Team 4519 - King's Mechavaliers (2016)



2016 Sponsors: King's Christian Collegiate / Pratt & Whitney Canada / United Technologies Corporation / St Jude Medical & King's Christian Collegiate

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 32 16 (50%) 16 (50%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 11 6 (55%) 4 (36%) 0
Total 43 22 (51%) 20 (47%) 0 (0%)

Team 4519's 2016 Awards
Award Event
Regional Finalists North Bay Regional
Wildcard
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
North Bay Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Greater Toronto Central Regional

  March 2 to March 5, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 25 of 41
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 (C) Fri 3/4 - 9:39 AM 4001 4519 5821 4951 781 2706 67 75
Qualification 8 (D) Fri 3/4 - 10:27 AM 4519 1482 2706 5921 4718 4914 66 58
Qualification 20 (B) Fri 3/4 - 1:03 PM 5680 4519 4946 772 188 919 81 72
Qualification 24 (B) Fri 3/4 - 1:41 PM 1815 4069 5834 1325 4519 2809 58 82
Qualification 31 (D) Fri 3/4 - 2:51 PM 781 4519 919 6009 2852 1547 42 87
Qualification 35 (D) Fri 3/4 - 3:28 PM 2852 865 4519 5776 3360 886 74 105
Qualification 44 (B) Fri 3/4 - 4:56 PM 771 3683 4946 2609 4519 5776 87 70
Qualification 54 (C) Sat 3/5 - 9:27 AM 1325 1482 886 5092 4519 4718 60 71
Qualification 60 (D) Sat 3/5 - 10:17 AM 772 3705 4519 4920 5039 5092 68 47
Qualification 69 (B) Sat 3/5 - 11:39 AM 5680 3705 5911 4519 854 4914 90 67
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 (C) 188 4946 4519 2852 772 5589 161 95
Quarterfinal 6 (D) 188 4946 4519 2852 772 5589 86 87
Tiebreaker 2 (D) 188 4946 4519 2852 772 5589 140 107
Semifinal 1 (A) 4001 3683 5039 188 4946 4519 144 119
Semifinal 3 (A) 4001 3683 5039 188 4946 4519 116 97

North Bay Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 32
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 (B) Fri 3/25 - 9:31 AM 4519 3543 865 229 2185 4069 82 77
Qualification 9 (C) Fri 3/25 - 10:35 AM 865 5324 1310 5870 2935 4519 81 75
Qualification 16 (A) Fri 3/25 - 11:33 AM 4519 229 4936 3986 1325 3543 83 66
Qualification 21 (B) Fri 3/25 - 1:21 PM 5807 229 4968 4716 2013 4519 86 94
Qualification 23 (B) Fri 3/25 - 1:40 PM 5324 4519 4936 2013 3986 4907 105 102
Qualification 28 (C) Fri 3/25 - 2:25 PM 4917 2185 3550 1241 229 4519 92 117
Qualification 36 (A) Fri 3/25 - 11:46 AM 2013 772 1241 4617 2706 4519 145 69
Qualification 39 (A) Fri 3/25 - 4:10 PM 3986 4519 4526 4814 772 865 61 94
Qualification 47 (C) Fri 3/25 - 5:21 PM 4526 5870 1241 4814 4519 4069 107 81
Qualification 49 (C) Sat 3/26 - 8:58 AM 3550 5024 4519 4526 4814 5807 90 111
Qualification 58 (A) Sat 3/26 - 10:15 AM 2185 1305 4519 772 5324 2706 79 95
Qualification 64 (B) Sat 3/26 - 11:18 AM 4519 1285 4152 2185 5324 2935 89 94
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 (C) 2013 1305 4526 1325 5807 4519 70 129
Quarterfinal 7 (D) 2013 1305 4526 1325 5807 4519 0 108
Semifinal 2 (A) 1325 5807 4519 188 4814 5024 136 116
Semifinal 4 (A) 1325 5807 4519 188 4814 5024 155 147
Final 1 (B) 1310 1241 2935 1325 5807 4519 167 66
Final 2 (B) 1310 1241 2935 1325 5807 4519 163 80

FIRST Championship - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 25 of 75
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 (A) Thu 4/28 - 8:30 AM 4519 236 3932 4590 498 3630 95 89
Qualification 14 (B) Thu 4/28 - 10:06 AM 4183 5858 4761 4519 5878 1325 97 91
Qualification 28 (C) Thu 4/28 - 1:44 PM 4508 4519 5404 1747 1310 839 102 119
Qualification 50 (A) Thu 4/28 - 4:28 PM 4828 5624 3527 4519 5987 5858 96 61
Qualification 57 (A) Fri 4/29 - 8:13 AM 4519 5050 2881 1501 4039 3389 122 105
Qualification 73 (C) Fri 4/29 - 10:10 AM 1923 4519 2637 2338 5410 2586 113 59
Qualification 79 (C) Fri 4/29 - 10:48 AM 1629 4564 3098 2338 1257 4519 123 133
Qualification 99 (A) Fri 4/29 - 3:20 PM 4519 4003 207 4911 3135 5876 131 68
Qualification 105 (A) Fri 4/29 - 4:04 PM 2064 980 107 4519 1747 3602 102 116
Qualification 114 (B) Fri 4/29 - 5:07 PM 6032 4519 5417 1208 1671 1923 86 112
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016