Team 3187 - Titans (2016)



2016 Sponsors: The Boeing Company/UTC Aerospace Systems/Solidworks/Employees of Microchip Technology/SpringActive & Arcadia High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 3187 attended in 2016.
Team 3187 had a record of 10-12-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 10 - 12 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 0)

Arizona North Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 33 of 52
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9 (D) Fri 3/11 - 10:37 AM 3187 4550 3598 2657 2486 2493 67 84
Qualification 17 (A) Fri 3/11 - 11:34 AM 3187 4565 2403 3785 60 2647 60 59
Qualification 23 (A) Fri 3/11 - 1:11 PM 3187 1619 2493 4985 842 3577 102 82
Qualification 35 (C) Fri 3/11 - 2:42 PM 2122 991 125 3785 3187 3019 89 42
Qualification 39 (C) Fri 3/11 - 3:10 PM 3187 991 3669 3009 1165 4183 40 87
Qualification 47 (D) Fri 3/11 - 4:08 PM 4153 6127 1828 6221 3187 2996 64 88
Qualification 58 (B) Fri 3/11 - 5:25 PM 3187 5613 6109 996 1619 2375 64 72
Qualification 69 (C) Sat 3/12 - 9:45 AM 5207 4841 5771 2144 4183 3187 35 90
Qualification 76 (D) Sat 3/12 - 10:31 AM 4388 3187 4841 3669 662 698 57 72
Qualification 85 (A) Sat 3/12 - 11:45 AM 4388 1339 4146 1492 3187 1828 77 83
Playoff Matches

Arizona West Regional

  April 6 to April 9, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 28 of 43
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 (B) Fri 4/8 - 9:48 AM 2647 1165 4183 1633 3187 4496 71 20
Qualification 9 (C) Fri 4/8 - 10:11 AM 4841 4565 987 2449 2478 3187 119 70
Qualification 17 (D) Fri 4/8 - 11:16 AM 5475 1290 4183 968 3187 4146 105 67
Qualification 24 (A) Fri 4/8 - 12:08 PM 2468 4018 3187 4565 4160 5200 90 47
Qualification 34 (B) Fri 4/8 - 2:09 PM 1492 2375 3187 1197 2403 1212 61 69
Qualification 37 (C) Fri 4/8 - 2:32 PM 3321 3187 5200 3853 4111 5539 92 45
Qualification 44 (D) Fri 4/8 - 3:24 PM 5465 4018 498 3187 2840 987 87 110
Qualification 55 (A) Fri 4/8 - 4:50 PM 3048 2468 968 4111 3187 3944 105 77
Qualification 64 (C) Sat 4/9 - 9:06 AM 2844 3187 1197 3019 2662 1165 100 88
Qualification 67 (C) Sat 4/9 - 9:27 AM 3133 3187 3019 3321 5059 1726 70 74
Qualification 79 (A) Sat 4/9 - 10:55 AM 991 3187 1165 1538 2478 498 84 94
Qualification 86 (B) Sat 4/9 - 11:47 AM 5465 2493 3187 4496 4160 5475 78 60
Playoff Matches

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Arizona North Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 33 of 52
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9 (D) Fri 3/11 - 10:37 AM 3187 4550 3598 2657 2486 2493 67 84
Qualification 17 (A) Fri 3/11 - 11:34 AM 3187 4565 2403 3785 60 2647 60 59
Qualification 23 (A) Fri 3/11 - 1:11 PM 3187 1619 2493 4985 842 3577 102 82
Qualification 35 (C) Fri 3/11 - 2:42 PM 2122 991 125 3785 3187 3019 89 42
Qualification 39 (C) Fri 3/11 - 3:10 PM 3187 991 3669 3009 1165 4183 40 87
Qualification 47 (D) Fri 3/11 - 4:08 PM 4153 6127 1828 6221 3187 2996 64 88
Qualification 58 (B) Fri 3/11 - 5:25 PM 3187 5613 6109 996 1619 2375 64 72
Qualification 69 (C) Sat 3/12 - 9:45 AM 5207 4841 5771 2144 4183 3187 35 90
Qualification 76 (D) Sat 3/12 - 10:31 AM 4388 3187 4841 3669 662 698 57 72
Qualification 85 (A) Sat 3/12 - 11:45 AM 4388 1339 4146 1492 3187 1828 77 83
Playoff Matches

Arizona West Regional

  April 6 to April 9, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 28 of 43
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 (B) Fri 4/8 - 9:48 AM 2647 1165 4183 1633 3187 4496 71 20
Qualification 9 (C) Fri 4/8 - 10:11 AM 4841 4565 987 2449 2478 3187 119 70
Qualification 17 (D) Fri 4/8 - 11:16 AM 5475 1290 4183 968 3187 4146 105 67
Qualification 24 (A) Fri 4/8 - 12:08 PM 2468 4018 3187 4565 4160 5200 90 47
Qualification 34 (B) Fri 4/8 - 2:09 PM 1492 2375 3187 1197 2403 1212 61 69
Qualification 37 (C) Fri 4/8 - 2:32 PM 3321 3187 5200 3853 4111 5539 92 45
Qualification 44 (D) Fri 4/8 - 3:24 PM 5465 4018 498 3187 2840 987 87 110
Qualification 55 (A) Fri 4/8 - 4:50 PM 3048 2468 968 4111 3187 3944 105 77
Qualification 64 (C) Sat 4/9 - 9:06 AM 2844 3187 1197 3019 2662 1165 100 88
Qualification 67 (C) Sat 4/9 - 9:27 AM 3133 3187 3019 3321 5059 1726 70 74
Qualification 79 (A) Sat 4/9 - 10:55 AM 991 3187 1165 1538 2478 498 84 94
Qualification 86 (B) Sat 4/9 - 11:47 AM 5465 2493 3187 4496 4160 5475 78 60
Playoff Matches