Team Avatar Team 5256 - The Atomics (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: APEC/Parker Hannifin/Sunfield Area SPYS/Caledonia Farmers Elevator/Portland Federal Credit Union/Best Tax Service/Musgrove Grain/Jerry's Tire&Lakewood High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 24 14 (58%) 10 (42%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 6 2 (33%) 4 (67%) 0
Total 30 16 (53%) 14 (47%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District Lakeview Event

  March 7 to March 9, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
10 6 10 5 31
Qualification Matches
Rank: 29 of 39
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/8 - 11:30 AM 6137 4381 5256 3658 4408 6150 33 35
Qualification 12 Fri 3/8 - 2:19 PM 4453 2054 5256 6092 4381 1918 48 41
Qualification 17 Fri 3/8 - 3:05 PM 503 5256 7811 5710 7219 6138 31 36
Qualification 25 Fri 3/8 - 4:08 PM 7911 7223 5926 5256 6580 4482 38 67
Qualification 30 Fri 3/8 - 4:46 PM 5685 5256 6425 4453 5674 5227 22 37
Qualification 36 Fri 3/8 - 5:38 PM 5676 6425 3658 5256 4568 5559 44 48
Qualification 43 Fri 3/8 - 6:40 PM 5256 4327 7203 7811 5559 4408 21 39
Qualification 47 Fri 3/8 - 7:19 PM 5926 4408 5256 5227 6002 7811 44 53
Qualification 54 Fri 3/8 - 8:12 PM 5205 5685 7144 6092 5256 5501 43 52
Qualification 62 Sat 3/9 - 9:55 AM 6002 2054 6556 5256 6053 3658 59 50
Qualification 72 Sat 3/9 - 11:12 AM 7209 7911 5708 7219 5256 7794 39 52
Qualification 77 Sat 3/9 - 11:52 AM 6053 4381 7144 5227 830 5256 51 50
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 4381 5501 3658 5227 6580 5256 54 68
Quarterfinal 8 4381 5501 3658 5227 6580 5256 62 71
Semifinal 2 5676 6002 6556 5227 6580 5256 56 51
Semifinal 4 5676 6002 6556 5227 6580 5256 63 0

FIM District Gull Lake Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 12 0 0 29
Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 38
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/15 - 11:18 AM 6120 5462 5559 5256 3538 7256 24 55
Qualification 7 Fri 3/15 - 12:12 PM 6043 7254 6053 1254 5204 5256 30 46
Qualification 18 Fri 3/15 - 2:24 PM 5256 4381 5248 6589 5675 3538 42 61
Qualification 22 Fri 3/15 - 2:56 PM 68 5256 6053 5675 5843 3357 52 56
Qualification 27 Fri 3/15 - 3:54 PM 1254 5501 5182 7221 7208 5256 51 33
Qualification 37 Fri 3/15 - 5:26 PM 5256 7187 6589 1940 6053 5623 62 44
Qualification 41 Fri 3/15 - 6:04 PM 5623 68 3357 7658 5256 5194 40 67
Qualification 46 Fri 3/15 - 6:51 PM 5256 3357 7195 6588 7187 6568 62 33
Qualification 57 Sat 3/16 - 9:31 AM 5675 5256 4855 6120 7195 5688 67 37
Qualification 62 Sat 3/16 - 10:12 AM 6568 6120 5256 5248 5069 5843 45 36
Qualification 68 Sat 3/16 - 11:15 AM 322 4130 5256 6043 7208 5204 61 36
Qualification 71 Sat 3/16 - 11:37 AM 3357 5161 1254 5152 5256 6588 52 55
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 4381 4130 1940 5194 5256 5182 82 74
Quarterfinal 6 4381 4130 1940 5194 5256 5182 78 56

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 60
Rank: 201 of 542 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 5256 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Lakeview Event 31
FIM District Gull Lake Event 29

If Team 5256 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 18
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 12
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 27
Level 6 Highest Match Score 74
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 71
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 68
Level 9 Random Sort ---

ROBO-CON FRC Off Season Competition 2019

  July 19 to July 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 28 of 32
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 7/19 - 6:53 PM 1718 3538 2834 5460 5256 6097 65 67
Qualification 11 Fri 7/19 - 7:49 PM 2137 6610 5256 3539 7211 9998 57 69
Qualification 16 Fri 7/19 - 8:44 PM 68 5084 5256 5460 6591 7211 64 75
Qualification 18 Fri 7/19 - 9:04 PM 3535 68 7491 5256 247 5712 70 54
Qualification 25 Sat 7/20 - 9:28 AM 703 247 5084 9998 5256 6120 44 94
Qualification 31 Sat 7/20 - 10:22 AM 6591 2834 9998 5256 4810 5612 61 45
Qualification 33 Sat 7/20 - 10:36 AM 4130 5256 5843 6097 2137 9998 50 82
Qualification 41 Sat 7/20 - 11:41 AM 2834 1646 5256 6085 5084 4130 58 62
Qualification 43 Sat 7/20 - 11:58 AM 4998 2337 5256 1718 3535 7056 68 62
Qualification 51 Sat 7/20 - 2:15 PM 4998 6610 5843 5256 7491 3534 41 51
Qualification 56 Sat 7/20 - 2:55 PM 5843 68 3534 703 5256 6085 75 35
Qualification 62 Sat 7/20 - 3:45 PM 5256 1684 302 2137 5084 5712 47 59
Playoff Matches

Mid-Mitten Roborodeo

  August 9 to August 10, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 16
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 8/10 - 9:48 AM 5256 6591 5448 4967 1684 5685 68 41
Qualification 4 Sat 8/10 - 10:11 AM 6591 5843 5173 5256 2767 7226 56 51
Qualification 7 Sat 8/10 - 10:41 AM 5460 4967 5256 1684 9988 5173 58 79
Qualification 10 Sat 8/10 - 11:11 AM 4967 5460 703 5316 5256 5843 70 50
Qualification 13 Sat 8/10 - 11:43 AM 5448 4130 2767 5685 5256 9988 68 33
Qualification 15 Sat 8/10 - 12:07 PM 5173 7226 5316 5256 5685 7056 11 51
Qualification 17 Sat 8/10 - 1:31 PM 9988 5316 6591 5843 5256 4130 56 86
Qualification 19 Sat 8/10 - 1:51 PM 1684 703 5256 7226 7056 5685 76 38
Qualification 22 Sat 8/10 - 2:23 PM 7056 703 5256 6591 5460 2767 53 112
Qualification 25 Sat 8/10 - 3:02 PM 5460 5448 1684 5256 5316 703 90 59
Qualification 29 Sat 8/10 - 3:43 PM 9988 7056 5256 703 4967 7226 42 49
Qualification 32 Sat 8/10 - 4:14 PM 5843 5256 5173 7056 5448 9988 37 57
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 2 5460 6591 703 2767 7056 5256 95 81
Semifinal 4 5460 6591 703 2767 7056 5256 114 79

Grand Rapids Girls Robotics competition

  October 3 to October 5, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 20
Record: 2 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 6 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 10/5 - 10:12 AM 3539 2771 5860 5256 2767 3357 36 85
Qualification 7 Sat 10/5 - 7:07 AM 904 5927 7166 6094 5256 2771 75 33
Qualification 9 Sat 10/5 - 7:26 AM 3875 7166 5256 904 3357 7160 27 54
Qualification 13 Sat 10/5 - 8:00 AM 7160 2767 4855 5256 6591 302 68 58
Qualification 16 Sat 10/5 - 9:34 AM 302 2405 3357 226 5927 5256 40 67
Qualification 19 Sat 10/5 - 10:00 AM 5167 5256 2405 2767 904 6591 36 53
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 10/5 - 2:46 PM 6591 2767 5256 9998 9997 9999 1 0
Quarterfinal 5 6591 2767 5256 9998 9997 9999 1 0
Semifinal 1 6591 2767 5256 4967 7166 3875 88 46
Semifinal 3 6591 2767 5256 4967 7166 3875 49 48
Final 1 6591 2767 5256 2771 2405 4004 89 67
Final 2 6591 2767 5256 2771 2405 4004 32 52
Final 3 6591 2767 5256 2771 2405 4004 59 64