Team 3620 - Average Joes (2016)


2016 Robot: Joe Bot

2016 Sponsors: Bosch / Whirlpool Corporation / St. Joseph Public Schools Foundation / Kay Manufacturing Co. / Art & Image / Eagle Technologies Group / Liberty Steel / JR Automation Technologies / Lions Club of St. Joseph / Phyco Tech, Inc. / Hanson Mold & St. Joseph High School


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 3620's performance in the 2016 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 3620 attended in 2016.
Team 3620 had a record of 48-15-1 at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 36 - 9 - 1 and Playoff record of 12 - 6)

FIM District - St. Joseph Event

  March 10 to March 12, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
21 16 30 5 72
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 2 of 41
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1 (A)
11:15A
5610 3547 3620 75
3452 3546 858 101
Qualification 14 (C)
1:45P
3620 3546 5069 70
5256 1940 4855 43
Qualification 17 (C)
2:41P
3620 5535 5256 76
4409 2959 4967 74
Qualification 22 (D)
3:19P
66 4004 216 64
2474 2767 3620 108
Qualification 29 (A)
4:19P
5182 2959 5255 45
6087 5745 3620 71
Qualification 35 (B)
5:05P
216 5173 3547 81
4325 3620 5255 92
Qualification 44 (D)
6:13P
2405 5535 4956 55
3620 244 6094 92
Qualification 54 (A)
7:32P
288 4237 5745 87
3620 4855 5173 102
Qualification 60 (B)
9:28A
3620 904 2959 119
3875 3688 6094 75
Qualification 68 (D)
10:35A
6122 470 5745 73
6097 3620 4004 107
Qualification 75 (A)
11:24A
3620 3875 3452 121
5473 5056 5622 66
Qualification 79 (B)
11:52A
3620 4409 5622 71
2474 6094 4855 72
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1 (C)
2:01P
3620 2767 5069 128
5056 4325 4956 159
Quarterfinal 5 (D)
3620 2767 5069 126
5056 4325 4956 114
Tiebreaker 1 (D)
3620 2767 5069 130
5056 4325 4956 107
Semifinal 1 (A)
3620 2767 5069 174
141 6097 470 102
Semifinal 3 (A)
3620 2767 5069 148
141 6097 470 99
Final 1 (B)
3620 2767 5069 137
3688 3452 2405 131
Final 2 (B)
3620 2767 5069 134
3688 3452 2405 103


FIM District - East Kentwood Event

  March 31 to April 2, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
22 16 10 5 53
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 1 of 40
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6 (B)
11:49A
5470 5246 6002 85
5927 3620 4337 101
Qualification 10 (C)
12:19P
2474 5316 6138 90
6090 3620 858 103
Qualification 14 (D)
12:48P
6002 5256 3620 112
3357 4327 3458 102
Qualification 21 (A)
2:22P
2075 3620 4482 89
5927 6114 5574 71
Qualification 29 (B)
11:34A
5664 6102 4325 54
6138 5622 3620 125
Qualification 40 (D)
4:55P
6090 5963 3875 78
4967 1940 3620 130
Qualification 44 (A)
5:23P
3620 5963 1677 102
904 2767 4409 106
Qualification 53 (B)
6:25P
6065 2474 3620 131
5162 3234 1940 90
Qualification 56 (C)
6:46P
2054 2767 4819 140
3620 904 4325 136
Qualification 64 (D)
10:24A
2771 3620 3357 160
6065 4482 4967 69
Qualification 68 (A)
10:55A
3620 6005 5664 85
1677 2054 6065 80
Qualification 77 (B)
12:03P
2075 2054 5745 115
5316 3620 5162 127
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1 (D)
2:00P
2767 3620 5622 170
2075 5256 4337 45
Quarterfinal 5 (A)
2767 3620 5622 170
2075 5256 4337 29
Semifinal 1 (B)
2767 3620 5622 170
2474 5162 4327 130
Semifinal 3 (B)
2767 3620 5622 107
2474 5162 4327 130
Tiebreaker 1 (B)
2767 3620 5622 140
2474 5162 4327 145


Michigan State Championship

  April 13 to April 16, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
57 37 0 0 94
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 9 of 102
Record: 9 Wins, 2 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6 (B)
9:37A
67 3688 4377 136
85 6193 3620 120
Qualification 30 (C)
11:55A
5150 4776 1025 103
6086 3620 5230 124
Qualification 40 (D)
12:55P
3534 1701 573 133
5907 3886 3620 131
Qualification 61 (A)
3:05P
3620 4216 27 135
2586 5926 5203 93
Qualification 78 (B)
5:57A
2474 3620 494 137
5980 3098 3538 95
Qualification 95 (C)
7:26A
3656 66 4391 117
3655 3620 4362 160
Qualification 118 (D)
10:26A
2959 6097 5155 90
3620 217 1023 137
Qualification 133 (A)
11:50A
1250 3620 2771 169
3414 2337 5167 101
Qualification 144 (B)
12:45P
2834 5502 74 127
3620 3536 1718 127
Qualification 155 (C)
2:02P
5712 5505 3620 150
3668 6121 5460 127
Qualification 179 (D)
5:36A
3620 3234 2054 161
3767 858 4381 110
Qualification 194 (A)
7:06A
3357 4680 68 117
3620 3618 5114 140
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Teams Score
Octofinal 2 (B)
3357 3620 3604 182
4362 2474 5448 105
Octofinal 10 (C)
3357 3620 3604 195
4362 2474 5448 195
Tiebreaker 2 (C)
3357 3620 3604 140
4362 2474 5448 195


FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016



FIRST Championship - Newton Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 9 of 75
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 10 (A)
9:39A
5851 3961 1296 49
3620 103 1477 132
Qualification 21 (B)
11:07A
5124 229 3937 97
4561 2081 3620 145
Qualification 32 (C)
12:30P
4561 6167 1640 125
3574 1519 3620 157
Qualification 40 (D)
3:15P
3476 4146 3309 144
5900 3620 1731 120
Qualification 51 (A)
4:28P
1676 217 3620 149
3314 118 5817 140
Qualification 65 (B)
9:11A
2614 16 3620 227
3288 4678 4242 134
Qualification 81 (C)
1:08P
1764 3481 2081 83
126 3620 4122 140
Qualification 96 (D)
2:58P
188 2035 3620 134
1311 3360 1241 170
Qualification 105 (A)
4:01P
3620 5818 5274 144
1700 6220 2393 70
Qualification 122 (C)
6:07P
122 2102 5499 130
1700 3620 1418 98
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2 (D)
3937 179 3620 205
5150 125 1640 187
Quarterfinal 6 (A)
3937 179 3620 141
5150 125 1640 187
Tiebreaker 2 (A)
3937 179 3620 185
5150 125 1640 177
Semifinal 1 (B)
254 1241 708 242
3937 179 3620 70
Semifinal 3 (B)
254 1241 708 0
3360 179 3620 162
Tiebreaker 1 (B)
254 1241 708 210
3360 179 3620 170

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

FIM District - St. Joseph Event

  March 10 to March 12, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
21 16 30 5 72
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 2 of 41
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1 (A)
11:15A
5610 3547 3620 75
3452 3546 858 101
Qualification 14 (C)
1:45P
3620 3546 5069 70
5256 1940 4855 43
Qualification 17 (C)
2:41P
3620 5535 5256 76
4409 2959 4967 74
Qualification 22 (D)
3:19P
66 4004 216 64
2474 2767 3620 108
Qualification 29 (A)
4:19P
5182 2959 5255 45
6087 5745 3620 71
Qualification 35 (B)
5:05P
216 5173 3547 81
4325 3620 5255 92
Qualification 44 (D)
6:13P
2405 5535 4956 55
3620 244 6094 92
Qualification 54 (A)
7:32P
288 4237 5745 87
3620 4855 5173 102
Qualification 60 (B)
9:28A
3620 904 2959 119
3875 3688 6094 75
Qualification 68 (D)
10:35A
6122 470 5745 73
6097 3620 4004 107
Qualification 75 (A)
11:24A
3620 3875 3452 121
5473 5056 5622 66
Qualification 79 (B)
11:52A
3620 4409 5622 71
2474 6094 4855 72
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1 (C)
2:01P
3620 2767 5069 128
5056 4325 4956 159
Quarterfinal 5 (D)
3620 2767 5069 126
5056 4325 4956 114
Tiebreaker 1 (D)
3620 2767 5069 130
5056 4325 4956 107
Semifinal 1 (A)
3620 2767 5069 174
141 6097 470 102
Semifinal 3 (A)
3620 2767 5069 148
141 6097 470 99
Final 1 (B)
3620 2767 5069 137
3688 3452 2405 131
Final 2 (B)
3620 2767 5069 134
3688 3452 2405 103

FIM District - East Kentwood Event

  March 31 to April 2, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
22 16 10 5 53
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 1 of 40
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6 (B)
11:49A
5470 5246 6002 85
5927 3620 4337 101
Qualification 10 (C)
12:19P
2474 5316 6138 90
6090 3620 858 103
Qualification 14 (D)
12:48P
6002 5256 3620 112
3357 4327 3458 102
Qualification 21 (A)
2:22P
2075 3620 4482 89
5927 6114 5574 71
Qualification 29 (B)
11:34A
5664 6102 4325 54
6138 5622 3620 125
Qualification 40 (D)
4:55P
6090 5963 3875 78
4967 1940 3620 130
Qualification 44 (A)
5:23P
3620 5963 1677 102
904 2767 4409 106
Qualification 53 (B)
6:25P
6065 2474 3620 131
5162 3234 1940 90
Qualification 56 (C)
6:46P
2054 2767 4819 140
3620 904 4325 136
Qualification 64 (D)
10:24A
2771 3620 3357 160
6065 4482 4967 69
Qualification 68 (A)
10:55A
3620 6005 5664 85
1677 2054 6065 80
Qualification 77 (B)
12:03P
2075 2054 5745 115
5316 3620 5162 127
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1 (D)
2:00P
2767 3620 5622 170
2075 5256 4337 45
Quarterfinal 5 (A)
2767 3620 5622 170
2075 5256 4337 29
Semifinal 1 (B)
2767 3620 5622 170
2474 5162 4327 130
Semifinal 3 (B)
2767 3620 5622 107
2474 5162 4327 130
Tiebreaker 1 (B)
2767 3620 5622 140
2474 5162 4327 145

Michigan State Championship

  April 13 to April 16, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
57 37 0 0 94
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 9 of 102
Record: 9 Wins, 2 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6 (B)
9:37A
67 3688 4377 136
85 6193 3620 120
Qualification 30 (C)
11:55A
5150 4776 1025 103
6086 3620 5230 124
Qualification 40 (D)
12:55P
3534 1701 573 133
5907 3886 3620 131
Qualification 61 (A)
3:05P
3620 4216 27 135
2586 5926 5203 93
Qualification 78 (B)
5:57A
2474 3620 494 137
5980 3098 3538 95
Qualification 95 (C)
7:26A
3656 66 4391 117
3655 3620 4362 160
Qualification 118 (D)
10:26A
2959 6097 5155 90
3620 217 1023 137
Qualification 133 (A)
11:50A
1250 3620 2771 169
3414 2337 5167 101
Qualification 144 (B)
12:45P
2834 5502 74 127
3620 3536 1718 127
Qualification 155 (C)
2:02P
5712 5505 3620 150
3668 6121 5460 127
Qualification 179 (D)
5:36A
3620 3234 2054 161
3767 858 4381 110
Qualification 194 (A)
7:06A
3357 4680 68 117
3620 3618 5114 140
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Teams Score
Octofinal 2 (B)
3357 3620 3604 182
4362 2474 5448 105
Octofinal 10 (C)
3357 3620 3604 195
4362 2474 5448 195
Tiebreaker 2 (C)
3357 3620 3604 140
4362 2474 5448 195

FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship - Newton Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 9 of 75
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 10 (A)
9:39A
5851 3961 1296 49
3620 103 1477 132
Qualification 21 (B)
11:07A
5124 229 3937 97
4561 2081 3620 145
Qualification 32 (C)
12:30P
4561 6167 1640 125
3574 1519 3620 157
Qualification 40 (D)
3:15P
3476 4146 3309 144
5900 3620 1731 120
Qualification 51 (A)
4:28P
1676 217 3620 149
3314 118 5817 140
Qualification 65 (B)
9:11A
2614 16 3620 227
3288 4678 4242 134
Qualification 81 (C)
1:08P
1764 3481 2081 83
126 3620 4122 140
Qualification 96 (D)
2:58P
188 2035 3620 134
1311 3360 1241 170
Qualification 105 (A)
4:01P
3620 5818 5274 144
1700 6220 2393 70
Qualification 122 (C)
6:07P
122 2102 5499 130
1700 3620 1418 98
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2 (D)
3937 179 3620 205
5150 125 1640 187
Quarterfinal 6 (A)
3937 179 3620 141
5150 125 1640 187
Tiebreaker 2 (A)
3937 179 3620 185
5150 125 1640 177
Semifinal 1 (B)
254 1241 708 242
3937 179 3620 70
Semifinal 3 (B)
254 1241 708 0
3360 179 3620 162
Tiebreaker 1 (B)
254 1241 708 210
3360 179 3620 170

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 219.5
Rank: 22 of 412 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes

Team 3620 had the following district points activities in the 2016 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District - St. Joseph Event 53
FIM District - East Kentwood Event 53
Michigan State Championship 94

If Team 3620 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 40
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 69
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 37
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 100
Level 6 Highest Match Score 195
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 182
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 174
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 15 to July 16, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 5 of 69
Record: 8 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4 (A)
11:01A
494 1511 3620 90
1241 1640 27 85
Qualification 20 (B)
1:18P
20 1747 133 127
3620 1024 3683 163
Qualification 33 (C)
2:59P
3620 1310 910 160
3130 33 624 127
Qualification 45 (A)
4:45P
3620 71 2771 138
2468 1720 4039 110
Qualification 55 (A)
5:58P
3015 4967 1718 92
3314 2481 3620 155
Qualification 64 (B)
6:59P
1086 1405 1257 105
2468 2502 3620 150
Qualification 77 (C)
8:46A
3481 3620 179 185
2590 67 461 170
Qualification 82 (D)
9:26A
2056 2451 2614 154
3620 233 2052 132
Qualification 101 (B)
11:53A
67 5254 3620 215
1731 1619 1806 175
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4 (C)
67 3620 3683 205
3824 2481 330 247
Quarterfinal 8 (D)
67 3620 5254 220
3824 2481 330 220
Tiebreaker 4 (D)
67 3620 5254 210
1640 2481 330 200
Tiebreaker 4 (D)
67 3620 5254 255
3824 2481 330 177
Semifinal 2 (A)
195 1114 225 280
67 3620 5254 230
Semifinal 4 (A)
195 1114 225 285
67 3620 5254 235
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.