Team 5714 - Accidental Success (2018)


2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit
2018 Sponsors: Ojibwe Charter School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 5714 attended in 2018.
Team 5714 had a record of 13-18-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 9 - 15 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 4 - 3)

FIM District Gaylord Event

  March 15 to March 17, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
11 0 0 0 11
Qualification Matches
Rank: 26 of 40
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 3/16 - 11:49 AM 4398 6545 6020 5878 5714 2246 179 15
Qualification 10 Fri 3/16 - 12:20 PM 5509 7084 6561 5714 862 3537 163 399
Qualification 20 Fri 3/16 - 2:37 PM 3767 226 5714 5560 4376 5086 270 259
Qualification 23 Fri 3/16 - 3:03 PM 1711 6087 5509 5114 4376 5714 330 337
Qualification 32 Fri 3/16 - 4:13 PM 5709 1896 4237 6020 5714 5234 301 299
Qualification 35 Fri 3/16 - 4:36 PM 7172 5114 862 5603 5534 5714 373 237
Qualification 46 Fri 3/16 - 6:14 PM 6573 5714 7084 5175 226 6020 180 279
Qualification 52 Fri 3/16 - 6:56 PM 5086 5714 6074 6582 5183 6649 168 374
Qualification 59 Sat 3/17 - 9:35 AM 5714 7244 3618 7171 6556 6005 156 154
Qualification 62 Sat 3/17 - 10:00 AM 5714 6556 5660 862 3767 5525 109 296
Qualification 67 Sat 3/17 - 10:37 AM 4376 2246 6087 7171 5183 5714 335 237
Qualification 80 Sat 3/17 - 12:11 PM 5714 5509 5314 6573 7244 6074 385 126
Playoff Matches

FIM District Lake Superior State University Event

  April 5 to April 7, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
8 5 20 0 33
Qualification Matches
Rank: 34 of 40
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 4/6 - 11:21 AM 4392 4835 5213 6569 5714 6345 221 204
Qualification 11 Fri 4/6 - 12:30 PM 6113 5714 5213 6569 4827 2586 236 251
Qualification 15 Fri 4/6 - 12:58 PM 3602 5714 5247 5878 5175 5709 410 99
Qualification 21 Fri 4/6 - 2:36 PM 6558 6113 5314 5714 5878 4390 415 67
Qualification 29 Fri 4/6 - 3:35 PM 4827 5175 5714 4375 6581 5251 158 355
Qualification 39 Fri 4/6 - 4:42 PM 857 322 5072 5714 141 4391 211 473
Qualification 45 Fri 4/6 - 5:21 PM 5989 6345 4375 6573 5714 5702 177 324
Qualification 51 Fri 4/6 - 6:05 PM 5714 5562 4715 6558 1596 4377 252 401
Qualification 55 Fri 4/6 - 6:34 PM 322 5251 5714 5213 1596 5084 146 392
Qualification 61 Sat 4/7 - 9:49 AM 6599 141 6573 5714 1596 5706 355 215
Qualification 72 Sat 4/7 - 11:08 AM 4377 6033 5714 5706 5251 6345 375 236
Qualification 79 Sat 4/7 - 11:54 AM 5072 6079 5714 5247 5706 4970 146 369
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 4375 4970 5247 2586 1596 5714 245 411
Quarterfinal 6 4375 4970 5247 2586 1596 5714 233 417
Semifinal 1 4391 141 4988 2586 1596 5714 325 365
Semifinal 3 4391 141 4988 2586 1596 5714 388 303
Tiebreaker 1 4391 141 4988 2586 1596 5714 333 457
Final 1 2586 1596 5714 4392 5084 5878 267 429
Final 2 2586 1596 5714 4392 5084 5878 223 345

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District Gaylord Event

  March 15 to March 17, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
11 0 0 0 11
Qualification Matches
Rank: 26 of 40
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 3/16 - 11:49 AM 4398 6545 6020 5878 5714 2246 179 15
Qualification 10 Fri 3/16 - 12:20 PM 5509 7084 6561 5714 862 3537 163 399
Qualification 20 Fri 3/16 - 2:37 PM 3767 226 5714 5560 4376 5086 270 259
Qualification 23 Fri 3/16 - 3:03 PM 1711 6087 5509 5114 4376 5714 330 337
Qualification 32 Fri 3/16 - 4:13 PM 5709 1896 4237 6020 5714 5234 301 299
Qualification 35 Fri 3/16 - 4:36 PM 7172 5114 862 5603 5534 5714 373 237
Qualification 46 Fri 3/16 - 6:14 PM 6573 5714 7084 5175 226 6020 180 279
Qualification 52 Fri 3/16 - 6:56 PM 5086 5714 6074 6582 5183 6649 168 374
Qualification 59 Sat 3/17 - 9:35 AM 5714 7244 3618 7171 6556 6005 156 154
Qualification 62 Sat 3/17 - 10:00 AM 5714 6556 5660 862 3767 5525 109 296
Qualification 67 Sat 3/17 - 10:37 AM 4376 2246 6087 7171 5183 5714 335 237
Qualification 80 Sat 3/17 - 12:11 PM 5714 5509 5314 6573 7244 6074 385 126
Playoff Matches

FIM District Lake Superior State University Event

  April 5 to April 7, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
8 5 20 0 33
Qualification Matches
Rank: 34 of 40
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 4/6 - 11:21 AM 4392 4835 5213 6569 5714 6345 221 204
Qualification 11 Fri 4/6 - 12:30 PM 6113 5714 5213 6569 4827 2586 236 251
Qualification 15 Fri 4/6 - 12:58 PM 3602 5714 5247 5878 5175 5709 410 99
Qualification 21 Fri 4/6 - 2:36 PM 6558 6113 5314 5714 5878 4390 415 67
Qualification 29 Fri 4/6 - 3:35 PM 4827 5175 5714 4375 6581 5251 158 355
Qualification 39 Fri 4/6 - 4:42 PM 857 322 5072 5714 141 4391 211 473
Qualification 45 Fri 4/6 - 5:21 PM 5989 6345 4375 6573 5714 5702 177 324
Qualification 51 Fri 4/6 - 6:05 PM 5714 5562 4715 6558 1596 4377 252 401
Qualification 55 Fri 4/6 - 6:34 PM 322 5251 5714 5213 1596 5084 146 392
Qualification 61 Sat 4/7 - 9:49 AM 6599 141 6573 5714 1596 5706 355 215
Qualification 72 Sat 4/7 - 11:08 AM 4377 6033 5714 5706 5251 6345 375 236
Qualification 79 Sat 4/7 - 11:54 AM 5072 6079 5714 5247 5706 4970 146 369
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 4375 4970 5247 2586 1596 5714 245 411
Quarterfinal 6 4375 4970 5247 2586 1596 5714 233 417
Semifinal 1 4391 141 4988 2586 1596 5714 325 365
Semifinal 3 4391 141 4988 2586 1596 5714 388 303
Tiebreaker 1 4391 141 4988 2586 1596 5714 333 457
Final 1 2586 1596 5714 4392 5084 5878 267 429
Final 2 2586 1596 5714 4392 5084 5878 223 345

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 44
Rank: 271 of 508 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 5714 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Gaylord Event 11
FIM District Lake Superior State University Event 33

If Team 5714 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 5
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 5
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 19
Level 6 Highest Match Score 473
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 457
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 417
Level 9 Random Sort ---