967 4819 102
3234 4325 6090 137
Tiebreaker 4 (A)
2054 4967 4819 175
3234 4325 6090 92

FIM District - Ann Arbor Skyline Event

  April 7 to April 9, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
21 15 10 5 51
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 2 of 40
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1 (A)
11:11A
4854 2771 3234 97
4507 6092 2673 55
Qualification 10 (B)
12:43P
6096 66 5577 44
3234 5204 5533 90
Qualification 16 (C)
2:15P
5205 3234 6053 92
5901 5065 1504 50
Qualification 22 (D)
3:00P
3234 6208 6150 114
5205 4851 6093 85
Qualification 29 (A)
3:55P
5697 5197 5524 71
4395 3234 4216 98
Qualification 36 (B)
4:45P
4854 5533 6208 49
5901 5008 3234 112
Qualification 42 (C)
5:46P
5853 3234 5215 75
4216 3322 6101 91
Qualification 54 (A)
7:27P
3234 3536 5225 81
5523 3452 4854 49
Qualification 60 (B)
9:53A
6190 2224 5535 77
6096 1504 3234 88
Qualification 63 (C)
10:15A
5901 4851 3641 75
3234 5067 5535 88
Qualification 67 (D)
10:51A
5204 5853 3536 92
4507 6093 3234 73
Qualification 78 (A)
12:14P
3452 5577 3234 95
6053 5697 5008 71
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3 (C)
3452 3234 5901 126
1504 5853 5194 99
Quarterfinal 7 (D)
3452 3234 5901 127
1504 5853 5194 106
Semifinal 2 (A)
3452 3234 5901 59
66 3641 3322 145
Semifinal 4 (A)
3452 3234 5901 134
66 3641 3322 117
Tiebreaker 2 (A)
3452 3234 5901 111
66 3641 3322 146

Michigan State Championship

  April 13 to April 16, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
39 0 0 0 39
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 47 of 102
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 11 (B)
10:05A
3234 3770 5048 109
4384 2771 4967 170
Qualification 28 (C)
11:46A
5926 5167 4362 107
4680 3234 3707 79
Qualification 41 (D)
1:00P
123 6098 2474 87
5203 1025 3234 118
Qualification 57 (A)
2:45P
2611 217 3234 118
3641 51 2604 134
Qualification 81 (B)
6:13A
5084 3886 2137 99
6193 2612 3234 112
Qualification 98 (C)
7:41A
74 3234 548 120
1918 85 3357 149
Qualification 112 (D)
9:47A
68 3602 5505 117
2767 3234 66 158
Qualification 128 (A)
11:14A
3452 2586 3548 107
2959 3234 3668 93
Qualification 150 (B)
1:38P
3234 107 3656 105
4003 5053 494 108
Qualification 170 (C)
3:21P
5155 3538 5222 100
3234 5150 4391 115
Qualification 179 (D)
5:36A
3620 3234 2054 161
3767 858 4381 110
Qualification 204 (A)
8:04A
3234 3536 33 144
4377 5907 5448 119
Playoff Matches
Team 3234 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship - Curie Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 48 of 75
Record: 3 Wins, 6 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 10 (B)
9:39A
4469 4910 5837 111
1123 6034 3234 81
Qualification 25 (D)
11:24A
321 3374 3339 121
3234 1983 5892 105
Qualification 35 (D)
2:35P
3234 5199 1073 109
3990 858 166 170
Qualification 48 (A)
4:15P
3234 3930 4329 96
25 2220 379 121
Qualification 55 (B)
8:02A
2980 3770 1868 85
2557 3234 639 150
Qualification 64 (C)
9:04A
3641 5933 3234 135
4087 5892 836 76
Qualification 81 (D)
11:06A
191 2883 5803 122
3310 3234 5940 101
Qualification 90 (A)
2:12P
1991 287 4061 93
3234 2220 4180 108
Qualification 109 (C)
4:29P
3506 339 1389 113
2883 3234 3990 86
Qualification 124 (D)
6:33P
3234 4335 3965 92
3656 8 5679 92
Playoff Matches
Team 3234 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 116
Rank: 76 of 412 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes

Team 3234 had the following district points activities in the 2016 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District - East Kentwood Event 51
FIM District - Ann Arbor Skyline Event 51
Michigan State Championship 39

If Team 3234 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 26
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 15
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 75
Level 6 Highest Match Score 161
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 158
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 154
Level 9 Random Sort ---
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.