Team 4618 - Newman Robotics (2017)


2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - St. Louis
2017 Sponsors: Hamilton Wentworth Catholic District School Board / GM Canada / RBC Royal Bank / Union Gas / ArcelorMittal / Aqua Force Industrial Services / Knights of Columbus Council 7969 / The Optimist Club / Enrico Palone / Knights of Columbus Council 14421 / BNA Logistics / LPG Inventory Solutions & Cardinal Newman Catholic Secondary School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 4618 attended in 2017.
Team 4618 had a record of 18-23-0 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 13 - 19 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 5 - 4)

ONT District - Georgian College Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 8 0 0 20
Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 34
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (2 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 3/25 - 11:19 AM 5519 5324 3543 4920 3560 4618 140 165
Qualification 8 Sat 3/25 - 12:00 PM 771 2013 4618 3560 4783 2994 255 195
Qualification 14 Sat 3/25 - 12:51 PM 1325 5870 4618 4343 4248 781 205 175
Qualification 21 Sat 3/25 - 2:41 PM 5406 6336 1325 4152 5519 4618 305 146
Qualification 24 Sat 3/25 - 3:09 PM 4343 2994 4618 6336 4976 4152 275 180
Qualification 33 Sat 3/25 - 4:42 PM 2706 6513 4343 5680 5885 4618 265 130
Qualification 38 Sat 3/25 - 7:19 PM 771 5885 4946 6514 5324 4618 255 90
Qualification 45 Sat 3/25 - 6:35 PM 5885 6513 4783 1285 4618 4357 115 295
Qualification 47 Sat 3/25 - 7:03 PM 4001 4618 865 1285 5680 6513 346 245
Qualification 52 Sun 3/26 - 9:46 AM 1374 4920 4976 1241 4618 4783 250 135
Qualification 62 Sun 3/26 - 11:26 AM 3756 4618 1334 2013 6514 3543 210 275
Qualification 68 Sun 3/26 - 12:26 PM 1374 4308 4618 1334 4357 5870 134 85
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/26 - 2:03 PM 3560 4976 5406 4248 6513 4618 302 253
Quarterfinal 5 3560 4976 5406 4248 6513 4618 260 246

ONT District - McMaster University Event

  April 7 to April 9, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
8 3 20 5 36
Qualification Matches
Rank: 36 of 42
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Sat 4/8 - 11:04 AM 1310 4907 4902 4618 1360 4951 187 185
Qualification 14 Sat 4/8 - 12:21 PM 4618 4519 6330 6387 5406 4992 145 213
Qualification 19 Sat 4/8 - 1:00 PM 4618 6481 4992 854 6537 6135 285 215
Qualification 28 Sat 4/8 - 3:08 PM 2200 1334 6070 4618 5288 3161 312 258
Qualification 35 Sat 4/8 - 4:08 PM 2200 5409 4618 6387 2056 4943 222 240
Qualification 42 Sat 4/8 - 5:04 PM 6009 2702 4939 4976 4618 6725 330 323
Qualification 48 Sat 4/8 - 6:11 PM 4039 4618 6070 771 4902 6725 310 185
Qualification 53 Sat 4/8 - 6:51 PM 4907 4618 188 4519 1374 771 255 210
Qualification 57 Sat 4/8 - 7:27 PM 907 188 771 6342 6387 4618 255 382
Qualification 65 Sun 4/9 - 8:58 AM 6537 4618 1334 2386 6135 6323 242 275
Qualification 77 Sun 4/9 - 10:38 AM 5288 4992 4976 4618 6046 854 294 256
Qualification 84 Sun 4/9 - 11:47 AM 6323 4618 3571 4777 773 5409 146 170
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 4618 4976 5406 4951 6481 6009 421 305
Quarterfinal 8 4618 4976 5406 4951 6481 6009 453 290
Semifinal 2 6342 4907 854 5406 4976 4618 205 410
Semifinal 4 6342 4907 854 5406 4976 4618 205 445
Final 1 2386 4039 4939 5406 4976 4618 445 259
Final 2 2386 4039 4939 5406 4976 4618 395 413
Final 3 2386 4039 4939 5406 4976 4618 305 239

FIRST Championship - St. Louis

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


FIRST Championship - St. Louis - Daly Subdivision

  April 26 to April 29, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 56 of 68
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Thu 4/27 - 8:42 AM 4618 27 6328 694 4226 201 358 305
Qualification 21 Thu 4/27 - 1:08 PM 5675 1306 5976 4618 244 5895 361 298
Qualification 32 Thu 4/27 - 2:59 PM 5173 3620 6490 5406 894 4618 245 383
Qualification 37 Thu 4/27 - 3:42 PM 141 1481 66 238 6763 4618 348 340
Qualification 50 Thu 4/27 - 5:36 PM 1262 1718 4618 4967 75 4678 327 194
Qualification 58 Fri 4/28 - 8:57 AM 4618 5675 4242 6651 5509 2509 335 345
Qualification 70 Fri 4/28 - 10:31 AM 107 4618 2062 346 103 5442 306 326
Qualification 81 Fri 4/28 - 7:00 PM 3755 4618 1806 708 107 333 332 357
Qualification 102 Fri 4/28 - 4:45 PM 2181 27 2614 4618 5846 5173 328 255
Qualification 110 Fri 4/28 - 5:55 PM 2164 4618 910 1262 4085 85 342 345
Playoff Matches

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

ONT District - Georgian College Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 8 0 0 20
Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 34
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (2 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 3/25 - 11:19 AM 5519 5324 3543 4920 3560 4618 140 165
Qualification 8 Sat 3/25 - 12:00 PM 771 2013 4618 3560 4783 2994 255 195
Qualification 14 Sat 3/25 - 12:51 PM 1325 5870 4618 4343 4248 781 205 175
Qualification 21 Sat 3/25 - 2:41 PM 5406 6336 1325 4152 5519 4618 305 146
Qualification 24 Sat 3/25 - 3:09 PM 4343 2994 4618 6336 4976 4152 275 180
Qualification 33 Sat 3/25 - 4:42 PM 2706 6513 4343 5680 5885 4618 265 130
Qualification 38 Sat 3/25 - 7:19 PM 771 5885 4946 6514 5324 4618 255 90
Qualification 45 Sat 3/25 - 6:35 PM 5885 6513 4783 1285 4618 4357 115 295
Qualification 47 Sat 3/25 - 7:03 PM 4001 4618 865 1285 5680 6513 346 245
Qualification 52 Sun 3/26 - 9:46 AM 1374 4920 4976 1241 4618 4783 250 135
Qualification 62 Sun 3/26 - 11:26 AM 3756 4618 1334 2013 6514 3543 210 275
Qualification 68 Sun 3/26 - 12:26 PM 1374 4308 4618 1334 4357 5870 134 85
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/26 - 2:03 PM 3560 4976 5406 4248 6513 4618 302 253
Quarterfinal 5 3560 4976 5406 4248 6513 4618 260 246

ONT District - McMaster University Event

  April 7 to April 9, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
8 3 20 5 36
Qualification Matches
Rank: 36 of 42
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Sat 4/8 - 11:04 AM 1310 4907 4902 4618 1360 4951 187 185
Qualification 14 Sat 4/8 - 12:21 PM 4618 4519 6330 6387 5406 4992 145 213
Qualification 19 Sat 4/8 - 1:00 PM 4618 6481 4992 854 6537 6135 285 215
Qualification 28 Sat 4/8 - 3:08 PM 2200 1334 6070 4618 5288 3161 312 258
Qualification 35 Sat 4/8 - 4:08 PM 2200 5409 4618 6387 2056 4943 222 240
Qualification 42 Sat 4/8 - 5:04 PM 6009 2702 4939 4976 4618 6725 330 323
Qualification 48 Sat 4/8 - 6:11 PM 4039 4618 6070 771 4902 6725 310 185
Qualification 53 Sat 4/8 - 6:51 PM 4907 4618 188 4519 1374 771 255 210
Qualification 57 Sat 4/8 - 7:27 PM 907 188 771 6342 6387 4618 255 382
Qualification 65 Sun 4/9 - 8:58 AM 6537 4618 1334 2386 6135 6323 242 275
Qualification 77 Sun 4/9 - 10:38 AM 5288 4992 4976 4618 6046 854 294 256
Qualification 84 Sun 4/9 - 11:47 AM 6323 4618 3571 4777 773 5409 146 170
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 4618 4976 5406 4951 6481 6009 421 305
Quarterfinal 8 4618 4976 5406 4951 6481 6009 453 290
Semifinal 2 6342 4907 854 5406 4976 4618 205 410
Semifinal 4 6342 4907 854 5406 4976 4618 205 445
Final 1 2386 4039 4939 5406 4976 4618 445 259
Final 2 2386 4039 4939 5406 4976 4618 395 413
Final 3 2386 4039 4939 5406 4976 4618 305 239

FIRST Championship - St. Louis

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


FIRST Championship - St. Louis - Daly Subdivision

  April 26 to April 29, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 56 of 68
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Thu 4/27 - 8:42 AM 4618 27 6328 694 4226 201 358 305
Qualification 21 Thu 4/27 - 1:08 PM 5675 1306 5976 4618 244 5895 361 298
Qualification 32 Thu 4/27 - 2:59 PM 5173 3620 6490 5406 894 4618 245 383
Qualification 37 Thu 4/27 - 3:42 PM 141 1481 66 238 6763 4618 348 340
Qualification 50 Thu 4/27 - 5:36 PM 1262 1718 4618 4967 75 4678 327 194
Qualification 58 Fri 4/28 - 8:57 AM 4618 5675 4242 6651 5509 2509 335 345
Qualification 70 Fri 4/28 - 10:31 AM 107 4618 2062 346 103 5442 306 326
Qualification 81 Fri 4/28 - 7:00 PM 3755 4618 1806 708 107 333 332 357
Qualification 102 Fri 4/28 - 4:45 PM 2181 27 2614 4618 5846 5173 328 255
Qualification 110 Fri 4/28 - 5:55 PM 2164 4618 910 1262 4085 85 342 345
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 56
Rank: 65 of 145 teams in the Ontario District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 4618 had the following district points activities in the 2017 season:
Event/Activity Total
ONT District - Georgian College Event 20
ONT District - McMaster University Event 36

If Team 4618 is tied with any other Ontario teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 11
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 8
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 20
Level 6 Highest Match Score 453
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 445
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 421
Level 9 Random Sort ---

STEMley Cup

  November 11 to November 11, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 30
Record: 3 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 6 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 11/11 - 8:55 AM 2702 2609 4917 4618 1374 4992 235 200
Qualification 9 Sat 11/11 - 10:01 AM 1360 9985 3015 4618 2604 4917 190 215
Qualification 12 Sat 11/11 - 10:30 AM 3161 5719 6342 4976 4939 4618 250 221
Qualification 20 Sat 11/11 - 12:08 PM 4618 3683 1325 1114 1334 2056 314 239
Qualification 25 Sat 11/11 - 1:46 PM 3739 1305 1360 2609 4618 1114 254 316
Qualification 29 Sat 11/11 - 2:23 PM 1360 4618 5912 6378 865 4678 190 268
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 2609 1334 4917 4976 4618 865 206 180
Quarterfinal 7 2609 1334 4917 4976 4618 865 210 245
Tiebreaker 3 2609 1334 4917 4976 4618 865 406 187