Team 4409 - Ground Zero (2016)


2016 Robot: Atom

2016 Sponsors: AEP/Indiana Blacksmithing Association/NASA/Michiana Youth Robotics and Engineering/Camden's Aplliances & Home School


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 4409's performance in the 2016 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 4409 attended in 2016.
Team 4409 had a record of 17-14-0 at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 11 - 13 - 0 and Playoff record of 6 - 1)

FIM District - St. Joseph Event

  March 10 to March 12, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
9 0 0 0 9
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 33 of 41
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2 (A)
11:28A
5745 3875 5069 35
2474 4409 4956 85
Qualification 8 (B)
12:55P
2767 2959 4855 59
5473 4409 3547 39
Qualification 17 (C)
2:41P
3620 5535 5256 76
4409 2959 4967 74
Qualification 26 (A)
3:50P
5255 5610 4409 49
6094 6087 6097 52
Qualification 34 (B)
4:58P
858 4967 5056 107
4409 6097 1940 49
Qualification 39 (C)
5:32P
5745 3452 4409 75
244 4004 5622 54
Qualification 48 (D)
6:42P
3547 470 1940 98
4409 4237 904 56
Qualification 52 (A)
7:18P
5255 216 3688 60
3546 4409 6122 85
Qualification 59 (B)
8:10P
4409 5069 5056 72
6122 4855 5255 22
Qualification 64 (C)
9:57A
2405 6094 4409 70
288 5182 4325 72
Qualification 70 (D)
10:48A
66 3546 141 81
244 4409 4325 85
Qualification 79 (B)
11:52A
3620 4409 5622 71
2474 6094 4855 72
Playoff Matches
Team 4409 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event


FIM District - East Kentwood Event

  March 31 to April 2, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
14 2 30 0 46
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 17 of 40
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5 (B)
11:40A
6065 6138 4409 78
2771 858 5745 89
Qualification 13 (D)
12:41P
3234 6114 4967 91
4409 1677 6102 76
Qualification 20 (A)
2:14P
5470 4409 4967 77
2054 6002 3875 60
Qualification 25 (B)
2:53P
5664 4967 858 100
4819 5745 4409 75
Qualification 33 (C)
12:00P
4482 6002 3357 106
2054 4409 6090 112
Qualification 38 (D)
4:38P
4337 4482 2054 82
858 3234 4409 87
Qualification 44 (A)
5:23P
3620 5963 1677 102
904 2767 4409 106
Qualification 52 (B)
6:19P
4409 5963 4337 76
5574 5316 5256 75
Qualification 59 (C)
9:43A
5574 4409 5162 92
6090 5927 3458 54
Qualification 66 (D)
10:40A
4409 3458 1940 68
5622 5246 2075 88
Qualification 73 (B)
11:31A
2771 3572 3875 107
2474 4409 5622 84
Qualification 78 (B)
12:11P
5927 4327 4409 77
2474 6005 2767 87
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3 (D)
2771 3357 4409 221
904 3572 6002 171
Quarterfinal 7 (A)
2771 3357 4409 213
904 3572 6002 141
Semifinal 2 (B)
2771 3357 4409 180
2054 4967 4819 177
Semifinal 4 (B)
2771 3357 4409 118
2054 4967 4819 165
Tiebreaker 2 (B)
2771 3357 4409 191
2054 4967 4819 187
Final 1 (C)
2474 5162 4327 65
2771 3357 4409 161
Final 2 (C)
2474 5162 4327 82
2771 3357 4409 177

Team 4409's 2016 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

FIM District - St. Joseph Event

  March 10 to March 12, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
9 0 0 0 9
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 33 of 41
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2 (A)
11:28A
5745 3875 5069 35
2474 4409 4956 85
Qualification 8 (B)
12:55P
2767 2959 4855 59
5473 4409 3547 39
Qualification 17 (C)
2:41P
3620 5535 5256 76
4409 2959 4967 74
Qualification 26 (A)
3:50P
5255 5610 4409 49
6094 6087 6097 52
Qualification 34 (B)
4:58P
858 4967 5056 107
4409 6097 1940 49
Qualification 39 (C)
5:32P
5745 3452 4409 75
244 4004 5622 54
Qualification 48 (D)
6:42P
3547 470 1940 98
4409 4237 904 56
Qualification 52 (A)
7:18P
5255 216 3688 60
3546 4409 6122 85
Qualification 59 (B)
8:10P
4409 5069 5056 72
6122 4855 5255 22
Qualification 64 (C)
9:57A
2405 6094 4409 70
288 5182 4325 72
Qualification 70 (D)
10:48A
66 3546 141 81
244 4409 4325 85
Qualification 79 (B)
11:52A
3620 4409 5622 71
2474 6094 4855 72
Playoff Matches
Team 4409 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

FIM District - East Kentwood Event

  March 31 to April 2, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
14 2 30 0 46
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 17 of 40
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5 (B)
11:40A
6065 6138 4409 78
2771 858 5745 89
Qualification 13 (D)
12:41P
3234 6114 4967 91
4409 1677 6102 76
Qualification 20 (A)
2:14P
5470 4409 4967 77
2054 6002 3875 60
Qualification 25 (B)
2:53P
5664 4967 858 100
4819 5745 4409 75
Qualification 33 (C)
12:00P
4482 6002 3357 106
2054 4409 6090 112
Qualification 38 (D)
4:38P
4337 4482 2054 82
858 3234 4409 87
Qualification 44 (A)
5:23P
3620 5963 1677 102
904 2767 4409 106
Qualification 52 (B)
6:19P
4409 5963 4337 76
5574 5316 5256 75
Qualification 59 (C)
9:43A
5574 4409 5162 92
6090 5927 3458 54
Qualification 66 (D)
10:40A
4409 3458 1940 68
5622 5246 2075 88
Qualification 73 (B)
11:31A
2771 3572 3875 107
2474 4409 5622 84
Qualification 78 (B)
12:11P
5927 4327 4409 77
2474 6005 2767 87
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3 (D)
2771 3357 4409 221
904 3572 6002 171
Quarterfinal 7 (A)
2771 3357 4409 213
904 3572 6002 141
Semifinal 2 (B)
2771 3357 4409 180
2054 4967 4819 177
Semifinal 4 (B)
2771 3357 4409 118
2054 4967 4819 165
Tiebreaker 2 (B)
2771 3357 4409 191
2054 4967 4819 187
Final 1 (C)
2474 5162 4327 65
2771 3357 4409 161
Final 2 (C)
2474 5162 4327 82
2771 3357 4409 177

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 55
Rank: 168 of 412 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 4409 had the following district points activities in the 2016 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District - St. Joseph Event 46
FIM District - East Kentwood Event 46

If Team 4409 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 2
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 2
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 23
Level 6 Highest Match Score 221
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 213
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 191
Level 9 Random Sort ---
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.