Team 2733 - Pigmice (2017)


2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2017 Sponsors: Daimler/The Boeing Company/TE Connectivity/FLIR/Do It Best/Mead & Hunt/SolidWorks/East Side Plating/Coast Aluminun/Pastini Pastaria/CHS PTA/Portland Custom/Hankins Hardware&Cleveland High School&Family/Community

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 24 9 (38%) 15 (63%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 0 0 0 0
Total 24 9 (38%) 15 (63%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Oregon Regional

  March 4 to March 6, 2009


Autodesk Oregon Regional

  March 3 to March 5, 2010


Sacramento Regional

  March 17 to March 19, 2011


Autodesk Oregon Regional

  March 24 to March 26, 2011


Autodesk Oregon Regional

  March 7 to March 9, 2012


Spokane Regional

  April 5 to April 7, 2012


Autodesk Oregon Regional

  March 8 to March 10, 2013


Spokane Regional

  April 3 to April 5, 2013


PNW FIRST Robotics Oregon City District Event

  March 6 to March 8, 2014


PNW FIRST Robotics Wilsonville District Event

  March 20 to March 22, 2014


PNW District - Oregon City Event

  February 26 to February 28, 2015


PNW District - Wilsonville Event

  March 12 to March 14, 2015


PNW District - Wilsonville Event

  March 10 to March 12, 2016


PNW District - Clackamas Academy of Industrial Science Event

  March 31 to April 2, 2016


FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship - Hopper Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


PNW District - Wilsonville Event

  March 9 to March 11, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
9 0 0 0 9
Qualification Matches
Rank: 31 of 40
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/10 - 11:27 AM 3636 3574 6443 1432 2733 4488 90 97
Qualification 10 Fri 3/10 - 12:36 PM 3711 2733 3024 847 4057 3574 150 95
Qualification 19 Fri 3/10 - 2:48 PM 2733 2990 5198 3636 6445 1359 185 170
Qualification 23 Fri 3/10 - 3:21 PM 2733 3673 4051 2411 2550 6445 85 236
Qualification 30 Fri 3/10 - 4:21 PM 753 6456 3024 2733 6445 3674 143 145
Qualification 40 Fri 3/10 - 5:49 PM 6456 4060 1359 753 2733 955 120 100
Qualification 45 Fri 3/10 - 6:37 PM 2915 2733 1359 5085 4051 4060 165 190
Qualification 52 Fri 3/10 - 7:37 PM 2635 4043 2733 3636 6465 6343 140 190
Qualification 59 Fri 3/10 - 8:33 PM 2733 1425 4060 3711 2471 997 230 245
Qualification 62 Sat 3/11 - 9:09 AM 6437 2411 2733 3711 2811 6456 45 192
Qualification 68 Sat 3/11 - 9:55 AM 957 2915 5085 5977 6465 2733 285 80
Qualification 78 Sat 3/11 - 11:11 AM 4043 5198 3574 2733 2811 4110 145 190
Playoff Matches

PNW District - Lake Oswego Event

  March 30 to April 1, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
8 0 0 5 13
Qualification Matches
Rank: 26 of 30
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/31 - 11:03 AM 5970 4662 2733 1432 5977 1510 186 190
Qualification 6 Fri 3/31 - 11:43 AM 2733 1359 2374 2811 2411 1432 115 290
Qualification 11 Fri 3/31 - 12:18 PM 2733 2635 6343 4132 5970 5450 185 230
Qualification 16 Fri 3/31 - 2:09 PM 3636 5450 2733 2915 1510 4132 246 205
Qualification 23 Fri 3/31 - 3:01 PM 4692 6465 2898 2733 6696 1510 200 100
Qualification 26 Fri 3/31 - 3:27 PM 3024 6696 4662 1432 2733 2002 189 120
Qualification 34 Fri 3/31 - 4:36 PM 5970 2811 3636 3131 2733 4692 266 195
Qualification 39 Fri 3/31 - 5:18 PM 4132 2733 5977 1571 6465 2471 90 228
Qualification 41 Fri 3/31 - 5:34 PM 5970 2471 2898 1359 2811 2733 339 268
Qualification 50 Sat 4/1 - 9:35 AM 3024 3131 2915 6465 3812 2733 165 210
Qualification 52 Sat 4/1 - 9:49 AM 2471 2733 5975 5970 6443 4127 265 180
Qualification 57 Sat 4/1 - 10:27 AM 5977 2002 6696 2733 4127 2915 165 250
Playoff Matches

PNW District Clackamas Academy Event

  March 1 to March 3, 2018


PNW District Lake Oswego Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2018


Pacific Northwest District Championship

  April 4 to April 7, 2018


PNW District Wilsonville Event

  March 7 to March 9, 2019


PNW District Lake Oswego Event

  March 28 to March 30, 2019


Pacific Northwest FIRST District Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Turing Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


Yttrium Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Pacific Northwest District Awards Event

  May 3 to May 7, 2021


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 22
Rank: 132 of 155 teams in the Pacific Northwest District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 2733 had the following district points activities in the 2017 season:
Event/Activity Total
PNW District - Wilsonville Event 9
PNW District - Lake Oswego Event 13

If Team 2733 is tied with any other Pacific Northwest teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 17
Level 6 Highest Match Score 268
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 265
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 250
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Peak Performance

  September 8 to September 8, 2018


Peak Performance

  September 14 to September 14, 2019


Oregon Girls' Generation

  October 5 to October 5, 2019