Team Avatar Team 4819 - Flat Mountain Mechanics (2019)


2019 Robot: N/A
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Michael Engineering, Ltd./Dow/American Mitsuba/Optimists International/Delfield&Giresd Center Programs&Family/Community


This tab displays only official event's that Team 4819 attended in 2019.
Team 4819 had a record of 15-16-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 12 - 12 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 3 - 4)

FIM District Midland Event

  March 21 to March 23, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 4 0 0 17
Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 39
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 3/22 - 12:02 PM 6597 5538 5193 7751 5424 4819 49 37
Qualification 11 Fri 3/22 - 12:45 PM 5216 4819 5712 5156 6073 6753 60 36
Qualification 18 Fri 3/22 - 2:24 PM 7213 3414 4819 5661 5046 5712 38 57
Qualification 26 Fri 3/22 - 3:24 PM 4819 6753 6597 5166 7784 4382 46 52
Qualification 29 Fri 3/22 - 3:49 PM 6193 4819 5166 5509 6067 5224 75 50
Qualification 34 Fri 3/22 - 4:32 PM 7751 5046 5603 5222 5229 4819 60 39
Qualification 45 Fri 3/22 - 6:10 PM 6631 5203 5156 4819 2619 5224 28 65
Qualification 48 Fri 3/22 - 6:45 PM 5504 2834 6193 5538 4819 6533 43 28
Qualification 56 Fri 3/22 - 7:46 PM 5517 6071 7150 4819 6020 5156 49 68
Qualification 59 Sat 3/23 - 9:24 AM 4382 6067 4819 5203 3770 7751 45 55
Qualification 72 Sat 3/23 - 11:06 AM 4819 5504 5046 6611 6597 5982 77 24
Qualification 75 Sat 3/23 - 11:33 AM 6753 6533 7150 6073 4819 5661 41 60
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 5193 5224 4819 5424 5166 5517 68 69
Quarterfinal 6 5193 5224 4819 5424 5166 5517 86 80
Tiebreaker 2 5193 5224 4819 5424 5166 5517 51 90

FIM District Shepherd Event

  March 28 to March 30, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 9 10 5 36
Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 40
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/29 - 11:21 AM 4819 7213 5231 4409 6963 3570 29 41
Qualification 9 Fri 3/29 - 12:22 PM 5622 4819 6581 5193 6533 5257 41 50
Qualification 18 Fri 3/29 - 2:24 PM 5448 5162 7109 5193 4004 4819 36 60
Qualification 21 Fri 3/29 - 2:49 PM 6611 4819 5162 5229 6753 5622 41 50
Qualification 31 Fri 3/29 - 4:04 PM 2959 3570 4004 6552 4819 5502 56 36
Qualification 40 Fri 3/29 - 5:15 PM 5084 7109 6611 4819 6128 6963 41 32
Qualification 46 Fri 3/29 - 5:56 PM 6753 6581 7109 4819 94 862 49 69
Qualification 50 Fri 3/29 - 6:30 PM 5982 6548 4819 3572 5084 6582 65 62
Qualification 55 Fri 3/29 - 7:09 PM 7202 1188 7495 4819 3570 4994 52 38
Qualification 63 Sat 3/30 - 10:15 AM 5424 5166 4819 6611 2959 5509 70 41
Qualification 71 Sat 3/30 - 11:20 AM 503 4819 6753 6594 5166 3572 72 59
Qualification 79 Sat 3/30 - 12:15 PM 862 6128 6533 5257 5509 4819 44 62
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/30 - 2:17 PM 862 503 6642 4819 5193 4409 82 82
Quarterfinal 5 862 503 6642 4819 5193 4409 68 75
Semifinal 1 4819 5193 4409 4004 5084 6533 68 71
Semifinal 3 4819 5193 4409 4004 5084 6533 67 71

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District Midland Event

  March 21 to March 23, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 4 0 0 17
Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 39
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 3/22 - 12:02 PM 6597 5538 5193 7751 5424 4819 49 37
Qualification 11 Fri 3/22 - 12:45 PM 5216 4819 5712 5156 6073 6753 60 36
Qualification 18 Fri 3/22 - 2:24 PM 7213 3414 4819 5661 5046 5712 38 57
Qualification 26 Fri 3/22 - 3:24 PM 4819 6753 6597 5166 7784 4382 46 52
Qualification 29 Fri 3/22 - 3:49 PM 6193 4819 5166 5509 6067 5224 75 50
Qualification 34 Fri 3/22 - 4:32 PM 7751 5046 5603 5222 5229 4819 60 39
Qualification 45 Fri 3/22 - 6:10 PM 6631 5203 5156 4819 2619 5224 28 65
Qualification 48 Fri 3/22 - 6:45 PM 5504 2834 6193 5538 4819 6533 43 28
Qualification 56 Fri 3/22 - 7:46 PM 5517 6071 7150 4819 6020 5156 49 68
Qualification 59 Sat 3/23 - 9:24 AM 4382 6067 4819 5203 3770 7751 45 55
Qualification 72 Sat 3/23 - 11:06 AM 4819 5504 5046 6611 6597 5982 77 24
Qualification 75 Sat 3/23 - 11:33 AM 6753 6533 7150 6073 4819 5661 41 60
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 5193 5224 4819 5424 5166 5517 68 69
Quarterfinal 6 5193 5224 4819 5424 5166 5517 86 80
Tiebreaker 2 5193 5224 4819 5424 5166 5517 51 90

FIM District Shepherd Event

  March 28 to March 30, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 9 10 5 36
Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 40
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/29 - 11:21 AM 4819 7213 5231 4409 6963 3570 29 41
Qualification 9 Fri 3/29 - 12:22 PM 5622 4819 6581 5193 6533 5257 41 50
Qualification 18 Fri 3/29 - 2:24 PM 5448 5162 7109 5193 4004 4819 36 60
Qualification 21 Fri 3/29 - 2:49 PM 6611 4819 5162 5229 6753 5622 41 50
Qualification 31 Fri 3/29 - 4:04 PM 2959 3570 4004 6552 4819 5502 56 36
Qualification 40 Fri 3/29 - 5:15 PM 5084 7109 6611 4819 6128 6963 41 32
Qualification 46 Fri 3/29 - 5:56 PM 6753 6581 7109 4819 94 862 49 69
Qualification 50 Fri 3/29 - 6:30 PM 5982 6548 4819 3572 5084 6582 65 62
Qualification 55 Fri 3/29 - 7:09 PM 7202 1188 7495 4819 3570 4994 52 38
Qualification 63 Sat 3/30 - 10:15 AM 5424 5166 4819 6611 2959 5509 70 41
Qualification 71 Sat 3/30 - 11:20 AM 503 4819 6753 6594 5166 3572 72 59
Qualification 79 Sat 3/30 - 12:15 PM 862 6128 6533 5257 5509 4819 44 62
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/30 - 2:17 PM 862 503 6642 4819 5193 4409 82 82
Quarterfinal 5 862 503 6642 4819 5193 4409 68 75
Semifinal 1 4819 5193 4409 4004 5084 6533 68 71
Semifinal 3 4819 5193 4409 4004 5084 6533 67 71

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 53
Rank: 239 of 542 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 4819 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Midland Event 17
FIM District Shepherd Event 36

If Team 4819 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 13
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 9
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 25
Level 6 Highest Match Score 86
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 82
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 77
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Great Lakes Bay Bot Bash

  September 6 to September 7, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 24
Record: 2 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 7 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 9/7 - 9:52 AM 9987 3770 5509 4819 9986 4390 46 30
Qualification 6 Sat 9/7 - 10:20 AM 5257 4819 9996 5224 6193 3770 37 59
Qualification 11 Sat 9/7 - 11:12 AM 9987 6753 5424 4819 5603 2619 53 48
Qualification 14 Sat 9/7 - 11:38 AM 6193 9993 4819 5603 5166 6861 59 50
Qualification 17 Sat 9/7 - 1:16 PM 9993 703 5216 7109 4819 5712 67 74
Qualification 24 Sat 9/7 - 2:23 PM 1684 6753 6861 5229 5509 4819 72 43
Qualification 26 Sat 9/7 - 2:45 PM 6753 4819 5166 7109 5229 5046 39 49
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 703 9987 5509 5166 5224 4819 0 49
Quarterfinal 6 703 9987 5509 5166 5224 4819 57 52
Tiebreaker 2 703 9987 5509 5166 5224 4819 67 61