Team 4967 - That ONE Team (2016)


2016 Robot: Sir Wedgemore

2016 Sponsors: Diebotics / DeWys Manufacturing / Solidworks / Cronin's Construction / L-3 Aviation Products & Paradise Teams


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 4967's performance in the 2016 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 4967 attended in 2016.
Team 4967 had a record of 39-22-0 at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 33 - 13 - 0 and Playoff record of 6 - 9)

FIM District - St. Joseph Event

  March 10 to March 12, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
17 13 0 8 38
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 8 of 41
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 7 (B)
12:28P
4967 5182 1940 41
5256 5622 4956 57
Qualification 11 (B)
1:20P
3688 4967 6122 91
5255 6094 66 40
Qualification 17 (C)
2:41P
3620 5535 5256 76
4409 2959 4967 74
Qualification 27 (A)
3:57P
904 5622 4967 60
470 141 5173 32
Qualification 34 (B)
4:58P
858 4967 5056 107
4409 6097 1940 49
Qualification 37 (C)
5:19P
4967 2474 5535 101
5473 288 6122 50
Qualification 46 (D)
6:28P
5056 4325 4004 59
4967 66 5610 73
Qualification 51 (A)
7:11P
244 3875 3547 85
470 4967 5069 75
Qualification 57 (B)
7:56P
6087 216 2767 77
4967 3547 5745 71
Qualification 65 (C)
10:08A
3875 1940 5255 61
3452 2767 4967 114
Qualification 73 (A)
11:08A
4855 6097 3688 88
4967 2405 5173 80
Qualification 82 (B)
12:15P
4237 4967 5473 89
5255 5056 2405 60
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2 (C)
4967 2474 5622 82
141 6097 470 99
Quarterfinal 6 (D)
4967 2474 5622 104
141 6097 470 118


FIM District - East Kentwood Event

  March 31 to April 2, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
19 14 10 5 48
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 4 of 40
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1 (B)
10:59A
5256 4967 2054 97
3572 1940 5574 89
Qualification 13 (D)
12:41P
3234 6114 4967 91
4409 1677 6102 76
Qualification 20 (A)
2:14P
5470 4409 4967 77
2054 6002 3875 60
Qualification 25 (B)
2:53P
5664 4967 858 100
4819 5745 4409 75
Qualification 34 (C)
4:06P
5246 6005 3458 53
4967 2767 6138 125
Qualification 40 (D)
4:55P
6090 5963 3875 78
4967 1940 3620 130
Qualification 47 (A)
5:45P
5470 3234 2054 106
4967 4819 5622 103
Qualification 50 (B)
6:05P
6005 4967 1677 70
4327 858 4482 60
Qualification 57 (C)
9:28A
3572 2474 4967 131
6138 6002 4337 32
Qualification 64 (D)
10:24A
2771 3620 3357 160
6065 4482 4967 69
Qualification 69 (A)
11:02A
5927 5162 6102 93
5316 4337 4967 87
Qualification 79 (C)
12:17P
6090 904 5256 81
4325 2771 4967 147
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4 (D)
2054 4967 4819 157
3234 4325 6090 154
Quarterfinal 8 (A)
2054 4967 4819 102
3234 4325 6090 137
Tiebreaker 4 (A)
2054 4967 4819 175
3234 4325 6090 92
Semifinal 2 (B)
2771 3357 4409 180
2054 4967 4819 177
Semifinal 4 (B)
2771 3357 4409 118
2054 4967 4819 165
Tiebreaker 2 (B)
2771 3357 4409 191
2054 4967 4819 187


Michigan State Championship

  April 13 to April 16, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
60 40 30 15 146
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 6 of 102
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 11 (B)
10:05A
3234 3770 5048 109
4384 2771 4967 170
Qualification 25 (C)
11:29A
858 2611 2767 113
5084 4967 2834 112
Qualification 44 (D)
1:20P
5114 74 3538 99
4967 3452 3602 124
Qualification 56 (A)
2:40P
2474 3886 3546 107
4967 68 1481 126
Qualification 75 (B)
5:42A
6075 4967 4776 112
1701 6121 5167 90
Qualification 90 (C)
7:00A
4967 5053 4680 118
5155 1025 4377 116
Qualification 116 (D)
10:15A
5926 1918 3536 105
4967 2612 494 158
Qualification 132 (A)
11:45A
5090 6086 5505 122
4967 85 3534 149
Qualification 152 (B)
1:47P
5166 4967 3655 132
3534 5878 2619 95
Qualification 169 (C)
3:14P
4967 33 548 172
5203 2137 3688 120
Qualification 183 (D)
5:57A
2474 3707 4967 137
6097 5222 5460 114
Qualification 195 (A)
7:11A
70 4362 2604 134
3548 4381 4967 122
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Teams Score
Octofinal 8 (B)
1918 4967 3546 177
3641 5050 1250 157
Octofinal 16 (C)
1918 4967 3546 217
3641 5050 1250 170
Quarterfinal 4 (D)
1023 4003 5114 86
1918 4967 3546 185
Quarterfinal 8 (A)
1023 4003 5114 195
1918 4967 3546 170
Tiebreaker 4 (A)
1023 4003 5114 170
1918 4967 3546 130


FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016



FIRST Championship - Hopper Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 14 of 75
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6 (A)
9:15A
1736 2471 4967 107
4377 1732 5431 120
Qualification 20 (B)
10:57A
1323 4060 4085 127
812 4967 2046 116
Qualification 35 (C)
2:42P
5811 4967 123 114
5839 2405 3324 59
Qualification 50 (A)
4:36P
5801 3880 148 110
2013 5839 4967 130
Qualification 62 (B)
8:58A
4967 5801 1218 125
1011 4920 1684 117
Qualification 70 (B)
9:55A
4967 1538 5546 142
3019 5847 4587 112
Qualification 83 (C)
1:27P
1011 4967 869 151
4216 5232 670 88
Qualification 89 (D)
2:07P
5254 4256 4547 131
4967 5899 597 81
Qualification 103 (A)
3:51P
6070 193 3260 82
231 6153 4967 92
Qualification 115 (B)
5:12P
4967 771 1769 128
303 2471 422 106
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3 (D)
1425 1538 2046 140
4967 346 1011 153
Quarterfinal 7 (A)
1425 1538 2046 171
4967 346 1011 180
Semifinal 2 (B)
4967 346 1011 141
1323 971 193 193
Semifinal 4 (B)
4967 346 1011 138
1323 971 193 230

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

FIM District - St. Joseph Event

  March 10 to March 12, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
17 13 0 8 38
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 8 of 41
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 7 (B)
12:28P
4967 5182 1940 41
5256 5622 4956 57
Qualification 11 (B)
1:20P
3688 4967 6122 91
5255 6094 66 40
Qualification 17 (C)
2:41P
3620 5535 5256 76
4409 2959 4967 74
Qualification 27 (A)
3:57P
904 5622 4967 60
470 141 5173 32
Qualification 34 (B)
4:58P
858 4967 5056 107
4409 6097 1940 49
Qualification 37 (C)
5:19P
4967 2474 5535 101
5473 288 6122 50
Qualification 46 (D)
6:28P
5056 4325 4004 59
4967 66 5610 73
Qualification 51 (A)
7:11P
244 3875 3547 85
470 4967 5069 75
Qualification 57 (B)
7:56P
6087 216 2767 77
4967 3547 5745 71
Qualification 65 (C)
10:08A
3875 1940 5255 61
3452 2767 4967 114
Qualification 73 (A)
11:08A
4855 6097 3688 88
4967 2405 5173 80
Qualification 82 (B)
12:15P
4237 4967 5473 89
5255 5056 2405 60
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2 (C)
4967 2474 5622 82
141 6097 470 99
Quarterfinal 6 (D)
4967 2474 5622 104
141 6097 470 118

FIM District - East Kentwood Event

  March 31 to April 2, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
19 14 10 5 48
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 4 of 40
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1 (B)
10:59A
5256 4967 2054 97
3572 1940 5574 89
Qualification 13 (D)
12:41P
3234 6114 4967 91
4409 1677 6102 76
Qualification 20 (A)
2:14P
5470 4409 4967 77
2054 6002 3875 60
Qualification 25 (B)
2:53P
5664 4967 858 100
4819 5745 4409 75
Qualification 34 (C)
4:06P
5246 6005 3458 53
4967 2767 6138 125
Qualification 40 (D)
4:55P
6090 5963 3875 78
4967 1940 3620 130
Qualification 47 (A)
5:45P
5470 3234 2054 106
4967 4819 5622 103
Qualification 50 (B)
6:05P
6005 4967 1677 70
4327 858 4482 60
Qualification 57 (C)
9:28A
3572 2474 4967 131
6138 6002 4337 32
Qualification 64 (D)
10:24A
2771 3620 3357 160
6065 4482 4967 69
Qualification 69 (A)
11:02A
5927 5162 6102 93
5316 4337 4967 87
Qualification 79 (C)
12:17P
6090 904 5256 81
4325 2771 4967 147
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4 (D)
2054 4967 4819 157
3234 4325 6090 154
Quarterfinal 8 (A)
2054 4967 4819 102
3234 4325 6090 137
Tiebreaker 4 (A)
2054 4967 4819 175
3234 4325 6090 92
Semifinal 2 (B)
2771 3357 4409 180
2054 4967 4819 177
Semifinal 4 (B)
2771 3357 4409 118
2054 4967 4819 165
Tiebreaker 2 (B)
2771 3357 4409 191
2054 4967 4819 187

Michigan State Championship

  April 13 to April 16, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
60 40 30 15 146
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 6 of 102
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 11 (B)
10:05A
3234 3770 5048 109
4384 2771 4967 170
Qualification 25 (C)
11:29A
858 2611 2767 113
5084 4967 2834 112
Qualification 44 (D)
1:20P
5114 74 3538 99
4967 3452 3602 124
Qualification 56 (A)
2:40P
2474 3886 3546 107
4967 68 1481 126
Qualification 75 (B)
5:42A
6075 4967 4776 112
1701 6121 5167 90
Qualification 90 (C)
7:00A
4967 5053 4680 118
5155 1025 4377 116
Qualification 116 (D)
10:15A
5926 1918 3536 105
4967 2612 494 158
Qualification 132 (A)
11:45A
5090 6086 5505 122
4967 85 3534 149
Qualification 152 (B)
1:47P
5166 4967 3655 132
3534 5878 2619 95
Qualification 169 (C)
3:14P
4967 33 548 172
5203 2137 3688 120
Qualification 183 (D)
5:57A
2474 3707 4967 137
6097 5222 5460 114
Qualification 195 (A)
7:11A
70 4362 2604 134
3548 4381 4967 122
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Teams Score
Octofinal 8 (B)
1918 4967 3546 177
3641 5050 1250 157
Octofinal 16 (C)
1918 4967 3546 217
3641 5050 1250 170
Quarterfinal 4 (D)
1023 4003 5114 86
1918 4967 3546 185
Quarterfinal 8 (A)
1023 4003 5114 195
1918 4967 3546 170
Tiebreaker 4 (A)
1023 4003 5114 170
1918 4967 3546 130

FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship - Hopper Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 14 of 75
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6 (A)
9:15A
1736 2471 4967 107
4377 1732 5431 120
Qualification 20 (B)
10:57A
1323 4060 4085 127
812 4967 2046 116
Qualification 35 (C)
2:42P
5811 4967 123 114
5839 2405 3324 59
Qualification 50 (A)
4:36P
5801 3880 148 110
2013 5839 4967 130
Qualification 62 (B)
8:58A
4967 5801 1218 125
1011 4920 1684 117
Qualification 70 (B)
9:55A
4967 1538 5546 142
3019 5847 4587 112
Qualification 83 (C)
1:27P
1011 4967 869 151
4216 5232 670 88
Qualification 89 (D)
2:07P
5254 4256 4547 131
4967 5899 597 81
Qualification 103 (A)
3:51P
6070 193 3260 82
231 6153 4967 92
Qualification 115 (B)
5:12P
4967 771 1769 128
303 2471 422 106
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3 (D)
1425 1538 2046 140
4967 346 1011 153
Quarterfinal 7 (A)
1425 1538 2046 171
4967 346 1011 180
Semifinal 2 (B)
4967 346 1011 141
1323 971 193 193
Semifinal 4 (B)
4967 346 1011 138
1323 971 193 230

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 231.5
Rank: 19 of 412 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes

Team 4967 had the following district points activities in the 2016 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District - St. Joseph Event 48
FIM District - East Kentwood Event 48
Michigan State Championship 146

If Team 4967 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 40
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 67
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 40
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 96
Level 6 Highest Match Score 217
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 187
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 185
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 15 to July 16, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 66 of 69
Record: 2 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1 (A)
10:35A
1675 67 118 149
2468 4967 245 100
Qualification 23 (C)
1:41P
4967 1086 3130 125
233 1511 3481 120
Qualification 30 (C)
2:33P
2826 5460 2614 134
4967 179 1640 120
Qualification 44 (D)
4:38P
179 1731 27 140
45 4967 910 125
Qualification 55 (A)
5:58P
3015 4967 1718 92
3314 2481 3620 155
Qualification 62 (B)
6:45P
45 3015 5254 128
2614 1310 4967 110
Qualification 75 (C)
8:30A
1024 233 4967 99
217 1529 1405 103
Qualification 83 (D)
9:33A
2590 234 1806 137
2771 4967 1241 155
Qualification 102 (B)
12:00P
624 4967 2502 160
461 2052 1747 165
Playoff Matches
Team 4967 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.