Team 5690 - SubZero Robotics (2017)


2017 Robot: Nigel Thornberry
2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - St. Louis
2017 Sponsors: Rockwell Automation/Burns & McDonnell/Thrivent Financial/Minnesota Power Foundation/Lake Superior Carl Perkins Consortium/ALLETE Clean Energy/Nordex/Siemens/Minnesota Power Employees Credit Union&Esko High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 5690 attended in 2017.
Team 5690 had a record of 29-19-1 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 15 - 11 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 14 - 8)

Lake Superior Regional

  March 1 to March 4, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 52 of 63
Record: 2 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 3/3 - 8:50 AM 5690 3042 3102 4182 4397 3740 200 240
Qualification 21   Fri 3/3 - 11:54 AM 3275 4009 6146 2052 3291 5690 240 192
Qualification 29   Fri 3/3 - 1:06 PM 5658 6318 5542 3293 5690 6720 135 305
Qualification 37   Fri 3/3 - 2:23 PM 6047 5999 5690 3293 2531 6160 161 195
Qualification 44   Fri 3/3 - 3:28 PM 4741 4539 4818 6217 5690 4674 263 235
Qualification 60   Fri 3/3 - 5:39 PM 6022 5690 5998 2538 4845 6056 166 145
Qualification 71   Sat 3/4 - 9:58 AM 4728 5913 3134 5690 4238 6663 276 185
Qualification 77   Sat 3/4 - 10:49 AM 4217 3840 5690 5253 2227 3277 185 258
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2


Iowa Regional

  March 22 to March 25, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 54
Record: 7 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 3/24 - 9:26 AM 967 648 5690 4011 3633 6412 355 95
Qualification 14   Fri 3/24 - 10:55 AM 2081 525 6379 5041 4230 5690 235 305
Qualification 26   Fri 3/24 - 1:40 PM 2040 6317 5690 6420 5991 1094 290 235
Qualification 31   Fri 3/24 - 2:22 PM 5690 4506 167 5837 4818 6317 187 148
Qualification 44   Fri 3/24 - 3:55 PM 3267 3928 6536 6467 1987 5690 195 211
Qualification 54   Fri 3/24 - 5:08 PM 876 1987 4329 5690 4646 2530 345 220
Qualification 60   Sat 3/25 - 9:06 AM 4009 5690 6359 6320 6371 4230 260 145
Qualification 66   Sat 3/25 - 9:56 AM 2512 5434 2450 525 5690 2410 218 320
Qualification 80   Sat 3/25 - 11:45 AM 5576 5690 1785 2500 2177 3206 210 220
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3
Event Champions!


FIRST Championship - St. Louis

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


FIRST Championship - St. Louis - Daly Subdivision

  April 26 to April 29, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 68
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Thu 4/27 - 9:28 AM 2164 4122 4678 5690 862 5442 377 345
Qualification 14 Thu 4/27 - 10:38 AM 694 4967 85 5690 333 178 314 330
Qualification 28 Thu 4/27 - 2:23 PM 2767 5690 5675 250 708 1262 345 329
Qualification 40 Thu 4/27 - 4:05 PM 3755 5406 254 2960 2062 5690 366 373
Qualification 49 Thu 4/27 - 5:29 PM 6548 5690 6378 66 45 5509 345 345
Qualification 57 Fri 4/28 - 8:51 AM 201 5846 4859 156 3618 5690 255 345
Qualification 78 Fri 4/28 - 1:41 PM 2830 5690 238 6490 1923 4226 280 237
Qualification 91 Fri 4/28 - 3:21 PM 5690 254 75 6763 27 894 409 337
Qualification 97 Fri 4/28 - 4:06 PM 141 107 5976 6328 5690 1718 357 346
Qualification 103 Fri 4/28 - 5:01 PM 4859 66 5690 178 1285 1676 295 351
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 4362 5436 4967 1806 5690 2062 348 453
Quarterfinal 7 4362 85 4967 1806 5690 2062 470 470
Tiebreaker 3 4362 85 4967 1806 5690 2062 290 471
Semifinal 2 2062 5690 1806 27 4678 4976 314 476
Semifinal 4 2062 5690 1806 27 4678 4976 476 401
Tiebreaker 2 2062 5690 1806 27 2614 4976 256 348

Team 5690's 2017 Awards
Award Event
Regional Winners
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Iowa Regional
Regional Finalists Lake Superior Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Lake Superior Regional

  March 1 to March 4, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 52 of 63
Record: 2 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 3/3 - 8:50 AM 5690 3042 3102 4182 4397 3740 200 240
Qualification 21   Fri 3/3 - 11:54 AM 3275 4009 6146 2052 3291 5690 240 192
Qualification 29   Fri 3/3 - 1:06 PM 5658 6318 5542 3293 5690 6720 135 305
Qualification 37   Fri 3/3 - 2:23 PM 6047 5999 5690 3293 2531 6160 161 195
Qualification 44   Fri 3/3 - 3:28 PM 4741 4539 4818 6217 5690 4674 263 235
Qualification 60   Fri 3/3 - 5:39 PM 6022 5690 5998 2538 4845 6056 166 145
Qualification 71   Sat 3/4 - 9:58 AM 4728 5913 3134 5690 4238 6663 276 185
Qualification 77   Sat 3/4 - 10:49 AM 4217 3840 5690 5253 2227 3277 185 258
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2


Iowa Regional

  March 22 to March 25, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 54
Record: 7 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 3/24 - 9:26 AM 967 648 5690 4011 3633 6412 355 95
Qualification 14   Fri 3/24 - 10:55 AM 2081 525 6379 5041 4230 5690 235 305
Qualification 26   Fri 3/24 - 1:40 PM 2040 6317 5690 6420 5991 1094 290 235
Qualification 31   Fri 3/24 - 2:22 PM 5690 4506 167 5837 4818 6317 187 148
Qualification 44   Fri 3/24 - 3:55 PM 3267 3928 6536 6467 1987 5690 195 211
Qualification 54   Fri 3/24 - 5:08 PM 876 1987 4329 5690 4646 2530 345 220
Qualification 60   Sat 3/25 - 9:06 AM 4009 5690 6359 6320 6371 4230 260 145
Qualification 66   Sat 3/25 - 9:56 AM 2512 5434 2450 525 5690 2410 218 320
Qualification 80   Sat 3/25 - 11:45 AM 5576 5690 1785 2500 2177 3206 210 220
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3
Event Champions!


FIRST Championship - St. Louis

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


FIRST Championship - St. Louis - Daly Subdivision

  April 26 to April 29, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 68
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Thu 4/27 - 9:28 AM 2164 4122 4678 5690 862 5442 377 345
Qualification 14 Thu 4/27 - 10:38 AM 694 4967 85 5690 333 178 314 330
Qualification 28 Thu 4/27 - 2:23 PM 2767 5690 5675 250 708 1262 345 329
Qualification 40 Thu 4/27 - 4:05 PM 3755 5406 254 2960 2062 5690 366 373
Qualification 49 Thu 4/27 - 5:29 PM 6548 5690 6378 66 45 5509 345 345
Qualification 57 Fri 4/28 - 8:51 AM 201 5846 4859 156 3618 5690 255 345
Qualification 78 Fri 4/28 - 1:41 PM 2830 5690 238 6490 1923 4226 280 237
Qualification 91 Fri 4/28 - 3:21 PM 5690 254 75 6763 27 894 409 337
Qualification 97 Fri 4/28 - 4:06 PM 141 107 5976 6328 5690 1718 357 346
Qualification 103 Fri 4/28 - 5:01 PM 4859 66 5690 178 1285 1676 295 351
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 4362 5436 4967 1806 5690 2062 348 453
Quarterfinal 7 4362 85 4967 1806 5690 2062 470 470
Tiebreaker 3 4362 85 4967 1806 5690 2062 290 471
Semifinal 2 2062 5690 1806 27 4678 4976 314 476
Semifinal 4 2062 5690 1806 27 4678 4976 476 401
Tiebreaker 2 2062 5690 1806 27 2614 4976 256 348

Gitchi Gummi Get-Together

  July 20 to July 22, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 22
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 7/21 - 2:31 PM 2512 2846 2491 4607 5690 2177 145 230
Qualification 6 Fri 7/21 - 3:27 PM 5690 4009 1816 3275 2175 3130 105 255
Qualification 9 Fri 7/21 - 3:59 PM 3244 3102 5690 6569 1816 857 206 290
Qualification 15 Fri 7/21 - 5:07 PM 6047 3026 857 5690 3275 4607 205 210
Qualification 18 Fri 7/21 - 5:43 PM 3275 2169 2846 5690 6569 2883 220 196
Qualification 22 Sat 7/22 - 8:44 AM 857 3134 2883 4480 5690 2491 206 230
Qualification 25 Sat 7/22 - 9:10 AM 5690 4480 3026 3130 4607 3102 145 290
Qualification 27 Sat 7/22 - 9:27 AM 2169 6047 2177 857 3130 5690 170 255
Qualification 31 Sat 7/22 - 10:02 AM 5690 2846 2500 4607 3244 4480 255 325
Qualification 35 Sat 7/22 - 10:32 AM 2175 5690 2512 2169 2500 3244 255 185
Qualification 41 Sat 7/22 - 11:38 AM 6569 2177 3102 5690 6047 3134 205 260
Qualification 43 Sat 7/22 - 11:54 AM 2169 5690 2883 3244 3026 3275 307 235
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 1 Sat 7/22 - 1:48 PM 2175 3130 2500 6569 4607 5690 280 205
Semifinal 3 2175 3130 2500 6569 4607 5690 375 185