Team 1987 - Broncobots (2017)


2017 Robot: Perseus
2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - St. Louis
2017 Sponsors: Best Buy/Compi Distributors/WalMart/Staples Foundation/Reiman Foundation/Brunson Instruments/Helen Settle/Matt & Beth Settle/Show Me Controls/Kastle Grinding/KC Stem Alliance/80 20 Inc./Fastenal/Quintiles Innovex/Edwina Smith/Optimist Club of Lake Lotawana/Sean & Michelle Ahern/Lee's Summit Tribune/Grider Orthodontics/Stonehaus Winery/Jon Plaas in memory of Adam Stevens/James B. Stuelke/Painted with Powder/Jake's Performance Fabrication/Wentworth Technology Solutions/Lone Oak Lawns/Cox Air Systems, Inc/R&D Tool and Engineering/Allied Plastics/Laird Plastics/EMJ Metals/Westlake Ace Hardware/Git Hub&Lee'S Summit North High


This tab displays only official event's that Team 1987 attended in 2017.
Team 1987 had a record of 29-13-0 at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 19 - 9 - 0 and Playoff record of 10 - 4)

Greater Kansas City Regional

  March 15 to March 18, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 60
Record: 7 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4
Event Champions!


Iowa Regional

  March 22 to March 25, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 54
Record: 7 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2


FIRST Championship - St. Louis - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 26 to April 29, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 29 of 66
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7


FIRST Championship - St. Louis

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Greater Kansas City Regional

  March 15 to March 18, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 60
Record: 7 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4
Event Champions!


Iowa Regional

  March 22 to March 25, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 54
Record: 7 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2


FIRST Championship - St. Louis - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 26 to April 29, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 29 of 66
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7


FIRST Championship - St. Louis

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 14 to July 15, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 68
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches

Cow Town ThrowDown

  October 27 to October 28, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 23 of 50
Record: 4 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8