Team Avatar Team 4819 - Flat Mountain Mechanics (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

2019 Sponsors: Michael Engineering, Ltd./Dow/American Mitsuba/Optimists International/Delfield&Giresd Center Programs&Family/Community


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 4819's performance in the 2019 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 4819 attended in 2019.
Team 4819 had a record of 15-16-0 at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 12 - 12 - 0 and Playoff record of 3 - 4)

FIM District Midland Event

  March 21 to March 23, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
13 4 0 0 17
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 18 of 39
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6
11:40A
6597 5538 5193 49
7751 5424 - 4819 - -37-
Qualification 11
12:20P
5216 - 4819 - 5712 -60-
5156 6073 6753 36
Qualification 18
1:54P
7213 3414 - 4819 - -38-
5661 5046 5712 57
Qualification 26
2:58P
- 4819 - 6753 6597 -46-
5166 7784 4382 52
Qualification 29
3:22P
6193 - 4819 - 5166 -75-
5509 6067 5224 50
Qualification 34
4:02P
7751 5046 5603 60
5222 5229 - 4819 - -39-
Qualification 45
5:30P
6631 5203 5156 28
- 4819 - 2619 5224 -65-
Qualification 48
5:54P
5504 2834 6193 43
5538 - 4819 - 6533 -28-
Qualification 56
6:58P
5517 6071 7150 49
- 4819 - 6020 5156 -68-
Qualification 59
9:30A
4382 6067 - 4819 - -45-
5203 3770 7751 55
Qualification 72
11:14A
- 4819 - 5504 5046 -77-
6611 6597 5982 24
Qualification 75
11:38A
6753 6533 7150 41
6073 - 4819 - 5661 -60-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
5193 5224 - 4819 - -68-
5424 5166 5517 69
Quarterfinal 6
5193 5224 - 4819 - -86-
5424 5166 5517 80
Tiebreaker 2
5193 5224 - 4819 - -51-
5424 5166 5517 90


FIM District Shepherd Event

  March 28 to March 30, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
12 9 10 5 36
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 22 of 40
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
11:16A
- 4819 - 7213 5231 -29-
4409 6963 3570 41
Qualification 9
12:04P
5622 - 4819 - 6581 -41-
5193 6533 5257 50
Qualification 18
1:46P
5448 5162 7109 36
5193 4004 - 4819 - -60-
Qualification 21
2:10P
6611 - 4819 - 5162 -41-
5229 6753 5622 50
Qualification 31
3:30P
2959 3570 4004 56
6552 - 4819 - 5502 -36-
Qualification 40
4:42P
5084 7109 6611 41
- 4819 - 6128 6963 -32-
Qualification 46
5:30P
6753 6581 7109 49
- 4819 - 94 862 -69-
Qualification 50
6:02P
5982 6548 - 4819 - -65-
3572 5084 6582 62
Qualification 55
6:42P
7202 1188 7495 52
- 4819 - 3570 4994 -38-
Qualification 63
10:18A
5424 5166 - 4819 - -70-
6611 2959 5509 41
Qualification 71
11:22A
503 - 4819 - 6753 -72-
6594 5166 3572 59
Qualification 79
12:26P
862 6128 6533 44
5257 5509 - 4819 - -62-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
2:00P
862 503 6642 82
- 4819 - 5193 4409 -82-
Quarterfinal 5
862 503 6642 68
- 4819 - 5193 4409 -75-
Semifinal 1
- 4819 - 5193 4409 -68-
4004 5084 6533 71
Semifinal 3
- 4819 - 5193 4409 -67-
4004 5084 6533 71

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

FIM District Midland Event

  March 21 to March 23, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
13 4 0 0 17
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 18 of 39
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6
11:40A
6597 5538 5193 49
7751 5424 - 4819 - -37-
Qualification 11
12:20P
5216 - 4819 - 5712 -60-
5156 6073 6753 36
Qualification 18
1:54P
7213 3414 - 4819 - -38-
5661 5046 5712 57
Qualification 26
2:58P
- 4819 - 6753 6597 -46-
5166 7784 4382 52
Qualification 29
3:22P
6193 - 4819 - 5166 -75-
5509 6067 5224 50
Qualification 34
4:02P
7751 5046 5603 60
5222 5229 - 4819 - -39-
Qualification 45
5:30P
6631 5203 5156 28
- 4819 - 2619 5224 -65-
Qualification 48
5:54P
5504 2834 6193 43
5538 - 4819 - 6533 -28-
Qualification 56
6:58P
5517 6071 7150 49
- 4819 - 6020 5156 -68-
Qualification 59
9:30A
4382 6067 - 4819 - -45-
5203 3770 7751 55
Qualification 72
11:14A
- 4819 - 5504 5046 -77-
6611 6597 5982 24
Qualification 75
11:38A
6753 6533 7150 41
6073 - 4819 - 5661 -60-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
5193 5224 - 4819 - -68-
5424 5166 5517 69
Quarterfinal 6
5193 5224 - 4819 - -86-
5424 5166 5517 80
Tiebreaker 2
5193 5224 - 4819 - -51-
5424 5166 5517 90

FIM District Shepherd Event

  March 28 to March 30, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
12 9 10 5 36
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 22 of 40
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
11:16A
- 4819 - 7213 5231 -29-
4409 6963 3570 41
Qualification 9
12:04P
5622 - 4819 - 6581 -41-
5193 6533 5257 50
Qualification 18
1:46P
5448 5162 7109 36
5193 4004 - 4819 - -60-
Qualification 21
2:10P
6611 - 4819 - 5162 -41-
5229 6753 5622 50
Qualification 31
3:30P
2959 3570 4004 56
6552 - 4819 - 5502 -36-
Qualification 40
4:42P
5084 7109 6611 41
- 4819 - 6128 6963 -32-
Qualification 46
5:30P
6753 6581 7109 49
- 4819 - 94 862 -69-
Qualification 50
6:02P
5982 6548 - 4819 - -65-
3572 5084 6582 62
Qualification 55
6:42P
7202 1188 7495 52
- 4819 - 3570 4994 -38-
Qualification 63
10:18A
5424 5166 - 4819 - -70-
6611 2959 5509 41
Qualification 71
11:22A
503 - 4819 - 6753 -72-
6594 5166 3572 59
Qualification 79
12:26P
862 6128 6533 44
5257 5509 - 4819 - -62-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
2:00P
862 503 6642 82
- 4819 - 5193 4409 -82-
Quarterfinal 5
862 503 6642 68
- 4819 - 5193 4409 -75-
Semifinal 1
- 4819 - 5193 4409 -68-
4004 5084 6533 71
Semifinal 3
- 4819 - 5193 4409 -67-
4004 5084 6533 71

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 53
Rank: 239 of 542 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 4819 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Midland Event 17
FIM District Shepherd Event 36

If Team 4819 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 13
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 9
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 25
Level 6 Highest Match Score 86
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 82
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 77
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Great Lakes Bay Bot Bash

  September 6 to September 7, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 21 of 24
Record: 2 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 7 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
9:50A
9987 3770 5509 46
- 4819 - 9986 4390 -30-
Qualification 6
10:20A
5257 - 4819 - 9996 -37-
5224 6193 3770 59
Qualification 11
11:10A
9987 6753 5424 53
- 4819 - 5603 2619 -48-
Qualification 14
11:40A
6193 9993 - 4819 - -59-
5603 5166 6861 50
Qualification 17
1:10P
9993 703 5216 67
7109 - 4819 - 5712 -74-
Qualification 24
2:20P
1684 6753 6861 72
5229 5509 - 4819 - -43-
Qualification 26
2:40P
6753 - 4819 - 5166 -39-
7109 5229 5046 49
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
703 9987 5509 0
5166 5224 - 4819 - -49-
Quarterfinal 6
703 9987 5509 57
5166 5224 - 4819 - -52-
Tiebreaker 2
703 9987 5509 67
5166 5224 - 4819 - -61-
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.