Team 3812 - Bits & Bots (2018)


2018 Robot: Super Bit Boy
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2018 Sponsors: Weyerhaeuser/Boeing/OSPI/Kenworth - PACCAR/NW Institute of Electrical Technology/Steelscape&Mark Morris High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 3812 attended in 2018.
Team 3812 had a record of 7-21-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 7 - 17 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 4)

PNW District Mount Vernon Event

  March 2 to March 4, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
8 6 0 0 14
Qualification Matches
Rank: 33 of 39
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Sat 3/3 - 1:01 PM 488 3812 2910 4512 7118 4060 368 20
Qualification 13 Sat 3/3 - 2:12 PM 1899 3812 1595 2605 5588 4450 156 375
Qualification 16 Sat 3/3 - 2:37 PM 1318 2910 3070 4681 3812 2147 435 25
Qualification 26 Sat 3/3 - 4:19 PM 4173 5827 4512 3812 2903 4682 250 179
Qualification 30 Sat 3/3 - 4:49 PM 3812 4469 4450 4911 2980 2976 266 402
Qualification 35 Sat 3/3 - 5:31 PM 3786 1294 3812 2907 4077 4682 78 246
Qualification 43 Sat 3/3 - 6:38 PM 2147 4060 4915 3812 4911 3826 202 248
Qualification 51 Sat 3/3 - 8:00 PM 488 3238 4512 3663 1318 3812 271 386
Qualification 55 Sun 3/4 - 9:13 AM 4180 3812 3268 3663 3786 1899 145 229
Qualification 62 Sun 3/4 - 10:05 AM 4915 4077 3812 4681 4205 4089 414 160
Qualification 67 Sun 3/4 - 10:38 AM 4205 4173 3812 4089 4683 4180 200 355
Qualification 77 Sun 3/4 - 11:46 AM 3268 4089 5588 3812 2907 2980 356 219
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 2147 2910 4682 2930 4077 3812 400 209
Quarterfinal 8 2147 2910 4682 2930 4077 3812 467 176

PNW District Lake Oswego Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
10 7 0 0 17
Qualification Matches
Rank: 26 of 36
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/30 - 11:00 AM 957 1432 6465 997 3812 4692 300 246
Qualification 9 Fri 3/30 - 12:10 PM 2411 2521 3812 2915 2898 6343 289 249
Qualification 15 Fri 3/30 - 1:03 PM 4110 2471 4043 3812 2898 7204 315 143
Qualification 20 Fri 3/30 - 2:24 PM 1510 3131 2411 4043 957 3812 345 330
Qualification 28 Fri 3/30 - 3:43 PM 847 2733 997 7034 3812 7032 304 284
Qualification 31 Fri 3/30 - 4:05 PM 2411 955 5970 3812 3131 5450 245 263
Qualification 42 Fri 3/30 - 5:50 PM 4043 6343 3674 3024 1432 3812 432 195
Qualification 45 Fri 3/30 - 6:16 PM 3812 6343 5198 5975 1359 4057 259 355
Qualification 54 Fri 3/30 - 7:38 PM 3674 5450 6465 2915 3812 2550 401 271
Qualification 60 Fri 3/30 - 8:29 PM 3674 4057 3812 847 3636 955 405 293
Qualification 64 Sat 3/31 - 10:03 AM 3812 1571 2733 2521 2550 955 279 297
Qualification 67 Sat 3/31 - 10:36 AM 3636 3812 1510 2521 5198 3024 266 364
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 3674 957 3636 4692 6343 3812 367 272
Quarterfinal 7 3674 957 3636 4692 6343 3812 371 242

Team 3812's 2018 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

PNW District Mount Vernon Event

  March 2 to March 4, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
8 6 0 0 14
Qualification Matches
Rank: 33 of 39
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Sat 3/3 - 1:01 PM 488 3812 2910 4512 7118 4060 368 20
Qualification 13 Sat 3/3 - 2:12 PM 1899 3812 1595 2605 5588 4450 156 375
Qualification 16 Sat 3/3 - 2:37 PM 1318 2910 3070 4681 3812 2147 435 25
Qualification 26 Sat 3/3 - 4:19 PM 4173 5827 4512 3812 2903 4682 250 179
Qualification 30 Sat 3/3 - 4:49 PM 3812 4469 4450 4911 2980 2976 266 402
Qualification 35 Sat 3/3 - 5:31 PM 3786 1294 3812 2907 4077 4682 78 246
Qualification 43 Sat 3/3 - 6:38 PM 2147 4060 4915 3812 4911 3826 202 248
Qualification 51 Sat 3/3 - 8:00 PM 488 3238 4512 3663 1318 3812 271 386
Qualification 55 Sun 3/4 - 9:13 AM 4180 3812 3268 3663 3786 1899 145 229
Qualification 62 Sun 3/4 - 10:05 AM 4915 4077 3812 4681 4205 4089 414 160
Qualification 67 Sun 3/4 - 10:38 AM 4205 4173 3812 4089 4683 4180 200 355
Qualification 77 Sun 3/4 - 11:46 AM 3268 4089 5588 3812 2907 2980 356 219
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 2147 2910 4682 2930 4077 3812 400 209
Quarterfinal 8 2147 2910 4682 2930 4077 3812 467 176

PNW District Lake Oswego Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
10 7 0 0 17
Qualification Matches
Rank: 26 of 36
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/30 - 11:00 AM 957 1432 6465 997 3812 4692 300 246
Qualification 9 Fri 3/30 - 12:10 PM 2411 2521 3812 2915 2898 6343 289 249
Qualification 15 Fri 3/30 - 1:03 PM 4110 2471 4043 3812 2898 7204 315 143
Qualification 20 Fri 3/30 - 2:24 PM 1510 3131 2411 4043 957 3812 345 330
Qualification 28 Fri 3/30 - 3:43 PM 847 2733 997 7034 3812 7032 304 284
Qualification 31 Fri 3/30 - 4:05 PM 2411 955 5970 3812 3131 5450 245 263
Qualification 42 Fri 3/30 - 5:50 PM 4043 6343 3674 3024 1432 3812 432 195
Qualification 45 Fri 3/30 - 6:16 PM 3812 6343 5198 5975 1359 4057 259 355
Qualification 54 Fri 3/30 - 7:38 PM 3674 5450 6465 2915 3812 2550 401 271
Qualification 60 Fri 3/30 - 8:29 PM 3674 4057 3812 847 3636 955 405 293
Qualification 64 Sat 3/31 - 10:03 AM 3812 1571 2733 2521 2550 955 279 297
Qualification 67 Sat 3/31 - 10:36 AM 3636 3812 1510 2521 5198 3024 266 364
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 3674 957 3636 4692 6343 3812 367 272
Quarterfinal 7 3674 957 3636 4692 6343 3812 371 242

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 31
Rank: 116 of 154 teams in the Pacific Northwest District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 3812 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
PNW District Mount Vernon Event 14
PNW District Lake Oswego Event 17

If Team 3812 is tied with any other Pacific Northwest teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 13
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 7
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 18
Level 6 Highest Match Score 414
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 405
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 386
Level 9 Random Sort ---