Team 3131 - Gladiators (2017)


2017 Robot: Cerberus
2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2017 Sponsors: Oregon Dept of Education / A&I Distributors / Tahtinen Tech / Advanced Precision Anodizing / City Machine Shop & Gladstone High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 24 8 (33%) 14 (58%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 8 5 (63%) 3 (38%) 0
Total 32 13 (41%) 17 (53%) 0 (0%)

Team 3131's 2017 Awards
Award Event
District Event Finalist PNW District - Lake Oswego Event

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Autodesk Oregon Regional

  March 3 to March 5, 2010


Autodesk Oregon Regional

  March 24 to March 26, 2011


Autodesk Oregon Regional

  March 7 to March 9, 2012


Autodesk Oregon Regional

  March 8 to March 10, 2013


Spokane Regional

  April 3 to April 5, 2013


PNW FIRST Robotics Oregon City District Event

  March 6 to March 8, 2014


PNW FIRST Robotics Wilsonville District Event

  March 20 to March 22, 2014


Autodesk PNW FRC Championship

  April 9 to April 11, 2014


PNW District - Oregon City Event

  February 26 to February 28, 2015


PNW District - Wilsonville Event

  March 12 to March 14, 2015


PNW District - Philomath Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2016


PNW District - Clackamas Academy of Industrial Science Event

  March 31 to April 2, 2016


PNW District - Clackamas Academy of Industrial Science Event

  March 23 to March 25, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
4 0 0 0 4
Qualification Matches
Rank: 36 of 36
Record: 1 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (2 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/24 - 11:23 AM 4692 6445 4132 753 4051 3131 137 159
Qualification 9 Fri 3/24 - 12:15 PM 847 4662 1571 3131 3674 2990 140 259
Qualification 17 Fri 3/24 - 2:17 PM 5468 847 957 3131 1425 2550 235 130
Qualification 21 Fri 3/24 - 2:45 PM 4127 1510 1425 5198 3131 4110 180 165
Qualification 28 Fri 3/24 - 3:40 PM 997 4488 3131 847 6456 5198 192 215
Qualification 31 Fri 3/24 - 4:09 PM 4043 3131 5970 4488 6696 6456 325 211
Qualification 37 Fri 3/24 - 5:03 PM 1510 3131 1540 2811 5970 2898 140 285
Qualification 44 Fri 3/24 - 6:03 PM 4110 4488 5468 2811 955 3131 293 192
Qualification 50 Fri 3/24 - 6:50 PM 1540 2990 2002 2521 3131 5085 245 205
Qualification 57 Fri 3/24 - 7:45 PM 5970 955 753 847 6696 3131 168 90
Qualification 62 Sat 3/25 - 9:54 AM 2898 5468 3131 4662 5085 4043 95 250
Qualification 68 Sat 3/25 - 10:38 AM 3131 4057 6456 3673 2002 6442 55 195
Playoff Matches

PNW District - Lake Oswego Event

  March 30 to April 1, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 10 20 0 45
Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 30
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/31 - 11:13 AM 3636 3131 2411 6443 1571 3812 145 75
Qualification 8 Fri 3/31 - 11:57 AM 5975 5977 3131 6696 1571 5450 235 190
Qualification 15 Fri 3/31 - 2:00 PM 2811 5977 4662 2002 3131 2898 259 185
Qualification 18 Fri 3/31 - 2:24 PM 2374 6343 4127 1432 3131 6443 200 190
Qualification 24 Fri 3/31 - 3:08 PM 5970 2411 2635 3812 4127 3131 337 50
Qualification 28 Fri 3/31 - 3:46 PM 1510 2898 6443 2411 2471 3131 215 307
Qualification 34 Fri 3/31 - 4:36 PM 5970 2811 3636 3131 2733 4692 266 195
Qualification 36 Fri 3/31 - 4:53 PM 4127 5975 5450 1510 2811 3131 140 236
Qualification 45 Fri 3/31 - 6:13 PM 3131 2635 2374 1510 3024 5977 310 260
Qualification 50 Sat 4/1 - 9:35 AM 3024 3131 2915 6465 3812 2733 165 210
Qualification 54 Sat 4/1 - 10:05 AM 6343 6437 3131 2002 6465 2374 280 255
Qualification 56 Sat 4/1 - 10:20 AM 1432 1571 3131 6437 4132 2471 295 256
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 1510 3636 1432 5975 3131 2374 180 345
Quarterfinal 7 1510 3636 1432 5975 3131 2374 280 420
Semifinal 2 2374 3131 5975 2635 6343 5977 280 250
Semifinal 4 2374 3131 5975 2635 6343 5977 185 210
Tiebreaker 2 2374 3131 5975 2635 6343 5977 325 160
Final 1 1359 3024 2471 5975 3131 2374 315 255
Final 2 1359 3024 2471 5975 3131 2374 251 255
Final 3 1359 3024 2471 5975 3131 2374 310 160

PNW District Clackamas Academy Event

  March 1 to March 3, 2018


PNW District Lake Oswego Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2018


PNW District Wilsonville Event

  March 7 to March 9, 2019


PNW District Clackamas Academy Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 49
Rank: 86 of 155 teams in the Pacific Northwest District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 3131 had the following district points activities in the 2017 season:
Event/Activity Total
PNW District - Clackamas Academy of Industrial Science Event 4
PNW District - Lake Oswego Event 45

If Team 3131 is tied with any other Pacific Northwest teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 10
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 10
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 19
Level 6 Highest Match Score 420
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 345
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 325
Level 9 Random Sort ---