Team 5256 - Atomic Vikings (2016)




2016 Sponsors: Michigan Department of Education / Carbon Green BioEnergy / Cargill / Barry Community Foundation / Ionia County Community Foundation / Lakewood Educational Foundation / Lakewood Public Schools / Ionia County Community Foundation Youth Advisory Council / Sunfield Area SPYS / Buffalo Wild Wings / Best Tax Service / Musgrove Grain / Penny's Five Star Pizza / Carl's Supermarkets / Mead Law / Smith Welding / Franklin Metals & Lakewood High School


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 5256's performance in the 2016 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 5256 attended in 2016.
Team 5256 had a record of 14-13-1 at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 14 - 9 - 1 and Playoff record of 0 - 4)

FIM District - St. Joseph Event

  March 10 to March 12, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
16 10 0 0 26
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 11 of 41
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 7 (B)
11:45A
4967 5182 1940 41
- 5256 - 5622 4956 -57-
Qualification 14 (C)
12:37P
3620 3546 5069 70
- 5256 - 1940 4855 -43-
Qualification 17 (C)
2:07P
3620 5535 - 5256 - -76-
4409 2959 4967 74
Qualification 23 (D)
2:52P
6122 5056 244 65
3547 5182 - 5256 - -65-
Qualification 31 (B)
3:51P
2474 3688 - 5256 - -85-
3547 6094 5535 44
Qualification 38 (C)
4:43P
6097 904 3875 96
2767 - 5256 - 3546 -98-
Qualification 42 (C)
5:14P
5745 5255 - 5256 - -45-
141 2474 904 59
Qualification 49 (A)
6:06P
5473 - 5256 - 4004 -70-
5622 4325 5610 84
Qualification 61 (C)
9:37A
288 3452 2405 95
- 5256 - 66 4237 -101-
Qualification 67 (D)
10:22A
4855 5473 904 56
- 5256 - 5610 244 -71-
Qualification 72 (D)
11:00A
5255 6087 4956 62
470 - 5256 - 6094 -67-
Qualification 80 (B)
11:59A
288 216 - 5256 - -74-
470 4004 858 93
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3 (C)
3546 858 3547 149
288 - 5256 - 2959 -120-
Quarterfinal 7 (D)
3546 858 3547 134
288 - 5256 - 2959 -105-


FIM District - East Kentwood Event

  March 31 to April 2, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
16 9 0 0 25
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 10 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1 (B)
11:00A
- 5256 - 4967 2054 -97-
3572 1940 5574 89
Qualification 8 (C)
11:52A
5574 3458 4819 64
6065 2771 - 5256 - -109-
Qualification 14 (D)
12:37P
6002 - 5256 - 3620 -112-
3357 4327 3458 102
Qualification 22 (A)
2:39P
1940 6138 6005 48
4325 - 5256 - 1677 -80-
Qualification 32 (C)
3:52P
904 5927 858 111
3875 2075 - 5256 - -59-
Qualification 35 (C)
4:16P
3572 5927 - 5256 - -81-
2771 5664 2075 75
Qualification 46 (A)
5:39P
858 - 5256 - 5246 -84-
3357 6090 5745 113
Qualification 52 (B)
6:24P
4409 5963 4337 76
5574 5316 - 5256 - -75-
Qualification 55 (C)
6:45P
6102 5622 4482 75
5963 5745 - 5256 - -94-
Qualification 63 (D)
10:15A
- 5256 - 6005 4819 -95-
5470 5745 5162 110
Qualification 72 (A)
11:24A
3234 2767 5745 94
3357 6114 - 5256 - -113-
Qualification 79 (C)
12:16P
6090 904 - 5256 - -81-
4325 2771 4967 147
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1 (D)
2:00P
2767 3620 5622 170
2075 - 5256 - 4337 -45-
Quarterfinal 5 (A)
2767 3620 5622 170
2075 - 5256 - 4337 -29-


Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

FIM District - St. Joseph Event

  March 10 to March 12, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
16 10 0 0 26
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 11 of 41
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 7 (B)
11:45A
4967 5182 1940 41
- 5256 - 5622 4956 -57-
Qualification 14 (C)
12:37P
3620 3546 5069 70
- 5256 - 1940 4855 -43-
Qualification 17 (C)
2:07P
3620 5535 - 5256 - -76-
4409 2959 4967 74
Qualification 23 (D)
2:52P
6122 5056 244 65
3547 5182 - 5256 - -65-
Qualification 31 (B)
3:51P
2474 3688 - 5256 - -85-
3547 6094 5535 44
Qualification 38 (C)
4:43P
6097 904 3875 96
2767 - 5256 - 3546 -98-
Qualification 42 (C)
5:14P
5745 5255 - 5256 - -45-
141 2474 904 59
Qualification 49 (A)
6:06P
5473 - 5256 - 4004 -70-
5622 4325 5610 84
Qualification 61 (C)
9:37A
288 3452 2405 95
- 5256 - 66 4237 -101-
Qualification 67 (D)
10:22A
4855 5473 904 56
- 5256 - 5610 244 -71-
Qualification 72 (D)
11:00A
5255 6087 4956 62
470 - 5256 - 6094 -67-
Qualification 80 (B)
11:59A
288 216 - 5256 - -74-
470 4004 858 93
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3 (C)
3546 858 3547 149
288 - 5256 - 2959 -120-
Quarterfinal 7 (D)
3546 858 3547 134
288 - 5256 - 2959 -105-

FIM District - East Kentwood Event

  March 31 to April 2, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
16 9 0 0 25
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 10 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1 (B)
11:00A
- 5256 - 4967 2054 -97-
3572 1940 5574 89
Qualification 8 (C)
11:52A
5574 3458 4819 64
6065 2771 - 5256 - -109-
Qualification 14 (D)
12:37P
6002 - 5256 - 3620 -112-
3357 4327 3458 102
Qualification 22 (A)
2:39P
1940 6138 6005 48
4325 - 5256 - 1677 -80-
Qualification 32 (C)
3:52P
904 5927 858 111
3875 2075 - 5256 - -59-
Qualification 35 (C)
4:16P
3572 5927 - 5256 - -81-
2771 5664 2075 75
Qualification 46 (A)
5:39P
858 - 5256 - 5246 -84-
3357 6090 5745 113
Qualification 52 (B)
6:24P
4409 5963 4337 76
5574 5316 - 5256 - -75-
Qualification 55 (C)
6:45P
6102 5622 4482 75
5963 5745 - 5256 - -94-
Qualification 63 (D)
10:15A
- 5256 - 6005 4819 -95-
5470 5745 5162 110
Qualification 72 (A)
11:24A
3234 2767 5745 94
3357 6114 - 5256 - -113-
Qualification 79 (C)
12:16P
6090 904 - 5256 - -81-
4325 2771 4967 147
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1 (D)
2:00P
2767 3620 5622 170
2075 - 5256 - 4337 -45-
Quarterfinal 5 (A)
2767 3620 5622 170
2075 - 5256 - 4337 -29-

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 51
Rank: 197 of 412 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 5256 had the following district points activities in the 2016 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District - St. Joseph Event 26
FIM District - East Kentwood Event 25

If Team 5256 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 19
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 10
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 32
Level 6 Highest Match Score 120
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 113
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 112
Level 9 Random Sort ---
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.