Team Avatar Team 5870 - League of Logic (2018)


2018 Robot: CRYSIS
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit
2018 Sponsors: BOS Automation - Innovations in Automation/Sodecia - Global Tech & Automation Center/Thames Valley District School Board/Solid Works&Sir Frederick Banting S.S


This tab displays only official event's that Team 5870 attended in 2018.
Team 5870 had a record of 7-17-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 7 - 17 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 0)

ONT District Windsor Essex Great Lakes Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
4 0 0 0 4
Qualification Matches
Rank: 37 of 37
Record: 2 Wins, 10 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/30 - 10:53 AM 4688 6202 5870 6481 6992 6544 200 316
Qualification 8 Fri 3/30 - 11:46 AM 5408 6875 5288 4936 5689 5870 153 305
Qualification 16 Fri 3/30 - 1:06 PM 5870 6992 4932 5426 4902 6544 205 312
Qualification 24 Fri 3/30 - 3:01 PM 33 4940 5505 5483 5885 5870 437 127
Qualification 27 Fri 3/30 - 3:29 PM 4920 5870 6725 6202 4595 5885 274 279
Qualification 33 Fri 3/30 - 4:24 PM 5483 5821 3538 610 5870 773 389 250
Qualification 42 Fri 3/30 - 5:38 PM 5870 6544 4938 4936 6854 6881 216 270
Qualification 49 Fri 3/30 - 6:32 PM 6202 3571 865 5870 33 4902 376 361
Qualification 54 Sat 3/31 - 9:06 AM 6992 5885 6725 865 5870 6875 258 414
Qualification 61 Sat 3/31 - 10:03 AM 6881 6481 5870 4992 4920 3538 69 560
Qualification 64 Sat 3/31 - 10:26 AM 6537 4938 6854 5870 5288 4940 214 65
Qualification 72 Sat 3/31 - 11:32 AM 5408 5870 4595 5821 4405 1114 213 299
Playoff Matches

ONT District Western University, Western Engineering Event

  April 6 to April 8, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
6 0 0 0 6
Qualification Matches
Rank: 35 of 38
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 4/7 - 10:52 AM 6856 5821 6725 5870 6992 4920 231 292
Qualification 9 Sat 4/7 - 11:49 AM 5288 5483 5870 5689 5408 4951 176 300
Qualification 16 Sat 4/7 - 12:59 PM 5870 4907 7022 6725 4525 3739 69 426
Qualification 20 Sat 4/7 - 2:31 PM 4951 4936 5589 6378 4938 5870 278 303
Qualification 26 Sat 4/7 - 3:14 PM 7022 2634 4940 5039 5870 6725 298 237
Qualification 38 Sat 4/7 - 4:45 PM 4940 6881 5039 4814 5870 5426 382 313
Qualification 44 Sat 4/7 - 5:26 PM 4920 4903 4907 6854 5589 5870 405 282
Qualification 50 Sat 4/7 - 6:06 PM 6481 5870 6162 6992 6378 4688 96 413
Qualification 55 Sun 4/8 - 9:01 AM 5870 6052 6881 4688 6481 2702 335 353
Qualification 63 Sun 4/8 - 10:03 AM 5870 5596 7058 5885 3756 4525 414 315
Qualification 69 Sun 4/8 - 10:50 AM 2702 5870 2634 5033 5426 5596 364 280
Qualification 74 Sun 4/8 - 11:34 AM 6162 5033 781 3756 4951 5870 100 260
Playoff Matches

Team 5870's 2018 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

ONT District Windsor Essex Great Lakes Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
4 0 0 0 4
Qualification Matches
Rank: 37 of 37
Record: 2 Wins, 10 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/30 - 10:53 AM 4688 6202 5870 6481 6992 6544 200 316
Qualification 8 Fri 3/30 - 11:46 AM 5408 6875 5288 4936 5689 5870 153 305
Qualification 16 Fri 3/30 - 1:06 PM 5870 6992 4932 5426 4902 6544 205 312
Qualification 24 Fri 3/30 - 3:01 PM 33 4940 5505 5483 5885 5870 437 127
Qualification 27 Fri 3/30 - 3:29 PM 4920 5870 6725 6202 4595 5885 274 279
Qualification 33 Fri 3/30 - 4:24 PM 5483 5821 3538 610 5870 773 389 250
Qualification 42 Fri 3/30 - 5:38 PM 5870 6544 4938 4936 6854 6881 216 270
Qualification 49 Fri 3/30 - 6:32 PM 6202 3571 865 5870 33 4902 376 361
Qualification 54 Sat 3/31 - 9:06 AM 6992 5885 6725 865 5870 6875 258 414
Qualification 61 Sat 3/31 - 10:03 AM 6881 6481 5870 4992 4920 3538 69 560
Qualification 64 Sat 3/31 - 10:26 AM 6537 4938 6854 5870 5288 4940 214 65
Qualification 72 Sat 3/31 - 11:32 AM 5408 5870 4595 5821 4405 1114 213 299
Playoff Matches

ONT District Western University, Western Engineering Event

  April 6 to April 8, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
6 0 0 0 6
Qualification Matches
Rank: 35 of 38
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 4/7 - 10:52 AM 6856 5821 6725 5870 6992 4920 231 292
Qualification 9 Sat 4/7 - 11:49 AM 5288 5483 5870 5689 5408 4951 176 300
Qualification 16 Sat 4/7 - 12:59 PM 5870 4907 7022 6725 4525 3739 69 426
Qualification 20 Sat 4/7 - 2:31 PM 4951 4936 5589 6378 4938 5870 278 303
Qualification 26 Sat 4/7 - 3:14 PM 7022 2634 4940 5039 5870 6725 298 237
Qualification 38 Sat 4/7 - 4:45 PM 4940 6881 5039 4814 5870 5426 382 313
Qualification 44 Sat 4/7 - 5:26 PM 4920 4903 4907 6854 5589 5870 405 282
Qualification 50 Sat 4/7 - 6:06 PM 6481 5870 6162 6992 6378 4688 96 413
Qualification 55 Sun 4/8 - 9:01 AM 5870 6052 6881 4688 6481 2702 335 353
Qualification 63 Sun 4/8 - 10:03 AM 5870 5596 7058 5885 3756 4525 414 315
Qualification 69 Sun 4/8 - 10:50 AM 2702 5870 2634 5033 5426 5596 364 280
Qualification 74 Sun 4/8 - 11:34 AM 6162 5033 781 3756 4951 5870 100 260
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 10
Rank: 154 of 156 teams in the Ontario District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 5870 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
ONT District Windsor Essex Great Lakes Event 4
ONT District Western University, Western Engineering Event 6

If Team 5870 is tied with any other Ontario teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 10
Level 6 Highest Match Score 414
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 414
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 364
Level 9 Random Sort ---