Team Avatar Team 339 - Kilroy Robotics (2018)


2018 Robot: Kilroy 17
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit
2018 Sponsors: DoD STEM/Stafford County Economic Development Authority/Fredericksburg PC Users Group/Lockheed Martin/NAVSEA Dahlgren/CGS PTO/Army Night Vision Lab, Fort Belvoir/Precision Solutions/C&S MillWorks&Commonwealth Gov .Sch.

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 36 20 (56%) 16 (44%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 6 0 (0%) 6 (100%) 0
Total 42 20 (48%) 22 (52%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

CHS District Central Virginia Event sponsored by Dominion Energy

  March 9 to March 11, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
20 14 0 8 42
Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 35
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Sat 3/10 - 11:51 AM 5950 339 1908 1086 2998 1793 301 196
Qualification 8 Sat 3/10 - 12:07 PM 1599 339 617 401 1598 1413 270 195
Qualification 18 Sat 3/10 - 1:59 PM 6882 339 5954 4286 5279 1599 363 179
Qualification 23 Sat 3/10 - 2:43 PM 6802 3136 4286 346 4795 339 116 416
Qualification 29 Sat 3/10 - 3:25 PM 5957 3258 1793 4286 339 1522 121 222
Qualification 35 Sat 3/10 - 4:08 PM 617 5954 540 3258 1262 339 36 411
Qualification 40 Sat 3/10 - 4:42 PM 339 3361 384 1599 346 401 282 363
Qualification 46 Sat 3/10 - 5:31 PM 1610 3361 2028 339 5804 6802 252 286
Qualification 53 Sat 3/10 - 6:22 PM 1413 3258 2068 339 6189 1598 407 226
Qualification 55 Sat 3/10 - 6:35 PM 339 5957 5279 836 2106 5954 335 235
Qualification 60 Sun 3/11 - 9:48 AM 5279 1908 1262 2028 540 339 284 304
Qualification 69 Sun 3/11 - 10:59 AM 2068 2998 339 6021 4795 2106 231 360
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 6802 339 540 1610 346 401 201 363
Quarterfinal 8 6802 339 540 1610 346 401 259 370

CHS District Central Maryland Event sponsored by Leidos

  March 23 to March 25, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 12 0 5 30
Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 38
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 3/24 - 11:32 AM 4949 339 836 4472 6584 4456 168 349
Qualification 8 Sat 3/24 - 12:24 PM 449 5945 6505 339 6584 686 319 328
Qualification 14 Sat 3/24 - 1:09 PM 339 6326 3941 6505 1727 4541 155 420
Qualification 21 Sat 3/24 - 2:44 PM 3389 5243 339 6213 3650 2964 303 175
Qualification 27 Sat 3/24 - 3:24 PM 614 339 6505 2377 3748 6239 219 328
Qualification 33 Sat 3/24 - 4:07 PM 6326 4137 2849 1915 339 2961 199 325
Qualification 44 Sat 3/24 - 5:28 PM 339 449 4456 614 5115 5243 270 343
Qualification 48 Sat 3/24 - 6:11 PM 2199 3714 3941 6239 2849 339 364 278
Qualification 51 Sat 3/24 - 6:38 PM 2961 1629 4099 2964 5945 339 377 291
Qualification 59 Sun 3/25 - 10:01 AM 836 5549 2988 339 3714 5841 284 308
Qualification 65 Sun 3/25 - 10:42 AM 686 4137 2964 5115 2421 339 278 405
Qualification 75 Sun 3/25 - 12:10 PM 3748 339 5549 6863 4099 4472 301 475
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 5115 2537 2849 339 686 4456 374 249
Quarterfinal 6 5115 2537 2849 339 686 4456 262 234

FIRST Chesapeake District Championship

  March 28 to March 31, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
36 3 0 15 54
Qualification Matches
Rank: 35 of 60
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Thu 3/29 - 12:17 PM 1418 3274 1610 1111 611 339 217 375
Qualification 11 Thu 3/29 - 2:21 PM 384 3274 339 888 1086 623 357 367
Qualification 23 Thu 3/29 - 3:47 PM 2028 339 1262 620 116 5546 401 340
Qualification 31 Thu 3/29 - 4:49 PM 6802 2890 1262 339 5243 2537 375 187
Qualification 42 Fri 3/30 - 9:40 AM 611 422 1731 1885 339 836 435 300
Qualification 57 Fri 3/30 - 11:26 AM 5804 339 2106 2914 1727 6882 392 230
Qualification 63 Fri 3/30 - 1:28 PM 339 4456 346 614 4472 540 376 213
Qualification 71 Fri 3/30 - 2:19 PM 5950 5945 339 6504 2028 2377 274 267
Qualification 89 Fri 3/30 - 4:41 PM 3793 4541 1522 339 2363 6882 328 160
Qualification 100 Sat 3/31 - 9:02 AM 1610 5279 1599 888 339 2534 215 322
Qualification 110 Sat 3/31 - 10:14 AM 2363 2534 612 401 339 1610 459 262
Qualification 116 Sat 3/31 - 11:00 AM 339 623 3136 6326 2537 1629 208 463
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/31 - 1:33 PM 1629 1731 339 1885 384 422 335 342
Quarterfinal 5 1629 1731 339 1885 384 422 275 411

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 126
Rank: 30 of 126 teams in the FIRST Chesapeake District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 339 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
CHS District Central Virginia Event sponsored by Dominion Energy 42
CHS District Central Maryland Event sponsored by Leidos 30
FIRST Chesapeake District Championship 54

If Team 339 is tied with any other FIRST Chesapeake teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 29
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 14
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 69
Level 6 Highest Match Score 416
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 411
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 405
Level 9 Random Sort ---

IROC

  October 20 to October 20, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 33
Record: 2 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 6 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 10/20 - 9:46 AM 339 5549 620 611 1895 2068 116 337
Qualification 7 Sat 10/20 - 10:27 AM 1086 2363 339 540 888 5830 254 347
Qualification 16 Sat 10/20 - 11:53 AM 339 612 9991 5549 5115 4472 94 206
Qualification 22 Sat 10/20 - 1:25 PM 9991 346 620 1123 339 888 283 148
Qualification 26 Sat 10/20 - 1:58 PM 612 1389 888 3373 422 339 203 293
Qualification 32 Sat 10/20 - 2:44 PM 1086 1731 2914 1418 339 6239 238 432
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 10/20 - 3:42 PM 346 2363 339 1418 6239 5830 365 252
Quarterfinal 5 346 2363 339 1418 6239 5830 285 396
Tiebreaker 1 346 2363 339 1418 6239 5830 474 286
Semifinal 1 346 2363 339 5115 623 540 343 328
Semifinal 3 346 2363 339 5115 623 540 422 196
Final 1 346 2363 339 422 4099 612 409 103
Final 2 346 2363 339 422 4099 612 292 215