Team 4814 - Team 4814 WE FIRST Incubator (2016)


2016 Robot: Tote-oro-bo

2016 Sponsors: Western University & WE FIRST Incubator

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 12 7 (58%) 5 (42%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 4 2 (50%) 2 (50%) 0
Total 16 9 (56%) 7 (44%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Greater Toronto West Regional

  March 27 to March 29, 2013


FIRST Championship - Curie Division

  April 24 to April 27, 2013


Windsor Essex Great Lakes Regional

  April 2 to April 4, 2014


Windsor Essex Great Lakes Regional

  April 1 to April 4, 2015


North Bay Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 32
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 (C) Fri 3/25 - 10:07 AM 4814 2185 1241 1325 4917 1285 114 90
Qualification 10 (C) Fri 3/25 - 10:44 AM 5672 4814 1325 4617 4152 4968 92 0
Qualification 15 (D) Fri 3/25 - 11:26 AM 4069 2706 4814 5807 2935 5672 96 85
Qualification 18 (A) Fri 3/25 - 11:49 AM 772 3550 5324 4917 4814 188 92 77
Qualification 27 (C) Fri 3/25 - 2:16 PM 4617 4814 5024 1310 2935 4907 93 117
Qualification 31 (D) Fri 3/25 - 2:53 PM 3543 4936 4716 5324 5807 4814 31 93
Qualification 35 (D) Fri 3/25 - 11:38 AM 4968 4814 4716 4936 865 5672 62 45
Qualification 39 (A) Fri 3/25 - 4:10 PM 3986 4519 4526 4814 772 865 61 94
Qualification 47 (C) Fri 3/25 - 5:21 PM 4526 5870 1241 4814 4519 4069 107 81
Qualification 49 (C) Sat 3/26 - 8:58 AM 3550 5024 4519 4526 4814 5807 90 111
Qualification 57 (A) Sat 3/26 - 10:06 AM 1325 1310 2013 4814 229 4152 149 86
Qualification 60 (A) Sat 3/26 - 10:33 AM 4814 4936 2013 4526 772 1310 101 116
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 (C) 1285 772 3986 188 4814 5024 98 148
Quarterfinal 8 (D) 1285 772 3986 188 4814 5024 69 110
Semifinal 2 (A) 1325 5807 4519 188 4814 5024 136 116
Semifinal 4 (A) 1325 5807 4519 188 4814 5024 155 147

ONT District - University of Waterloo Event

  March 23 to March 25, 2017


ONT District - Western University, Engineering Event

  March 31 to April 2, 2017


FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship

  April 12 to April 15, 2017


FIRST Championship - St. Louis - Darwin Subdivision

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


FIRST Championship - St. Louis

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


ONT District University of Waterloo Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2018


ONT District Western University, Western Engineering Event

  April 6 to April 8, 2018


FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship - Science Division

  April 11 to April 14, 2018


FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship

  April 11 to April 14, 2018


FIRST Championship - Detroit - Curie Subdivision

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


FIRST Championship - Detroit

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


ONT District University of Waterloo Event

  March 21 to March 23, 2019


ONT District Western University, Western Engineering Event

  April 5 to April 7, 2019


FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship - Technology Division

  April 10 to April 13, 2019


FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019


STEMley Cup

  November 11 to November 11, 2017