Team 5422 - Stormgears FRC (2018)


2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit
2018 Sponsors: SMC LTC/Creation Station, LLC/United Technologies (UTC)/Analog Devices/SolidWorks/RedHat/E.T. Duval & Sons/NetScout/Raytheon/Ekaru/Hunter Automation/Add-A-Sign, LLC/Rockwell Automation/Mathworks/Nichols Family/Bose/3DWox Sindoh/McCarty Companies/Northeast Promotion and Apparel/Panera Bread/Torriander&Middlesex County Robotics Club, Inc.

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 46 17 (37%) 28 (61%) 1 (2%)
Playoff 2 8 (400%) 6 (300%) 0
Total 48 25 (52%) 34 (71%) 1 (2%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

NE District - Reading Event

  March 6 to March 8, 2015


NE District - UNH Event

  March 20 to March 22, 2015


FIRST Championship

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


FIRST Championship - Tesla Subdivision

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


NE District - Granite State Event

  March 4 to March 6, 2016


NE District - Boston Event

  April 1 to April 3, 2016


FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


NE District - Granite State Event

  March 3 to March 5, 2017


NE District - Hartford Event

  March 31 to April 2, 2017


New England District Championship

  April 5 to April 8, 2017


FIRST Championship - St. Louis - Tesla Subdivision

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


FIRST Championship - St. Louis

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


NE District SE Mass Event

  March 9 to March 11, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 0 0 8 20
Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 40
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Sat 3/10 - 11:48 AM 6620 6731 5813 97 78 5422 189 384
Qualification 12 Sat 3/10 - 12:35 PM 5846 5422 4169 6301 839 4041 116 265
Qualification 16 Sat 3/10 - 1:11 PM 5000 4176 23 121 5422 2168 192 270
Qualification 24 Sat 3/10 - 2:49 PM 5422 6153 5112 2079 78 5563 193 213
Qualification 29 Sat 3/10 - 3:22 PM 5422 58 5563 121 6201 97 402 223
Qualification 37 Sat 3/10 - 4:23 PM 6328 166 6224 348 5422 3566 339 169
Qualification 42 Sat 3/10 - 4:58 PM 3566 5000 1735 5422 23 4908 173 336
Qualification 48 Sat 3/10 - 5:39 PM 178 4169 348 4151 5422 1735 212 162
Qualification 60 Sat 3/10 - 7:02 PM 5422 6224 1757 839 6529 5846 264 206
Qualification 66 Sun 3/11 - 9:56 AM 4176 4041 5422 5112 6337 6731 322 231
Qualification 72 Sun 3/11 - 10:38 AM 2648 6337 5422 4761 2168 4169 250 356
Qualification 78 Sun 3/11 - 11:18 AM 4908 88 4796 6731 6301 5422 440 96
Playoff Matches

NE District UNH Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
10 3 0 10 23
Qualification Matches
Rank: 30 of 41
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/30 - 11:35 AM 4555 1073 1247 4929 5422 1307 363 26
Qualification 8 Fri 3/30 - 12:19 PM 6690 5422 1247 138 5813 4546 147 450
Qualification 15 Fri 3/30 - 1:50 PM 319 6690 6895 3597 501 5422 410 252
Qualification 23 Fri 3/30 - 2:51 PM 1071 6691 1721 5633 138 5422 252 378
Qualification 31 Fri 3/30 - 4:02 PM 1073 5422 4958 138 3323 7314 198 198
Qualification 35 Fri 3/30 - 4:44 PM 7212 4546 5422 3609 6762 3451 179 310
Qualification 48 Fri 3/30 - 6:13 PM 7212 166 501 5422 3499 6895 470 176
Qualification 52 Fri 3/30 - 6:35 PM 5506 138 3609 5422 6762 3323 397 20
Qualification 61 Fri 3/30 - 7:30 PM 151 6367 5506 5422 319 7126 271 308
Qualification 66 Sat 3/31 - 9:34 AM 3609 1721 5422 1307 4958 1512 317 196
Qualification 71 Sat 3/31 - 10:08 AM 5422 5813 151 4929 131 5902 348 255
Qualification 77 Sat 3/31 - 10:46 AM 6691 5422 1786 7133 1519 7126 140 299
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 131 501 5422 6367 1699 4546 236 336
Quarterfinal 8 131 501 5422 6367 1699 4546 263 327

New England District Championship

  April 11 to April 14, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
27 0 0 24 51
Qualification Matches
Rank: 49 of 64
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Thu 4/12 - 1:41 PM 5422 88 7153 5846 999 195 111 453
Qualification 12 Thu 4/12 - 2:26 PM 5422 238 663 558 6328 5000 254 395
Qualification 31 Thu 4/12 - 4:28 PM 7127 230 175 5422 1699 5735 448 241
Qualification 36 Thu 4/12 - 5:03 PM 177 5422 4557 319 5687 2170 341 450
Qualification 47 Thu 4/12 - 6:20 PM 1153 4909 2067 2877 5422 1289 314 432
Qualification 62 Fri 4/13 - 10:39 AM 1071 5422 3236 3930 237 78 335 311
Qualification 68 Fri 4/13 - 11:25 AM 61 1100 95 5422 6201 2170 290 384
Qualification 85 Fri 4/13 - 2:28 PM 1058 6933 5962 6328 3461 5422 200 356
Qualification 95 Fri 4/13 - 3:35 PM 175 5422 6763 1768 1729 4041 359 353
Qualification 104 Fri 4/13 - 4:37 PM 6329 467 5422 2342 125 2370 322 344
Qualification 109 Sat 4/14 - 9:01 AM 5813 6329 4176 4564 5000 5422 354 265
Qualification 128 Sat 4/14 - 11:14 AM 238 3555 2168 138 1768 5422 467 291
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Detroit - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 25 to April 28, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 62 of 68
Record: 2 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Thu 4/26 - 8:48 AM 2081 58 5422 2830 67 868 218 507
Qualification 21   Thu 4/26 - 10:55 AM 4557 4776 4003 5422 1262 7329 463 283
Qualification 28   Thu 4/26 - 1:42 PM 1322 612 5422 694 2081 6875 226 335
Qualification 40   Thu 4/26 - 3:02 PM 2377 2177 4909 3381 5422 5913 411 344
Qualification 48   Thu 4/26 - 3:56 PM 5422 6875 4237 5413 870 3767 313 287
Qualification 63   Fri 4/27 - 9:12 AM 2075 894 1259 5216 4521 5422 336 329
Qualification 76   Fri 4/27 - 10:37 AM 4557 5422 1660 4011 1756 3618 270 379
Qualification 84   Fri 4/27 - 1:37 PM 4096 7160 6329 5422 2620 555 470 184
Qualification 100   Fri 4/27 - 3:27 PM 3620 6237 5422 1493 1325 1923 317 369
Qualification 111   Fri 4/27 - 4:44 PM 5724 303 5407 6968 5422 7160 306 316
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Detroit

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


NE District SE Mass Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2019


NE District Central Mass Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2019


New England District Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Tesla Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


Titanium Group - FIRST Innovation Challenge

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


FIRST Innovation Challenge Event presented by Qualcomm

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Arsenic Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


NE FIRST District Awards Event

  May 3 to May 7, 2021


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 94
Rank: 55 of 209 teams in the New England District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DCMPEngInsp)

Team 5422 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
NE District SE Mass Event 20
NE District UNH Event 23
New England District Championship 51

If Team 5422 is tied with any other New England teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 3
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 3
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 49
Level 6 Highest Match Score 432
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 402
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 384
Level 9 Random Sort ---