Team 5885 - Villanova WiredCats (2017)


2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - St. Louis
2017 Sponsors: Argosy Foundation/Centerline/St. Clair College/Control Systems International & MTE Controls/WFCU/TD Bank&St. Thomas of Villanova

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 45 29 (64%) 14 (31%) 2 (4%)
Playoff 9 3 (33%) 7 (78%) 0
Total 54 32 (59%) 21 (39%) 2 (4%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Windsor Essex Great Lakes Regional

  April 6 to April 9, 2016


FIRST Championship - Newton Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


ONT District - Georgian College Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
19 14 0 0 33
Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 34
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 3/25 - 11:07 AM 865 4308 4946 1374 1241 5885 130 175
Qualification 10 Sat 3/25 - 12:19 PM 5870 4152 1374 4001 6514 5885 60 285
Qualification 17 Sat 3/25 - 2:10 PM 5519 4920 5885 2994 6336 5680 140 175
Qualification 19 Sat 3/25 - 2:25 PM 3756 1285 5324 5870 5885 2994 180 180
Qualification 25 Sat 3/25 - 3:25 PM 1285 2706 5885 4920 771 1334 415 80
Qualification 33 Sat 3/25 - 4:42 PM 2706 6513 4343 5680 5885 4618 265 130
Qualification 38 Sat 3/25 - 7:19 PM 771 5885 4946 6514 5324 4618 255 90
Qualification 45 Sat 3/25 - 6:35 PM 5885 6513 4783 1285 4618 4357 115 295
Qualification 51 Sun 3/26 - 9:37 AM 4343 5519 3756 5324 5885 1334 135 235
Qualification 53 Sun 3/26 - 9:55 AM 4152 4343 5885 3543 5406 865 180 261
Qualification 60 Sun 3/26 - 11:07 AM 4976 865 5885 6513 3560 781 334 331
Qualification 63 Sun 3/26 - 11:37 AM 6336 5885 3560 5680 1325 4001 260 249
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 5519 5885 2706 4343 781 4920 250 275
Quarterfinal 8 5519 5885 2706 4343 781 4920 230 281

ONT District - Windsor Essex Great Lakes Event

  March 30 to April 1, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 13 10 10 49
Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 28
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/31 - 1:22 PM 4920 4968 5885 1241 6544 2634 190 313
Qualification 10 Fri 3/31 - 12:22 PM 5885 4936 4920 5689 1846 6202 308 95
Qualification 13 Fri 3/31 - 1:00 PM 1285 5912 1241 5885 772 4595 307 255
Qualification 16 Fri 3/31 - 2:41 PM 5885 4932 4940 772 5689 6537 285 137
Qualification 21 Fri 3/31 - 3:57 PM 6331 4902 5885 5426 1241 6202 95 289
Qualification 25 Fri 3/31 - 4:35 PM 33 4938 5885 4917 4903 4936 339 145
Qualification 33 Fri 3/31 - 5:45 PM 1846 5885 610 4903 5426 4595 348 285
Qualification 37 Fri 3/31 - 6:20 PM 4932 773 5426 5408 5885 2634 205 260
Qualification 42 Sat 4/1 - 11:46 AM 4940 2634 5426 1285 5885 4917 305 326
Qualification 44 Sat 4/1 - 9:44 AM 33 5408 6331 6537 4917 5885 329 151
Qualification 50 Sat 4/1 - 10:41 AM 4920 6202 4688 5408 5689 5885 235 350
Qualification 55 Sat 4/1 - 11:26 AM 4595 4968 5689 5912 5885 6544 150 280
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 4920 5885 5426 5689 4940 5912 210 256
Quarterfinal 6 4920 5885 5426 5689 4940 5912 445 256
Tiebreaker 2 4920 5885 5426 5689 4940 5912 445 246
Semifinal 1 6331 772 33 5426 5885 4920 335 230
Semifinal 3 6331 772 33 5426 5885 4920 252 445
Tiebreaker 1 6331 772 33 5426 5885 4920 315 255

FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship

  April 12 to April 15, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
51 0 0 0 51
Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 60
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Thu 4/13 - 1:59 PM 4917 6378 6110 6336 4946 5885 145 296
Qualification 18 Thu 4/13 - 4:20 PM 5885 4678 4152 6387 1241 6070 345 299
Qualification 23 Thu 4/13 - 5:07 PM 865 6481 772 5885 5076 6070 325 235
Qualification 31 Thu 4/13 - 6:09 PM 6725 1325 854 5885 6481 4343 255 205
Qualification 50 Fri 4/14 - 10:23 AM 4946 1114 1075 6342 5885 5428 337 305
Qualification 60 Fri 4/14 - 12:57 PM 5885 3683 5036 5428 4814 4476 346 295
Qualification 65 Fri 4/14 - 1:31 PM 610 6725 5885 1285 5426 781 377 330
Qualification 72 Fri 4/14 - 2:26 PM 2386 5885 6461 4976 5596 1305 285 259
Qualification 85 Fri 4/14 - 4:22 PM 6513 5885 4814 1360 4525 6323 325 376
Qualification 97 Sat 4/15 - 10:05 AM 5885 4476 2056 1285 4920 2609 400 345
Qualification 102 Sat 4/15 - 10:45 AM 4907 5406 5076 5885 1285 2706 275 370
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Backup of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 5 4814 2056 610 1285 6387 5885 523 395

FIRST Championship - St. Louis

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


FIRST Championship - St. Louis - Curie Subdivision

  April 26 to April 29, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 68
Record: 7 Wins, 2 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Thu 4/27 - 12:48 PM 3142 3098 2457 5885 5086 2252 298 315
Qualification 14 Thu 4/27 - 10:50 AM 2534 1807 3875 203 5885 4917 351 357
Qualification 34 Thu 4/27 - 2:58 PM 1241 4143 5885 2609 6758 4207 347 176
Qualification 44 Thu 4/27 - 4:32 PM 5885 494 6075 230 329 234 361 355
Qualification 51 Fri 4/28 - 8:05 AM 5155 5885 4750 5553 71 2077 352 308
Qualification 64 Fri 4/28 - 9:58 AM 1511 1720 1086 329 384 5885 295 346
Qualification 73 Fri 4/28 - 11:18 AM 2169 1675 3260 2781 5885 4522 345 261
Qualification 87 Fri 4/28 - 2:44 PM 6424 2410 5885 2481 5222 4272 250 342
Qualification 95 Fri 4/28 - 4:02 PM 5205 5980 1625 101 5885 1598 278 300
Qualification 103 Fri 4/28 - 7:25 PM 5885 1714 4500 1918 6009 203 295 295
Playoff Matches

ONT District Windsor Essex Great Lakes Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2018


ONT District Western University, Western Engineering Event

  April 6 to April 8, 2018


FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship - Technology Division

  April 11 to April 14, 2018


FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship

  April 11 to April 14, 2018


ONT District Durham College Event

  March 1 to March 3, 2019


ONT District Windsor Essex Great Lakes Event

  March 28 to March 30, 2019


FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019


FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship - Technology Division

  April 10 to April 13, 2019


ONT District Durham College Event

  February 28 to March 1, 2020


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 138
Rank: 30 of 145 teams in the Ontario District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 5885 had the following district points activities in the 2017 season:
Event/Activity Total
ONT District - Georgian College Event 33
ONT District - Windsor Essex Great Lakes Event 49
FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship 51
Team Age 5

If Team 5885 is tied with any other Ontario teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 27
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 14
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 86
Level 6 Highest Match Score 445
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 445
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 445
Level 9 Random Sort ---