Team 5970 - BeaverTronics (2017)


2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2017 Sponsors: Daimler Trucks North America/Pacific Northwest Grant/ORTOP/IRC Aluminum/BPS Robotics/Oregon Bolt, Inc./Lombard Bakery/Koeber's/Blue Star Donuts/Solemate Socks&Beaverton High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 46 26 (57%) 18 (39%) 2 (4%)
Playoff 10 6 (60%) 4 (40%) 0
Total 56 32 (57%) 22 (39%) 2 (4%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

PNW District - Clackamas Academy of Industrial Science Event

  March 23 to March 25, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 10 10 0 35
Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 36
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/24 - 11:43 AM 2898 1571 955 997 1425 5970 87 280
Qualification 8 Fri 3/24 - 12:07 PM 957 2521 1425 5970 6445 6456 245 195
Qualification 13 Fri 3/24 - 12:48 PM 4692 5970 2374 2002 3674 4110 190 205
Qualification 20 Fri 3/24 - 2:38 PM 4057 2990 4132 4662 5970 3674 256 295
Qualification 25 Fri 3/24 - 3:17 PM 957 4127 955 2990 5085 5970 230 140
Qualification 31 Fri 3/24 - 4:09 PM 4043 3131 5970 4488 6696 6456 325 211
Qualification 37 Fri 3/24 - 5:03 PM 1510 3131 1540 2811 5970 2898 140 285
Qualification 47 Fri 3/24 - 6:26 PM 5970 1540 6696 1425 4692 2002 300 235
Qualification 51 Fri 3/24 - 6:57 PM 2550 6456 4051 5970 4110 4132 245 195
Qualification 57 Fri 3/24 - 7:45 PM 5970 955 753 847 6696 3131 168 90
Qualification 61 Sat 3/25 - 9:44 AM 4127 2002 5970 847 3673 6445 140 265
Qualification 70 Sat 3/25 - 10:51 AM 1571 5970 5198 2990 5468 4662 220 210
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 4057 3674 1540 5970 753 4043 259 296
Quarterfinal 7 4057 3674 1540 5970 753 4043 160 338
Semifinal 2 4043 753 5970 4110 5198 4662 266 305
Semifinal 4 4043 753 5970 4110 5198 4662 318 265
Tiebreaker 2 4043 753 5970 4110 5198 4662 179 265

PNW District - Lake Oswego Event

  March 30 to April 1, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 16 10 5 49
Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 30
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/31 - 11:03 AM 5970 4662 2733 1432 5977 1510 186 190
Qualification 9 Fri 3/31 - 12:04 PM 4127 2635 3636 2915 5970 6437 215 195
Qualification 11 Fri 3/31 - 12:18 PM 2733 2635 6343 4132 5970 5450 185 230
Qualification 17 Fri 3/31 - 2:16 PM 2811 6696 1571 5970 2002 3024 245 305
Qualification 24 Fri 3/31 - 3:08 PM 5970 2411 2635 3812 4127 3131 337 50
Qualification 30 Fri 3/31 - 4:02 PM 2811 6437 3812 6343 5970 5977 145 250
Qualification 34 Fri 3/31 - 4:36 PM 5970 2811 3636 3131 2733 4692 266 195
Qualification 38 Fri 3/31 - 5:11 PM 6437 4692 4662 1432 5970 2374 260 255
Qualification 41 Fri 3/31 - 5:34 PM 5970 2471 2898 1359 2811 2733 339 268
Qualification 49 Sat 4/1 - 9:27 AM 2411 2374 5977 5970 1359 6696 225 255
Qualification 52 Sat 4/1 - 9:49 AM 2471 2733 5975 5970 6443 4127 265 180
Qualification 59 Sat 4/1 - 10:40 AM 4662 6465 5970 2898 5450 2411 241 232
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 4/1 - 12:32 PM 6696 4662 5970 6443 4692 3812 196 195
Quarterfinal 5 6696 4662 5970 6443 4692 3812 283 265
Semifinal 1 6696 4662 5970 2471 3024 1359 332 188
Semifinal 3 6696 4662 5970 2471 3024 1359 263 285
Tiebreaker 1 6696 4662 5970 2471 3024 1359 261 334

Pacific Northwest District Championship

  April 5 to April 8, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
45 0 0 0 45
Qualification Matches
Rank: 23 of 64
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 11 Thu 4/6 - 3:12 PM 4911 2930 5970 2910 3070 492 273 297
Qualification 17 Thu 4/6 - 4:35 PM 6445 1318 5970 3693 5085 997 256 255
Qualification 25 Thu 4/6 - 5:33 PM 1294 5198 3663 2910 5970 2811 320 243
Qualification 33 Thu 4/6 - 6:39 PM 1294 4125 5970 2147 4918 4173 300 210
Qualification 44 Fri 4/7 - 10:23 AM 4488 2046 4450 5295 5970 2550 307 325
Qualification 62 Fri 4/7 - 12:37 PM 1595 948 955 3070 5970 997 355 280
Qualification 71 Fri 4/7 - 6:29 PM 2990 5450 3219 4513 948 5970 205 250
Qualification 76 Fri 4/7 - 3:14 PM 5970 5803 3674 4131 4915 3711 320 286
Qualification 92 Fri 4/7 - 5:06 PM 957 3024 1778 3223 2907 5970 295 295
Qualification 101 Fri 4/7 - 6:04 PM 5970 6343 6350 4495 2521 1540 205 260
Qualification 110 Sat 4/8 - 9:59 AM 3393 5970 2980 2374 3238 5468 280 372
Qualification 128 Sat 4/8 - 12:09 PM 6350 5975 5588 5970 4488 5827 255 349
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston - Roebling Subdivision

  April 19 to April 22, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 66
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8 Thu 4/20 - 5:51 PM 4371 4561 2468 4276 6705 5970 249 345
Qualification 15 Thu 4/20 - 10:43 AM 5803 435 5970 2478 624 4590 376 388
Qualification 33 Thu 4/20 - 3:15 PM 3991 2642 585 441 5970 3158 255 255
Qualification 42 Thu 4/20 - 5:00 PM 5970 3316 3991 3834 2403 3140 345 303
Qualification 47 Fri 4/21 - 8:18 AM 1002 2183 5970 6705 115 8 295 325
Qualification 63 Fri 4/21 - 11:03 AM 2881 4265 3158 5970 3824 115 360 345
Qualification 76 Fri 4/21 - 12:54 PM 4060 418 3824 624 4723 5970 255 345
Qualification 83 Fri 4/21 - 2:37 PM 5970 2478 418 1482 6361 6325 255 215
Qualification 90 Fri 4/21 - 3:34 PM 6409 5970 4590 488 1414 3229 281 362
Qualification 110 Fri 4/21 - 6:17 PM 6508 5970 5472 2905 3826 4191 310 256
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 134
Rank: 30 of 155 teams in the Pacific Northwest District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 5970 had the following district points activities in the 2017 season:
Event/Activity Total
PNW District - Clackamas Academy of Industrial Science Event 35
PNW District - Lake Oswego Event 49
Pacific Northwest District Championship 45
Team Age 5

If Team 5970 is tied with any other Pacific Northwest teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 26
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 16
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 78
Level 6 Highest Match Score 349
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 339
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 338
Level 9 Random Sort ---