Team Avatar Team 2168 - Aluminum Falcons (2018)


2018 Robot: BRUHHH
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit
2018 Sponsors: Pfizer/ Groton Utilities/ DoDSTEM/ Google/ Hubble Incorporated/ The Hillery Company/R-D Manufacturing/J Steele Services/Charter Oak Credit Union/ PCC Structural/Mystic Women's Club&Robert E Fitch High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 58 43 (74%) 15 (26%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 24 19 (79%) 5 (21%) 0
Total 82 62 (76%) 20 (24%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

UTC Connecticut Regional

  March 14 to March 16, 2007


Connecticut Regional

  March 12 to March 14, 2008


Connecticut Regional

  March 25 to March 27, 2009


Northeast Utilities FIRST Connecticut Regional

  March 31 to April 2, 2010


WPI Regional

  March 10 to March 12, 2011


Northeast Utilities FIRST Connecticut Regional

  March 31 to April 2, 2011


New York City Regional

  March 17 to March 19, 2012


Northeast Utilities FIRST Connecticut Regional

  March 30 to April 1, 2012


WPI Regional

  March 6 to March 8, 2013


Connecticut Regional sponsored by UTC

  March 27 to March 29, 2013


FIRST Championship - Curie Division

  April 24 to April 27, 2013


Groton District Event

  March 7 to March 9, 2014


Rhode Island District Event

  March 20 to March 22, 2014


New England FRC Region Championship

  April 9 to April 11, 2014


NE District - Pioneer Valley Event

  March 5 to March 7, 2015


NE District - Rhode Island Event

  March 20 to March 22, 2015


NE FIRST District Championship presented by United Technologies

  April 8 to April 11, 2015


FIRST Championship

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


FIRST Championship - Galileo Subdivision

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


NE District - WPI Event

  March 11 to March 13, 2016


NE District - Hartford Event

  April 1 to April 3, 2016


New England District Championship

  April 13 to April 16, 2016


FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship - Curie Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


NE District - SE Mass Event

  March 10 to March 12, 2017


MAR District - Bridgewater-Raritan Event

  March 17 to March 19, 2017


NE District - Rhode Island Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2017


New England District Championship

  April 5 to April 8, 2017


FIRST Championship - St. Louis - Tesla Subdivision

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


FIRST Championship - St. Louis

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


NE District SE Mass Event

  March 9 to March 11, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 15 30 0 63
Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 40
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Sat 3/10 - 11:55 AM 1735 157 6529 2168 5000 6172 154 330
Qualification 11 Sat 3/10 - 12:25 PM 6731 178 6153 5813 3566 2168 149 301
Qualification 16 Sat 3/10 - 1:11 PM 5000 4176 23 121 5422 2168 192 270
Qualification 21 Sat 3/10 - 2:26 PM 4796 121 178 88 2168 6337 220 332
Qualification 33 Sat 3/10 - 3:51 PM 78 166 2168 4908 2079 4169 360 127
Qualification 39 Sat 3/10 - 4:37 PM 6337 4041 58 97 1735 2168 433 132
Qualification 43 Sat 3/10 - 5:05 PM 2168 6731 5563 78 5846 4761 343 186
Qualification 54 Sat 3/10 - 6:21 PM 2168 4908 4151 839 348 97 160 150
Qualification 59 Sat 3/10 - 6:55 PM 6172 3566 5112 2168 6301 4796 246 334
Qualification 67 Sun 3/11 - 10:07 AM 2079 2168 839 5813 4761 166 299 224
Qualification 72 Sun 3/11 - 10:38 AM 2648 6337 5422 4761 2168 4169 250 356
Qualification 80 Sun 3/11 - 11:33 AM 6328 2168 1757 5563 6620 6224 225 360
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 2168 88 121 6328 4908 839 288 194
Quarterfinal 7 2168 88 121 6328 4908 839 449 179
Semifinal 2 2168 88 121 5813 4041 2079 406 242
Semifinal 4 2168 88 121 5813 4041 2079 424 191
Final 1 78 58 6620 2168 88 121 183 393
Final 2 78 58 6620 2168 88 121 297 374

MAR District Springside Chestnut Hill Academy Event

  March 16 to March 18, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 31
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 3/17 - 11:03 AM 5404 190 87 2168 5181 3929 85 443
Qualification 11 Sat 3/17 - 12:24 PM 321 433 5181 1218 204 2168 225 291
Qualification 13 Sat 3/17 - 12:41 PM 5404 4342 1168 1495 2168 2095 456 277
Qualification 20 Sat 3/17 - 2:31 PM 7110 316 225 87 2168 1168 484 215
Qualification 26 Sat 3/17 - 3:28 PM 1807 2168 3974 4373 5895 2559 433 181
Qualification 28 Sat 3/17 - 3:42 PM 2539 225 2168 190 3929 1168 481 162
Qualification 36 Sat 3/17 - 4:43 PM 103 87 1807 2168 423 433 301 438
Qualification 40 Sat 3/17 - 5:13 PM 2168 2559 103 316 2234 204 395 133
Qualification 43 Sat 3/17 - 5:35 PM 3974 5895 5404 2168 486 6808 248 281
Qualification 52 Sun 3/18 - 9:43 AM 5407 2168 2234 4454 1807 5895 371 297
Qualification 57 Sun 3/18 - 10:25 AM 190 7110 2168 2559 1168 2095 300 245
Qualification 60 Sun 3/18 - 10:51 AM 3929 4454 2168 433 204 486 289 214
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 2168 225 1168 2539 1495 4373 366 281
Quarterfinal 7 2168 225 1168 2539 1495 4373 367 228
Semifinal 2 2168 225 1168 4342 5404 321 439 231
Semifinal 4 2168 225 1168 4342 5404 321 404 236
Final 1 103 316 7110 2168 225 1168 152 338
Final 2 103 316 7110 2168 225 1168 280 431

NE District Rhode Island Event

  March 23 to March 25, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
19 16 30 5 70
Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 41
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 3/24 - 11:04 AM 2168 125 4048 4176 1153 3146 305 310
Qualification 12 Sat 3/24 - 12:26 PM 3236 4796 173 5846 2168 3466 192 398
Qualification 16 Sat 3/24 - 12:54 PM 1153 5000 1517 173 2168 1740 183 297
Qualification 23 Sat 3/24 - 2:34 PM 2168 3146 6620 61 1922 2079 170 381
Qualification 34 Sat 3/24 - 3:51 PM 3236 2168 1517 2079 3623 1973 488 266
Qualification 41 Sat 3/24 - 4:45 PM 2168 3719 157 4151 1100 1740 349 187
Qualification 46 Sat 3/24 - 5:21 PM 1922 5112 4796 190 175 2168 116 387
Qualification 53 Sat 3/24 - 6:11 PM 121 6333 4151 6328 2168 3623 94 474
Qualification 61 Sun 3/25 - 9:17 AM 2168 1153 61 1350 78 175 321 237
Qualification 67 Sun 3/25 - 10:09 AM 1922 4176 2168 3466 2079 7164 384 199
Qualification 70 Sun 3/25 - 10:37 AM 1350 157 126 6333 4097 2168 269 381
Qualification 82 Sun 3/25 - 12:08 PM 1729 3461 4908 1277 1350 2168 395 287
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/25 - 1:21 PM 2168 6328 4176 121 4908 157 297 198
Quarterfinal 5 2168 6328 4176 121 4908 157 440 147
Semifinal 1 2168 6328 4176 3461 1729 1153 346 179
Semifinal 3 2168 6328 4176 3461 1729 1153 119 364
Tiebreaker 1 2168 6328 4176 3461 1729 1153 370 308
Final 1 2168 6328 4176 1100 3236 3623 443 318
Final 2 2168 6328 4176 1100 3236 3623 354 347

New England District Championship

  April 11 to April 14, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
36 21 0 0 57
Qualification Matches
Rank: 38 of 64
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8 Thu 4/12 - 1:58 PM 2170 3623 2067 2168 6933 2836 387 360
Qualification 21 Thu 4/12 - 3:25 PM 176 1699 2168 2370 1729 1058 387 109
Qualification 26 Thu 4/12 - 3:57 PM 176 1289 5687 2168 3236 6763 539 289
Qualification 34 Thu 4/12 - 4:48 PM 237 558 195 5846 2168 1519 487 304
Qualification 49 Fri 4/13 - 9:17 AM 2168 6328 175 4176 177 61 337 401
Qualification 55 Fri 4/13 - 9:55 AM 2877 125 1073 5735 2168 4905 438 288
Qualification 70 Fri 4/13 - 11:40 AM 230 5000 467 78 558 2168 366 351
Qualification 82 Fri 4/13 - 2:08 PM 133 6329 4909 7127 319 2168 302 362
Qualification 90 Fri 4/13 - 3:00 PM 2342 5846 5962 2168 2877 5687 162 474
Qualification 99 Fri 4/13 - 4:00 PM 5000 2168 61 6933 4557 3461 331 198
Qualification 117 Sat 4/14 - 9:56 AM 3930 2168 1071 6763 7153 238 388 348
Qualification 128 Sat 4/14 - 11:14 AM 238 3555 2168 138 1768 5422 467 291
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 176 177 78 1729 2170 2168 434 347
Quarterfinal 7 176 177 78 1729 2170 2168 349 306

FIRST Championship - Detroit

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


FIRST Championship - Detroit - Tesla Subdivision

  April 25 to April 28, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 20 of 67
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Thu 4/26 - 9:00 AM 6090 4391 533 2168 2169 2590 213 418
Qualification 18   Thu 4/26 - 10:33 AM 708 3038 1360 5528 1712 2168 233 484
Qualification 25   Thu 4/26 - 11:18 AM 2168 597 1792 5172 2500 3770 365 279
Qualification 37   Thu 4/26 - 2:48 PM 4810 4531 4939 2168 2474 5675 307 438
Qualification 52   Fri 4/27 - 8:09 AM 319 3667 321 1073 1360 2168 271 413
Qualification 67   Fri 4/27 - 10:00 AM 2609 2168 340 5567 3623 1720 410 213
Qualification 77   Fri 4/27 - 11:07 AM 7226 2168 291 6802 6911 3258 515 216
Qualification 83   Fri 4/27 - 11:47 AM 1729 2590 2614 527 2168 238 413 239
Qualification 92   Fri 4/27 - 2:51 PM 2168 1241 6618 4680 3641 3197 389 257
Qualification 111   Fri 4/27 - 5:02 PM 340 1310 1506 5090 7068 2168 453 191
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   238 319 340 2168 3546 85 430 330
Quarterfinal 6   238 319 340 3546 2474 2168 345 505
Tiebreaker 2   238 319 340 3546 2474 2168 325 322

NE District SE Mass Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2019


FMA District Springside Chestnut Hill Academy Event

  March 15 to March 17, 2019


NE District Rhode Island Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2019


New England District Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Tesla Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


NE District SE Mass Event

  March 6 to March 8, 2020


Magnesium Group - FIRST Innovation Challenge

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


FIRST Innovation Challenge Event presented by Qualcomm

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Copper Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Hydrogen Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


NE FIRST District Awards Event

  May 3 to May 7, 2021


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 190
Rank: 15 of 209 teams in the New England District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 2168 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
NE District SE Mass Event 63
NE District Rhode Island Event 70
New England District Championship 57

If Team 2168 is tied with any other New England teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 60
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 52
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 21
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 73
Level 6 Highest Match Score 488
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 474
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 474
Level 9 Random Sort ---

BattleCry 18

  May 19 to May 21, 2017


Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 14 to July 15, 2017


BattleCry 19

  May 18 to May 20, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 37 of 60
Record: 4 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 5/19 - 11:15 AM 4909 175 7153 2168 4176 6763 173 312
Qualification 20 Sat 5/19 - 1:34 PM 126 1991 5813 9985 716 2168 331 326
Qualification 26 Sat 5/19 - 2:16 PM 2168 4041 4048 1100 190 172 415 149
Qualification 33 Sat 5/19 - 3:04 PM 6333 166 2168 3314 237 4987 385 389
Qualification 43 Sat 5/19 - 4:16 PM 1991 2168 1735 2877 6763 2342 409 202
Qualification 51 Sat 5/19 - 5:10 PM 467 5494 1474 2168 131 5846 179 502
Qualification 70 Sun 5/20 - 9:14 AM 181 2168 3467 1729 839 885 286 318
Qualification 75 Sun 5/20 - 9:49 AM 166 6224 1058 157 2168 885 351 285
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 2168 5813 3719 1729 228 5943 443 135
Quarterfinal 8 2168 5813 3719 1729 228 5943 403 240
Semifinal 2 694 3314 1073 2168 5813 3719 443 132
Semifinal 4 694 3314 1073 2168 5813 3719 416 324

Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 12 to July 14, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 48 of 70
Record: 3 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Fri 7/13 - 10:17 AM 2614 3357 1533 195 3847 2168 348 293
Qualification 20 Fri 7/13 - 11:56 AM 4265 3707 2168 234 3847 1747 494 247
Qualification 30 Fri 7/13 - 1:08 PM 4967 3940 1720 2337 2168 3641 157 467
Qualification 40 Fri 7/13 - 2:33 PM 340 2168 1218 118 1102 33 308 335
Qualification 53 Fri 7/13 - 4:21 PM 245 694 3478 2168 868 624 314 289
Qualification 60 Fri 7/13 - 5:06 PM 1640 4028 2468 469 2168 2013 306 407
Qualification 77 Sat 7/14 - 9:01 AM 2363 67 2056 2168 2451 829 423 307
Qualification 83 Sat 7/14 - 9:47 AM 2168 1640 2791 1710 1024 5406 289 394
Qualification 94 Sat 7/14 - 11:14 AM 5254 1806 2168 20 88 1731 296 347
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 7/14 - 2:02 PM 2168 195 2056 3538 2655 1533 449 163
Quarterfinal 5 2168 195 2056 3538 67 1533 463 184
Semifinal 1 2168 195 2056 118 2614 4587 417 274
Semifinal 3 2168 195 2056 118 2614 4587 473 203
Final 1 2168 195 2056 225 2590 1024 387 328
Final 2 2168 195 2056 225 2590 1024 370 401
Final 3 2168 195 2056 225 2590 1024 399 396

BattleCry 20

  June 8 to June 9, 2019


Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 12 to July 13, 2019