Team 5256 - Atomic Vikings (2016)



2016 Sponsors: Michigan Department of Education / Carbon Green BioEnergy / Cargill / Barry Community Foundation / Ionia County Community Foundation / Lakewood Educational Foundation / Lakewood Public Schools / Ionia County Community Foundation Youth Advisory Council / Sunfield Area SPYS / Buffalo Wild Wings / Best Tax Service / Musgrove Grain / Penny's Five Star Pizza / Carl's Supermarkets / Mead Law / Smith Welding / Franklin Metals & Lakewood High School


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 5256's performance in the 2016 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 5256 attended in 2016.
Team 5256 had a record of 14-13-1 at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 14 - 9 - 1 and Playoff record of 0 - 4)

FIM District - St. Joseph Event

  March 10 to March 12, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
16 10 0 0 26
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 11 of 41
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 7 (B)
12:28P
4967 5182 1940 41
5256 5622 4956 57
Qualification 14 (C)
1:45P
3620 3546 5069 70
5256 1940 4855 43
Qualification 17 (C)
2:41P
3620 5535 5256 76
4409 2959 4967 74
Qualification 23 (D)
3:27P
6122 5056 244 65
3547 5182 5256 65
Qualification 31 (B)
4:36P
2474 3688 5256 85
3547 6094 5535 44
Qualification 38 (C)
5:26P
6097 904 3875 96
2767 5256 3546 98
Qualification 42 (C)
5:54P
5745 5255 5256 45
141 2474 904 59
Qualification 49 (A)
6:49P
5473 5256 4004 70
5622 4325 5610 84
Qualification 61 (C)
9:36A
288 3452 2405 95
5256 66 4237 101
Qualification 67 (D)
10:29A
4855 5473 904 56
5256 5610 244 71
Qualification 72 (D)
11:02A
5255 6087 4956 62
470 5256 6094 67
Qualification 80 (B)
11:59A
288 216 5256 74
470 4004 858 93
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3 (C)
3546 858 3547 149
288 5256 2959 120
Quarterfinal 7 (D)
3546 858 3547 134
288 5256 2959 105


FIM District - East Kentwood Event

  March 31 to April 2, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
16 9 0 0 25
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 10 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1 (B)
10:59A
5256 4967 2054 97
3572 1940 5574 89
Qualification 8 (C)
12:05P
5574 3458 4819 64
6065 2771 5256 109
Qualification 14 (D)
12:48P
6002 5256 3620 112
3357 4327 3458 102
Qualification 22 (A)
2:29P
1940 6138 6005 48
4325 5256 1677 80
Qualification 32 (C)
11:54A
904 5927 858 111
3875 2075 5256 59
Qualification 35 (C)
4:13P
3572 5927 5256 81
2771 5664 2075 75
Qualification 46 (A)
5:37P
858 5256 5246 84
3357 6090 5745 113
Qualification 52 (B)
6:19P
4409 5963 4337 76
5574 5316 5256 75
Qualification 55 (C)
6:40P
6102 5622 4482 75
5963 5745 5256 94
Qualification 63 (D)
10:18A
5256 6005 4819 95
5470 5745 5162 110
Qualification 72 (A)
11:21A
3234 2767 5745 94
3357 6114 5256 113
Qualification 79 (C)
12:17P
6090 904 5256 81
4325 2771 4967 147
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1 (D)
2:00P
2767 3620 5622 170
2075 5256 4337 45
Quarterfinal 5 (A)
2767 3620 5622 170
2075 5256 4337 29


Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

FIM District - St. Joseph Event

  March 10 to March 12, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
16 10 0 0 26
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 11 of 41
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 7 (B)
12:28P
4967 5182 1940 41
5256 5622 4956 57
Qualification 14 (C)
1:45P
3620 3546 5069 70
5256 1940 4855 43
Qualification 17 (C)
2:41P
3620 5535 5256 76
4409 2959 4967 74
Qualification 23 (D)
3:27P
6122 5056 244 65
3547 5182 5256 65
Qualification 31 (B)
4:36P
2474 3688 5256 85
3547 6094 5535 44
Qualification 38 (C)
5:26P
6097 904 3875 96
2767 5256 3546 98
Qualification 42 (C)
5:54P
5745 5255 5256 45
141 2474 904 59
Qualification 49 (A)
6:49P
5473 5256 4004 70
5622 4325 5610 84
Qualification 61 (C)
9:36A
288 3452 2405 95
5256 66 4237 101
Qualification 67 (D)
10:29A
4855 5473 904 56
5256 5610 244 71
Qualification 72 (D)
11:02A
5255 6087 4956 62
470 5256 6094 67
Qualification 80 (B)
11:59A
288 216 5256 74
470 4004 858 93
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3 (C)
3546 858 3547 149
288 5256 2959 120
Quarterfinal 7 (D)
3546 858 3547 134
288 5256 2959 105

FIM District - East Kentwood Event

  March 31 to April 2, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
16 9 0 0 25
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 10 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1 (B)
10:59A
5256 4967 2054 97
3572 1940 5574 89
Qualification 8 (C)
12:05P
5574 3458 4819 64
6065 2771 5256 109
Qualification 14 (D)
12:48P
6002 5256 3620 112
3357 4327 3458 102
Qualification 22 (A)
2:29P
1940 6138 6005 48
4325 5256 1677 80
Qualification 32 (C)
11:54A
904 5927 858 111
3875 2075 5256 59
Qualification 35 (C)
4:13P
3572 5927 5256 81
2771 5664 2075 75
Qualification 46 (A)
5:37P
858 5256 5246 84
3357 6090 5745 113
Qualification 52 (B)
6:19P
4409 5963 4337 76
5574 5316 5256 75
Qualification 55 (C)
6:40P
6102 5622 4482 75
5963 5745 5256 94
Qualification 63 (D)
10:18A
5256 6005 4819 95
5470 5745 5162 110
Qualification 72 (A)
11:21A
3234 2767 5745 94
3357 6114 5256 113
Qualification 79 (C)
12:17P
6090 904 5256 81
4325 2771 4967 147
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1 (D)
2:00P
2767 3620 5622 170
2075 5256 4337 45
Quarterfinal 5 (A)
2767 3620 5622 170
2075 5256 4337 29

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 51
Rank: 197 of 412 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 5256 had the following district points activities in the 2016 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District - St. Joseph Event 25
FIM District - East Kentwood Event 25

If Team 5256 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 19
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 10
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 32
Level 6 Highest Match Score 120
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 113
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 112
Level 9 Random Sort ---
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.