Team 2471 - Team Mean Machine (2017)

Camas High School & Washougal High School & Hockinson High School


From: Camas, Washington, USA
District: Pacific Northwest
Rookie Year: 2008
On The Web: http://www.team2471.org/

2017 Robot: Carbon Cube
2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2017 Sponsors: US Digital / Thomas & Betts, ABB Group / The Boeing Company / WA OSPI / Wafertech / Linear Technology / Georga Pacific / Riverview Bank / Wafertech / Hewlett Packard / Camas Washougal Rotary / iPly Designs / Delta Computer Systems / Protech Composites / Temp Control Mechanical Services / SPEEA / Linda Calica / Seasons Financial LPL / Fire Fighters L1159 / Wacom / Gates Belts / Barsotti Family / Murray Familiy / Interstate Batteries / Industrial Machine Services / Columbia-Okura & Camas High School & Washougal High School & Hockinson High School


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 2471's performance in the 2017 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 2471 attended in 2017.
Team 2471 had a record of 42-27-0 at their 4 official events(this includes a Qualification record of 28 - 18 - 0 and Playoff record of 14 - 9)

PNW District - Wilsonville Event

  March 9 to March 11, 2017

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
19 13 10 5 47
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 5 of 40
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
11:00A
4043 4051 - 2471 - -90-
5198 955 568 70
Qualification 11
12:10P
1540 1359 3674 105
1425 2915 - 2471 - -149-
Qualification 14
12:31P
- 2471 - 3673 5085 -166-
4043 1432 6456 190
Qualification 25
2:48P
955 1540 - 2471 - -278-
6465 3574 5085 52
Qualification 28
3:09P
- 2471 - 4057 3636 -185-
1540 6343 2411 105
Qualification 34
3:51P
6465 2550 3024 95
- 2471 - 6443 2811 -90-
Qualification 41
4:40P
6445 6437 2990 210
- 2471 - 957 5198 -135-
Qualification 49
5:36P
4060 - 2471 - 568 -201-
4488 4057 957 190
Qualification 59
6:46P
2733 1425 4060 230
3711 - 2471 - 997 -245-
Qualification 65
9:28A
997 955 6465 210
4110 - 2471 - 847 -211-
Qualification 71
10:10A
2521 753 847 192
6437 - 2471 - 2635 -245-
Qualification 79
11:06A
- 2471 - 1359 2521 -165-
3711 6443 568 149
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
3024 - 2471 - 753 -273-
997 4060 2915 195
Quarterfinal 6
3024 - 2471 - 753 -167-
997 4060 2915 230
Tiebreaker 2
3024 - 2471 - 753 -326-
997 4060 2915 255
Semifinal 1
5198 2550 2990 255
753 - 2471 - 3024 -218-
Semifinal 3
5198 2550 2990 305
753 - 2471 - 3024 -305-
Tiebreaker 1
5198 2550 2990 300
753 - 2471 - 3024 -241-


PNW District - Lake Oswego Event

  March 30 to April 1, 2017

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
17 13 30 15 75
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 6 of 30
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
11:28A
4692 2915 - 2471 - -311-
3024 5975 6343 250
Qualification 10
12:03P
6465 3812 1510 150
- 2471 - 4662 2002 -182-
Qualification 12
12:17P
3812 6696 6443 90
- 2471 - 2374 3636 -118-
Qualification 20
2:35P
1359 - 2471 - 6465 -166-
4692 5977 3812 190
Qualification 22
2:49P
1432 - 2471 - 3024 -267-
5977 6437 1359 180
Qualification 28
3:31P
1510 2898 6443 215
2411 - 2471 - 3131 -307-
Qualification 32
3:59P
6465 3024 2411 195
- 2471 - 4127 5977 -186-
Qualification 39
4:48P
4132 2733 5977 90
1571 6465 - 2471 - -228-
Qualification 41
5:02P
5970 - 2471 - 2898 -339-
1359 2811 2733 268
Qualification 47
5:44P
1432 1510 5450 250
2811 6443 - 2471 - -236-
Qualification 52
9:51A
- 2471 - 2733 5975 -265-
5970 6443 4127 180
Qualification 56
10:19A
1432 1571 3131 295
6437 4132 - 2471 - -256-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
1359 3024 - 2471 - -262-
2915 2411 2898 210
Quarterfinal 6
1359 3024 - 2471 - -460-
2915 2411 2898 220
Semifinal 1
6696 4662 5970 332
- 2471 - 3024 1359 -188-
Semifinal 3
6696 4662 5970 263
- 2471 - 3024 1359 -285-
Tiebreaker 1
6696 4662 5970 261
- 2471 - 3024 1359 -334-
Final 1
1359 3024 - 2471 - -315-
5975 3131 2374 255
Final 2
1359 3024 - 2471 - -251-
5975 3131 2374 255
Final 3
1359 3024 - 2471 - -310-
5975 3131 2374 160


Pacific Northwest District Championship

  April 5 to April 8, 2017

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
57 45 90 15 207
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 7 of 64
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 7
2:42P
4662 5588 2907 335
2990 4125 - 2471 - -295-
Qualification 12
3:17P
4450 - 2471 - 2980 -266-
957 2811 5920 282
Qualification 29
5:16P
- 2471 - 5975 2557 -295-
2990 1425 488 320
Qualification 38
9:21A
6445 - 2471 - 488 -316-
753 1778 5198 312
Qualification 47
10:24A
4469 3070 - 2471 - -356-
5450 3674 4513 305
Qualification 61
12:02P
2928 2521 5975 205
- 2471 - 2930 753 -349-
Qualification 73
2:26P
2374 3223 - 2471 - -295-
2557 4173 4495 230
Qualification 79
3:08P
997 2910 3393 262
- 2471 - 957 2046 -329-
Qualification 90
4:25P
6350 955 4915 280
4662 - 2471 - 5085 -352-
Qualification 102
5:49P
4450 5803 5827 335
4061 1318 - 2471 - -294-
Qualification 117
10:24A
- 2471 - 1595 3711 -208-
4918 4911 3663 332
Qualification 127
11:34A
2550 3711 3238 295
997 - 2471 - 948 -380-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
1595 2046 - 2471 - -368-
2928 948 4911 468
Quarterfinal 7
1595 2046 - 2471 - -479-
2928 948 4911 309
Tiebreaker 3
1595 2046 - 2471 - -449-
2928 948 4911 257
Semifinal 2
1595 2046 - 2471 - -259-
4662 1778 5803 295
Semifinal 4
1595 2046 - 2471 - -431-
4662 1778 5803 267
Tiebreaker 2
1595 2046 - 2471 - -475-
4662 1778 5803 293
Final 1
1318 3238 3663 450
- 2471 - 2046 1595 -484-
Final 2
1318 3238 3663 452
- 2471 - 2046 1595 -471-


FIRST Championship - Houston - Carver Subdivision

  April 19 to April 22, 2017

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 26 of 67
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
9:02A
1700 - 2471 - 3674 -377-
5511 3648 3339 240
Qualification 14
10:14A
3802 1577 3128 245
- 2471 - 231 4334 -258-
Qualification 26
1:48P
6502 2359 6414 306
2557 - 2471 - 6695 -281-
Qualification 36
3:08P
6396 5006 - 2471 - -197-
6695 6443 1425 235
Qualification 53
8:32A
1671 4990 4911 334
- 2471 - 3721 3925 -288-
Qualification 67
10:24A
3024 2974 2122 372
3238 4063 - 2471 - -397-
Qualification 73
11:12A
- 2471 - 1648 3035 -281-
2059 971 6530 311
Qualification 87
3:06P
932 3925 3256 320
1266 2059 - 2471 - -326-
Qualification 93
3:54P
4125 - 2471 - 4091 -315-
1746 4910 5293 337
Qualification 108
5:54P
3196 - 2471 - 1937 -296-
1690 2992 599 393
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
4334 3256 - 2471 - -218-
179 3674 2930 396
Quarterfinal 8
4334 3256 - 2471 - -471-
179 3674 2930 477


PNW District - Wilsonville Event

  March 9 to March 11, 2017

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
19 13 10 5 47
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 5 of 40
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
11:00A
4043 4051 - 2471 - -90-
5198 955 568 70
Qualification 11
12:10P
1540 1359 3674 105
1425 2915 - 2471 - -149-
Qualification 14
12:31P
- 2471 - 3673 5085 -166-
4043 1432 6456 190
Qualification 25
2:48P
955 1540 - 2471 - -278-
6465 3574 5085 52
Qualification 28
3:09P
- 2471 - 4057 3636 -185-
1540 6343 2411 105
Qualification 34
3:51P
6465 2550 3024 95
- 2471 - 6443 2811 -90-
Qualification 41
4:40P
6445 6437 2990 210
- 2471 - 957 5198 -135-
Qualification 49
5:36P
4060 - 2471 - 568 -201-
4488 4057 957 190
Qualification 59
6:46P
2733 1425 4060 230
3711 - 2471 - 997 -245-
Qualification 65
9:28A
997 955 6465 210
4110 - 2471 - 847 -211-
Qualification 71
10:10A
2521 753 847 192
6437 - 2471 - 2635 -245-
Qualification 79
11:06A
- 2471 - 1359 2521 -165-
3711 6443 568 149
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
3024 - 2471 - 753 -273-
997 4060 2915 195
Quarterfinal 6
3024 - 2471 - 753 -167-
997 4060 2915 230
Tiebreaker 2
3024 - 2471 - 753 -326-
997 4060 2915 255
Semifinal 1
5198 2550 2990 255
753 - 2471 - 3024 -218-
Semifinal 3
5198 2550 2990 305
753 - 2471 - 3024 -305-
Tiebreaker 1
5198 2550 2990 300
753 - 2471 - 3024 -241-

PNW District - Lake Oswego Event

  March 30 to April 1, 2017

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
17 13 30 15 75
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 6 of 30
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
11:28A
4692 2915 - 2471 - -311-
3024 5975 6343 250
Qualification 10
12:03P
6465 3812 1510 150
- 2471 - 4662 2002 -182-
Qualification 12
12:17P
3812 6696 6443 90
- 2471 - 2374 3636 -118-
Qualification 20
2:35P
1359 - 2471 - 6465 -166-
4692 5977 3812 190
Qualification 22
2:49P
1432 - 2471 - 3024 -267-
5977 6437 1359 180
Qualification 28
3:31P
1510 2898 6443 215
2411 - 2471 - 3131 -307-
Qualification 32
3:59P
6465 3024 2411 195
- 2471 - 4127 5977 -186-
Qualification 39
4:48P
4132 2733 5977 90
1571 6465 - 2471 - -228-
Qualification 41
5:02P
5970 - 2471 - 2898 -339-
1359 2811 2733 268
Qualification 47
5:44P
1432 1510 5450 250
2811 6443 - 2471 - -236-
Qualification 52
9:51A
- 2471 - 2733 5975 -265-
5970 6443 4127 180
Qualification 56
10:19A
1432 1571 3131 295
6437 4132 - 2471 - -256-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
1359 3024 - 2471 - -262-
2915 2411 2898 210
Quarterfinal 6
1359 3024 - 2471 - -460-
2915 2411 2898 220
Semifinal 1
6696 4662 5970 332
- 2471 - 3024 1359 -188-
Semifinal 3
6696 4662 5970 263
- 2471 - 3024 1359 -285-
Tiebreaker 1
6696 4662 5970 261
- 2471 - 3024 1359 -334-
Final 1
1359 3024 - 2471 - -315-
5975 3131 2374 255
Final 2
1359 3024 - 2471 - -251-
5975 3131 2374 255
Final 3
1359 3024 - 2471 - -310-
5975 3131 2374 160

Pacific Northwest District Championship

  April 5 to April 8, 2017

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
57 45 90 15 207
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 7 of 64
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 7
2:42P
4662 5588 2907 335
2990 4125 - 2471 - -295-
Qualification 12
3:17P
4450 - 2471 - 2980 -266-
957 2811 5920 282
Qualification 29
5:16P
- 2471 - 5975 2557 -295-
2990 1425 488 320
Qualification 38
9:21A
6445 - 2471 - 488 -316-
753 1778 5198 312
Qualification 47
10:24A
4469 3070 - 2471 - -356-
5450 3674 4513 305
Qualification 61
12:02P
2928 2521 5975 205
- 2471 - 2930 753 -349-
Qualification 73
2:26P
2374 3223 - 2471 - -295-
2557 4173 4495 230
Qualification 79
3:08P
997 2910 3393 262
- 2471 - 957 2046 -329-
Qualification 90
4:25P
6350 955 4915 280
4662 - 2471 - 5085 -352-
Qualification 102
5:49P
4450 5803 5827 335
4061 1318 - 2471 - -294-
Qualification 117
10:24A
- 2471 - 1595 3711 -208-
4918 4911 3663 332
Qualification 127
11:34A
2550 3711 3238 295
997 - 2471 - 948 -380-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
1595 2046 - 2471 - -368-
2928 948 4911 468
Quarterfinal 7
1595 2046 - 2471 - -479-
2928 948 4911 309
Tiebreaker 3
1595 2046 - 2471 - -449-
2928 948 4911 257
Semifinal 2
1595 2046 - 2471 - -259-
4662 1778 5803 295
Semifinal 4
1595 2046 - 2471 - -431-
4662 1778 5803 267
Tiebreaker 2
1595 2046 - 2471 - -475-
4662 1778 5803 293
Final 1
1318 3238 3663 450
- 2471 - 2046 1595 -484-
Final 2
1318 3238 3663 452
- 2471 - 2046 1595 -471-

FIRST Championship - Houston - Carver Subdivision

  April 19 to April 22, 2017

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 26 of 67
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
9:02A
1700 - 2471 - 3674 -377-
5511 3648 3339 240
Qualification 14
10:14A
3802 1577 3128 245
- 2471 - 231 4334 -258-
Qualification 26
1:48P
6502 2359 6414 306
2557 - 2471 - 6695 -281-
Qualification 36
3:08P
6396 5006 - 2471 - -197-
6695 6443 1425 235
Qualification 53
8:32A
1671 4990 4911 334
- 2471 - 3721 3925 -288-
Qualification 67
10:24A
3024 2974 2122 372
3238 4063 - 2471 - -397-
Qualification 73
11:12A
- 2471 - 1648 3035 -281-
2059 971 6530 311
Qualification 87
3:06P
932 3925 3256 320
1266 2059 - 2471 - -326-
Qualification 93
3:54P
4125 - 2471 - 4091 -315-
1746 4910 5293 337
Qualification 108
5:54P
3196 - 2471 - 1937 -296-
1690 2992 599 393
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
4334 3256 - 2471 - -218-
179 3674 2930 396
Quarterfinal 8
4334 3256 - 2471 - -471-
179 3674 2930 477

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 329
Rank: 2 of 155 teams in the Pacific Northwest District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes

Team 2471 had the following district points activities in the 2017 season:
Event/Activity Total
PNW District - Wilsonville Event 47
PNW District - Lake Oswego Event 75
Pacific Northwest District Championship 207

If Team 2471 is tied with any other Pacific Northwest teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 130
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 90
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 71
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 45
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 93
Level 6 Highest Match Score 484
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 479
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 475
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Peak Performance

  September 23 to September 23, 2017

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 17 of 28
Record: 3 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 6 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
8:47A
1294 3663 2976 218
2990 - 2471 - 2557 -268-
Qualification 10
9:27A
2907 2522 - 2471 - -173-
5588 948 2930 195
Qualification 13
9:51A
2046 4469 1778 254
1294 - 2471 - 6350 -190-
Qualification 15
10:07A
5588 2046 - 2471 - -298-
6343 4131 4077 235
Qualification 19
10:39A
2557 4692 1318 196
360 1778 - 2471 - -298-
Qualification 24
11:54A
5803 2907 1778 295
2811 2910 - 2471 - -258-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
2522 5827 - 2471 - -240-
2907 948 2990 255
Quarterfinal 8
2522 5827 - 2471 - -233-
2907 948 2990 205
Tiebreaker 4
2522 5827 - 2471 - -346-
2907 948 2990 160
Semifinal 2
4077 1318 5803 169
- 2471 - 5827 2522 -155-
Semifinal 4
4077 1318 5803 316
- 2471 - 5827 2522 -171-
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.