Team 4083 - The Iron Wolverines (2019)


2019 Robot: Ion
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: The Iron Wolverines/Robert Bosch/Showa Denko/Dorchester District 4/BAE Systems&Woodland High

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 23 11 (48%) 11 (48%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 1 2 (200%) 2 (200%) 0
Total 24 13 (54%) 13 (54%) 0 (0%)

Team 4083's 2019 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Palmetto Regional

  February 27 to March 2, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 37 of 64
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Fri 3/1 - 9:58 AM 4083 3976 281 283 6961 3489 23 16
Qualification 16   Fri 3/1 - 11:39 AM 7107 4083 4073 4847 7489 4243 16 15
Qualification 24   Fri 3/1 - 1:27 PM 6222 1539 4020 4083 5949 7409 49 35
Qualification 42   Fri 3/1 - 4:17 PM 6626 5472 5063 4083 1293 3490 44 56
Qualification 47   Fri 3/1 - 5:00 PM 7085 6222 4083 7152 4965 1051 19 56
Qualification 56   Fri 3/1 - 6:21 PM 5022 4083 342 7072 1758 263 53 41
Qualification 73   Sat 3/2 - 9:21 AM 3140 1369 4083 86 342 4504 30 58
Qualification 81   Sat 3/2 - 10:19 AM 5130 4083 5777 1398 4074 4187 18 27
Qualification 96   Sat 3/2 - 12:18 PM 4582 2393 3651 4748 21 4083 35 42
Playoff Matches

Central New York Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 31
Record: 6 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 13 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Fri 3/15 - 9:40 AM 4203 2590 4083 4458 5030 7672 49 22
Qualification 10   Fri 3/15 - 10:45 AM 4203 4284 2791 810 1665 4083 54 44
Qualification 13   Fri 3/15 - 11:11 AM 4083 125 3044 1665 145 6300 56 80
Qualification 17   Fri 3/15 - 11:54 AM 4083 6621 329 3044 2590 4547 52 49
Qualification 25   Fri 3/15 - 1:45 PM 195 5030 4083 7027 395 639 54 36
Qualification 29   Fri 3/15 - 2:21 PM 5736 4083 7027 2607 329 694 54 61
Qualification 36   Fri 3/15 - 3:25 PM 4083 4458 6300 694 195 527 59 83
Qualification 40   Fri 3/15 - 4:03 PM 7027 5585 4547 145 4083 4284 36 58
Qualification 47   Fri 3/15 - 5:17 PM 4458 287 125 4083 639 2607 49 48
Qualification 50   Fri 3/15 - 5:43 PM 3171 2590 195 4083 4547 694 66 62
Qualification 54   Sat 3/16 - 9:23 AM 5585 3171 4083 4930 229 6300 39 76
Qualification 59   Sat 3/16 - 10:09 AM 5736 229 2607 395 4083 2791 69 45
Qualification 64   Sat 3/16 - 10:50 AM 5030 229 395 125 4083 4930 47 110
Qualification 68   Sat 3/16 - 11:26 AM 5736 2791 6300 3624 4083 5030 64 66
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Backup of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 4   2607 694 5585 3044 2590 4083 70 51

South Carolina Robotics Invitational and Workshops

  October 26 to October 26, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 20 of 24
Record: 2 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 7 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 10/26 - 11:07 AM 2059 9998 1293 9997 4083 283 35 30
Qualification 7 Sat 10/26 - 11:51 AM 3489 6366 2974 2655 342 4083 60 46
Qualification 10 Sat 10/26 - 12:23 PM 4451 1553 4083 9993 2974 1758 37 56
Qualification 13 Sat 10/26 - 12:51 PM 4083 9999 2059 342 3490 1553 45 42
Qualification 19 Sat 10/26 - 1:45 PM 9993 4083 3489 283 3490 4451 28 69
Qualification 21 Sat 10/26 - 2:00 PM 283 7890 342 4965 4083 2815 46 40
Qualification 27 Sat 10/26 - 2:51 PM 4935 3976 9999 4083 1758 4533 30 31
Playoff Matches