Team 4376 - Raydernators (2018)


2018 Robot: Nator
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit
2018 Sponsors: Raydernators / Ken Biddick at National Marine / Strand Construction / Dr. William Shapton from MI Tech / DCL / Lions Club / St. Mary's Cement Plant / Charlevoix Kiwanis Youth Foundation / Northwest Design Group / Mr. Michael Lynskey & CHARLEVOIX HIGH SCHOOL


This tab displays only official event's that Team 4376 attended in 2018.
Team 4376 had a record of 12-16-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 12 - 12 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 4)

FIM District Traverse City Event

  March 1 to March 3, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 9 0 0 22
Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 40
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/2 - 11:05 AM 4376 4392 2075 6122 7208 6112 363 157
Qualification 14 Fri 3/2 - 12:34 PM 5247 5086 3767 5504 4377 4376 276 209
Qualification 17 Fri 3/2 - 12:56 PM 5183 6087 4376 4392 5560 1896 227 262
Qualification 23 Fri 3/2 - 2:24 PM 1918 5424 1711 4376 4956 6552 349 149
Qualification 30 Fri 3/2 - 3:25 PM 7155 4983 6100 6097 4376 6627 279 233
Qualification 40 Fri 3/2 - 4:57 PM 6112 4376 1711 3688 6121 1596 231 298
Qualification 43 Fri 3/2 - 5:16 PM 6627 6112 4392 3603 4376 4398 315 205
Qualification 48 Fri 3/2 - 5:59 PM 6075 1896 6066 4376 6100 1596 95 337
Qualification 58 Sat 3/3 - 9:38 AM 3618 4376 5560 6600 51 6121 301 142
Qualification 62 Sat 3/3 - 10:03 AM 4376 7208 6121 5183 5247 6552 322 102
Qualification 67 Sat 3/3 - 10:46 AM 5562 7160 2075 6122 3767 4376 186 391
Qualification 76 Sat 3/3 - 12:31 PM 6005 5086 4376 6087 7155 6122 350 281
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/3 - 2:35 PM 2075 1918 5247 4376 3688 3618 389 327
Quarterfinal 5 2075 1918 5247 4376 3688 3618 388 272

FIM District Gaylord Event

  March 15 to March 17, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 7 0 5 24
Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 40
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/16 - 11:19 AM 6573 4376 5534 5560 6556 5603 373 125
Qualification 13 Fri 3/16 - 12:48 PM 5534 3618 5114 4376 5175 6545 372 150
Qualification 20 Fri 3/16 - 2:37 PM 3767 226 5714 5560 4376 5086 270 259
Qualification 23 Fri 3/16 - 3:03 PM 1711 6087 5509 5114 4376 5714 330 337
Qualification 27 Fri 3/16 - 3:35 PM 7084 7171 4376 6005 5534 5660 312 196
Qualification 37 Fri 3/16 - 4:52 PM 4376 5525 6074 4398 7244 5175 339 171
Qualification 41 Fri 3/16 - 5:30 PM 4398 6556 4376 6545 5086 7172 248 326
Qualification 48 Fri 3/16 - 6:29 PM 5509 5525 2246 4237 7172 4376 261 265
Qualification 55 Fri 3/16 - 7:19 PM 6074 3767 6020 4376 3537 5878 341 180
Qualification 67 Sat 3/17 - 10:37 AM 4376 2246 6087 7171 5183 5714 335 237
Qualification 70 Sat 3/17 - 11:00 AM 5234 5878 6573 5314 4376 6005 305 265
Qualification 74 Sat 3/17 - 11:29 AM 226 5603 4376 862 6005 5234 285 297
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 4237 3618 6573 5525 5183 4376 363 163
Quarterfinal 7 4237 3618 6573 5525 5183 4376 409 231

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District Traverse City Event

  March 1 to March 3, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 9 0 0 22
Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 40
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/2 - 11:05 AM 4376 4392 2075 6122 7208 6112 363 157
Qualification 14 Fri 3/2 - 12:34 PM 5247 5086 3767 5504 4377 4376 276 209
Qualification 17 Fri 3/2 - 12:56 PM 5183 6087 4376 4392 5560 1896 227 262
Qualification 23 Fri 3/2 - 2:24 PM 1918 5424 1711 4376 4956 6552 349 149
Qualification 30 Fri 3/2 - 3:25 PM 7155 4983 6100 6097 4376 6627 279 233
Qualification 40 Fri 3/2 - 4:57 PM 6112 4376 1711 3688 6121 1596 231 298
Qualification 43 Fri 3/2 - 5:16 PM 6627 6112 4392 3603 4376 4398 315 205
Qualification 48 Fri 3/2 - 5:59 PM 6075 1896 6066 4376 6100 1596 95 337
Qualification 58 Sat 3/3 - 9:38 AM 3618 4376 5560 6600 51 6121 301 142
Qualification 62 Sat 3/3 - 10:03 AM 4376 7208 6121 5183 5247 6552 322 102
Qualification 67 Sat 3/3 - 10:46 AM 5562 7160 2075 6122 3767 4376 186 391
Qualification 76 Sat 3/3 - 12:31 PM 6005 5086 4376 6087 7155 6122 350 281
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/3 - 2:35 PM 2075 1918 5247 4376 3688 3618 389 327
Quarterfinal 5 2075 1918 5247 4376 3688 3618 388 272

FIM District Gaylord Event

  March 15 to March 17, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 7 0 5 24
Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 40
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/16 - 11:19 AM 6573 4376 5534 5560 6556 5603 373 125
Qualification 13 Fri 3/16 - 12:48 PM 5534 3618 5114 4376 5175 6545 372 150
Qualification 20 Fri 3/16 - 2:37 PM 3767 226 5714 5560 4376 5086 270 259
Qualification 23 Fri 3/16 - 3:03 PM 1711 6087 5509 5114 4376 5714 330 337
Qualification 27 Fri 3/16 - 3:35 PM 7084 7171 4376 6005 5534 5660 312 196
Qualification 37 Fri 3/16 - 4:52 PM 4376 5525 6074 4398 7244 5175 339 171
Qualification 41 Fri 3/16 - 5:30 PM 4398 6556 4376 6545 5086 7172 248 326
Qualification 48 Fri 3/16 - 6:29 PM 5509 5525 2246 4237 7172 4376 261 265
Qualification 55 Fri 3/16 - 7:19 PM 6074 3767 6020 4376 3537 5878 341 180
Qualification 67 Sat 3/17 - 10:37 AM 4376 2246 6087 7171 5183 5714 335 237
Qualification 70 Sat 3/17 - 11:00 AM 5234 5878 6573 5314 4376 6005 305 265
Qualification 74 Sat 3/17 - 11:29 AM 226 5603 4376 862 6005 5234 285 297
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 4237 3618 6573 5525 5183 4376 363 163
Quarterfinal 7 4237 3618 6573 5525 5183 4376 409 231

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 46
Rank: 261 of 508 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 4376 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Traverse City Event 22
FIM District Gaylord Event 24

If Team 4376 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 16
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 9
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 25
Level 6 Highest Match Score 391
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 373
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 363
Level 9 Random Sort ---