Team 3024 - My Favorite Team (2017)


2017 Robot: Talon
2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2017 Sponsors: Oregon Department of Education/Boeing Corp/Autodesk/Evogeneao/Project A/Modern Fan Co./Professional Engineers of Oregon/TC Chevy/Lithia Motors/Darex LLC/ESPI Metals/True South Solar/Society of Professional Engineers, Southern Oregon Chapter/Oregon Community Foundation/IBM Corp/RISK, Inc/Hosking Aviation/Stefanelli Distributing Company/Christina and Randall Murata/Barbara Rosen/Chris Gorog/Paul Mace/Jeff Nielsen/Jim Moen&Ashland High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 3024 attended in 2017.
Team 3024 had a record of 32-25-2 (W-L-T) at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 24 - 20 - 2 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 8 - 5)

PNW District - Wilsonville Event

  March 9 to March 11, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 4 10 0 26
Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 40
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/10 - 11:37 AM 3024 5977 2521 997 1540 2990 85 214
Qualification 10 Fri 3/10 - 12:36 PM 3711 2733 3024 847 4057 3574 150 95
Qualification 18 Fri 3/10 - 2:40 PM 4051 4057 3024 4060 2635 6465 150 80
Qualification 21 Fri 3/10 - 3:02 PM 1432 3024 4060 2915 4043 6437 220 145
Qualification 30 Fri 3/10 - 4:21 PM 753 6456 3024 2733 6445 3674 143 145
Qualification 34 Fri 3/10 - 4:56 PM 6465 2550 3024 2471 6443 2811 95 90
Qualification 43 Fri 3/10 - 6:22 PM 2411 955 4057 2811 2635 3024 131 153
Qualification 50 Fri 3/10 - 7:20 PM 5085 2521 6456 1425 3024 3673 270 145
Qualification 54 Fri 3/10 - 7:55 PM 2550 5085 4488 4110 3024 2411 305 126
Qualification 66 Sat 3/11 - 9:37 AM 2550 6343 568 3674 5198 3024 290 255
Qualification 70 Sat 3/11 - 10:07 AM 1359 3711 4110 6443 3024 4043 201 195
Qualification 77 Sat 3/11 - 11:03 AM 1425 3636 6456 957 955 3024 190 245
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 3024 2471 753 997 4060 2915 273 195
Quarterfinal 6 3024 2471 753 997 4060 2915 167 230
Tiebreaker 2 3024 2471 753 997 4060 2915 326 255
Semifinal 1 5198 2550 2990 753 2471 3024 255 218
Semifinal 3 5198 2550 2990 753 2471 3024 305 305
Tiebreaker 1 5198 2550 2990 753 2471 3024 300 241

PNW District - Lake Oswego Event

  March 30 to April 1, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
19 13 30 8 70
Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 30
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/31 - 11:35 AM 4692 2915 2471 3024 5975 6343 311 250
Qualification 7 Fri 3/31 - 11:51 AM 2898 6443 3024 4132 4692 6343 190 185
Qualification 13 Fri 3/31 - 12:31 PM 1359 1432 2915 4127 4692 3024 240 175
Qualification 17 Fri 3/31 - 2:16 PM 2811 6696 1571 5970 2002 3024 245 305
Qualification 22 Fri 3/31 - 2:53 PM 1432 2471 3024 5977 6437 1359 267 180
Qualification 26 Fri 3/31 - 3:27 PM 3024 6696 4662 1432 2733 2002 189 120
Qualification 32 Fri 3/31 - 4:21 PM 6465 3024 2411 2471 4127 5977 195 186
Qualification 40 Fri 3/31 - 5:24 PM 2411 6443 2635 3024 3636 6696 197 305
Qualification 45 Fri 3/31 - 6:13 PM 3131 2635 2374 1510 3024 5977 310 260
Qualification 50 Sat 4/1 - 9:35 AM 3024 3131 2915 6465 3812 2733 165 210
Qualification 53 Sat 4/1 - 9:58 AM 1432 3024 4132 1359 2411 3812 256 240
Qualification 60 Sat 4/1 - 10:48 AM 2374 3024 3812 2635 5975 2811 295 230
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 1359 3024 2471 2915 2411 2898 262 210
Quarterfinal 6 1359 3024 2471 2915 2411 2898 460 220
Semifinal 1 6696 4662 5970 2471 3024 1359 332 188
Semifinal 3 6696 4662 5970 2471 3024 1359 263 285
Tiebreaker 1 6696 4662 5970 2471 3024 1359 261 334
Final 1 1359 3024 2471 5975 3131 2374 315 255
Final 2 1359 3024 2471 5975 3131 2374 251 255
Final 3 1359 3024 2471 5975 3131 2374 310 160

Pacific Northwest District Championship

  April 5 to April 8, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
45 0 0 24 69
Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 64
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8 Thu 4/6 - 2:47 PM 1540 5827 2046 1595 3223 3024 310 305
Qualification 14 Thu 4/6 - 4:13 PM 3024 2550 2928 3219 4131 1595 300 281
Qualification 24 Thu 4/6 - 5:26 PM 3024 753 4125 492 3393 4488 307 208
Qualification 36 Fri 4/7 - 9:21 AM 6343 3674 4662 4488 3024 5450 301 344
Qualification 46 Fri 4/7 - 10:43 AM 948 4911 3024 1318 5920 5198 256 150
Qualification 59 Fri 4/7 - 12:16 PM 4061 1294 3238 6343 488 3024 320 311
Qualification 68 Fri 4/7 - 2:03 PM 5295 3024 5085 2521 3663 1778 155 330
Qualification 85 Fri 4/7 - 4:11 PM 4173 5468 3024 6350 4513 2928 149 255
Qualification 92 Fri 4/7 - 5:06 PM 957 3024 1778 3223 2907 5970 295 295
Qualification 97 Fri 4/7 - 5:39 PM 4918 3693 3711 3024 2990 3070 270 345
Qualification 114 Sat 4/8 - 10:26 AM 2147 4915 5295 6445 3024 955 366 347
Qualification 121 Sat 4/8 - 11:15 AM 4495 4513 3024 955 4450 2811 275 255
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Houston - Carver Subdivision

  April 19 to April 22, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 36 of 67
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9 Thu 4/20 - 10:02 AM 2556 3128 4911 3024 5006 2359 184 255
Qualification 18 Thu 4/20 - 11:27 AM 3024 5607 1425 1700 5627 2992 320 345
Qualification 34 Thu 4/20 - 5:28 PM 1671 5293 971 3256 3024 3646 332 275
Qualification 40 Thu 4/20 - 4:08 PM 3035 3674 2637 3024 2930 1690 295 299
Qualification 55 Fri 4/21 - 9:08 AM 1266 5511 599 3024 231 3035 255 295
Qualification 67 Fri 4/21 - 10:39 AM 3024 2974 2122 3238 4063 2471 372 397
Qualification 72 Fri 4/21 - 11:21 AM 6348 3024 3648 1577 3256 6443 255 280
Qualification 79 Fri 4/21 - 1:57 PM 3339 3024 179 6396 3802 1746 365 255
Qualification 95 Fri 4/21 - 4:01 PM 2557 3024 6396 3648 1690 987 295 332
Qualification 103 Fri 4/21 - 6:35 PM 4501 6414 6530 1311 4091 3024 290 290
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

PNW District - Wilsonville Event

  March 9 to March 11, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 4 10 0 26
Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 40
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/10 - 11:37 AM 3024 5977 2521 997 1540 2990 85 214
Qualification 10 Fri 3/10 - 12:36 PM 3711 2733 3024 847 4057 3574 150 95
Qualification 18 Fri 3/10 - 2:40 PM 4051 4057 3024 4060 2635 6465 150 80
Qualification 21 Fri 3/10 - 3:02 PM 1432 3024 4060 2915 4043 6437 220 145
Qualification 30 Fri 3/10 - 4:21 PM 753 6456 3024 2733 6445 3674 143 145
Qualification 34 Fri 3/10 - 4:56 PM 6465 2550 3024 2471 6443 2811 95 90
Qualification 43 Fri 3/10 - 6:22 PM 2411 955 4057 2811 2635 3024 131 153
Qualification 50 Fri 3/10 - 7:20 PM 5085 2521 6456 1425 3024 3673 270 145
Qualification 54 Fri 3/10 - 7:55 PM 2550 5085 4488 4110 3024 2411 305 126
Qualification 66 Sat 3/11 - 9:37 AM 2550 6343 568 3674 5198 3024 290 255
Qualification 70 Sat 3/11 - 10:07 AM 1359 3711 4110 6443 3024 4043 201 195
Qualification 77 Sat 3/11 - 11:03 AM 1425 3636 6456 957 955 3024 190 245
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 3024 2471 753 997 4060 2915 273 195
Quarterfinal 6 3024 2471 753 997 4060 2915 167 230
Tiebreaker 2 3024 2471 753 997 4060 2915 326 255
Semifinal 1 5198 2550 2990 753 2471 3024 255 218
Semifinal 3 5198 2550 2990 753 2471 3024 305 305
Tiebreaker 1 5198 2550 2990 753 2471 3024 300 241

PNW District - Lake Oswego Event

  March 30 to April 1, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
19 13 30 8 70
Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 30
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/31 - 11:35 AM 4692 2915 2471 3024 5975 6343 311 250
Qualification 7 Fri 3/31 - 11:51 AM 2898 6443 3024 4132 4692 6343 190 185
Qualification 13 Fri 3/31 - 12:31 PM 1359 1432 2915 4127 4692 3024 240 175
Qualification 17 Fri 3/31 - 2:16 PM 2811 6696 1571 5970 2002 3024 245 305
Qualification 22 Fri 3/31 - 2:53 PM 1432 2471 3024 5977 6437 1359 267 180
Qualification 26 Fri 3/31 - 3:27 PM 3024 6696 4662 1432 2733 2002 189 120
Qualification 32 Fri 3/31 - 4:21 PM 6465 3024 2411 2471 4127 5977 195 186
Qualification 40 Fri 3/31 - 5:24 PM 2411 6443 2635 3024 3636 6696 197 305
Qualification 45 Fri 3/31 - 6:13 PM 3131 2635 2374 1510 3024 5977 310 260
Qualification 50 Sat 4/1 - 9:35 AM 3024 3131 2915 6465 3812 2733 165 210
Qualification 53 Sat 4/1 - 9:58 AM 1432 3024 4132 1359 2411 3812 256 240
Qualification 60 Sat 4/1 - 10:48 AM 2374 3024 3812 2635 5975 2811 295 230
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 1359 3024 2471 2915 2411 2898 262 210
Quarterfinal 6 1359 3024 2471 2915 2411 2898 460 220
Semifinal 1 6696 4662 5970 2471 3024 1359 332 188
Semifinal 3 6696 4662 5970 2471 3024 1359 263 285
Tiebreaker 1 6696 4662 5970 2471 3024 1359 261 334
Final 1 1359 3024 2471 5975 3131 2374 315 255
Final 2 1359 3024 2471 5975 3131 2374 251 255
Final 3 1359 3024 2471 5975 3131 2374 310 160

Pacific Northwest District Championship

  April 5 to April 8, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
45 0 0 24 69
Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 64
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8 Thu 4/6 - 2:47 PM 1540 5827 2046 1595 3223 3024 310 305
Qualification 14 Thu 4/6 - 4:13 PM 3024 2550 2928 3219 4131 1595 300 281
Qualification 24 Thu 4/6 - 5:26 PM 3024 753 4125 492 3393 4488 307 208
Qualification 36 Fri 4/7 - 9:21 AM 6343 3674 4662 4488 3024 5450 301 344
Qualification 46 Fri 4/7 - 10:43 AM 948 4911 3024 1318 5920 5198 256 150
Qualification 59 Fri 4/7 - 12:16 PM 4061 1294 3238 6343 488 3024 320 311
Qualification 68 Fri 4/7 - 2:03 PM 5295 3024 5085 2521 3663 1778 155 330
Qualification 85 Fri 4/7 - 4:11 PM 4173 5468 3024 6350 4513 2928 149 255
Qualification 92 Fri 4/7 - 5:06 PM 957 3024 1778 3223 2907 5970 295 295
Qualification 97 Fri 4/7 - 5:39 PM 4918 3693 3711 3024 2990 3070 270 345
Qualification 114 Sat 4/8 - 10:26 AM 2147 4915 5295 6445 3024 955 366 347
Qualification 121 Sat 4/8 - 11:15 AM 4495 4513 3024 955 4450 2811 275 255
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Houston - Carver Subdivision

  April 19 to April 22, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 36 of 67
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9 Thu 4/20 - 10:02 AM 2556 3128 4911 3024 5006 2359 184 255
Qualification 18 Thu 4/20 - 11:27 AM 3024 5607 1425 1700 5627 2992 320 345
Qualification 34 Thu 4/20 - 5:28 PM 1671 5293 971 3256 3024 3646 332 275
Qualification 40 Thu 4/20 - 4:08 PM 3035 3674 2637 3024 2930 1690 295 299
Qualification 55 Fri 4/21 - 9:08 AM 1266 5511 599 3024 231 3035 255 295
Qualification 67 Fri 4/21 - 10:39 AM 3024 2974 2122 3238 4063 2471 372 397
Qualification 72 Fri 4/21 - 11:21 AM 6348 3024 3648 1577 3256 6443 255 280
Qualification 79 Fri 4/21 - 1:57 PM 3339 3024 179 6396 3802 1746 365 255
Qualification 95 Fri 4/21 - 4:01 PM 2557 3024 6396 3648 1690 987 295 332
Qualification 103 Fri 4/21 - 6:35 PM 4501 6414 6530 1311 4091 3024 290 290
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 165
Rank: 17 of 155 teams in the Pacific Northwest District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DCMPEngInsp)

Team 3024 had the following district points activities in the 2017 season:
Event/Activity Total
PNW District - Wilsonville Event 26
PNW District - Lake Oswego Event 70
Pacific Northwest District Championship 69

If Team 3024 is tied with any other Pacific Northwest teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 40
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 17
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 13
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 76
Level 6 Highest Match Score 460
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 347
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 345
Level 9 Random Sort ---