Team 1359 - Scalawags (2017)


2017 Robot: La Dama Vengaza
2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2017 Sponsors: Linn Benton Community College/Oregon Dept of Eduacation/Matthews International Inc./Rotary Club of Greater Albany/Rotary Club of Albany/Concept Systems, Inc./IBEW Local 280/Lebanon High School/HyTek Plastics/Daimler - Education in Motion & Venture Crew 308

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 24 10 (42%) 14 (58%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 8 6 (75%) 2 (25%) 0
Total 32 16 (50%) 16 (50%) 0 (0%)

Team 1359's 2017 Awards
Award Event
District Event Winner PNW District - Lake Oswego Event

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Pacific Northwest Regional

  March 4 to March 6, 2004


The Championship Event

  April 15 to April 17, 2004


Silicon Valley Regional

  March 24 to March 26, 2005


Pacific Northwest Regional

  March 2 to March 4, 2006


Pacific Northwest Regional

  February 28 to March 2, 2007


Davis Sacramento Regional

  March 28 to March 30, 2007


Oregon Regional

  February 27 to February 29, 2008


Las Vegas Regional

  March 26 to March 28, 2008


Sacramento Regional

  March 25 to March 27, 2009


Microsoft Seattle Regional

  March 24 to March 26, 2010


Seattle Cascade Regional

  March 17 to March 19, 2011


Autodesk Oregon Regional

  March 7 to March 9, 2012


Autodesk Oregon Regional

  March 8 to March 10, 2013


PNW FIRST Robotics Central Washington University District Event

  March 27 to March 29, 2014


PNW FIRST Robotics Oregon State University District Event

  April 3 to April 5, 2014


PNW District - Wilsonville Event

  March 12 to March 14, 2015


PNW District - Philomath Event

  March 26 to March 28, 2015


PNW District - Philomath Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2016


PNW District - Clackamas Academy of Industrial Science Event

  March 31 to April 2, 2016


PNW District - Wilsonville Event

  March 9 to March 11, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 0 0 0 12
Qualification Matches
Rank: 23 of 40
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/10 - 11:05 AM 6437 6456 2550 4057 6465 1359 105 45
Qualification 11 Fri 3/10 - 12:45 PM 1540 1359 3674 1425 2915 2471 105 149
Qualification 19 Fri 3/10 - 2:48 PM 2733 2990 5198 3636 6445 1359 185 170
Qualification 22 Fri 3/10 - 3:10 PM 6343 3674 4057 1359 997 847 240 140
Qualification 29 Fri 3/10 - 4:14 PM 3574 2915 2635 1359 6443 5977 196 90
Qualification 40 Fri 3/10 - 5:49 PM 6456 4060 1359 753 2733 955 120 100
Qualification 45 Fri 3/10 - 6:37 PM 2915 2733 1359 5085 4051 4060 165 190
Qualification 53 Fri 3/10 - 7:48 PM 6445 847 2811 3574 1359 1432 135 165
Qualification 57 Fri 3/10 - 8:20 PM 6465 957 2990 2550 753 1359 140 194
Qualification 61 Sat 3/11 - 9:03 AM 957 1359 2635 3673 1432 1540 165 154
Qualification 70 Sat 3/11 - 10:07 AM 1359 3711 4110 6443 3024 4043 201 195
Qualification 79 Sat 3/11 - 11:18 AM 2471 1359 2521 3711 6443 568 165 149
Playoff Matches

PNW District - Lake Oswego Event

  March 30 to April 1, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
7 4 30 0 41
Qualification Matches
Rank: 27 of 30
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/31 - 11:20 AM 1359 2002 4127 6696 2635 4132 90 170
Qualification 6 Fri 3/31 - 11:43 AM 2733 1359 2374 2811 2411 1432 115 290
Qualification 13 Fri 3/31 - 12:31 PM 1359 1432 2915 4127 4692 3024 240 175
Qualification 20 Fri 3/31 - 2:39 PM 1359 2471 6465 4692 5977 3812 166 190
Qualification 22 Fri 3/31 - 2:53 PM 1432 2471 3024 5977 6437 1359 267 180
Qualification 29 Fri 3/31 - 3:54 PM 1571 2915 2374 5450 1359 2635 165 230
Qualification 31 Fri 3/31 - 4:08 PM 1571 4132 1359 1510 4662 5975 145 203
Qualification 37 Fri 3/31 - 5:04 PM 2915 3812 2002 1359 6343 2898 115 185
Qualification 41 Fri 3/31 - 5:34 PM 5970 2471 2898 1359 2811 2733 339 268
Qualification 49 Sat 4/1 - 9:27 AM 2411 2374 5977 5970 1359 6696 225 255
Qualification 53 Sat 4/1 - 9:58 AM 1432 3024 4132 1359 2411 3812 256 240
Qualification 58 Sat 4/1 - 10:34 AM 1510 1359 4692 6343 3636 6443 95 285
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 1359 3024 2471 2915 2411 2898 262 210
Quarterfinal 6 1359 3024 2471 2915 2411 2898 460 220
Semifinal 1 6696 4662 5970 2471 3024 1359 332 188
Semifinal 3 6696 4662 5970 2471 3024 1359 263 285
Tiebreaker 1 6696 4662 5970 2471 3024 1359 261 334
Final 1 1359 3024 2471 5975 3131 2374 315 255
Final 2 1359 3024 2471 5975 3131 2374 251 255
Final 3 1359 3024 2471 5975 3131 2374 310 160

PNW District Wilsonville Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2018


PNW District Lake Oswego Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2018


Pacific Northwest District Championship

  April 4 to April 7, 2018


PNW District Wilsonville Event

  March 7 to March 9, 2019


PNW District Clackamas Academy Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Beryllium Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Pacific Northwest District Awards Event

  May 3 to May 7, 2021


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 53
Rank: 77 of 155 teams in the Pacific Northwest District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 1359 had the following district points activities in the 2017 season:
Event/Activity Total
PNW District - Wilsonville Event 12
PNW District - Lake Oswego Event 41

If Team 1359 is tied with any other Pacific Northwest teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 4
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 4
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 19
Level 6 Highest Match Score 460
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 334
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 315
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Oregon Girls' Generation

  October 5 to October 5, 2019