Team 1986 - Team Titanium (2017)


2017 Robot: Athena
2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - St. Louis
2017 Sponsors: TradeBot/Best Buy/Venture Industrial Products/National Instruments/Intuitive Surgical, Inc/Honeywell FM&T/US Engineering/Billy Goat Industries/IBM/Paradise Park/American Century Investments/Metals USA/Dairy Queen/Frontier Justice/Kastle Grinding/Price Chopper/The Exit Room/KC STEM Alliance/Michael & Jayne Hartwig/Tom Cates/Shawn & Kristen Roy/The Brenneke Family/SPX Cooling Technologies/The Prevost Family Foundation/Harlan Spatz/Jeff & Nancy Spatz/Delmer & Ruth Harris&Lee's Summit West High


This tab displays only official event's that Team 1986 attended in 2017.
Team 1986 had a record of 55-13-0 (W-L-T) at their 5 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 33 - 5 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 22 - 8)

Greater Kansas City Regional

  March 15 to March 18, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 60
Record: 7 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/17 - 9:27 AM 5126 6419 2353 1986 4455 5013 140 327
Qualification 14 Fri 3/17 - 11:06 AM 2346 1847 1810 3528 2353 1986 195 305
Qualification 29 Fri 3/17 - 1:44 PM 2874 4959 2457 5801 1108 1986 220 231
Qualification 40 Fri 3/17 - 3:16 PM 2345 1986 5968 2164 2001 1802 249 200
Qualification 48 Fri 3/17 - 4:18 PM 6542 1785 1986 1827 6424 5809 431 100
Qualification 57 Fri 3/17 - 5:25 PM 1984 5141 1997 4809 3485 1986 152 130
Qualification 62 Fri 3/17 - 6:05 PM 5119 2335 1986 1825 5968 937 234 190
Qualification 74 Sat 3/18 - 10:07 AM 1987 1986 1723 5918 2357 935 327 245
Qualification 83 Sat 3/18 - 11:20 AM 1763 1986 2346 2410 1730 1737 194 280
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/18 - 1:38 PM 1723 3528 1986 1775 2345 5013 392 215
Quarterfinal 5 1723 3528 1986 1775 2345 5013 401 215
Semifinal 1 1723 3528 1986 624 1987 5801 377 418
Semifinal 3 1723 3528 1986 624 1987 5801 329 397

Midwest Regional

  March 29 to April 1, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 53
Record: 9 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Fri 3/31 - 9:52 AM 3061 5847 3352 101 2451 1986 205 286
Qualification 12 Fri 3/31 - 10:32 AM 2039 2704 1405 1511 1739 1986 255 346
Qualification 20 Fri 3/31 - 11:44 AM 2338 4787 1986 16 1739 144 305 301
Qualification 29 Fri 3/31 - 1:35 PM 111 4241 3110 2781 1986 4284 165 353
Qualification 36 Fri 3/31 - 2:36 PM 5125 1986 4213 2022 4292 2136 323 165
Qualification 49 Fri 3/31 - 4:19 PM 1986 2709 1288 3734 1781 3488 348 238
Qualification 54 Fri 3/31 - 5:02 PM 1736 383 4096 1756 1986 5350 281 301
Qualification 66 Sat 4/1 - 10:11 AM 6651 4645 1592 1986 5822 5934 181 271
Qualification 76 Sat 4/1 - 11:27 AM 4979 2526 1723 1986 2151 1939 255 276
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 4/1 - 1:34 PM 5847 1986 16 1756 144 2526 360 307
Quarterfinal 5 5847 1986 16 1756 144 2526 310 308
Semifinal 1 5847 1986 16 1736 5822 4096 361 190
Semifinal 3 5847 1986 16 1736 5822 4096 367 193
Final 1 5847 1986 16 2451 1511 1625 349 371
Final 2 5847 1986 16 2451 1511 1625 327 274
Final 3 5847 1986 16 2451 1511 1625 260 326

Seven Rivers Regional

  April 12 to April 15, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 51
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8 Fri 4/14 - 10:00 AM 269 4655 2077 1986 967 167 313 227
Qualification 13 Fri 4/14 - 10:40 AM 6166 1986 5019 5586 2977 3100 312 230
Qualification 22 Fri 4/14 - 12:03 PM 1986 3276 48 930 3090 2530 377 254
Qualification 30 Fri 4/14 - 2:00 PM 48 5339 6732 4247 1986 3381 207 364
Qualification 36 Fri 4/14 - 2:43 PM 4531 3750 967 4624 1986 5098 215 239
Qualification 46 Fri 4/14 - 3:56 PM 5098 2826 2451 3695 5442 1986 224 357
Qualification 52 Fri 4/14 - 4:51 PM 3695 2194 6419 1986 2062 6574 284 400
Qualification 67 Sat 4/15 - 9:32 AM 4657 2830 1986 5903 5826 5148 349 240
Qualification 71 Sat 4/15 - 10:02 AM 1739 1986 5339 2830 6574 4959 284 308
Qualification 81 Sat 4/15 - 11:18 AM 1986 6732 5003 4762 171 3418 323 305
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 4/15 - 1:34 PM 5442 1986 2062 4959 1306 5148 467 242
Quarterfinal 5 5442 1986 2062 4959 1306 5148 387 296
Semifinal 1 5442 1986 2062 2194 3276 1091 517 450
Semifinal 3 5442 1986 2062 2194 3276 1091 533 258
Final 1 5442 1986 2062 2451 2830 1625 401 288
Final 2 5442 1986 2062 2451 2830 1625 418 335

FIRST Championship - St. Louis

  April 26 to April 29, 2017

Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 4 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Darwin

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Einstein 2 1796 125 5687 3310 1986 3719 536 511
Einstein 4 1640 1058 2137 3310 1986 3719 453 525
Einstein 8 3719 1986 3310 2056 384 1241 533 415
Einstein 12 3719 1986 3310 3683 3452 2084 449 490
Einstein 15 1676 2767 254 3310 1986 3719 532 535
Einstein Final 1 3719 1986 3310 254 2767 1676 478 494
Einstein Final 2 3719 1986 3310 254 2767 1676 543 546

FIRST Championship - St. Louis - Darwin Subdivision

  April 26 to April 29, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 68
Record: 9 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Thu 4/27 - 8:46 AM 5891 1986 3324 1660 4325 6387 423 190
Qualification 14 Thu 4/27 - 10:37 AM 2067 1418 4284 3928 1986 6460 307 372
Qualification 27 Thu 4/27 - 12:15 PM 1506 2370 2502 836 2648 1986 260 390
Qualification 42 Thu 4/27 - 3:55 PM 6318 1885 1986 48 1305 1155 401 312
Qualification 53 Fri 4/28 - 8:13 AM 4571 3492 3310 1986 3277 6331 350 360
Qualification 65 Fri 4/28 - 9:48 AM 2512 5166 74 4939 6481 1986 306 386
Qualification 71 Fri 4/28 - 10:33 AM 2648 5036 3324 5505 369 1986 237 388
Qualification 83 Fri 4/28 - 2:05 PM 2512 78 1986 1071 537 4391 355 364
Qualification 92 Fri 4/28 - 3:16 PM 5162 359 702 5279 1155 1986 306 362
Qualification 113 Fri 4/28 - 6:20 PM 548 1986 3504 4814 5413 1114 413 382
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 4/29 - 9:33 AM 3719 1986 3310 3928 1506 4391 489 258
Quarterfinal 5 302 1986 3310 3928 1506 4391 428 357
Semifinal 1 3719 1986 3310 1885 5036 229 533 500
Semifinal 3 3719 1986 3310 1885 5036 229 534 445
Final 1 3719 1986 3310 610 1114 359 522 455
Final 2 3719 1986 3310 359 1114 610 515 418

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Greater Kansas City Regional

  March 15 to March 18, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 60
Record: 7 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/17 - 9:27 AM 5126 6419 2353 1986 4455 5013 140 327
Qualification 14 Fri 3/17 - 11:06 AM 2346 1847 1810 3528 2353 1986 195 305
Qualification 29 Fri 3/17 - 1:44 PM 2874 4959 2457 5801 1108 1986 220 231
Qualification 40 Fri 3/17 - 3:16 PM 2345 1986 5968 2164 2001 1802 249 200
Qualification 48 Fri 3/17 - 4:18 PM 6542 1785 1986 1827 6424 5809 431 100
Qualification 57 Fri 3/17 - 5:25 PM 1984 5141 1997 4809 3485 1986 152 130
Qualification 62 Fri 3/17 - 6:05 PM 5119 2335 1986 1825 5968 937 234 190
Qualification 74 Sat 3/18 - 10:07 AM 1987 1986 1723 5918 2357 935 327 245
Qualification 83 Sat 3/18 - 11:20 AM 1763 1986 2346 2410 1730 1737 194 280
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/18 - 1:38 PM 1723 3528 1986 1775 2345 5013 392 215
Quarterfinal 5 1723 3528 1986 1775 2345 5013 401 215
Semifinal 1 1723 3528 1986 624 1987 5801 377 418
Semifinal 3 1723 3528 1986 624 1987 5801 329 397

Midwest Regional

  March 29 to April 1, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 53
Record: 9 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Fri 3/31 - 9:52 AM 3061 5847 3352 101 2451 1986 205 286
Qualification 12 Fri 3/31 - 10:32 AM 2039 2704 1405 1511 1739 1986 255 346
Qualification 20 Fri 3/31 - 11:44 AM 2338 4787 1986 16 1739 144 305 301
Qualification 29 Fri 3/31 - 1:35 PM 111 4241 3110 2781 1986 4284 165 353
Qualification 36 Fri 3/31 - 2:36 PM 5125 1986 4213 2022 4292 2136 323 165
Qualification 49 Fri 3/31 - 4:19 PM 1986 2709 1288 3734 1781 3488 348 238
Qualification 54 Fri 3/31 - 5:02 PM 1736 383 4096 1756 1986 5350 281 301
Qualification 66 Sat 4/1 - 10:11 AM 6651 4645 1592 1986 5822 5934 181 271
Qualification 76 Sat 4/1 - 11:27 AM 4979 2526 1723 1986 2151 1939 255 276
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 4/1 - 1:34 PM 5847 1986 16 1756 144 2526 360 307
Quarterfinal 5 5847 1986 16 1756 144 2526 310 308
Semifinal 1 5847 1986 16 1736 5822 4096 361 190
Semifinal 3 5847 1986 16 1736 5822 4096 367 193
Final 1 5847 1986 16 2451 1511 1625 349 371
Final 2 5847 1986 16 2451 1511 1625 327 274
Final 3 5847 1986 16 2451 1511 1625 260 326

Seven Rivers Regional

  April 12 to April 15, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 51
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8 Fri 4/14 - 10:00 AM 269 4655 2077 1986 967 167 313 227
Qualification 13 Fri 4/14 - 10:40 AM 6166 1986 5019 5586 2977 3100 312 230
Qualification 22 Fri 4/14 - 12:03 PM 1986 3276 48 930 3090 2530 377 254
Qualification 30 Fri 4/14 - 2:00 PM 48 5339 6732 4247 1986 3381 207 364
Qualification 36 Fri 4/14 - 2:43 PM 4531 3750 967 4624 1986 5098 215 239
Qualification 46 Fri 4/14 - 3:56 PM 5098 2826 2451 3695 5442 1986 224 357
Qualification 52 Fri 4/14 - 4:51 PM 3695 2194 6419 1986 2062 6574 284 400
Qualification 67 Sat 4/15 - 9:32 AM 4657 2830 1986 5903 5826 5148 349 240
Qualification 71 Sat 4/15 - 10:02 AM 1739 1986 5339 2830 6574 4959 284 308
Qualification 81 Sat 4/15 - 11:18 AM 1986 6732 5003 4762 171 3418 323 305
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 4/15 - 1:34 PM 5442 1986 2062 4959 1306 5148 467 242
Quarterfinal 5 5442 1986 2062 4959 1306 5148 387 296
Semifinal 1 5442 1986 2062 2194 3276 1091 517 450
Semifinal 3 5442 1986 2062 2194 3276 1091 533 258
Final 1 5442 1986 2062 2451 2830 1625 401 288
Final 2 5442 1986 2062 2451 2830 1625 418 335

FIRST Championship - St. Louis

  April 26 to April 29, 2017

Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 4 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Darwin

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Einstein 2 1796 125 5687 3310 1986 3719 536 511
Einstein 4 1640 1058 2137 3310 1986 3719 453 525
Einstein 8 3719 1986 3310 2056 384 1241 533 415
Einstein 12 3719 1986 3310 3683 3452 2084 449 490
Einstein 15 1676 2767 254 3310 1986 3719 532 535
Einstein Final 1 3719 1986 3310 254 2767 1676 478 494
Einstein Final 2 3719 1986 3310 254 2767 1676 543 546

FIRST Championship - St. Louis - Darwin Subdivision

  April 26 to April 29, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 68
Record: 9 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Thu 4/27 - 8:46 AM 5891 1986 3324 1660 4325 6387 423 190
Qualification 14 Thu 4/27 - 10:37 AM 2067 1418 4284 3928 1986 6460 307 372
Qualification 27 Thu 4/27 - 12:15 PM 1506 2370 2502 836 2648 1986 260 390
Qualification 42 Thu 4/27 - 3:55 PM 6318 1885 1986 48 1305 1155 401 312
Qualification 53 Fri 4/28 - 8:13 AM 4571 3492 3310 1986 3277 6331 350 360
Qualification 65 Fri 4/28 - 9:48 AM 2512 5166 74 4939 6481 1986 306 386
Qualification 71 Fri 4/28 - 10:33 AM 2648 5036 3324 5505 369 1986 237 388
Qualification 83 Fri 4/28 - 2:05 PM 2512 78 1986 1071 537 4391 355 364
Qualification 92 Fri 4/28 - 3:16 PM 5162 359 702 5279 1155 1986 306 362
Qualification 113 Fri 4/28 - 6:20 PM 548 1986 3504 4814 5413 1114 413 382
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 4/29 - 9:33 AM 3719 1986 3310 3928 1506 4391 489 258
Quarterfinal 5 302 1986 3310 3928 1506 4391 428 357
Semifinal 1 3719 1986 3310 1885 5036 229 533 500
Semifinal 3 3719 1986 3310 1885 5036 229 534 445
Final 1 3719 1986 3310 610 1114 359 522 455
Final 2 3719 1986 3310 359 1114 610 515 418

Cow Town ThrowDown

  October 27 to October 28, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 50
Record: 4 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9 Fri 10/27 - 2:30 PM 4329 1986 525 5906 1619 1997 326 178
Qualification 14 Fri 10/27 - 3:15 PM 5918 648 2357 1785 1986 5126 195 180
Qualification 25 Fri 10/27 - 4:50 PM 1984 5801 5006 1986 5968 2001 214 133
Qualification 30 Sat 10/28 - 4:03 AM 1825 6424 1785 1987 5906 1986 140 196
Qualification 35 Sat 10/28 - 4:40 AM 3593 1710 2560 1806 1764 1986 210 208
Qualification 44 Sat 10/28 - 10:51 AM 2410 1986 1775 3937 9985 5809 337 311
Qualification 51 Sat 10/28 - 11:45 AM 1108 9985 1986 4646 1094 3792 238 180
Qualification 63 Sat 10/28 - 1:19 PM 5119 4455 1986 4959 3928 1769 235 280
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 10/28 - 2:37 PM 1619 1094 1986 5119 1710 1987 335 195
Quarterfinal 5 1619 1939 1986 1710 1810 1987 514 305
Semifinal 1 1619 1939 1986 2333 1763 1775 514 235
Semifinal 3 1619 1939 1986 1825 2333 1775 460 275
Final 1 1619 1939 1986 4959 5801 6424 267 255
Final 2 1619 1939 1986 4959 5801 6424 331 305