Team 5324 - Hawks (2016)


2016 Robot: Hawktimus Prime

2016 Sponsors: Trillium Lakelands District School Board / Haliburton Rotary Club / CUPE Local 997 / Heatline / Andria Cowan Molyneaux (ACM Designs) / Curry Buick Chev GMC / Jim & Joan Cochlin / TJ Welding / Rod & Wendy Sisson / Haliburton County Development Corp. & Haliburton Highlands Secondary School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 5324 attended in 2016.
Team 5324 had a record of 7-7-0 (W-L-T) at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 7 - 5 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 2)

North Bay Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 32
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 (B) Fri 3/25 - 9:20 AM 772 5870 5324 1241 4907 5672 65 125
Qualification 9 (C) Fri 3/25 - 10:35 AM 865 5324 1310 5870 2935 4519 81 75
Qualification 13 (D) Fri 3/25 - 11:11 AM 1310 188 1241 1305 5324 4968 137 85
Qualification 18 (A) Fri 3/25 - 11:49 AM 772 3550 5324 4917 4814 188 92 77
Qualification 23 (B) Fri 3/25 - 1:40 PM 5324 4519 4936 2013 3986 4907 105 102
Qualification 31 (D) Fri 3/25 - 2:53 PM 3543 4936 4716 5324 5807 4814 31 93
Qualification 34 (D) Fri 3/25 - 11:25 AM 5324 4152 188 4526 5024 2185 91 95
Qualification 42 (B) Fri 3/25 - 4:35 PM 188 2013 4069 3543 1241 5324 98 102
Qualification 48 (C) Fri 3/25 - 5:30 PM 2935 2013 4917 4936 4617 5324 106 45
Qualification 53 (D) Sat 3/26 - 9:32 AM 5324 229 4907 188 1325 4617 94 101
Qualification 58 (A) Sat 3/26 - 10:15 AM 2185 1305 4519 772 5324 2706 79 95
Qualification 64 (B) Sat 3/26 - 11:18 AM 4519 1285 4152 2185 5324 2935 89 94
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Backup of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 5 (D) 1310 1241 2935 2185 4716 5324 184 90

Team 5324's 2016 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

North Bay Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 32
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 (B) Fri 3/25 - 9:20 AM 772 5870 5324 1241 4907 5672 65 125
Qualification 9 (C) Fri 3/25 - 10:35 AM 865 5324 1310 5870 2935 4519 81 75
Qualification 13 (D) Fri 3/25 - 11:11 AM 1310 188 1241 1305 5324 4968 137 85
Qualification 18 (A) Fri 3/25 - 11:49 AM 772 3550 5324 4917 4814 188 92 77
Qualification 23 (B) Fri 3/25 - 1:40 PM 5324 4519 4936 2013 3986 4907 105 102
Qualification 31 (D) Fri 3/25 - 2:53 PM 3543 4936 4716 5324 5807 4814 31 93
Qualification 34 (D) Fri 3/25 - 11:25 AM 5324 4152 188 4526 5024 2185 91 95
Qualification 42 (B) Fri 3/25 - 4:35 PM 188 2013 4069 3543 1241 5324 98 102
Qualification 48 (C) Fri 3/25 - 5:30 PM 2935 2013 4917 4936 4617 5324 106 45
Qualification 53 (D) Sat 3/26 - 9:32 AM 5324 229 4907 188 1325 4617 94 101
Qualification 58 (A) Sat 3/26 - 10:15 AM 2185 1305 4519 772 5324 2706 79 95
Qualification 64 (B) Sat 3/26 - 11:18 AM 4519 1285 4152 2185 5324 2935 89 94
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Backup of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 5 (D) 1310 1241 2935 2185 4716 5324 184 90