Team 1432 - Metal Beavers (2017)


2017 Robot: Number 12
2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2017 Sponsors: Knights of Pythias Ivanhoe Lodge No. 1/S.E. Portland Rotary/The Boeing Company/Free Geek/2015 FRC Hardship Grant & Explorer Post 89

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 24 16 (67%) 8 (33%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 4 0 (0%) 4 (100%) 0
Total 28 16 (57%) 12 (43%) 0 (0%)

Team 1432's 2017 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Pacific Northwest Regional

  March 4 to March 6, 2004


Pacific Northwest Regional

  March 10 to March 12, 2005


Pacific Northwest Regional

  March 2 to March 4, 2006


Pacific Northwest Regional

  February 28 to March 2, 2007


Oregon Regional

  February 27 to February 29, 2008


Oregon Regional

  March 4 to March 6, 2009


Autodesk Oregon Regional

  March 3 to March 5, 2010


Autodesk Oregon Regional

  March 24 to March 26, 2011


Autodesk Oregon Regional

  March 7 to March 9, 2012


Autodesk Oregon Regional

  March 8 to March 10, 2013


PNW FIRST Robotics Wilsonville District Event

  March 20 to March 22, 2014


PNW FIRST Robotics Oregon State University District Event

  April 3 to April 5, 2014


PNW District - Wilsonville Event

  March 12 to March 14, 2015


PNW District - Philomath Event

  March 26 to March 28, 2015


PNW District - Philomath Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2016


PNW District - Clackamas Academy of Industrial Science Event

  March 31 to April 2, 2016


PNW District - Wilsonville Event

  March 9 to March 11, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 9 0 0 26
Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 40
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/10 - 11:27 AM 3636 3574 6443 1432 2733 4488 90 97
Qualification 14 Fri 3/10 - 2:04 PM 2471 3673 5085 4043 1432 6456 166 190
Qualification 17 Fri 3/10 - 2:31 PM 2521 6343 1432 3711 2411 2915 130 136
Qualification 21 Fri 3/10 - 3:02 PM 1432 3024 4060 2915 4043 6437 220 145
Qualification 33 Fri 3/10 - 4:47 PM 568 1432 957 997 6437 5085 135 170
Qualification 36 Fri 3/10 - 5:10 PM 3711 1432 5085 5198 6445 4057 241 130
Qualification 46 Fri 3/10 - 6:45 PM 847 6456 4488 1432 5977 2550 160 205
Qualification 53 Fri 3/10 - 7:48 PM 6445 847 2811 3574 1359 1432 135 165
Qualification 58 Fri 3/10 - 8:27 PM 4110 3674 3574 6437 3636 1432 95 185
Qualification 61 Sat 3/11 - 9:03 AM 957 1359 2635 3673 1432 1540 165 154
Qualification 72 Sat 3/11 - 10:22 AM 955 2811 1432 568 2990 3673 275 165
Qualification 80 Sat 3/11 - 11:25 AM 1540 6445 6465 2411 997 1432 207 180
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/11 - 1:29 PM 5198 2550 2990 2811 1432 4043 245 154
Quarterfinal 5 5198 2550 2990 2811 1432 4043 330 277

PNW District - Lake Oswego Event

  March 30 to April 1, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 15 0 0 32
Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 30
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/31 - 11:03 AM 5970 4662 2733 1432 5977 1510 186 190
Qualification 6 Fri 3/31 - 11:43 AM 2733 1359 2374 2811 2411 1432 115 290
Qualification 13 Fri 3/31 - 12:31 PM 1359 1432 2915 4127 4692 3024 240 175
Qualification 18 Fri 3/31 - 2:24 PM 2374 6343 4127 1432 3131 6443 200 190
Qualification 22 Fri 3/31 - 2:53 PM 1432 2471 3024 5977 6437 1359 267 180
Qualification 26 Fri 3/31 - 3:27 PM 3024 6696 4662 1432 2733 2002 189 120
Qualification 35 Fri 3/31 - 4:44 PM 6437 1432 6443 2635 2002 2915 255 235
Qualification 38 Fri 3/31 - 5:11 PM 6437 4692 4662 1432 5970 2374 260 255
Qualification 43 Fri 3/31 - 5:55 PM 1571 3636 5975 6465 1432 6343 330 245
Qualification 47 Fri 3/31 - 6:30 PM 1432 1510 5450 2811 6443 2471 250 236
Qualification 53 Sat 4/1 - 9:58 AM 1432 3024 4132 1359 2411 3812 256 240
Qualification 56 Sat 4/1 - 10:20 AM 1432 1571 3131 6437 4132 2471 295 256
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 1510 3636 1432 5975 3131 2374 180 345
Quarterfinal 7 1510 3636 1432 5975 3131 2374 280 420

PNW District Clackamas Academy Event

  March 1 to March 3, 2018


PNW District Lake Oswego Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2018


PNW District Clackamas Academy Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019


PNW District Lake Oswego Event

  March 28 to March 30, 2019


PNW District Clackamas Academy Event

  February 27 to February 29, 2020


Rubidium Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 58
Rank: 66 of 155 teams in the Pacific Northwest District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 1432 had the following district points activities in the 2017 season:
Event/Activity Total
PNW District - Wilsonville Event 26
PNW District - Lake Oswego Event 32

If Team 1432 is tied with any other Pacific Northwest teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 24
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 15
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 34
Level 6 Highest Match Score 295
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 290
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 280
Level 9 Random Sort ---