Team 339 - Kilroy Robotics (2019)


2019 Robot: Kilroy 17
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: DoD STEM/Stafford County Economic Development Authority/Fredericksburg PC Users Group/Lockheed Martin/NAVSEA Dahlgren/CGS PTO/Army Night Vision Lab, Fort Belvoir/Precision Solutions/C&S MillWorks/ABB Tech/Stafford Cunty Public Schools/CACI International&Commonwealth Gov .Sch.


This tab displays only official event's that Team 339 attended in 2019.
Team 339 had a record of 21-15-1 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 21 - 13 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 2)

CHS District Haymarket VA Event sponsored by Booz Allen Hamilton

  March 1 to March 3, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 12 0 5 35
Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 38
Record: 9 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 3/2 - 11:16 AM 4505 2988 3941 620 339 5338 32 27
Qualification 11 Sat 3/2 - 1:06 PM 623 1418 4464 3274 339 2534 26 46
Qualification 15 Sat 3/2 - 1:40 PM 5549 2534 4099 614 339 2421 48 40
Qualification 24 Sat 3/2 - 3:08 PM 6863 339 316 1123 2186 2819 32 18
Qualification 30 Sat 3/2 - 4:17 PM 3274 6584 3373 339 1895 4505 14 44
Qualification 35 Sat 3/2 - 4:57 PM 2988 4099 339 2819 116 2028 48 30
Qualification 41 Sat 3/2 - 5:41 PM 6504 2961 623 116 1719 339 22 43
Qualification 48 Sat 3/2 - 6:40 PM 339 611 1123 1895 620 6543 40 31
Qualification 56 Sun 3/3 - 8:53 AM 1629 2961 339 2534 3941 6863 36 26
Qualification 61 Sun 3/3 - 9:40 AM 339 3455 6543 1731 3373 1629 48 46
Qualification 65 Sun 3/3 - 10:10 AM 888 4242 2819 612 3373 339 51 54
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 4099 5338 4505 4242 339 2186 91 46
Quarterfinal 6 4099 5338 4505 4242 339 2186 40 26

CHS District Oxon Hill MD Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 0 0 8 21
Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 39
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 3/23 - 10:57 AM 4242 5587 1895 4472 4541 339 57 52
Qualification 8 Sat 3/23 - 12:14 PM 4638 6213 116 5841 339 612 39 55
Qualification 18 Sat 3/23 - 2:27 PM 623 4242 339 2819 4638 1418 61 67
Qualification 22 Sat 3/23 - 3:00 PM 4514 1727 5115 2912 3714 339 48 53
Qualification 28 Sat 3/23 - 3:48 PM 6543 339 6893 4514 2900 7879 39 36
Qualification 38 Sat 3/23 - 5:02 PM 1731 4472 1446 7879 339 2534 51 58
Qualification 43 Sat 3/23 - 5:46 PM 339 2377 7714 2534 623 3714 42 73
Qualification 47 Sat 3/23 - 6:13 PM 3650 1446 339 612 4821 3714 34 30
Qualification 54 Sat 3/23 - 7:12 PM 6213 339 2914 1446 612 2912 38 42
Qualification 60 Sun 3/24 - 9:41 AM 4472 6312 1885 339 4821 620 54 52
Qualification 66 Sun 3/24 - 10:26 AM 6893 2421 1727 339 5724 4638 42 55
Qualification 74 Sun 3/24 - 11:36 AM 339 611 2900 836 3650 4242 50 60
Playoff Matches

FIRST Chesapeake District Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
39 0 0 0 39
Qualification Matches
Rank: 27 of 58
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Thu 4/11 - 12:41 PM 4638 3359 339 6802 1727 2912 61 61
Qualification 14 Thu 4/11 - 3:05 PM 5587 6882 339 346 3274 1111 52 51
Qualification 22 Thu 4/11 - 4:06 PM 1413 2998 540 339 1629 3939 81 85
Qualification 31 Thu 4/11 - 5:26 PM 1418 4456 7770 540 339 3748 83 69
Qualification 49 Fri 4/12 - 10:47 AM 339 2534 2068 2106 539 6543 79 56
Qualification 54 Fri 4/12 - 11:26 AM 339 3793 2912 1610 612 422 58 77
Qualification 60 Fri 4/12 - 1:13 PM 4541 1885 1262 7770 2914 339 96 59
Qualification 69 Fri 4/12 - 2:22 PM 5338 1086 619 6543 1262 339 95 58
Qualification 79 Fri 4/12 - 6:08 PM 5830 5546 339 3793 977 614 49 75
Qualification 92 Fri 4/12 - 5:38 PM 3748 5546 1731 339 1599 2849 65 83
Qualification 99 Sat 4/13 - 9:13 AM 3793 888 1123 2106 339 1885 66 82
Qualification 113 Sat 4/13 - 11:13 AM 686 449 6334 836 339 2363 71 95
Playoff Matches

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

CHS District Haymarket VA Event sponsored by Booz Allen Hamilton

  March 1 to March 3, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 12 0 5 35
Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 38
Record: 9 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 3/2 - 11:16 AM 4505 2988 3941 620 339 5338 32 27
Qualification 11 Sat 3/2 - 1:06 PM 623 1418 4464 3274 339 2534 26 46
Qualification 15 Sat 3/2 - 1:40 PM 5549 2534 4099 614 339 2421 48 40
Qualification 24 Sat 3/2 - 3:08 PM 6863 339 316 1123 2186 2819 32 18
Qualification 30 Sat 3/2 - 4:17 PM 3274 6584 3373 339 1895 4505 14 44
Qualification 35 Sat 3/2 - 4:57 PM 2988 4099 339 2819 116 2028 48 30
Qualification 41 Sat 3/2 - 5:41 PM 6504 2961 623 116 1719 339 22 43
Qualification 48 Sat 3/2 - 6:40 PM 339 611 1123 1895 620 6543 40 31
Qualification 56 Sun 3/3 - 8:53 AM 1629 2961 339 2534 3941 6863 36 26
Qualification 61 Sun 3/3 - 9:40 AM 339 3455 6543 1731 3373 1629 48 46
Qualification 65 Sun 3/3 - 10:10 AM 888 4242 2819 612 3373 339 51 54
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 4099 5338 4505 4242 339 2186 91 46
Quarterfinal 6 4099 5338 4505 4242 339 2186 40 26

CHS District Oxon Hill MD Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 0 0 8 21
Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 39
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 3/23 - 10:57 AM 4242 5587 1895 4472 4541 339 57 52
Qualification 8 Sat 3/23 - 12:14 PM 4638 6213 116 5841 339 612 39 55
Qualification 18 Sat 3/23 - 2:27 PM 623 4242 339 2819 4638 1418 61 67
Qualification 22 Sat 3/23 - 3:00 PM 4514 1727 5115 2912 3714 339 48 53
Qualification 28 Sat 3/23 - 3:48 PM 6543 339 6893 4514 2900 7879 39 36
Qualification 38 Sat 3/23 - 5:02 PM 1731 4472 1446 7879 339 2534 51 58
Qualification 43 Sat 3/23 - 5:46 PM 339 2377 7714 2534 623 3714 42 73
Qualification 47 Sat 3/23 - 6:13 PM 3650 1446 339 612 4821 3714 34 30
Qualification 54 Sat 3/23 - 7:12 PM 6213 339 2914 1446 612 2912 38 42
Qualification 60 Sun 3/24 - 9:41 AM 4472 6312 1885 339 4821 620 54 52
Qualification 66 Sun 3/24 - 10:26 AM 6893 2421 1727 339 5724 4638 42 55
Qualification 74 Sun 3/24 - 11:36 AM 339 611 2900 836 3650 4242 50 60
Playoff Matches

FIRST Chesapeake District Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
39 0 0 0 39
Qualification Matches
Rank: 27 of 58
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Thu 4/11 - 12:41 PM 4638 3359 339 6802 1727 2912 61 61
Qualification 14 Thu 4/11 - 3:05 PM 5587 6882 339 346 3274 1111 52 51
Qualification 22 Thu 4/11 - 4:06 PM 1413 2998 540 339 1629 3939 81 85
Qualification 31 Thu 4/11 - 5:26 PM 1418 4456 7770 540 339 3748 83 69
Qualification 49 Fri 4/12 - 10:47 AM 339 2534 2068 2106 539 6543 79 56
Qualification 54 Fri 4/12 - 11:26 AM 339 3793 2912 1610 612 422 58 77
Qualification 60 Fri 4/12 - 1:13 PM 4541 1885 1262 7770 2914 339 96 59
Qualification 69 Fri 4/12 - 2:22 PM 5338 1086 619 6543 1262 339 95 58
Qualification 79 Fri 4/12 - 6:08 PM 5830 5546 339 3793 977 614 49 75
Qualification 92 Fri 4/12 - 5:38 PM 3748 5546 1731 339 1599 2849 65 83
Qualification 99 Sat 4/13 - 9:13 AM 3793 888 1123 2106 339 1885 66 82
Qualification 113 Sat 4/13 - 11:13 AM 686 449 6334 836 339 2363 71 95
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 95
Rank: 47 of 127 teams in the FIRST Chesapeake District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 339 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
CHS District Haymarket VA Event sponsored by Booz Allen Hamilton 35
CHS District Oxon Hill MD Event 21
FIRST Chesapeake District Championship 39

If Team 339 is tied with any other FIRST Chesapeake teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 12
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 12
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 70
Level 6 Highest Match Score 95
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 85
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 83
Level 9 Random Sort ---

IROC (ILITE Robotics Offseason Challenge)

  October 26 to October 26, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 32
Record: 6 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 6 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 10/26 - 10:37 AM 5549 540 4099 384 5115 339 8 63
Qualification 11 Sat 10/26 - 11:34 AM 122 1731 1123 339 623 3793 44 64
Qualification 15 Sat 10/26 - 12:05 PM 4472 339 5549 2537 5724 6882 42 35
Qualification 17 Sat 10/26 - 12:22 PM 4472 384 2068 5587 5338 339 62 69
Qualification 24 Sat 10/26 - 1:24 PM 612 1418 1915 339 3373 2537 37 43
Qualification 31 Sat 10/26 - 2:25 PM 540 2363 339 5338 1895 3373 35 34
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 623 339 1895 4472 2537 1885 62 65
Quarterfinal 8 623 1895 339 4472 2537 1885 43 72

Rumble in the Roads

  November 1 to November 2, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 32
Record: 3 Wins, 2 Losses and 1 Ties - 6 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Sat 11/2 - 10:22 AM 623 384 5546 2028 339 5950 67 38
Qualification 10 Sat 11/2 - 11:02 AM 1389 1885 339 4795 900 836 60 42
Qualification 12 Sat 11/2 - 11:19 AM 339 2106 2363 617 2028 1599 58 21
Qualification 19 Sat 11/2 - 12:33 PM 339 1610 4795 346 401 3136 58 58
Qualification 26 Sat 11/2 - 2:13 PM 1086 3359 339 2363 6334 9990 57 65
Qualification 29 Sat 11/2 - 2:38 PM 1413 5950 5957 339 1599 540 48 71
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 1610 1599 1915 2890 339 5957 72 47
Quarterfinal 7 1610 1599 1915 2890 339 5957 71 59