Team 2040 - DERT - Dunlap Eagles Robotics Team (2017)


2017 Robot: The Ferroucious Ser Alton Von Austerion the IV
2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - St. Louis
2017 Sponsors: Caterpillar / TE Connectivity / ABB / Stellar Systems & Dunlap High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 2040 attended in 2017.
Team 2040 had a record of 8-13-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 8 - 11 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 2)

Central Illinois Regional

  March 15 to March 18, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 30 of 40
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/17 - 9:44 AM 4143 2169 1736 2040 1329 2022 285 145
Qualification 12 Fri 3/17 - 10:42 AM 4096 4156 6237 171 4213 2040 245 186
Qualification 20 Fri 3/17 - 11:46 AM 4156 4787 2040 81 2826 2709 90 145
Qualification 24 Fri 3/17 - 1:21 PM 1756 2358 1329 4296 2040 3184 140 160
Qualification 29 Fri 3/17 - 2:05 PM 1625 2040 706 4787 2022 3692 238 145
Qualification 37 Fri 3/17 - 3:18 PM 2709 4096 2040 5822 5847 1756 156 248
Qualification 46 Fri 3/17 - 4:43 PM 5847 6237 2040 5442 4787 4213 265 215
Qualification 50 Fri 3/17 - 5:13 PM 2040 3692 4143 4655 3352 2220 162 127
Qualification 56 Sat 3/18 - 9:51 AM 2338 706 2081 2039 2704 2040 231 180
Qualification 66 Sat 3/18 - 11:29 AM 4645 2039 111 4646 2040 4212 310 235
Playoff Matches

Iowa Regional

  March 22 to March 25, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 29 of 54
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Fri 3/24 - 9:48 AM 1208 4506 2410 5041 2177 2040 305 195
Qualification 18   Fri 3/24 - 11:23 AM 6164 4009 6317 2512 2040 3018 170 307
Qualification 26   Fri 3/24 - 1:40 PM 2040 6317 5690 6420 5991 1094 290 235
Qualification 35   Fri 3/24 - 2:54 PM 2040 6320 5434 2574 3018 4329 230 235
Qualification 43   Fri 3/24 - 3:48 PM 4646 4011 5935 2040 5576 5809 105 240
Qualification 53   Fri 3/24 - 5:01 PM 2450 2040 4230 967 5576 3928 140 205
Qualification 62   Sat 3/25 - 9:21 AM 6379 2040 4818 5837 6630 2530 122 194
Qualification 72   Sat 3/25 - 10:38 AM 4536 2081 6455 2040 3928 1785 225 187
Qualification 78   Sat 3/25 - 11:31 AM 5638 876 2040 6467 6379 648 351 145
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   5809 1987 3528 3928 2081 2040 445 339
Quarterfinal 7   5809 1987 3528 3928 2081 2040 445 306

Team 2040's 2017 Awards
Award Event
Team Spirit Award sponsored by FCA Foundation Iowa Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Central Illinois Regional

  March 15 to March 18, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 30 of 40
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/17 - 9:44 AM 4143 2169 1736 2040 1329 2022 285 145
Qualification 12 Fri 3/17 - 10:42 AM 4096 4156 6237 171 4213 2040 245 186
Qualification 20 Fri 3/17 - 11:46 AM 4156 4787 2040 81 2826 2709 90 145
Qualification 24 Fri 3/17 - 1:21 PM 1756 2358 1329 4296 2040 3184 140 160
Qualification 29 Fri 3/17 - 2:05 PM 1625 2040 706 4787 2022 3692 238 145
Qualification 37 Fri 3/17 - 3:18 PM 2709 4096 2040 5822 5847 1756 156 248
Qualification 46 Fri 3/17 - 4:43 PM 5847 6237 2040 5442 4787 4213 265 215
Qualification 50 Fri 3/17 - 5:13 PM 2040 3692 4143 4655 3352 2220 162 127
Qualification 56 Sat 3/18 - 9:51 AM 2338 706 2081 2039 2704 2040 231 180
Qualification 66 Sat 3/18 - 11:29 AM 4645 2039 111 4646 2040 4212 310 235
Playoff Matches

Iowa Regional

  March 22 to March 25, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 29 of 54
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Fri 3/24 - 9:48 AM 1208 4506 2410 5041 2177 2040 305 195
Qualification 18   Fri 3/24 - 11:23 AM 6164 4009 6317 2512 2040 3018 170 307
Qualification 26   Fri 3/24 - 1:40 PM 2040 6317 5690 6420 5991 1094 290 235
Qualification 35   Fri 3/24 - 2:54 PM 2040 6320 5434 2574 3018 4329 230 235
Qualification 43   Fri 3/24 - 3:48 PM 4646 4011 5935 2040 5576 5809 105 240
Qualification 53   Fri 3/24 - 5:01 PM 2450 2040 4230 967 5576 3928 140 205
Qualification 62   Sat 3/25 - 9:21 AM 6379 2040 4818 5837 6630 2530 122 194
Qualification 72   Sat 3/25 - 10:38 AM 4536 2081 6455 2040 3928 1785 225 187
Qualification 78   Sat 3/25 - 11:31 AM 5638 876 2040 6467 6379 648 351 145
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   5809 1987 3528 3928 2081 2040 445 339
Quarterfinal 7   5809 1987 3528 3928 2081 2040 445 306

Rock River Off-Season Competition

  July 29 to July 29, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 36
Record: 4 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 5 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 7/29 - 3:52 AM 1792 2040 2194 4655 5442 269 288 204
Qualification 8 Sat 7/29 - 10:17 AM 1625 2040 1732 2338 4247 81 233 185
Qualification 13 Sat 7/29 - 10:55 AM 2039 3352 2040 2081 1625 5934 165 140
Qualification 21 Sat 7/29 - 12:12 PM 1675 5316 5586 6651 4241 2040 235 104
Qualification 30 Sat 7/29 - 2:03 PM 1732 5822 111 2451 5148 2040 204 288
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 111 2040 461 2081 5316 81 263 255
Quarterfinal 6 111 2040 5934 2081 5316 2039 170 305
Tiebreaker 2 111 2040 461 2039 5316 2081 266 265
Semifinal 1 2062 1625 2451 111 2040 461 401 154
Semifinal 3 2062 1625 2451 111 2040 461 395 204