Team 188 - Blizzard (2016)


2016 Robot: Blizzard XVI

2016 Sponsors: Scotiabank/Bell Canada/Sable Metal Fabrication Inc./Toronto District School Board & Woburn Collegiate Institute

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 32 12 (38%) 20 (63%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 10 10 (100%) 6 (60%) 0
Total 42 22 (52%) 26 (62%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Greater Toronto Central Regional

  March 2 to March 5, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 41
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 (C) Fri 3/4 - 10:07 AM 2609 1511 1310 5680 188 5589 88 55
Qualification 13 (A) Fri 3/4 - 11:16 AM 4951 772 3683 188 886 1310 96 52
Qualification 20 (B) Fri 3/4 - 1:03 PM 5680 4519 4946 772 188 919 81 72
Qualification 27 (C) Fri 3/4 - 2:05 PM 188 4001 5699 5921 919 5776 115 34
Qualification 30 (C) Fri 3/4 - 2:42 PM 5921 188 3360 4594 5092 854 74 69
Qualification 37 (A) Fri 3/4 - 3:45 PM 772 4718 1547 4069 188 6009 110 76
Qualification 48 (B) Fri 3/4 - 5:28 PM 5092 188 5821 4001 5039 4914 72 62
Qualification 51 (C) Sat 3/5 - 9:00 AM 781 4920 188 4946 3360 1815 73 82
Qualification 59 (D) Sat 3/5 - 10:09 AM 865 188 1547 771 1482 1511 80 86
Qualification 68 (B) Sat 3/5 - 11:26 AM 4946 1511 188 5699 2706 2852 103 86
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 (C) 188 4946 4519 2852 772 5589 161 95
Quarterfinal 6 (D) 188 4946 4519 2852 772 5589 86 87
Tiebreaker 2 (D) 188 4946 4519 2852 772 5589 140 107
Semifinal 1 (A) 4001 3683 5039 188 4946 4519 144 119
Semifinal 3 (A) 4001 3683 5039 188 4946 4519 116 97

North Bay Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 32
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 (B) Fri 3/25 - 9:39 AM 4917 1310 2706 188 4936 5807 125 90
Qualification 11 (D) Fri 3/25 - 10:53 AM 2706 4936 5870 188 4526 3550 73 80
Qualification 13 (D) Fri 3/25 - 11:11 AM 1310 188 1241 1305 5324 4968 137 85
Qualification 18 (A) Fri 3/25 - 11:49 AM 772 3550 5324 4917 4814 188 92 77
Qualification 26 (C) Fri 3/25 - 2:08 PM 5870 1285 3550 772 5672 188 73 90
Qualification 32 (D) Fri 3/25 - 3:00 PM 2935 188 865 1305 4152 2013 99 106
Qualification 34 (D) Fri 3/25 - 11:25 AM 5324 4152 188 4526 5024 2185 91 95
Qualification 42 (B) Fri 3/25 - 4:35 PM 188 2013 4069 3543 1241 5324 98 102
Qualification 45 (B) Fri 3/25 - 5:05 PM 2185 1285 188 4716 4907 1325 70 100
Qualification 53 (D) Sat 3/26 - 9:32 AM 5324 229 4907 188 1325 4617 94 101
Qualification 59 (A) Sat 3/26 - 10:23 AM 865 1241 4617 5870 188 3986 100 72
Qualification 62 (B) Sat 3/26 - 10:48 AM 3543 5672 229 4907 2706 188 81 91
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 (C) 1285 772 3986 188 4814 5024 98 148
Quarterfinal 8 (D) 1285 772 3986 188 4814 5024 69 110
Semifinal 2 (A) 1325 5807 4519 188 4814 5024 136 116
Semifinal 4 (A) 1325 5807 4519 188 4814 5024 155 147

FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 3 of Newton

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 5 (B) 188 3476 217 2990 148 1678 185 190

FIRST Championship - Newton Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 51 of 75
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8 (A) Thu 4/28 - 9:22 AM 125 1519 2147 188 3284 3476 152 144
Qualification 14 (B) Thu 4/28 - 10:09 AM 179 5499 1676 188 5900 3504 145 94
Qualification 27 (C) Thu 4/28 - 11:53 AM 3309 5172 118 188 5124 2102 210 74
Qualification 42 (D) Thu 4/28 - 3:28 PM 217 5686 254 5851 5274 188 112 96
Qualification 52 (A) Thu 4/28 - 4:35 PM 1640 188 3961 5124 6072 5914 110 82
Qualification 72 (B) Fri 4/29 - 10:03 AM 4561 188 4122 4744 1296 5150 109 102
Qualification 85 (D) Fri 4/29 - 1:35 PM 1477 188 5818 4146 48 1710 95 127
Qualification 96 (D) Fri 4/29 - 2:58 PM 188 2035 3620 1311 3360 1241 134 170
Qualification 102 (A) Fri 4/29 - 3:42 PM 3314 4276 188 4678 3284 1143 101 172
Qualification 114 (B) Fri 4/29 - 5:05 PM 67 3663 5832 5039 1731 188 107 114
Playoff Matches