Team 4536 - MinuteBots (2017)


2017 Robot: Fracture
2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - St. Louis
2017 Sponsors: 3M&Central Senior High


This tab displays only official event's that Team 4536 attended in 2017.
Team 4536 had a record of 18-6-2 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 13 - 2 - 2 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 5 - 4)

Iowa Regional

  March 22 to March 25, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 54
Record: 7 Wins, 1 Losses and 1 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 3/24 - 9:07 AM 6420 2574 5809 4536 167 1094 190 205
Qualification 15   Fri 3/24 - 11:02 AM 6467 2530 4536 3633 2450 2177 250 105
Qualification 25   Fri 3/24 - 1:29 PM 5638 2530 648 6320 4536 4506 255 255
Qualification 30   Fri 3/24 - 2:15 PM 5576 6630 525 6536 648 4536 135 215
Qualification 37   Fri 3/24 - 3:08 PM 6371 4536 4818 2410 6412 6317 255 90
Qualification 49   Fri 3/24 - 4:35 PM 4011 5837 6164 5041 5434 4536 168 262
Qualification 61   Sat 3/25 - 9:14 AM 2512 1987 967 4536 2500 5809 297 230
Qualification 72   Sat 3/25 - 10:38 AM 4536 2081 6455 2040 3928 1785 225 187
Qualification 79   Sat 3/25 - 11:38 AM 4230 4536 6317 5906 4329 5809 255 150
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   4818 4329 4646 5638 4536 1094 390 445
Quarterfinal 6   4818 4329 4646 5638 4536 1094 200 255
Semifinal 1   6630 876 2512 5638 4536 1094 395 255
Semifinal 3   6630 876 2512 5638 4536 1094 330 205

Minnesota 10000 Lakes Regional

  April 5 to April 8, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 63
Record: 6 Wins, 1 Losses and 1 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 4/7 - 8:56 AM 4536 2511 3081 6175 2545 2470 235 140
Qualification 18   Fri 4/7 - 11:14 AM 3007 3244 2239 4536 3871 3278 285 285
Qualification 28   Fri 4/7 - 1:26 PM 5637 6424 2825 5172 4536 4198 140 346
Qualification 37   Fri 4/7 - 2:41 PM 4536 2515 2518 2509 4549 2232 215 205
Qualification 49   Fri 4/7 - 4:19 PM 2529 4536 2508 3100 2502 6176 280 115
Qualification 55   Fri 4/7 - 5:18 PM 3299 3202 3184 2846 3026 4536 237 295
Qualification 70   Sat 4/8 - 10:03 AM 1816 5271 4536 5434 3082 3278 305 308
Qualification 75   Sat 4/8 - 10:44 AM 3630 4536 3023 2847 4607 2855 340 169
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   2879 4536 3630 2846 5434 6424 375 307
Quarterfinal 8   2879 4536 3630 2846 5434 6424 445 307
Semifinal 2   4207 5172 2509 3630 4536 2879 313 395
Semifinal 4   4207 5172 2509 3630 4536 2879 316 255
Tiebreaker 2   4207 5172 2509 3630 4536 2879 306 205

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Iowa Regional

  March 22 to March 25, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 54
Record: 7 Wins, 1 Losses and 1 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 3/24 - 9:07 AM 6420 2574 5809 4536 167 1094 190 205
Qualification 15   Fri 3/24 - 11:02 AM 6467 2530 4536 3633 2450 2177 250 105
Qualification 25   Fri 3/24 - 1:29 PM 5638 2530 648 6320 4536 4506 255 255
Qualification 30   Fri 3/24 - 2:15 PM 5576 6630 525 6536 648 4536 135 215
Qualification 37   Fri 3/24 - 3:08 PM 6371 4536 4818 2410 6412 6317 255 90
Qualification 49   Fri 3/24 - 4:35 PM 4011 5837 6164 5041 5434 4536 168 262
Qualification 61   Sat 3/25 - 9:14 AM 2512 1987 967 4536 2500 5809 297 230
Qualification 72   Sat 3/25 - 10:38 AM 4536 2081 6455 2040 3928 1785 225 187
Qualification 79   Sat 3/25 - 11:38 AM 4230 4536 6317 5906 4329 5809 255 150
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   4818 4329 4646 5638 4536 1094 390 445
Quarterfinal 6   4818 4329 4646 5638 4536 1094 200 255
Semifinal 1   6630 876 2512 5638 4536 1094 395 255
Semifinal 3   6630 876 2512 5638 4536 1094 330 205

Minnesota 10000 Lakes Regional

  April 5 to April 8, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 63
Record: 6 Wins, 1 Losses and 1 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 4/7 - 8:56 AM 4536 2511 3081 6175 2545 2470 235 140
Qualification 18   Fri 4/7 - 11:14 AM 3007 3244 2239 4536 3871 3278 285 285
Qualification 28   Fri 4/7 - 1:26 PM 5637 6424 2825 5172 4536 4198 140 346
Qualification 37   Fri 4/7 - 2:41 PM 4536 2515 2518 2509 4549 2232 215 205
Qualification 49   Fri 4/7 - 4:19 PM 2529 4536 2508 3100 2502 6176 280 115
Qualification 55   Fri 4/7 - 5:18 PM 3299 3202 3184 2846 3026 4536 237 295
Qualification 70   Sat 4/8 - 10:03 AM 1816 5271 4536 5434 3082 3278 305 308
Qualification 75   Sat 4/8 - 10:44 AM 3630 4536 3023 2847 4607 2855 340 169
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   2879 4536 3630 2846 5434 6424 375 307
Quarterfinal 8   2879 4536 3630 2846 5434 6424 445 307
Semifinal 2   4207 5172 2509 3630 4536 2879 313 395
Semifinal 4   4207 5172 2509 3630 4536 2879 316 255
Tiebreaker 2   4207 5172 2509 3630 4536 2879 306 205

MSHSL FIRST State Robotics Championship

  May 20 to May 20, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 36
Record: 3 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 5/20 - 8:55 AM 3883 4397 4539 4536 3277 2220 260 260
Qualification 9 Sat 5/20 - 9:48 AM 2500 4536 3755 5913 5172 2169 285 352
Qualification 14 Sat 5/20 - 10:28 AM 2052 6749 2181 3630 4536 3299 208 325
Qualification 20 Sat 5/20 - 6:09 AM 5913 4536 2052 2526 5638 2220 302 185
Qualification 25 Sat 5/20 - 11:46 AM 2509 3130 3630 4174 2526 4536 405 255
Qualification 35 Sat 5/20 - 1:49 PM 4397 5638 4536 6758 2175 3299 345 275
Qualification 41 Sat 5/20 - 2:36 PM 2512 2987 4198 4859 2181 4536 348 285
Qualification 46 Sat 5/20 - 3:16 PM 3184 3293 4207 3883 2175 4536 440 352
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 2 4536 5913 4539 2512 3130 2883 325 445
Semifinal 4 4536 5913 4539 2512 3130 2883 310 330

East Metro Collaborative Competition

  September 16 to September 16, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 26
Record: 8 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 9/16 - 9:31 AM 4536 3102 4239 3042 4215 2491 305 275
Qualification 7 Sat 9/16 - 9:47 AM 3184 4215 4536 4607 2175 3206 90 305
Qualification 13 Sat 9/16 - 10:31 AM 4239 3082 2220 2175 4536 3130 155 250
Qualification 16 Sat 9/16 - 10:53 AM 3184 706 4859 4536 3928 3042 305 212
Qualification 18 Sat 9/16 - 11:14 AM 2220 3928 4215 3130 4198 4536 85 360
Qualification 25 Sat 9/16 - 12:03 PM 3883 2846 4536 4239 3184 1816 285 255
Qualification 30 Sat 9/16 - 1:15 PM 3130 2532 3206 4536 3244 4859 140 305
Qualification 35 Sat 9/16 - 1:54 PM 3206 4536 4607 2532 3244 4198 285 232
Qualification 37 Sat 9/16 - 2:15 PM 2129 3883 3244 2502 4536 2491 280 255
Qualification 40 Sat 9/16 - 2:38 PM 4536 3082 3691 3928 4607 3102 285 190
Qualification 44 Sat 9/16 - 3:11 PM 2129 4536 1816 3184 2532 2220 230 93
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 1 Sat 9/16 - 4:14 PM 2491 3883 4536 1816 4607 4239 450 150
Semifinal 3 2491 3883 4536 1816 3026 4239 445 402
Final 1 2491 3883 4536 3244 2846 4859 205 445
Final 2 2491 3883 4536 3244 2846 4859 330 346

Minnesota Robotics Invitational

  October 14 to October 14, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 36
Record: 4 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 7 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 10/14 - 8:55 AM 4215 2846 2177 4536 2823 4511 230 200
Qualification 10 Sat 10/14 - 10:12 AM 2823 3026 4859 4480 2500 4536 216 235
Qualification 13 Sat 10/14 - 10:47 AM 3026 4536 3082 2220 3294 1816 285 233
Qualification 23 Sat 10/14 - 12:07 PM 2491 4536 5348 3407 2500 2574 310 205
Qualification 27 Sat 10/14 - 1:22 PM 4536 4859 2855 2502 2491 2987 225 250
Qualification 36 Sat 10/14 - 2:27 PM 3130 3023 2175 3883 4536 3294 268 135
Qualification 41 Sat 10/14 - 3:04 PM 5172 3081 3926 4536 2175 2846 95 310
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 2 4607 2177 2491 5172 2500 4536 285 295
Semifinal 4 4607 2177 2491 5172 2500 4536 285 434
Final 1 3244 4859 2846 5172 2500 4536 305 319
Final 2 3244 4859 2846 5172 2500 4536 255 325