Team 6443 - Falcons (2017)


2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2017 Sponsors: Liberty High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 6443 attended in 2017.
Team 6443 had a record of 12-23-0 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 12 - 21 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 2)

PNW District - Wilsonville Event

  March 9 to March 11, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
7 0 0 8 15
Qualification Matches
Rank: 35 of 40
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/10 - 11:27 AM 3636 3574 6443 1432 2733 4488 90 97
Qualification 9 Fri 3/10 - 12:27 PM 955 5085 6445 6343 6443 6456 180 170
Qualification 15 Fri 3/10 - 2:13 PM 5977 847 6437 6443 2550 1425 85 166
Qualification 26 Fri 3/10 - 3:47 PM 2811 1425 957 6443 2635 2521 185 97
Qualification 29 Fri 3/10 - 4:14 PM 3574 2915 2635 1359 6443 5977 196 90
Qualification 34 Fri 3/10 - 4:56 PM 6465 2550 3024 2471 6443 2811 95 90
Qualification 42 Fri 3/10 - 6:13 PM 6443 4110 6465 3674 1425 568 140 210
Qualification 48 Fri 3/10 - 7:01 PM 6443 2915 997 753 2411 5198 195 103
Qualification 55 Fri 3/10 - 8:03 PM 6443 1540 5198 6456 2635 3673 182 100
Qualification 63 Sat 3/11 - 9:16 AM 6443 5085 4057 4051 3636 2990 115 195
Qualification 70 Sat 3/11 - 10:07 AM 1359 3711 4110 6443 3024 4043 201 195
Qualification 79 Sat 3/11 - 11:18 AM 2471 1359 2521 3711 6443 568 165 149
Playoff Matches

PNW District - Lake Oswego Event

  March 30 to April 1, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
6 9 0 0 15
Qualification Matches
Rank: 28 of 30
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/31 - 11:13 AM 3636 3131 2411 6443 1571 3812 145 75
Qualification 7 Fri 3/31 - 11:51 AM 2898 6443 3024 4132 4692 6343 190 185
Qualification 12 Fri 3/31 - 12:24 PM 3812 6696 6443 2471 2374 3636 90 118
Qualification 18 Fri 3/31 - 2:24 PM 2374 6343 4127 1432 3131 6443 200 190
Qualification 25 Fri 3/31 - 3:15 PM 2915 5450 2811 5975 2374 6443 310 200
Qualification 28 Fri 3/31 - 3:46 PM 1510 2898 6443 2411 2471 3131 215 307
Qualification 35 Fri 3/31 - 4:44 PM 6437 1432 6443 2635 2002 2915 255 235
Qualification 40 Fri 3/31 - 5:24 PM 2411 6443 2635 3024 3636 6696 197 305
Qualification 42 Fri 3/31 - 5:42 PM 4132 4692 2002 2411 2915 6443 150 190
Qualification 47 Fri 3/31 - 6:30 PM 1432 1510 5450 2811 6443 2471 250 236
Qualification 52 Sat 4/1 - 9:49 AM 2471 2733 5975 5970 6443 4127 265 180
Qualification 58 Sat 4/1 - 10:34 AM 1510 1359 4692 6343 3636 6443 95 285
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 4/1 - 12:32 PM 6696 4662 5970 6443 4692 3812 196 195
Quarterfinal 5 6696 4662 5970 6443 4692 3812 283 265

FIRST Championship - Houston - Carver Subdivision

  April 19 to April 22, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 43 of 67
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Thu 4/20 - 8:47 AM 2992 6443 1311 4334 1266 3721 218 280
Qualification 22 Thu 4/20 - 1:34 PM 3721 5006 6443 2122 987 6704 215 381
Qualification 27 Thu 4/20 - 2:18 PM 971 5468 6443 4501 4910 2930 333 285
Qualification 36 Thu 4/20 - 3:30 PM 6396 5006 2471 6695 6443 1425 197 235
Qualification 49 Fri 4/21 - 8:02 AM 6133 6530 6443 1937 6502 179 170 354
Qualification 64 Fri 4/21 - 10:16 AM 4125 3802 1690 1671 2059 6443 395 420
Qualification 72 Fri 4/21 - 11:21 AM 6348 3024 3648 1577 3256 6443 255 280
Qualification 89 Fri 4/21 - 3:16 PM 6443 1690 4063 4990 5511 2556 370 238
Qualification 94 Fri 4/21 - 3:53 PM 5607 6443 6704 2637 932 3238 280 325
Qualification 106 Fri 4/21 - 5:47 PM 971 1746 2359 6443 231 6314 405 345
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

PNW District - Wilsonville Event

  March 9 to March 11, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
7 0 0 8 15
Qualification Matches
Rank: 35 of 40
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/10 - 11:27 AM 3636 3574 6443 1432 2733 4488 90 97
Qualification 9 Fri 3/10 - 12:27 PM 955 5085 6445 6343 6443 6456 180 170
Qualification 15 Fri 3/10 - 2:13 PM 5977 847 6437 6443 2550 1425 85 166
Qualification 26 Fri 3/10 - 3:47 PM 2811 1425 957 6443 2635 2521 185 97
Qualification 29 Fri 3/10 - 4:14 PM 3574 2915 2635 1359 6443 5977 196 90
Qualification 34 Fri 3/10 - 4:56 PM 6465 2550 3024 2471 6443 2811 95 90
Qualification 42 Fri 3/10 - 6:13 PM 6443 4110 6465 3674 1425 568 140 210
Qualification 48 Fri 3/10 - 7:01 PM 6443 2915 997 753 2411 5198 195 103
Qualification 55 Fri 3/10 - 8:03 PM 6443 1540 5198 6456 2635 3673 182 100
Qualification 63 Sat 3/11 - 9:16 AM 6443 5085 4057 4051 3636 2990 115 195
Qualification 70 Sat 3/11 - 10:07 AM 1359 3711 4110 6443 3024 4043 201 195
Qualification 79 Sat 3/11 - 11:18 AM 2471 1359 2521 3711 6443 568 165 149
Playoff Matches

PNW District - Lake Oswego Event

  March 30 to April 1, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
6 9 0 0 15
Qualification Matches
Rank: 28 of 30
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/31 - 11:13 AM 3636 3131 2411 6443 1571 3812 145 75
Qualification 7 Fri 3/31 - 11:51 AM 2898 6443 3024 4132 4692 6343 190 185
Qualification 12 Fri 3/31 - 12:24 PM 3812 6696 6443 2471 2374 3636 90 118
Qualification 18 Fri 3/31 - 2:24 PM 2374 6343 4127 1432 3131 6443 200 190
Qualification 25 Fri 3/31 - 3:15 PM 2915 5450 2811 5975 2374 6443 310 200
Qualification 28 Fri 3/31 - 3:46 PM 1510 2898 6443 2411 2471 3131 215 307
Qualification 35 Fri 3/31 - 4:44 PM 6437 1432 6443 2635 2002 2915 255 235
Qualification 40 Fri 3/31 - 5:24 PM 2411 6443 2635 3024 3636 6696 197 305
Qualification 42 Fri 3/31 - 5:42 PM 4132 4692 2002 2411 2915 6443 150 190
Qualification 47 Fri 3/31 - 6:30 PM 1432 1510 5450 2811 6443 2471 250 236
Qualification 52 Sat 4/1 - 9:49 AM 2471 2733 5975 5970 6443 4127 265 180
Qualification 58 Sat 4/1 - 10:34 AM 1510 1359 4692 6343 3636 6443 95 285
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 4/1 - 12:32 PM 6696 4662 5970 6443 4692 3812 196 195
Quarterfinal 5 6696 4662 5970 6443 4692 3812 283 265

FIRST Championship - Houston - Carver Subdivision

  April 19 to April 22, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 43 of 67
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Thu 4/20 - 8:47 AM 2992 6443 1311 4334 1266 3721 218 280
Qualification 22 Thu 4/20 - 1:34 PM 3721 5006 6443 2122 987 6704 215 381
Qualification 27 Thu 4/20 - 2:18 PM 971 5468 6443 4501 4910 2930 333 285
Qualification 36 Thu 4/20 - 3:30 PM 6396 5006 2471 6695 6443 1425 197 235
Qualification 49 Fri 4/21 - 8:02 AM 6133 6530 6443 1937 6502 179 170 354
Qualification 64 Fri 4/21 - 10:16 AM 4125 3802 1690 1671 2059 6443 395 420
Qualification 72 Fri 4/21 - 11:21 AM 6348 3024 3648 1577 3256 6443 255 280
Qualification 89 Fri 4/21 - 3:16 PM 6443 1690 4063 4990 5511 2556 370 238
Qualification 94 Fri 4/21 - 3:53 PM 5607 6443 6704 2637 932 3238 280 325
Qualification 106 Fri 4/21 - 5:47 PM 971 1746 2359 6443 231 6314 405 345
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 40
Rank: 101 of 155 teams in the Pacific Northwest District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 6443 had the following district points activities in the 2017 season:
Event/Activity Total
PNW District - Wilsonville Event 15
PNW District - Lake Oswego Event 15
Team Age 10

If Team 6443 is tied with any other Pacific Northwest teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 9
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 9
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 13
Level 6 Highest Match Score 285
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 265
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 255
Level 9 Random Sort ---