Team 5870 - League of Logic (2019)


2019 Robot: CRYSIS
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Sodecia - Global Tech & Automation Center/Thames Valley District School Board/Banting Student Council/Gregory Schau/Princess Auto/Abuma Manufacturing/Keystone Technologies&Sir Frederick Banting S.S

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 24 11 (46%) 12 (50%) 1 (4%)
Playoff 7 3 (43%) 4 (57%) 0
Total 31 14 (45%) 16 (52%) 1 (3%)

Team 5870's 2019 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

North Bay Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2016


FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship - Carver Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


ONT District - Georgian College Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2017


ONT District - Western University, Engineering Event

  March 31 to April 2, 2017


ONT District Windsor Essex Great Lakes Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2018


ONT District Western University, Western Engineering Event

  April 6 to April 8, 2018


ONT District Humber College Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
10 5 0 0 15
Qualification Matches
Rank: 23 of 32
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 3/9 - 11:45 AM 6141 907 5870 7623 2935 4039 33 96
Qualification 8 Sat 3/9 - 12:49 PM 7558 746 2935 2405 5870 3683 45 48
Qualification 13 Sat 3/9 - 2:34 PM 2198 746 1310 5870 7509 1374 40 55
Qualification 17 Sat 3/9 - 7:31 PM 4343 5870 6009 2405 746 907 44 47
Qualification 23 Sat 3/9 - 4:13 PM 5870 854 7603 7723 4939 7013 53 30
Qualification 32 Sat 3/9 - 5:31 PM 771 7509 6977 6513 6978 5870 44 28
Qualification 35 Sat 3/9 - 5:57 PM 6977 1114 5870 2198 4939 2405 54 24
Qualification 41 Sat 3/9 - 6:55 PM 5870 7013 746 1310 5031 7480 49 46
Qualification 44 Sat 3/9 - 7:19 PM 1114 5834 4308 7902 5870 771 75 37
Qualification 50 Sun 3/10 - 10:26 AM 1374 1310 3683 4939 5870 7558 73 41
Qualification 55 Sun 3/10 - 11:07 AM 854 5031 7558 5870 7623 2935 53 39
Qualification 60 Sun 3/10 - 11:44 AM 4308 4039 5870 1114 1374 2405 45 70
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 1310 7558 6141 1374 746 5870 46 57
Quarterfinal 6 1310 7558 6141 1374 746 5870 55 49
Tiebreaker 2 1310 7558 6141 1374 746 5870 69 56

ONT District Western University, Western Engineering Event

  April 5 to April 7, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
10 3 10 0 23
Qualification Matches
Rank: 28 of 40
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Sat 4/6 - 12:16 PM 6881 6992 5408 781 5870 5024 47 42
Qualification 9 Sat 4/6 - 12:40 PM 6881 1360 4525 6481 5870 4951 41 41
Qualification 19 Sat 4/6 - 2:54 PM 6725 5483 5870 6202 5024 6110 57 60
Qualification 22 Sat 4/6 - 3:15 PM 4617 1360 6378 4814 5870 2702 58 50
Qualification 29 Sat 4/6 - 4:09 PM 5699 6331 5483 5870 5821 4617 42 49
Qualification 40 Sat 4/6 - 5:36 PM 5288 7659 5834 5596 3756 5870 57 60
Qualification 44 Sat 4/6 - 6:07 PM 7659 5870 6881 4976 6110 6130 42 51
Qualification 49 Sat 4/6 - 6:47 PM 5870 2609 6162 6339 6130 5821 59 32
Qualification 55 Sat 4/6 - 7:39 PM 7475 7722 5870 6331 3739 6856 54 64
Qualification 62 Sun 4/7 - 10:10 AM 6331 6202 5870 4595 6162 5689 48 41
Qualification 69 Sun 4/7 - 11:06 AM 5870 6339 5288 6202 7722 781 51 42
Qualification 75 Sun 4/7 - 11:54 AM 5870 7058 6110 4940 4951 6052 66 38
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 1360 5024 5870 6881 7058 4617 73 50
Quarterfinal 8 1360 5024 5870 6881 7058 4617 91 60
Semifinal 2 6378 4976 6725 1360 5024 5870 76 64
Semifinal 4 6378 4976 6725 1360 5024 5870 74 63

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 38
Rank: 113 of 173 teams in the Ontario District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 5870 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
ONT District Humber College Event 15
ONT District Western University, Western Engineering Event 23

If Team 5870 is tied with any other Ontario teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 8
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 5
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 20
Level 6 Highest Match Score 91
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 73
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 66
Level 9 Random Sort ---