Team 5807 - CANbotics (2016)

From: North Bay, Ontario, Canada
Rookie Year: 2016

2016 Robot: Mixed Nuts

2016 Sponsors: Canadore College / Ontario Power Generation / Atlas Copco / FIRST Rookie Grant / FIRST Canada & CANbotics Community Robotics


This tab displays only official event's that Team 5807 attended in 2016.
Team 5807 had a record of 16-15-1 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 10 - 11 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 6 - 4)

Greater Toronto East Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 32 of 49
Record: 3 Wins, 6 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 (D) Fri 3/11 - 4:41 AM 2340 4252 5807 4939 610 296 65 87
Qualification 9 (A) Fri 3/11 - 5:17 AM 4732 5807 4248 4015 5596 2935 69 68
Qualification 23 (B) Fri 3/11 - 8:05 AM 5428 6125 5036 1305 5807 2634 84 83
Qualification 31 (C) Fri 3/11 - 9:26 AM 5807 4343 296 746 118 4783 74 107
Qualification 40 (D) Fri 3/11 - 10:44 AM 5596 5807 1246 1075 2340 1241 82 100
Qualification 45 (A) Fri 3/11 - 11:21 AM 3117 6070 2634 6141 5094 5807 68 54
Qualification 51 (B) Fri 3/11 - 12:08 PM 1547 5031 1246 5807 1285 3541 62 64
Qualification 59 (C) Fri 3/11 - 1:38 PM 3117 5807 6140 1114 2198 4308 86 97
Qualification 71 (D) Sat 3/12 - 5:31 AM 4976 4732 4704 5428 5807 746 86 86
Qualification 75 (A) Sat 3/12 - 6:08 AM 5076 5580 2228 5807 4783 6125 41 93
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 (C) 1305 1325 5807 296 4476 5428 142 120
Quarterfinal 6 (D) 1305 1325 5807 296 4476 5428 157 98
Semifinal 1 (A) 118 2056 746 1305 1325 5807 185 150
Semifinal 3 (A) 118 2056 746 1305 1325 5807 160 121

North Bay Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 32
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 (B) Fri 3/25 - 9:39 AM 4917 1310 2706 188 4936 5807 125 90
Qualification 7 (C) Fri 3/25 - 10:19 AM 5807 3986 772 1305 4069 4716 54 104
Qualification 15 (D) Fri 3/25 - 11:26 AM 4069 2706 4814 5807 2935 5672 96 85
Qualification 21 (B) Fri 3/25 - 1:21 PM 5807 229 4968 4716 2013 4519 86 94
Qualification 24 (B) Fri 3/25 - 1:49 PM 229 1325 4526 5807 5024 1241 72 95
Qualification 31 (D) Fri 3/25 - 2:53 PM 3543 4936 4716 5324 5807 4814 31 93
Qualification 33 (D) Fri 3/25 - 5:38 PM 229 1285 5870 4069 1310 5807 87 90
Qualification 38 (A) Fri 3/25 - 12:02 PM 4907 2185 5807 3550 1310 4936 64 84
Qualification 44 (B) Fri 3/25 - 4:57 PM 4968 865 3543 3550 4152 5807 54 79
Qualification 49 (C) Sat 3/26 - 8:58 AM 3550 5024 4519 4526 4814 5807 90 111
Qualification 56 (A) Sat 3/26 - 9:57 AM 1285 5807 3543 4526 4917 4936 95 46
Qualification 63 (B) Sat 3/26 - 11:11 AM 4917 865 5807 5024 1325 4968 96 76
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 (C) 2013 1305 4526 1325 5807 4519 70 129
Quarterfinal 7 (D) 2013 1305 4526 1325 5807 4519 0 108
Semifinal 2 (A) 1325 5807 4519 188 4814 5024 136 116
Semifinal 4 (A) 1325 5807 4519 188 4814 5024 155 147
Final 1 (B) 1310 1241 2935 1325 5807 4519 167 66
Final 2 (B) 1310 1241 2935 1325 5807 4519 163 80

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Greater Toronto East Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 32 of 49
Record: 3 Wins, 6 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 (D) Fri 3/11 - 4:41 AM 2340 4252 5807 4939 610 296 65 87
Qualification 9 (A) Fri 3/11 - 5:17 AM 4732 5807 4248 4015 5596 2935 69 68
Qualification 23 (B) Fri 3/11 - 8:05 AM 5428 6125 5036 1305 5807 2634 84 83
Qualification 31 (C) Fri 3/11 - 9:26 AM 5807 4343 296 746 118 4783 74 107
Qualification 40 (D) Fri 3/11 - 10:44 AM 5596 5807 1246 1075 2340 1241 82 100
Qualification 45 (A) Fri 3/11 - 11:21 AM 3117 6070 2634 6141 5094 5807 68 54
Qualification 51 (B) Fri 3/11 - 12:08 PM 1547 5031 1246 5807 1285 3541 62 64
Qualification 59 (C) Fri 3/11 - 1:38 PM 3117 5807 6140 1114 2198 4308 86 97
Qualification 71 (D) Sat 3/12 - 5:31 AM 4976 4732 4704 5428 5807 746 86 86
Qualification 75 (A) Sat 3/12 - 6:08 AM 5076 5580 2228 5807 4783 6125 41 93
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 (C) 1305 1325 5807 296 4476 5428 142 120
Quarterfinal 6 (D) 1305 1325 5807 296 4476 5428 157 98
Semifinal 1 (A) 118 2056 746 1305 1325 5807 185 150
Semifinal 3 (A) 118 2056 746 1305 1325 5807 160 121

North Bay Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 32
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 (B) Fri 3/25 - 9:39 AM 4917 1310 2706 188 4936 5807 125 90
Qualification 7 (C) Fri 3/25 - 10:19 AM 5807 3986 772 1305 4069 4716 54 104
Qualification 15 (D) Fri 3/25 - 11:26 AM 4069 2706 4814 5807 2935 5672 96 85
Qualification 21 (B) Fri 3/25 - 1:21 PM 5807 229 4968 4716 2013 4519 86 94
Qualification 24 (B) Fri 3/25 - 1:49 PM 229 1325 4526 5807 5024 1241 72 95
Qualification 31 (D) Fri 3/25 - 2:53 PM 3543 4936 4716 5324 5807 4814 31 93
Qualification 33 (D) Fri 3/25 - 5:38 PM 229 1285 5870 4069 1310 5807 87 90
Qualification 38 (A) Fri 3/25 - 12:02 PM 4907 2185 5807 3550 1310 4936 64 84
Qualification 44 (B) Fri 3/25 - 4:57 PM 4968 865 3543 3550 4152 5807 54 79
Qualification 49 (C) Sat 3/26 - 8:58 AM 3550 5024 4519 4526 4814 5807 90 111
Qualification 56 (A) Sat 3/26 - 9:57 AM 1285 5807 3543 4526 4917 4936 95 46
Qualification 63 (B) Sat 3/26 - 11:11 AM 4917 865 5807 5024 1325 4968 96 76
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 (C) 2013 1305 4526 1325 5807 4519 70 129
Quarterfinal 7 (D) 2013 1305 4526 1325 5807 4519 0 108
Semifinal 2 (A) 1325 5807 4519 188 4814 5024 136 116
Semifinal 4 (A) 1325 5807 4519 188 4814 5024 155 147
Final 1 (B) 1310 1241 2935 1325 5807 4519 167 66
Final 2 (B) 1310 1241 2935 1325 5807 4519 163 80