Team 5870 - League of Logic (2016)


2016 Robot: Mamooth

2016 Sponsors: Argosy Foundation / BOS Automation - Innovations in Automation / FIRST Robotics Canada / Solid Works / Optmist Club of Byron & Sir Frederick Banting S.S

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 22 3 (14%) 19 (86%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 0 0 0 0
Total 22 3 (14%) 19 (86%) 0 (0%)

Team 5870's 2016 Awards
Award Event
Rookie All Star Award
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
North Bay Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

North Bay Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 30 of 32
Record: 2 Wins, 10 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 (B) Fri 3/25 - 9:20 AM 772 5870 5324 1241 4907 5672 65 125
Qualification 9 (C) Fri 3/25 - 10:35 AM 865 5324 1310 5870 2935 4519 81 75
Qualification 11 (D) Fri 3/25 - 10:53 AM 2706 4936 5870 188 4526 3550 73 80
Qualification 22 (B) Fri 3/25 - 1:30 PM 4526 1305 865 5870 3543 4152 145 64
Qualification 26 (C) Fri 3/25 - 2:08 PM 5870 1285 3550 772 5672 188 73 90
Qualification 30 (C) Fri 3/25 - 2:44 PM 4968 2706 3986 5870 772 1325 56 98
Qualification 33 (D) Fri 3/25 - 5:38 PM 229 1285 5870 4069 1310 5807 87 90
Qualification 43 (B) Fri 3/25 - 4:47 PM 5024 5870 5672 2935 229 2706 50 103
Qualification 47 (C) Fri 3/25 - 5:21 PM 4526 5870 1241 4814 4519 4069 107 81
Qualification 54 (D) Sat 3/26 - 9:42 AM 5870 2935 4716 4917 5024 3986 72 77
Qualification 59 (A) Sat 3/26 - 10:23 AM 865 1241 4617 5870 188 3986 100 72
Qualification 61 (B) Sat 3/26 - 10:41 AM 4716 1241 3550 1305 4069 5870 104 85
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship - Carver Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 70 of 75
Record: 1 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 (C) Thu 4/28 - 8:49 AM 5920 1665 1648 5518 3562 5870 85 62
Qualification 17 (D) Thu 4/28 - 10:42 AM 3478 190 5870 230 228 503 75 149
Qualification 32 (A) Thu 4/28 - 2:16 PM 1481 5870 330 5460 5891 133 108 122
Qualification 44 (B) Thu 4/28 - 3:42 PM 5048 3490 5870 2634 1836 3357 91 115
Qualification 62 (D) Fri 4/29 - 8:55 AM 4253 5870 1902 1746 1529 3536 75 82
Qualification 69 (D) Fri 4/29 - 4:44 AM 3490 5472 1723 3735 5333 5870 104 69
Qualification 82 (A) Fri 4/29 - 11:20 AM 1262 85 4536 5326 910 5870 136 110
Qualification 89 (B) Fri 4/29 - 2:04 PM 5870 27 834 910 3049 5924 123 116
Qualification 111 (D) Fri 4/29 - 4:41 PM 4405 1729 360 2767 5870 2212 103 102
Qualification 119 (D) Fri 4/29 - 5:41 PM 3419 295 2481 5980 5870 842 129 127
Playoff Matches