Team 2809 - K-Botics (2016)


2016 Robot: KaseyVIII: Spyder

2016 Sponsors: Limestone District School Board / Transformix Engineering / Pure Ingenuity & Kingston Collegiate & Vocational Institute


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 2809's performance in the 2016 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 2809 attended in 2016.
Team 2809 had a record of 13-12-1 at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 11 - 8 - 1 and Playoff record of 2 - 4)

Greater Toronto Central Regional

  March 2 to March 5, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 16 of 41
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 7 (D)
10:18A
886 5039 854 45
1547 2809 919 59
Qualification 12 (D)
11:07A
2809 4946 5776 49
5589 4920 1547 30
Qualification 16 (A)
11:43A
4914 3683 781 72
5911 1482 2809 54
Qualification 24 (B)
1:41P
1815 4069 5834 58
1325 4519 2809 82
Qualification 33 (D)
3:07P
4951 4718 5699 104
2609 5039 2809 74
Qualification 40 (A)
4:22P
2809 5092 4914 54
1511 5911 2706 76
Qualification 45 (B)
5:03P
2809 5680 2852 76
3705 5699 6009 55
Qualification 49 (C)
5:36P
5921 5699 2809 89
5680 1310 1547 51
Qualification 57 (D)
9:53A
1325 6009 4946 82
886 2809 5821 61
Qualification 67 (B)
11:18A
4001 4069 2809 70
865 771 886 64
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4 (C)
3360 5699 2809 130
6009 2706 4069 98
Quarterfinal 8 (D)
3360 5699 2809 106
6009 2706 4069 103
Semifinal 2 (A)
2609 1511 4951 144
3360 5699 2809 114
Semifinal 4 (A)
2609 1511 4951 141
3360 5699 2809 96


Finger Lakes Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 13 of 49
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2 (B)
9:23A
639 4093 4930 90
3181 2809 810 80
Qualification 13 (C)
10:54A
3838 340 2809 96
5254 378 1507 121
Qualification 23 (D)
12:06P
5433 395 3003 78
2791 2809 1511 113
Qualification 28 (A)
1:32P
1665 3173 2809 91
2228 1551 2340 86
Qualification 38 (B)
10:47A
3015 2809 1450 118
1559 2383 191 115
Qualification 49 (D)
4:12P
2809 2638 20 106
3799 1126 73 68
Qualification 57 (A)
5:12P
5240 174 3015 105
3951 4930 2809 105
Qualification 65 (B)
9:18A
1591 271 1880 74
2809 3003 250 66
Qualification 74 (C)
10:24A
2010 1511 3157 100
2809 1518 191 85
Qualification 82 (D)
11:30A
5590 2638 340 90
2809 2340 639 98
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4 (A)
3044 4930 340 164
3003 1507 2809 112
Quarterfinal 8 (B)
3044 4930 340 144
3003 1507 2809 108


Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

Greater Toronto Central Regional

  March 2 to March 5, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 16 of 41
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 7 (D)
10:18A
886 5039 854 45
1547 2809 919 59
Qualification 12 (D)
11:07A
2809 4946 5776 49
5589 4920 1547 30
Qualification 16 (A)
11:43A
4914 3683 781 72
5911 1482 2809 54
Qualification 24 (B)
1:41P
1815 4069 5834 58
1325 4519 2809 82
Qualification 33 (D)
3:07P
4951 4718 5699 104
2609 5039 2809 74
Qualification 40 (A)
4:22P
2809 5092 4914 54
1511 5911 2706 76
Qualification 45 (B)
5:03P
2809 5680 2852 76
3705 5699 6009 55
Qualification 49 (C)
5:36P
5921 5699 2809 89
5680 1310 1547 51
Qualification 57 (D)
9:53A
1325 6009 4946 82
886 2809 5821 61
Qualification 67 (B)
11:18A
4001 4069 2809 70
865 771 886 64
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4 (C)
3360 5699 2809 130
6009 2706 4069 98
Quarterfinal 8 (D)
3360 5699 2809 106
6009 2706 4069 103
Semifinal 2 (A)
2609 1511 4951 144
3360 5699 2809 114
Semifinal 4 (A)
2609 1511 4951 141
3360 5699 2809 96

Finger Lakes Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 13 of 49
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2 (B)
9:23A
639 4093 4930 90
3181 2809 810 80
Qualification 13 (C)
10:54A
3838 340 2809 96
5254 378 1507 121
Qualification 23 (D)
12:06P
5433 395 3003 78
2791 2809 1511 113
Qualification 28 (A)
1:32P
1665 3173 2809 91
2228 1551 2340 86
Qualification 38 (B)
10:47A
3015 2809 1450 118
1559 2383 191 115
Qualification 49 (D)
4:12P
2809 2638 20 106
3799 1126 73 68
Qualification 57 (A)
5:12P
5240 174 3015 105
3951 4930 2809 105
Qualification 65 (B)
9:18A
1591 271 1880 74
2809 3003 250 66
Qualification 74 (C)
10:24A
2010 1511 3157 100
2809 1518 191 85
Qualification 82 (D)
11:30A
5590 2638 340 90
2809 2340 639 98
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4 (A)
3044 4930 340 164
3003 1507 2809 112
Quarterfinal 8 (B)
3044 4930 340 144
3003 1507 2809 108
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.