Team 6009 - cyberheart (2016)


2016 Robot: Rohawk Prime


2016 Sponsors: Argosy Foundation 2016 Rookie Grant / FIRST Canada / Toronto Catholic District School Board / Carpenters Local 27 / Ellard-Willson Engineering Ltd. / Corel Contracting Inc. / Sheet Metal Workers' & Roofers' Local 30 / 703 Promotions / CSAC-Father John Redmond & Father John Redmond C.S.S.


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 6009's performance in the 2016 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 6009 attended in 2016.
Team 6009 had a record of 3-9-0 at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 3 - 7 - 0 and Playoff record of 0 - 2)

Greater Toronto Central Regional

  March 2 to March 5, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 31 of 41
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4 (C)
9:27A
1325 3683 5921 88
5911 865 - 6009 - -77-
Qualification 9 (D)
10:27A
5821 - 6009 - 3360 -61-
865 1511 4001 100
Qualification 18 (A)
11:45A
886 1815 - 6009 - -41-
4594 5589 2706 84
Qualification 21 (B)
1:09P
1310 5834 5039 55
4920 1482 - 6009 - -44-
Qualification 31 (D)
2:35P
781 4519 919 42
- 6009 - 2852 1547 -87-
Qualification 37 (A)
3:36P
772 4718 1547 110
4069 188 - 6009 - -76-
Qualification 45 (B)
4:43P
2809 5680 2852 76
3705 5699 - 6009 - -55-
Qualification 50 (C)
5:26P
4951 - 6009 - 5834 -80-
5776 3705 771 71
Qualification 57 (D)
9:51A
1325 - 6009 - 4946 -82-
886 2809 5821 61
Qualification 66 (A)
11:09A
2609 4914 5911 77
919 - 6009 - 4594 -61-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4 (C)
3360 5699 2809 130
- 6009 - 2706 4069 -98-
Quarterfinal 8 (D)
3360 5699 2809 106
- 6009 - 2706 4069 -103-


Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

Greater Toronto Central Regional

  March 2 to March 5, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 31 of 41
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4 (C)
9:27A
1325 3683 5921 88
5911 865 - 6009 - -77-
Qualification 9 (D)
10:27A
5821 - 6009 - 3360 -61-
865 1511 4001 100
Qualification 18 (A)
11:45A
886 1815 - 6009 - -41-
4594 5589 2706 84
Qualification 21 (B)
1:09P
1310 5834 5039 55
4920 1482 - 6009 - -44-
Qualification 31 (D)
2:35P
781 4519 919 42
- 6009 - 2852 1547 -87-
Qualification 37 (A)
3:36P
772 4718 1547 110
4069 188 - 6009 - -76-
Qualification 45 (B)
4:43P
2809 5680 2852 76
3705 5699 - 6009 - -55-
Qualification 50 (C)
5:26P
4951 - 6009 - 5834 -80-
5776 3705 771 71
Qualification 57 (D)
9:51A
1325 - 6009 - 4946 -82-
886 2809 5821 61
Qualification 66 (A)
11:09A
2609 4914 5911 77
919 - 6009 - 4594 -61-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4 (C)
3360 5699 2809 130
- 6009 - 2706 4069 -98-
Quarterfinal 8 (D)
3360 5699 2809 106
- 6009 - 2706 4069 -103-
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.