Team Avatar Team 3461 - Operation PEACCE Robotics (2018)


2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit
2018 Sponsors: United Technologies Corporation/The Arthur G. Russell Co./Bodine/Mavice&Litchfield County 4-H

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 46 28 (61%) 18 (39%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 9 5 (56%) 6 (67%) 0
Total 55 33 (60%) 24 (44%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

NE District Waterbury Event

  March 9 to March 11, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
19 13 10 0 42
Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 32
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 3/10 - 11:24 AM 571 177 5129 4557 3314 3461 193 275
Qualification 7 Sat 3/10 - 11:49 AM 1099 999 237 3461 501 6723 383 142
Qualification 12 Sat 3/10 - 12:27 PM 177 4055 3461 236 571 1124 417 122
Qualification 18 Sat 3/10 - 2:17 PM 228 3182 3461 237 2170 4572 393 214
Qualification 25 Sat 3/10 - 3:11 PM 228 4097 7266 5142 1699 3461 150 459
Qualification 32 Sat 3/10 - 4:07 PM 2170 3525 2067 1124 3461 236 168 416
Qualification 35 Sat 3/10 - 4:29 PM 1676 3182 5142 2067 3461 181 189 370
Qualification 42 Sat 3/10 - 5:24 PM 3461 230 5856 177 176 1699 377 243
Qualification 45 Sat 3/10 - 5:48 PM 1085 3461 4097 4557 6723 1699 339 285
Qualification 50 Sun 3/11 - 9:38 AM 3461 2170 571 999 1676 5856 379 238
Qualification 56 Sun 3/11 - 10:31 AM 3461 237 1676 230 3464 4557 393 466
Qualification 64 Sun 3/11 - 11:34 AM 1085 1676 558 7266 3461 999 220 438
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 558 3461 4097 2067 4557 3464 458 319
Quarterfinal 6 558 3461 4097 2067 4557 3464 400 299
Semifinal 1 176 230 5129 558 3461 4097 415 298
Semifinal 3 176 230 5129 558 3461 4097 525 154

NE District Rhode Island Event

  March 23 to March 25, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 13 10 8 47
Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 41
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 3/24 - 10:57 AM 6328 7164 3461 175 3236 157 309 235
Qualification 9 Sat 3/24 - 12:04 PM 157 3461 1757 2262 61 126 206 418
Qualification 18 Sat 3/24 - 1:59 PM 3461 5112 6333 157 5846 1973 411 315
Qualification 21 Sat 3/24 - 2:19 PM 4176 3719 190 3461 3623 4151 226 382
Qualification 28 Sat 3/24 - 3:08 PM 5000 190 3461 1517 4151 6620 416 115
Qualification 35 Sat 3/24 - 3:58 PM 1277 61 3461 6333 125 3146 300 357
Qualification 44 Sat 3/24 - 5:06 PM 2079 3719 1100 1153 3461 4097 403 247
Qualification 49 Sat 3/24 - 5:41 PM 1350 2079 3461 4048 5112 3466 244 402
Qualification 57 Sat 3/24 - 6:40 PM 3466 1740 5000 3461 4796 6620 254 343
Qualification 65 Sun 3/25 - 9:52 AM 121 4097 125 3461 1740 78 394 333
Qualification 69 Sun 3/25 - 10:26 AM 1757 61 3623 5846 3461 125 284 359
Qualification 82 Sun 3/25 - 12:08 PM 1729 3461 4908 1277 1350 2168 395 287
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 3461 1729 1153 126 78 3146 390 347
Quarterfinal 6 3461 1729 1153 126 78 3146 387 309
Semifinal 1 2168 6328 4176 3461 1729 1153 346 179
Semifinal 3 2168 6328 4176 3461 1729 1153 119 364
Tiebreaker 1 2168 6328 4176 3461 1729 1153 370 308

New England District Championship

  April 11 to April 14, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
30 0 0 0 30
Qualification Matches
Rank: 47 of 64
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 11 Thu 4/12 - 2:19 PM 3461 319 237 230 4905 1768 365 306
Qualification 17 Thu 4/12 - 2:58 PM 2170 4041 3461 6329 125 7153 264 392
Qualification 24 Thu 4/12 - 3:44 PM 1153 95 3461 138 1519 3623 321 387
Qualification 33 Thu 4/12 - 4:40 PM 2342 6201 88 3461 3236 1289 297 367
Qualification 44 Thu 4/12 - 6:00 PM 558 811 3461 95 5856 5687 209 448
Qualification 58 Fri 4/13 - 10:15 AM 3555 3461 138 5846 467 1100 340 545
Qualification 69 Fri 4/13 - 11:31 AM 1729 1073 3930 58 3461 4564 419 260
Qualification 85 Fri 4/13 - 2:28 PM 1058 6933 5962 6328 3461 5422 200 356
Qualification 93 Fri 4/13 - 3:21 PM 999 1071 2170 1073 3461 230 175 429
Qualification 99 Fri 4/13 - 4:00 PM 5000 2168 61 6933 4557 3461 331 198
Qualification 114 Sat 4/14 - 9:35 AM 3461 88 2370 7127 2067 177 307 309
Qualification 120 Sat 4/14 - 10:14 AM 663 2836 1289 3461 78 4176 275 468
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Detroit

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


FIRST Championship - Detroit - Darwin Subdivision

  April 25 to April 28, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 67
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Thu 4/26 - 8:50 AM 3542 5492 250 4458 2501 3461 414 355
Qualification 22   Thu 4/26 - 11:07 AM 3461 5883 3130 865 78 1391 354 357
Qualification 29   Thu 4/26 - 11:49 AM 3461 4946 5036 2337 6590 4917 382 320
Qualification 39   Thu 4/26 - 3:02 PM 6947 2194 177 772 3461 5914 406 408
Qualification 55   Fri 4/27 - 8:28 AM 865 4645 3461 6823 1519 4905 379 287
Qualification 67   Fri 4/27 - 9:52 AM 3535 5443 977 5406 3461 6936 212 453
Qualification 72   Fri 4/27 - 10:23 AM 247 5434 56 3461 3504 4122 651 409
Qualification 89   Fri 4/27 - 2:30 PM 2834 3461 5339 772 548 5234 365 341
Qualification 94   Fri 4/27 - 3:02 PM 3117 857 5740 177 3695 3461 209 399
Qualification 110   Fri 4/27 - 4:57 PM 5492 3461 5443 176 3844 3536 183 356
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 119
Rank: 42 of 209 teams in the New England District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 3461 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
NE District Waterbury Event 42
NE District Rhode Island Event 47
New England District Championship 30

If Team 3461 is tied with any other New England teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 26
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 13
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 65
Level 6 Highest Match Score 468
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 459
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 458
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Summer Heat

  July 14 to July 14, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 24
Record: 4 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 6 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 7/14 - 9:33 AM 3461 9998 58 9999 9997 4055 153 116
Qualification 8 Sat 7/14 - 10:19 AM 6933 58 2648 5813 9995 3461 209 353
Qualification 11 Sat 7/14 - 10:43 AM 2648 1071 9999 4055 3609 3461 141 425
Qualification 15 Sat 7/14 - 11:16 AM 9999 1058 9995 4564 172 3461 332 290
Qualification 17 Sat 7/14 - 11:30 AM 2877 9995 4041 6172 3461 1071 356 273
Qualification 23 Sat 7/14 - 12:19 PM 1058 3461 4041 9998 6172 6153 348 319
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 3461 1071 9998 58 3609 6172 344 277
Quarterfinal 6 3461 1071 9998 58 3609 6172 347 242
Semifinal 1 2877 4564 885 3461 1071 9998 489 187
Semifinal 3 2877 4564 885 3461 1071 9998 416 215