Team Avatar Team 4855 - Ramageddon (2019)


2019 Robot: Big Bad Judy
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Albemarle Corporation/Whirlpool Corporation/Apex Controls, Inc./Spencer Manufacturing, Inc./Rotary Club of South Haven/The Postma Family/The Emenhiser/Haverly Family/Kiwanis Club of South Haven/South Haven Public Schools/Woodhams Ford Lincoln/Hardt Insurance/DeGrandchamp Farms/The Skuca Family/East Jordan Plastics/The Garety Family/Jensen's Excavating/Facton, Inc./Elks Lodge #1509/Sweet Haven/Elaine Fluck&South Haven High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 36 21 (58%) 13 (36%) 2 (6%)
Playoff 10 5 (50%) 5 (50%) 0
Total 46 26 (57%) 18 (39%) 2 (4%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District Gull Lake Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
20 15 20 5 60
Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 38
Record: 9 Wins, 2 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/15 - 11:51 AM 5194 322 7221 5843 6568 4855 26 46
Qualification 10 Fri 3/15 - 12:43 PM 4855 7187 1940 6043 4130 6642 48 30
Qualification 16 Fri 3/15 - 2:07 PM 5688 5182 4855 7254 7658 5843 56 31
Qualification 21 Fri 3/15 - 2:49 PM 6589 4855 6588 5182 6568 5204 56 44
Qualification 29 Fri 3/15 - 4:11 PM 3538 68 6120 4855 7254 322 68 42
Qualification 34 Fri 3/15 - 4:59 PM 7208 7254 5248 4855 68 4130 35 66
Qualification 44 Fri 3/15 - 6:32 PM 5675 5069 6642 6053 4855 5559 49 46
Qualification 51 Fri 3/15 - 7:34 PM 5559 6642 5623 4855 5152 5248 51 70
Qualification 57 Sat 3/16 - 9:31 AM 5675 5256 4855 6120 7195 5688 67 37
Qualification 60 Sat 3/16 - 9:56 AM 4381 4855 5501 68 5559 1940 72 38
Qualification 66 Sat 3/16 - 10:51 AM 1940 6120 5161 5462 3357 4855 51 67
Qualification 73 Sat 3/16 - 11:54 AM 7256 4855 6043 5248 6589 5194 47 47
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 3357 4855 68 1254 6588 5069 60 57
Quarterfinal 7 3357 4855 68 1254 6588 5069 55 40
Semifinal 2 3357 4855 68 5675 5501 5204 77 58
Semifinal 4 3357 4855 68 5675 5501 5204 62 63
Tiebreaker 2 3357 4855 68 5675 5501 5204 82 54
Final 1 5152 3538 6120 3357 4855 68 73 63
Final 2 5152 3538 6120 3357 4855 68 44 70
Final 3 5152 3538 6120 3357 4855 68 69 59

FIM District East Kentwood Event

  March 28 to March 30, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 12 0 0 29
Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 41
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/29 - 11:19 AM 5963 4855 216 4967 7256 2054 66 71
Qualification 9 Fri 3/29 - 12:13 PM 5056 4855 2767 2405 4482 7911 72 56
Qualification 18 Fri 3/29 - 2:00 PM 4855 6090 4362 288 5675 6428 79 56
Qualification 22 Fri 3/29 - 2:32 PM 5056 5161 6600 4327 27 4855 48 124
Qualification 30 Fri 3/29 - 3:36 PM 3546 3458 4855 7689 2767 3875 63 50
Qualification 39 Fri 3/29 - 4:52 PM 5460 244 6090 7187 4855 7225 84 60
Qualification 47 Fri 3/29 - 5:48 PM 7256 7248 2771 7073 7911 4855 53 69
Qualification 52 Fri 3/29 - 6:29 PM 4855 67 7256 7187 7814 5316 69 54
Qualification 61 Sat 3/30 - 9:33 AM 4855 244 7689 7811 2767 858 58 71
Qualification 64 Sat 3/30 - 9:55 AM 1918 4327 3458 2054 4855 288 67 71
Qualification 74 Sat 3/30 - 11:07 AM 7812 6627 5963 858 7814 4855 37 64
Qualification 77 Sat 3/30 - 11:27 AM 67 2405 3875 4855 5470 4956 67 59
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 4362 4967 3875 5056 4855 3458 79 67
Quarterfinal 6 4362 4967 3875 5056 4855 3458 72 65

Michigan State Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019


Michigan State Championship - Consumers Energy Division

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
36 0 0 0 36
Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 40
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Thu 4/11 - 4:07 PM 4855 3603 7782 3572 1025 3458 61 71
Qualification 14 Thu 4/11 - 5:16 PM 302 4956 1684 6088 4855 66 97 86
Qualification 17 Thu 4/11 - 5:42 PM 3414 302 4855 7658 5926 7782 89 70
Qualification 25 Thu 4/11 - 6:44 PM 2834 1025 66 1596 5234 4855 92 68
Qualification 31 Fri 4/12 - 10:05 AM 6569 2337 4855 5907 2586 4680 103 86
Qualification 40 Fri 4/12 - 11:12 AM 6088 1596 3875 3175 4855 1506 54 69
Qualification 47 Fri 4/12 - 12:00 PM 107 4855 33 2586 3546 3175 96 77
Qualification 50 Fri 4/12 - 12:20 PM 2337 1506 6120 4855 4967 7658 75 73
Qualification 57 Fri 4/12 - 2:36 PM 6121 2586 4855 2611 5150 5926 75 76
Qualification 61 Fri 4/12 - 3:08 PM 4855 4768 5926 3603 6637 6121 61 61
Qualification 72 Fri 4/12 - 4:33 PM 5050 107 1188 5150 4855 5907 100 66
Qualification 78 Fri 4/12 - 5:27 PM 3603 3175 2611 4855 1684 3688 90 81
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 125
Rank: 108 of 542 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 4855 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Gull Lake Event 60
FIM District East Kentwood Event 29
Michigan State Championship - Consumers Energy Division 36

If Team 4855 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 27
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 15
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 73
Level 6 Highest Match Score 124
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 103
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 96
Level 9 Random Sort ---

FSU Roboday

  September 27 to September 28, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 21
Record: 6 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 9/28 - 9:52 AM 5622 7160 5714 4855 7211 6097 39 60
Qualification 6 Sat 9/28 - 10:26 AM 1918 4956 4855 7211 5714 5183 51 48
Qualification 8 Sat 9/28 - 10:47 AM 5926 1918 5714 7160 4855 5084 44 67
Qualification 12 Sat 9/28 - 1:13 PM 5162 5084 4956 3603 4855 2054 65 73
Qualification 16 Sat 9/28 - 1:50 PM 4956 3603 2767 4855 5622 5448 66 33
Qualification 19 Sat 9/28 - 2:19 PM 4855 7794 9998 7160 6097 4956 32 37
Qualification 23 Sat 9/28 - 2:58 PM 6005 5714 4855 5162 3875 6100 47 35
Qualification 25 Sat 9/28 - 3:15 PM 5183 5926 4855 5448 2054 7211 52 51
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 5926 4855 7211 5183 6100 7794 41 12
Quarterfinal 6 5926 4855 7211 5183 6100 7794 66 30
Semifinal 1 1918 5084 9998 5926 4855 7211 75 54
Semifinal 3 1918 5084 9998 5926 4855 7211 64 66
Tiebreaker 1 1918 5084 9998 5926 4855 7211 69 67

Grand Rapids Girls Robotics competition

  October 3 to October 5, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 20
Record: 1 Wins, 3 Losses and 2 Ties - 6 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 10/5 - 10:31 AM 6591 6094 4967 3875 4855 904 51 46
Qualification 6 Sat 10/5 - 6:57 AM 2405 226 3875 4855 5860 4004 37 37
Qualification 10 Sat 10/5 - 7:33 AM 5167 5860 2767 302 6094 4855 68 37
Qualification 13 Sat 10/5 - 8:00 AM 7160 2767 4855 5256 6591 302 68 58
Qualification 15 Sat 10/5 - 8:20 AM 4855 2771 6591 5860 7160 7166 53 74
Qualification 18 Sat 10/5 - 9:51 AM 6094 7160 5927 3357 4855 226 63 63
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 7160 5860 4855 226 904 3539 44 67
Quarterfinal 7 7160 5860 4855 226 904 3539 57 43
Tiebreaker 3 7160 5860 4855 226 904 3539 59 44
Semifinal 2 7160 5860 4855 2771 2405 4004 49 73
Semifinal 4 7160 5860 4855 2771 2405 4004 60 76