Team 3812 - Bits & Bots (2017)


2017 Robot: Late Knight
2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2017 Sponsors: Weyerhaeuser Giving Foundation / Boeing / OSPI / BAE Systems / Mark Morris Booster Club / Steelscape / Northwest Institute of Electrical Technology & Mark Morris High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 24 8 (33%) 16 (67%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 2 0 (0%) 2 (100%) 0
Total 26 8 (31%) 18 (69%) 0 (0%)

Team 3812's 2017 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Seattle Cascade Regional

  March 17 to March 19, 2011


Autodesk Oregon Regional

  March 7 to March 9, 2012


Seattle Olympic Regional

  March 23 to March 25, 2012


Autodesk Oregon Regional

  March 8 to March 10, 2013


PNW FIRST Robotics Oregon City District Event

  March 6 to March 8, 2014


PNW FIRST Robotics Central Washington University District Event

  March 27 to March 29, 2014


Autodesk PNW FRC Championship

  April 9 to April 11, 2014


FIRST Championship - Curie Division

  April 23 to April 25, 2014


PNW District - Oregon City Event

  February 26 to February 28, 2015


PNW District - Central Washington University Event

  March 19 to March 21, 2015


PNW District - Wilsonville Event

  March 10 to March 12, 2016


PNW District - Philomath Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2016


PNW District - Central Washington University Event

  March 16 to March 18, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
6 0 0 0 6
Qualification Matches
Rank: 35 of 38
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 3/17 - 11:45 AM 3588 6076 2149 3812 3220 3712 220 186
Qualification 9 Fri 3/17 - 12:08 PM 3812 1595 2923 3876 2148 4104 171 75
Qualification 14 Fri 3/17 - 12:43 PM 3812 6076 4980 2926 5111 4104 100 140
Qualification 23 Fri 3/17 - 2:39 PM 3712 4495 2046 3789 3812 3223 255 120
Qualification 28 Fri 3/17 - 3:18 PM 5111 3812 4495 2149 3223 2926 160 215
Qualification 32 Fri 3/17 - 3:47 PM 3812 4513 4120 4608 3693 6076 135 235
Qualification 43 Fri 3/17 - 5:13 PM 2923 5942 3575 3812 4726 2149 195 300
Qualification 50 Fri 3/17 - 6:15 PM 3812 5450 4125 5975 4450 6129 245 220
Qualification 55 Sat 3/18 - 8:33 AM 4608 4450 3812 1983 6442 5920 140 250
Qualification 59 Sat 3/18 - 9:19 AM 5450 2147 4120 3219 3812 6442 232 95
Qualification 65 Sat 3/18 - 10:09 AM 2147 4125 3711 5942 3812 4061 305 160
Qualification 72 Sat 3/18 - 11:03 AM 1595 3789 5942 3812 3575 5975 281 170
Playoff Matches

PNW District - Lake Oswego Event

  March 30 to April 1, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 8 0 0 20
Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 30
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/31 - 11:13 AM 3636 3131 2411 6443 1571 3812 145 75
Qualification 10 Fri 3/31 - 12:11 PM 6465 3812 1510 2471 4662 2002 150 182
Qualification 12 Fri 3/31 - 12:24 PM 3812 6696 6443 2471 2374 3636 90 118
Qualification 20 Fri 3/31 - 2:39 PM 1359 2471 6465 4692 5977 3812 166 190
Qualification 24 Fri 3/31 - 3:08 PM 5970 2411 2635 3812 4127 3131 337 50
Qualification 30 Fri 3/31 - 4:02 PM 2811 6437 3812 6343 5970 5977 145 250
Qualification 33 Fri 3/31 - 4:30 PM 5450 6343 3812 2898 2374 6696 240 200
Qualification 37 Fri 3/31 - 5:04 PM 2915 3812 2002 1359 6343 2898 115 185
Qualification 44 Fri 3/31 - 6:02 PM 6696 6437 4127 4662 3812 5450 190 267
Qualification 50 Sat 4/1 - 9:35 AM 3024 3131 2915 6465 3812 2733 165 210
Qualification 53 Sat 4/1 - 9:58 AM 1432 3024 4132 1359 2411 3812 256 240
Qualification 60 Sat 4/1 - 10:48 AM 2374 3024 3812 2635 5975 2811 295 230
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 4/1 - 12:32 PM 6696 4662 5970 6443 4692 3812 196 195
Quarterfinal 5 6696 4662 5970 6443 4692 3812 283 265

PNW District Mount Vernon Event

  March 2 to March 4, 2018


PNW District Lake Oswego Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2018


PNW District Mount Vernon Event

  March 1 to March 3, 2019


PNW District Lake Oswego Event

  March 28 to March 30, 2019


PNW District Clackamas Academy Event

  February 27 to February 29, 2020


Iron Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 26
Rank: 122 of 155 teams in the Pacific Northwest District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 3812 had the following district points activities in the 2017 season:
Event/Activity Total
PNW District - Central Washington University Event 6
PNW District - Lake Oswego Event 20

If Team 3812 is tied with any other Pacific Northwest teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 8
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 8
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 18
Level 6 Highest Match Score 300
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 295
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 267
Level 9 Random Sort ---