Team 5039 - Irish Iron (2018)


2018 Robot: Liftus
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit
2018 Sponsors: Rockwell Automation/Langtree Controls Limited/Sylvan Automation Ltd./Electrozad Supply Limited - Sarnia /ISA Sarnia Section/PEO Sarnia Section&St. Patrick's Catholic High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 5039 attended in 2018.
Team 5039 had a record of 22-23-0 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 19 - 17 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 3 - 6)

ONT District Georgian College Event

  March 2 to March 4, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
7 8 0 0 15
Qualification Matches
Rank: 25 of 28
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 3/3 - 10:43 AM 6323 5672 5039 2013 6987 2386 234 173
Qualification 6 Sat 3/3 - 11:33 AM 5039 5024 3543 6864 4903 4914 196 300
Qualification 10 Sat 3/3 - 12:15 PM 4903 5039 6859 773 7200 2852 382 239
Qualification 19 Sat 3/3 - 2:43 PM 2852 6864 2013 5039 1305 6331 77 350
Qualification 21 Sat 3/3 - 3:00 PM 2386 6859 2852 6336 4777 5039 332 111
Qualification 25 Sat 3/3 - 3:30 PM 3543 6323 4039 4951 1325 5039 189 377
Qualification 33 Sat 3/3 - 4:35 PM 5039 6864 4039 4914 865 3543 268 425
Qualification 36 Sat 3/3 - 5:03 PM 5039 1310 2386 1325 4777 865 278 301
Qualification 42 Sun 3/4 - 9:10 AM 5672 1325 4152 6865 5039 4968 395 133
Qualification 47 Sun 3/4 - 10:00 AM 4777 5039 2013 4968 773 1325 200 343
Qualification 49 Sun 3/4 - 10:18 AM 4914 1305 5024 7200 5039 6987 391 96
Qualification 54 Sun 3/4 - 10:56 AM 4914 4968 6336 2852 4152 5039 301 263
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/4 - 1:10 PM 1305 1360 6864 2013 6323 5039 262 262
Quarterfinal 5 1305 1360 6864 2013 6323 5039 419 267
Tiebreaker 1 1305 1360 6864 2013 6323 5039 364 281

ONT District Western University, Western Engineering Event

  April 6 to April 8, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 14 10 0 39
Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 38
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 4/7 - 11:00 AM 5039 2634 6378 5596 4938 6052 401 250
Qualification 11 Sat 4/7 - 12:06 PM 5039 4907 4938 781 7058 6481 264 184
Qualification 19 Sat 4/7 - 2:10 PM 6162 4688 3756 5039 5288 6854 282 401
Qualification 26 Sat 4/7 - 3:14 PM 7022 2634 4940 5039 5870 6725 298 237
Qualification 32 Sat 4/7 - 3:55 PM 4951 4920 6725 2702 5039 6856 292 395
Qualification 38 Sat 4/7 - 4:45 PM 4940 6881 5039 4814 5870 5426 382 313
Qualification 41 Sat 4/7 - 5:07 PM 5408 5039 3756 4814 6881 4936 248 278
Qualification 46 Sat 4/7 - 5:39 PM 6052 5483 5033 5596 5039 7022 181 316
Qualification 52 Sat 4/7 - 6:19 PM 4903 5821 5885 781 5689 5039 250 337
Qualification 60 Sun 4/8 - 9:43 AM 6992 5039 6162 5408 5589 3739 372 183
Qualification 64 Sun 4/8 - 10:09 AM 4903 6052 5039 6854 6856 4936 497 65
Qualification 73 Sun 4/8 - 11:26 AM 4907 5426 6992 6481 5885 5039 256 406
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 5039 2634 4951 4936 6856 781 435 238
Quarterfinal 8 5039 2634 4951 4936 6856 781 282 203
Semifinal 2 5596 6378 3739 5039 2634 4951 452 154
Semifinal 4 5596 6378 3739 5039 2634 4951 454 194

FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship

  April 11 to April 14, 2018


FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship - Technology Division

  April 11 to April 14, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
33 27 0 0 60
Qualification Matches
Rank: 27 of 40
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Thu 4/12 - 11:38 AM 5039 6110 7013 6878 4917 3739 311 355
Qualification 14 Thu 4/12 - 2:16 PM 1114 6878 2609 6009 5039 907 410 205
Qualification 19 Thu 4/12 - 3:00 PM 4992 4525 5039 5885 4688 6854 357 168
Qualification 23 Thu 4/12 - 3:41 PM 5039 4939 6632 7058 4976 1310 311 398
Qualification 29 Thu 4/12 - 4:48 PM 1310 5039 7200 1246 5596 7267 308 291
Qualification 35 Thu 4/12 - 5:44 PM 4308 7200 6110 5039 1114 4688 183 497
Qualification 41 Fri 4/13 - 9:47 AM 5039 4976 2708 865 4704 1241 275 502
Qualification 48 Fri 4/13 - 10:53 AM 4039 6632 5885 4704 5039 5406 239 499
Qualification 59 Fri 4/13 - 12:41 PM 1114 4039 7267 5596 3739 5039 442 249
Qualification 66 Fri 4/13 - 2:57 PM 865 7267 5039 1310 6987 907 418 235
Qualification 72 Fri 4/13 - 3:52 PM 771 5039 6878 4525 4968 4946 220 456
Qualification 76 Fri 4/13 - 4:32 PM 1360 1310 6009 2634 4039 5039 444 269
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 4/14 - 10:08 AM 1114 1241 4308 5039 4525 6632 486 224
Quarterfinal 5 1114 1241 4308 5039 4525 6632 390 268

Team 5039's 2018 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

ONT District Georgian College Event

  March 2 to March 4, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
7 8 0 0 15
Qualification Matches
Rank: 25 of 28
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 3/3 - 10:43 AM 6323 5672 5039 2013 6987 2386 234 173
Qualification 6 Sat 3/3 - 11:33 AM 5039 5024 3543 6864 4903 4914 196 300
Qualification 10 Sat 3/3 - 12:15 PM 4903 5039 6859 773 7200 2852 382 239
Qualification 19 Sat 3/3 - 2:43 PM 2852 6864 2013 5039 1305 6331 77 350
Qualification 21 Sat 3/3 - 3:00 PM 2386 6859 2852 6336 4777 5039 332 111
Qualification 25 Sat 3/3 - 3:30 PM 3543 6323 4039 4951 1325 5039 189 377
Qualification 33 Sat 3/3 - 4:35 PM 5039 6864 4039 4914 865 3543 268 425
Qualification 36 Sat 3/3 - 5:03 PM 5039 1310 2386 1325 4777 865 278 301
Qualification 42 Sun 3/4 - 9:10 AM 5672 1325 4152 6865 5039 4968 395 133
Qualification 47 Sun 3/4 - 10:00 AM 4777 5039 2013 4968 773 1325 200 343
Qualification 49 Sun 3/4 - 10:18 AM 4914 1305 5024 7200 5039 6987 391 96
Qualification 54 Sun 3/4 - 10:56 AM 4914 4968 6336 2852 4152 5039 301 263
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/4 - 1:10 PM 1305 1360 6864 2013 6323 5039 262 262
Quarterfinal 5 1305 1360 6864 2013 6323 5039 419 267
Tiebreaker 1 1305 1360 6864 2013 6323 5039 364 281

ONT District Western University, Western Engineering Event

  April 6 to April 8, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 14 10 0 39
Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 38
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 4/7 - 11:00 AM 5039 2634 6378 5596 4938 6052 401 250
Qualification 11 Sat 4/7 - 12:06 PM 5039 4907 4938 781 7058 6481 264 184
Qualification 19 Sat 4/7 - 2:10 PM 6162 4688 3756 5039 5288 6854 282 401
Qualification 26 Sat 4/7 - 3:14 PM 7022 2634 4940 5039 5870 6725 298 237
Qualification 32 Sat 4/7 - 3:55 PM 4951 4920 6725 2702 5039 6856 292 395
Qualification 38 Sat 4/7 - 4:45 PM 4940 6881 5039 4814 5870 5426 382 313
Qualification 41 Sat 4/7 - 5:07 PM 5408 5039 3756 4814 6881 4936 248 278
Qualification 46 Sat 4/7 - 5:39 PM 6052 5483 5033 5596 5039 7022 181 316
Qualification 52 Sat 4/7 - 6:19 PM 4903 5821 5885 781 5689 5039 250 337
Qualification 60 Sun 4/8 - 9:43 AM 6992 5039 6162 5408 5589 3739 372 183
Qualification 64 Sun 4/8 - 10:09 AM 4903 6052 5039 6854 6856 4936 497 65
Qualification 73 Sun 4/8 - 11:26 AM 4907 5426 6992 6481 5885 5039 256 406
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 5039 2634 4951 4936 6856 781 435 238
Quarterfinal 8 5039 2634 4951 4936 6856 781 282 203
Semifinal 2 5596 6378 3739 5039 2634 4951 452 154
Semifinal 4 5596 6378 3739 5039 2634 4951 454 194

FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship

  April 11 to April 14, 2018


FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship - Technology Division

  April 11 to April 14, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
33 27 0 0 60
Qualification Matches
Rank: 27 of 40
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Thu 4/12 - 11:38 AM 5039 6110 7013 6878 4917 3739 311 355
Qualification 14 Thu 4/12 - 2:16 PM 1114 6878 2609 6009 5039 907 410 205
Qualification 19 Thu 4/12 - 3:00 PM 4992 4525 5039 5885 4688 6854 357 168
Qualification 23 Thu 4/12 - 3:41 PM 5039 4939 6632 7058 4976 1310 311 398
Qualification 29 Thu 4/12 - 4:48 PM 1310 5039 7200 1246 5596 7267 308 291
Qualification 35 Thu 4/12 - 5:44 PM 4308 7200 6110 5039 1114 4688 183 497
Qualification 41 Fri 4/13 - 9:47 AM 5039 4976 2708 865 4704 1241 275 502
Qualification 48 Fri 4/13 - 10:53 AM 4039 6632 5885 4704 5039 5406 239 499
Qualification 59 Fri 4/13 - 12:41 PM 1114 4039 7267 5596 3739 5039 442 249
Qualification 66 Fri 4/13 - 2:57 PM 865 7267 5039 1310 6987 907 418 235
Qualification 72 Fri 4/13 - 3:52 PM 771 5039 6878 4525 4968 4946 220 456
Qualification 76 Fri 4/13 - 4:32 PM 1360 1310 6009 2634 4039 5039 444 269
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 4/14 - 10:08 AM 1114 1241 4308 5039 4525 6632 486 224
Quarterfinal 5 1114 1241 4308 5039 4525 6632 390 268

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 114
Rank: 51 of 156 teams in the Ontario District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 5039 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
ONT District Georgian College Event 15
ONT District Western University, Western Engineering Event 39
FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship - Technology Division 60

If Team 5039 is tied with any other Ontario teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 49
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 27
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 55
Level 6 Highest Match Score 499
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 497
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 497
Level 9 Random Sort ---