Team Avatar Team 6328 - Mechanical Advantage (2018)


2018 Robot: The Revenge of Bot-Bot
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit
2018 Sponsors: Patriot Beverages/Allego/NASA/Bose Corporation/iRobot/BAE Systems&Littleton STEM Education Foundation

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 46 30 (65%) 16 (35%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 10 6 (60%) 5 (50%) 0
Total 56 36 (64%) 21 (38%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

NE District - Granite State Event

  March 3 to March 5, 2017


NE District - Southern NH Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2017


New England District Championship

  April 5 to April 8, 2017


FIRST Championship - St. Louis

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


FIRST Championship - St. Louis - Daly Subdivision

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


NE District SE Mass Event

  March 9 to March 11, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 10 0 10 33
Qualification Matches
Rank: 20 of 40
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 3/10 - 11:39 AM 839 6201 6328 58 4796 6153 273 305
Qualification 9 Sat 3/10 - 12:11 PM 6337 5563 6201 348 4908 6328 198 283
Qualification 14 Sat 3/10 - 12:55 PM 6529 88 6328 6153 97 2648 348 163
Qualification 27 Sat 3/10 - 3:09 PM 4169 839 6731 3566 23 6328 50 350
Qualification 32 Sat 3/10 - 3:44 PM 839 6172 6337 1735 6328 5846 293 137
Qualification 37 Sat 3/10 - 4:23 PM 6328 166 6224 348 5422 3566 339 169
Qualification 41 Sat 3/10 - 4:51 PM 178 6328 6301 166 6529 2079 252 241
Qualification 50 Sat 3/10 - 5:53 PM 6224 5112 88 6328 5563 121 383 294
Qualification 56 Sat 3/10 - 6:37 PM 78 6328 4041 6337 2079 5000 223 359
Qualification 63 Sun 3/11 - 9:35 AM 6328 157 4151 5846 6201 1757 341 258
Qualification 71 Sun 3/11 - 10:30 AM 97 178 5813 6172 6328 4176 386 188
Qualification 80 Sun 3/11 - 11:33 AM 6328 2168 1757 5563 6620 6224 225 360
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 2168 88 121 6328 4908 839 288 194
Quarterfinal 7 2168 88 121 6328 4908 839 449 179

NE District Rhode Island Event

  March 23 to March 25, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
22 16 30 5 73
Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 41
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 3/24 - 10:57 AM 6328 7164 3461 175 3236 157 309 235
Qualification 11 Sat 3/24 - 12:19 PM 6328 6620 78 1517 5112 4176 267 252
Qualification 19 Sat 3/24 - 2:07 PM 3236 3466 6328 4908 4097 61 402 226
Qualification 26 Sat 3/24 - 2:55 PM 7164 1729 5846 4176 121 6328 266 421
Qualification 32 Sat 3/24 - 3:35 PM 5112 6328 1100 173 3719 1922 486 188
Qualification 37 Sat 3/24 - 4:15 PM 78 5000 3236 1973 6328 1153 383 261
Qualification 42 Sat 3/24 - 4:52 PM 3466 1757 1350 1277 6328 1517 286 343
Qualification 53 Sat 3/24 - 6:11 PM 121 6333 4151 6328 2168 3623 94 474
Qualification 58 Sat 3/24 - 6:46 PM 3719 1973 1517 6328 4048 3146 175 493
Qualification 66 Sun 3/25 - 9:58 AM 173 6328 175 190 3623 126 394 508
Qualification 73 Sun 3/25 - 11:01 AM 2262 1973 4796 2079 1757 6328 20 466
Qualification 81 Sun 3/25 - 12:00 PM 126 6333 6328 1740 2079 1153 361 348
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/25 - 1:21 PM 2168 6328 4176 121 4908 157 297 198
Quarterfinal 5 2168 6328 4176 121 4908 157 440 147
Semifinal 1 2168 6328 4176 3461 1729 1153 346 179
Semifinal 3 2168 6328 4176 3461 1729 1153 119 364
Tiebreaker 1 2168 6328 4176 3461 1729 1153 370 308
Final 1 2168 6328 4176 1100 3236 3623 443 318
Final 2 2168 6328 4176 1100 3236 3623 354 347

New England District Championship

  April 11 to April 14, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
42 0 0 15 57
Qualification Matches
Rank: 26 of 64
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Thu 4/12 - 1:09 PM 237 6328 2342 1699 1073 4909 364 272
Qualification 12 Thu 4/12 - 2:26 PM 5422 238 663 558 6328 5000 254 395
Qualification 23 Thu 4/12 - 3:38 PM 2836 558 3930 6328 6201 3555 201 396
Qualification 41 Thu 4/12 - 5:39 PM 6328 2877 7127 3623 4041 1100 364 239
Qualification 49 Fri 4/13 - 9:17 AM 2168 6328 175 4176 177 61 337 401
Qualification 60 Fri 4/13 - 10:26 AM 4557 2067 6328 811 6329 1768 411 267
Qualification 72 Fri 4/13 - 12:59 PM 176 1071 2877 88 663 6328 460 162
Qualification 85 Fri 4/13 - 2:28 PM 1058 6933 5962 6328 3461 5422 200 356
Qualification 94 Fri 4/13 - 3:28 PM 1519 6328 811 2370 4905 78 441 374
Qualification 100 Fri 4/13 - 4:07 PM 6328 1153 230 1729 5813 5846 285 315
Qualification 110 Sat 4/14 - 9:08 AM 125 230 133 195 138 6328 453 157
Qualification 118 Sat 4/14 - 10:02 AM 3236 5687 4564 6933 5856 6328 323 278
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Detroit

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


FIRST Championship - Detroit - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 25 to April 28, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 68
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Thu 4/26 - 8:55 AM 5724 6328 1325 5531 5216 2228 605 309
Qualification 22   Thu 4/26 - 12:59 PM 5413 1322 6329 2220 67 6328 325 334
Qualification 30   Thu 4/26 - 1:55 PM 1493 3928 3618 4786 6328 4776 337 457
Qualification 38   Thu 4/26 - 2:50 PM 2228 6328 1114 4237 4557 1259 408 354
Qualification 54   Fri 4/27 - 8:09 AM 5913 555 6328 2016 2830 5724 350 339
Qualification 66   Fri 4/27 - 9:32 AM 6328 2081 3620 5674 3656 1660 234 410
Qualification 75   Fri 4/27 - 10:31 AM 447 2549 6328 6875 1923 2620 375 389
Qualification 87   Fri 4/27 - 1:55 PM 612 3381 6860 1262 894 6328 215 349
Qualification 102   Fri 4/27 - 3:42 PM 555 4011 2075 6328 870 5407 324 437
Qualification 112   Fri 4/27 - 4:51 PM 6328 1218 3767 2200 6121 4776 338 361
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   3620 1756 4237 1923 3656 6328 440 306

NE District Granite State Event

  February 28 to March 2, 2019


NE District Western NE Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2019


NE District Central Mass Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Tesla Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


NE District Northern CT Event

  February 28 to March 1, 2020


Neon Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Germanium Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


NE FIRST District Awards Event

  May 3 to May 7, 2021


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 168
Rank: 20 of 209 teams in the New England District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 6328 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
NE District SE Mass Event 33
NE District Rhode Island Event 73
New England District Championship 57
Team Age 5

If Team 6328 is tied with any other New England teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 26
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 16
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 77
Level 6 Highest Match Score 493
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 486
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 474
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Summer Heat

  July 15 to July 15, 2017


RiverRage 21

  October 14 to October 14, 2017


BattleCry 19

  May 18 to May 20, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 26 of 60
Record: 4 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 5/19 - 11:07 AM 3236 2713 2877 5421 4097 6328 337 163
Qualification 11 Sat 5/19 - 12:02 PM 195 175 1058 6328 3719 190 400 252
Qualification 21 Sat 5/19 - 1:41 PM 3467 6328 228 3314 1735 121 399 225
Qualification 32 Sat 5/19 - 2:58 PM 839 501 6328 5813 1100 157 274 309
Qualification 42 Sat 5/19 - 4:07 PM 6328 166 61 5846 1073 126 351 281
Qualification 58 Sat 5/19 - 5:56 PM 2084 4909 2079 1721 6328 3236 307 372
Qualification 63 Sat 5/19 - 6:30 PM 5494 6328 694 4048 5943 2342 375 280
Qualification 71 Sun 5/20 - 9:22 AM 1991 131 4176 2262 172 6328 484 245
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 6328 131 5494 6224 4041 7153 412 245
Quarterfinal 6 6328 131 5494 6224 4041 7153 320 292
Semifinal 1 319 195 9985 6328 131 5494 481 167
Semifinal 3 319 195 9985 6328 131 5494 397 270

RiverRage 22

  October 27 to October 27, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 29
Record: 4 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 4 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 10/27 - 10:15 AM 6328 1519 238 3323 6762 5813 386 250
Qualification 8 Sat 10/27 - 11:00 AM 811 190 6328 88 138 1519 325 221
Qualification 14 Sat 10/27 - 11:42 AM 501 3467 131 6762 1735 6328 269 316
Qualification 20 Sat 10/27 - 12:35 PM 6763 78 166 1922 6328 125 235 429
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 10/27 - 1:23 PM 1922 6328 1519 166 1289 501 326 163
Quarterfinal 5 1922 6328 1519 166 1289 501 427 204
Semifinal 1 1922 6328 1519 1729 811 6763 404 183
Semifinal 3 1922 6328 1519 1729 811 238 353 402
Tiebreaker 1 1922 6328 1519 1729 811 238 425 261
Final 1 1922 6328 1519 319 131 5813 331 433
Final 2 1922 6328 1519 319 131 5813 281 486

BattleCry 20

  June 8 to June 9, 2019


Summer Heat

  June 29 to June 29, 2019


Beantown Blitz

  October 19 to October 19, 2019


Battle of the Bay

  November 9 to November 9, 2019