Team 2374 - Crusader Bots (2017)


2017 Robot: Centaur of Gravitar
2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2017 Sponsors: Mentor Graphics/Boeing & Jesuit High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 2374 attended in 2017.
Team 2374 had a record of 21-25-0 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 16 - 20 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 5 - 5)

PNW District - Clackamas Academy of Industrial Science Event

  March 23 to March 25, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 8 0 0 21
Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 36
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/24 - 11:00 AM 4110 847 2990 4488 1540 2374 299 211
Qualification 7 Fri 3/24 - 12:00 PM 2374 753 2002 1540 4127 5198 152 200
Qualification 13 Fri 3/24 - 12:48 PM 4692 5970 2374 2002 3674 4110 190 205
Qualification 19 Fri 3/24 - 2:31 PM 4692 955 4043 6442 6696 2374 246 90
Qualification 30 Fri 3/24 - 3:59 PM 3673 2374 1571 4051 1540 5468 170 267
Qualification 36 Fri 3/24 - 4:54 PM 5198 2374 4662 4110 1571 957 260 145
Qualification 42 Fri 3/24 - 5:48 PM 1425 2374 847 3673 4662 4132 200 150
Qualification 45 Fri 3/24 - 6:13 PM 6442 2898 6445 957 2990 2374 150 313
Qualification 49 Fri 3/24 - 6:40 PM 3674 2374 2898 4057 3673 955 231 215
Qualification 55 Fri 3/24 - 7:30 PM 3673 2550 4110 2374 4043 6445 235 280
Qualification 63 Sat 3/25 - 10:01 AM 6456 2521 753 2374 1510 955 165 280
Qualification 72 Sat 3/25 - 11:06 AM 5085 1425 2811 2374 4127 4051 339 230
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/25 - 12:44 PM 6445 1425 4488 957 5468 2374 263 260
Quarterfinal 5 6445 1425 4488 957 5468 2374 488 258

PNW District - Lake Oswego Event

  March 30 to April 1, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
10 7 20 5 42
Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 30
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/31 - 11:27 AM 2898 2811 2374 5450 6465 6437 180 195
Qualification 6 Fri 3/31 - 11:43 AM 2733 1359 2374 2811 2411 1432 115 290
Qualification 12 Fri 3/31 - 12:24 PM 3812 6696 6443 2471 2374 3636 90 118
Qualification 18 Fri 3/31 - 2:24 PM 2374 6343 4127 1432 3131 6443 200 190
Qualification 25 Fri 3/31 - 3:15 PM 2915 5450 2811 5975 2374 6443 310 200
Qualification 29 Fri 3/31 - 3:54 PM 1571 2915 2374 5450 1359 2635 165 230
Qualification 33 Fri 3/31 - 4:30 PM 5450 6343 3812 2898 2374 6696 240 200
Qualification 38 Fri 3/31 - 5:11 PM 6437 4692 4662 1432 5970 2374 260 255
Qualification 45 Fri 3/31 - 6:13 PM 3131 2635 2374 1510 3024 5977 310 260
Qualification 49 Sat 4/1 - 9:27 AM 2411 2374 5977 5970 1359 6696 225 255
Qualification 54 Sat 4/1 - 10:05 AM 6343 6437 3131 2002 6465 2374 280 255
Qualification 60 Sat 4/1 - 10:48 AM 2374 3024 3812 2635 5975 2811 295 230
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 1510 3636 1432 5975 3131 2374 180 345
Quarterfinal 7 1510 3636 1432 5975 3131 2374 280 420
Semifinal 2 2374 3131 5975 2635 6343 5977 280 250
Semifinal 4 2374 3131 5975 2635 6343 5977 185 210
Tiebreaker 2 2374 3131 5975 2635 6343 5977 325 160
Final 1 1359 3024 2471 5975 3131 2374 315 255
Final 2 1359 3024 2471 5975 3131 2374 251 255
Final 3 1359 3024 2471 5975 3131 2374 310 160

Pacific Northwest District Championship

  April 5 to April 8, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
48 0 0 0 48
Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 64
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9 Thu 4/6 - 2:58 PM 4918 2374 4495 5085 5468 2521 212 276
Qualification 16 Thu 4/6 - 4:29 PM 6343 5450 4469 5588 2374 753 312 400
Qualification 26 Thu 4/6 - 5:40 PM 2374 1540 4061 1778 4131 2550 324 345
Qualification 40 Fri 4/7 - 9:51 AM 5975 1318 2811 3711 2374 2557 185 262
Qualification 50 Fri 4/7 - 11:12 AM 3663 997 2374 4125 6350 3219 327 305
Qualification 56 Fri 4/7 - 11:52 AM 5803 4488 4513 5198 4911 2374 261 242
Qualification 73 Fri 4/7 - 2:55 PM 2374 3223 2471 2557 4173 4495 295 230
Qualification 84 Fri 4/7 - 4:05 PM 6445 492 3238 2374 1425 4450 296 325
Qualification 89 Fri 4/7 - 4:39 PM 5827 2990 2374 3070 3674 4911 295 349
Qualification 98 Fri 4/7 - 5:46 PM 2910 1595 2907 5920 2374 955 377 295
Qualification 110 Sat 4/8 - 9:59 AM 3393 5970 2980 2374 3238 5468 280 372
Qualification 125 Sat 4/8 - 11:47 AM 3693 3663 2147 4662 2928 2374 348 245
Playoff Matches

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

PNW District - Clackamas Academy of Industrial Science Event

  March 23 to March 25, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 8 0 0 21
Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 36
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/24 - 11:00 AM 4110 847 2990 4488 1540 2374 299 211
Qualification 7 Fri 3/24 - 12:00 PM 2374 753 2002 1540 4127 5198 152 200
Qualification 13 Fri 3/24 - 12:48 PM 4692 5970 2374 2002 3674 4110 190 205
Qualification 19 Fri 3/24 - 2:31 PM 4692 955 4043 6442 6696 2374 246 90
Qualification 30 Fri 3/24 - 3:59 PM 3673 2374 1571 4051 1540 5468 170 267
Qualification 36 Fri 3/24 - 4:54 PM 5198 2374 4662 4110 1571 957 260 145
Qualification 42 Fri 3/24 - 5:48 PM 1425 2374 847 3673 4662 4132 200 150
Qualification 45 Fri 3/24 - 6:13 PM 6442 2898 6445 957 2990 2374 150 313
Qualification 49 Fri 3/24 - 6:40 PM 3674 2374 2898 4057 3673 955 231 215
Qualification 55 Fri 3/24 - 7:30 PM 3673 2550 4110 2374 4043 6445 235 280
Qualification 63 Sat 3/25 - 10:01 AM 6456 2521 753 2374 1510 955 165 280
Qualification 72 Sat 3/25 - 11:06 AM 5085 1425 2811 2374 4127 4051 339 230
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/25 - 12:44 PM 6445 1425 4488 957 5468 2374 263 260
Quarterfinal 5 6445 1425 4488 957 5468 2374 488 258

PNW District - Lake Oswego Event

  March 30 to April 1, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
10 7 20 5 42
Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 30
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/31 - 11:27 AM 2898 2811 2374 5450 6465 6437 180 195
Qualification 6 Fri 3/31 - 11:43 AM 2733 1359 2374 2811 2411 1432 115 290
Qualification 12 Fri 3/31 - 12:24 PM 3812 6696 6443 2471 2374 3636 90 118
Qualification 18 Fri 3/31 - 2:24 PM 2374 6343 4127 1432 3131 6443 200 190
Qualification 25 Fri 3/31 - 3:15 PM 2915 5450 2811 5975 2374 6443 310 200
Qualification 29 Fri 3/31 - 3:54 PM 1571 2915 2374 5450 1359 2635 165 230
Qualification 33 Fri 3/31 - 4:30 PM 5450 6343 3812 2898 2374 6696 240 200
Qualification 38 Fri 3/31 - 5:11 PM 6437 4692 4662 1432 5970 2374 260 255
Qualification 45 Fri 3/31 - 6:13 PM 3131 2635 2374 1510 3024 5977 310 260
Qualification 49 Sat 4/1 - 9:27 AM 2411 2374 5977 5970 1359 6696 225 255
Qualification 54 Sat 4/1 - 10:05 AM 6343 6437 3131 2002 6465 2374 280 255
Qualification 60 Sat 4/1 - 10:48 AM 2374 3024 3812 2635 5975 2811 295 230
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 1510 3636 1432 5975 3131 2374 180 345
Quarterfinal 7 1510 3636 1432 5975 3131 2374 280 420
Semifinal 2 2374 3131 5975 2635 6343 5977 280 250
Semifinal 4 2374 3131 5975 2635 6343 5977 185 210
Tiebreaker 2 2374 3131 5975 2635 6343 5977 325 160
Final 1 1359 3024 2471 5975 3131 2374 315 255
Final 2 1359 3024 2471 5975 3131 2374 251 255
Final 3 1359 3024 2471 5975 3131 2374 310 160

Pacific Northwest District Championship

  April 5 to April 8, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
48 0 0 0 48
Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 64
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9 Thu 4/6 - 2:58 PM 4918 2374 4495 5085 5468 2521 212 276
Qualification 16 Thu 4/6 - 4:29 PM 6343 5450 4469 5588 2374 753 312 400
Qualification 26 Thu 4/6 - 5:40 PM 2374 1540 4061 1778 4131 2550 324 345
Qualification 40 Fri 4/7 - 9:51 AM 5975 1318 2811 3711 2374 2557 185 262
Qualification 50 Fri 4/7 - 11:12 AM 3663 997 2374 4125 6350 3219 327 305
Qualification 56 Fri 4/7 - 11:52 AM 5803 4488 4513 5198 4911 2374 261 242
Qualification 73 Fri 4/7 - 2:55 PM 2374 3223 2471 2557 4173 4495 295 230
Qualification 84 Fri 4/7 - 4:05 PM 6445 492 3238 2374 1425 4450 296 325
Qualification 89 Fri 4/7 - 4:39 PM 5827 2990 2374 3070 3674 4911 295 349
Qualification 98 Fri 4/7 - 5:46 PM 2910 1595 2907 5920 2374 955 377 295
Qualification 110 Sat 4/8 - 9:59 AM 3393 5970 2980 2374 3238 5468 280 372
Qualification 125 Sat 4/8 - 11:47 AM 3693 3663 2147 4662 2928 2374 348 245
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 111
Rank: 48 of 155 teams in the Pacific Northwest District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 2374 had the following district points activities in the 2017 season:
Event/Activity Total
PNW District - Clackamas Academy of Industrial Science Event 21
PNW District - Lake Oswego Event 42
Pacific Northwest District Championship 48

If Team 2374 is tied with any other Pacific Northwest teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 15
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 8
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 71
Level 6 Highest Match Score 420
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 400
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 372
Level 9 Random Sort ---