Team 4967 - That ONE Team (2016)




2016 Sponsors: Diebotics / DeWys Manufacturing / Solidworks / Cronin's Construction / L-3 Aviation Products & Paradise Teams


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 4967's performance in the 2016 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 4967 attended in 2016.
Team 4967 had a record of 39-22-0 at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 33 - 13 - 0 and Playoff record of 6 - 9)

FIM District - St. Joseph Event

  March 10 to March 12, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
17 13 0 8 38
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 8 of 41
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 7 (B)
11:45A
4967 5182 1940 -41-
5256 5622 4956 57
Qualification 11 (B)
12:16P
3688 4967 6122 -91-
5255 6094 66 40
Qualification 17 (C)
2:07P
3620 5535 5256 76
4409 2959 4967 -74-
Qualification 27 (A)
3:20P
904 5622 4967 -60-
470 141 5173 32
Qualification 34 (B)
4:15P
858 4967 5056 -107-
4409 6097 1940 49
Qualification 37 (C)
4:36P
4967 2474 5535 -101-
5473 288 6122 50
Qualification 46 (D)
5:45P
5056 4325 4004 59
4967 66 5610 -73-
Qualification 51 (A)
6:20P
244 3875 3547 85
470 4967 5069 -75-
Qualification 57 (B)
7:05P
6087 216 2767 77
4967 3547 5745 -71-
Qualification 65 (C)
10:08A
3875 1940 5255 61
3452 2767 4967 -114-
Qualification 73 (A)
11:07A
4855 6097 3688 88
4967 2405 5173 -80-
Qualification 82 (B)
12:13P
4237 4967 5473 -89-
5255 5056 2405 60
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2 (C)
4967 2474 5622 -82-
141 6097 470 99
Quarterfinal 6 (D)
4967 2474 5622 -104-
141 6097 470 118


FIM District - East Kentwood Event

  March 31 to April 2, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
19 14 10 5 48
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 4 of 40
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1 (B)
11:00A
5256 4967 2054 -97-
3572 1940 5574 89
Qualification 13 (D)
12:30P
3234 6114 4967 -91-
4409 1677 6102 76
Qualification 20 (A)
2:22P
5470 4409 4967 -77-
2054 6002 3875 60
Qualification 25 (B)
3:00P
5664 4967 858 -100-
4819 5745 4409 75
Qualification 34 (C)
4:09P
5246 6005 3458 53
4967 2767 6138 -125-
Qualification 40 (D)
4:54P
6090 5963 3875 78
4967 1940 3620 -130-
Qualification 47 (A)
5:46P
5470 3234 2054 106
4967 4819 5622 -103-
Qualification 50 (B)
6:07P
6005 4967 1677 -70-
4327 858 4482 60
Qualification 57 (C)
9:30A
3572 2474 4967 -131-
6138 6002 4337 32
Qualification 64 (D)
10:25A
2771 3620 3357 160
6065 4482 4967 -69-
Qualification 69 (A)
11:00A
5927 5162 6102 93
5316 4337 4967 -87-
Qualification 79 (C)
12:16P
6090 904 5256 81
4325 2771 4967 -147-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4 (D)
2054 4967 4819 -157-
3234 4325 6090 154
Quarterfinal 8 (A)
2054 4967 4819 -102-
3234 4325 6090 137
Tiebreaker 4 (A)
2054 4967 4819 -175-
3234 4325 6090 92
Semifinal 2 (B)
2771 3357 4409 180
2054 4967 4819 -177-
Semifinal 4 (B)
2771 3357 4409 118
2054 4967 4819 -165-
Tiebreaker 2 (B)
2771 3357 4409 191
2054 4967 4819 -187-


Michigan State Championship

  April 13 to April 16, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
60 40 30 15 145
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 6 of 102
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 11 (B)
1:50P
3234 3770 5048 109
4384 2771 4967 -170-
Qualification 25 (C)
3:03P
858 2611 2767 113
5084 4967 2834 -112-
Qualification 44 (D)
5:11P
5114 74 3538 99
4967 3452 3602 -124-
Qualification 56 (A)
6:14P
2474 3886 3546 107
4967 68 1481 -126-
Qualification 75 (B)
9:40A
6075 4967 4776 -112-
1701 6121 5167 90
Qualification 90 (C)
10:58A
4967 5053 4680 -118-
5155 1025 4377 116
Qualification 116 (D)
2:11P
5926 1918 3536 105
4967 2612 494 -158-
Qualification 132 (A)
3:34P
5090 6086 5505 122
4967 85 3534 -149-
Qualification 152 (B)
5:50P
5166 4967 3655 -132-
3534 5878 2619 95
Qualification 169 (C)
7:18P
4967 33 548 -172-
5203 2137 3688 120
Qualification 183 (D)
9:50A
2474 3707 4967 -137-
6097 5222 5460 114
Qualification 195 (A)
11:23A
70 4362 2604 134
3548 4381 4967 -122-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Teams Score
Octofinal 8 (B)
1918 4967 3546 -177-
3641 5050 1250 157
Octofinal 16 (C)
1918 4967 3546 -217-
3641 5050 1250 170
Quarterfinal 4 (D)
1023 4003 5114 86
1918 4967 3546 -185-
Quarterfinal 8 (A)
1023 4003 5114 195
1918 4967 3546 -170-
Tiebreaker 4 (A)
1023 4003 5114 170
1918 4967 3546 -130-


FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016



FIRST Championship - Hopper Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 14 of 75
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6 (A)
9:05A
1736 2471 4967 -107-
4377 1732 5431 120
Qualification 20 (B)
10:46A
1323 4060 4085 127
812 4967 2046 -116-
Qualification 35 (C)
2:37P
5811 4967 123 -114-
5839 2405 3324 59
Qualification 50 (A)
4:25P
5801 3880 148 110
2013 5839 4967 -130-
Qualification 62 (B)
8:52A
4967 5801 1218 -125-
1011 4920 1684 117
Qualification 70 (B)
9:51A
4967 1538 5546 -142-
3019 5847 4587 112
Qualification 83 (C)
1:24P
1011 4967 869 -151-
4216 5232 670 88
Qualification 89 (D)
2:06P
5254 4256 4547 131
4967 5899 597 -81-
Qualification 103 (A)
3:47P
6070 193 3260 82
231 6153 4967 -92-
Qualification 115 (B)
5:14P
4967 771 1769 -128-
303 2471 422 106
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3 (D)
1425 1538 2046 140
4967 346 1011 -153-
Quarterfinal 7 (A)
1425 1538 2046 171
4967 346 1011 -180-
Semifinal 2 (B)
4967 346 1011 -141-
1323 971 193 193
Semifinal 4 (B)
4967 346 1011 -138-
1323 971 193 230

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

FIM District - St. Joseph Event

  March 10 to March 12, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
17 13 0 8 38
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 8 of 41
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 7 (B)
11:45A
4967 5182 1940 -41-
5256 5622 4956 57
Qualification 11 (B)
12:16P
3688 4967 6122 -91-
5255 6094 66 40
Qualification 17 (C)
2:07P
3620 5535 5256 76
4409 2959 4967 -74-
Qualification 27 (A)
3:20P
904 5622 4967 -60-
470 141 5173 32
Qualification 34 (B)
4:15P
858 4967 5056 -107-
4409 6097 1940 49
Qualification 37 (C)
4:36P
4967 2474 5535 -101-
5473 288 6122 50
Qualification 46 (D)
5:45P
5056 4325 4004 59
4967 66 5610 -73-
Qualification 51 (A)
6:20P
244 3875 3547 85
470 4967 5069 -75-
Qualification 57 (B)
7:05P
6087 216 2767 77
4967 3547 5745 -71-
Qualification 65 (C)
10:08A
3875 1940 5255 61
3452 2767 4967 -114-
Qualification 73 (A)
11:07A
4855 6097 3688 88
4967 2405 5173 -80-
Qualification 82 (B)
12:13P
4237 4967 5473 -89-
5255 5056 2405 60
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2 (C)
4967 2474 5622 -82-
141 6097 470 99
Quarterfinal 6 (D)
4967 2474 5622 -104-
141 6097 470 118

FIM District - East Kentwood Event

  March 31 to April 2, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
19 14 10 5 48
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 4 of 40
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1 (B)
11:00A
5256 4967 2054 -97-
3572 1940 5574 89
Qualification 13 (D)
12:30P
3234 6114 4967 -91-
4409 1677 6102 76
Qualification 20 (A)
2:22P
5470 4409 4967 -77-
2054 6002 3875 60
Qualification 25 (B)
3:00P
5664 4967 858 -100-
4819 5745 4409 75
Qualification 34 (C)
4:09P
5246 6005 3458 53
4967 2767 6138 -125-
Qualification 40 (D)
4:54P
6090 5963 3875 78
4967 1940 3620 -130-
Qualification 47 (A)
5:46P
5470 3234 2054 106
4967 4819 5622 -103-
Qualification 50 (B)
6:07P
6005 4967 1677 -70-
4327 858 4482 60
Qualification 57 (C)
9:30A
3572 2474 4967 -131-
6138 6002 4337 32
Qualification 64 (D)
10:25A
2771 3620 3357 160
6065 4482 4967 -69-
Qualification 69 (A)
11:00A
5927 5162 6102 93
5316 4337 4967 -87-
Qualification 79 (C)
12:16P
6090 904 5256 81
4325 2771 4967 -147-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4 (D)
2054 4967 4819 -157-
3234 4325 6090 154
Quarterfinal 8 (A)
2054 4967 4819 -102-
3234 4325 6090 137
Tiebreaker 4 (A)
2054 4967 4819 -175-
3234 4325 6090 92
Semifinal 2 (B)
2771 3357 4409 180
2054 4967 4819 -177-
Semifinal 4 (B)
2771 3357 4409 118
2054 4967 4819 -165-
Tiebreaker 2 (B)
2771 3357 4409 191
2054 4967 4819 -187-

Michigan State Championship

  April 13 to April 16, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
60 40 30 15 145
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 6 of 102
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 11 (B)
1:50P
3234 3770 5048 109
4384 2771 4967 -170-
Qualification 25 (C)
3:03P
858 2611 2767 113
5084 4967 2834 -112-
Qualification 44 (D)
5:11P
5114 74 3538 99
4967 3452 3602 -124-
Qualification 56 (A)
6:14P
2474 3886 3546 107
4967 68 1481 -126-
Qualification 75 (B)
9:40A
6075 4967 4776 -112-
1701 6121 5167 90
Qualification 90 (C)
10:58A
4967 5053 4680 -118-
5155 1025 4377 116
Qualification 116 (D)
2:11P
5926 1918 3536 105
4967 2612 494 -158-
Qualification 132 (A)
3:34P
5090 6086 5505 122
4967 85 3534 -149-
Qualification 152 (B)
5:50P
5166 4967 3655 -132-
3534 5878 2619 95
Qualification 169 (C)
7:18P
4967 33 548 -172-
5203 2137 3688 120
Qualification 183 (D)
9:50A
2474 3707 4967 -137-
6097 5222 5460 114
Qualification 195 (A)
11:23A
70 4362 2604 134
3548 4381 4967 -122-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Teams Score
Octofinal 8 (B)
1918 4967 3546 -177-
3641 5050 1250 157
Octofinal 16 (C)
1918 4967 3546 -217-
3641 5050 1250 170
Quarterfinal 4 (D)
1023 4003 5114 86
1918 4967 3546 -185-
Quarterfinal 8 (A)
1023 4003 5114 195
1918 4967 3546 -170-
Tiebreaker 4 (A)
1023 4003 5114 170
1918 4967 3546 -130-

FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship - Hopper Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 14 of 75
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6 (A)
9:05A
1736 2471 4967 -107-
4377 1732 5431 120
Qualification 20 (B)
10:46A
1323 4060 4085 127
812 4967 2046 -116-
Qualification 35 (C)
2:37P
5811 4967 123 -114-
5839 2405 3324 59
Qualification 50 (A)
4:25P
5801 3880 148 110
2013 5839 4967 -130-
Qualification 62 (B)
8:52A
4967 5801 1218 -125-
1011 4920 1684 117
Qualification 70 (B)
9:51A
4967 1538 5546 -142-
3019 5847 4587 112
Qualification 83 (C)
1:24P
1011 4967 869 -151-
4216 5232 670 88
Qualification 89 (D)
2:06P
5254 4256 4547 131
4967 5899 597 -81-
Qualification 103 (A)
3:47P
6070 193 3260 82
231 6153 4967 -92-
Qualification 115 (B)
5:14P
4967 771 1769 -128-
303 2471 422 106
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3 (D)
1425 1538 2046 140
4967 346 1011 -153-
Quarterfinal 7 (A)
1425 1538 2046 171
4967 346 1011 -180-
Semifinal 2 (B)
4967 346 1011 -141-
1323 971 193 193
Semifinal 4 (B)
4967 346 1011 -138-
1323 971 193 230

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 231
Rank: 19 of 412 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes

Team 4967 had the following district points activities in the 2016 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District - St. Joseph Event 38
FIM District - East Kentwood Event 48
Michigan State Championship 145

If Team 4967 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 40
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 67
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 40
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 96
Level 6 Highest Match Score 217
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 187
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 185
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 15 to July 16, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 66 of 69
Record: 2 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1 (A)
10:30A
1675 67 118 149
2468 4967 245 -100-
Qualification 23 (C)
1:06P
4967 1086 3130 -125-
233 1511 3481 120
Qualification 30 (C)
1:55P
2826 5460 2614 134
4967 179 1640 -120-
Qualification 44 (D)
3:35P
179 1731 27 140
45 4967 910 -125-
Qualification 55 (A)
4:53P
3015 4967 1718 -92-
3314 2481 3620 155
Qualification 62 (B)
5:42P
45 3015 5254 128
2614 1310 4967 -110-
Qualification 75 (C)
8:38A
1024 233 4967 -99-
217 1529 1405 103
Qualification 83 (D)
9:34A
2590 234 1806 137
2771 4967 1241 -155-
Qualification 102 (B)
11:49A
624 4967 2502 -160-
461 2052 1747 165
Playoff Matches
Team 4967 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.