Team Avatar Team 4835 - Junkyard Dawgs (2018)


2018 Robot: RK9
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit
2018 Sponsors: Manistique Elks Club #632/YETI Key Club/Manistique Rotary Club/Schoolcraft Memorial Hospital/Carmeuse Lime and Stone/Graymont/UP Paper llc&Manistique Middle and High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 24 12 (50%) 12 (50%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 3 2 (67%) 4 (133%) 0
Total 27 14 (52%) 16 (59%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Traverse City FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 1 to March 3, 2013


St Joseph FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 14 to March 16, 2013


Escanaba FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 13 to March 15, 2014


Traverse City FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 20 to March 22, 2014


FIM District - Standish Event

  February 26 to February 28, 2015


FIM District - Escanaba Event

  March 26 to March 28, 2015


FIM District - Escanaba Event

  March 17 to March 19, 2016


FIM District - Traverse City Event

  April 7 to April 9, 2016


FIM District - Escanaba Event

  March 16 to March 18, 2017


FIM District - Lake Superior State University Event

  March 30 to April 1, 2017


FIM District Escanaba Event

  March 15 to March 17, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 0 0 5 20
Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 39
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/16 - 11:18 AM 904 7154 4835 3617 7234 4827 226 15
Qualification 12 Fri 3/16 - 1:31 PM 5547 7154 1322 6345 4835 894 321 101
Qualification 16 Fri 3/16 - 2:44 PM 4835 6113 7250 6079 5072 6112 136 340
Qualification 21 Fri 3/16 - 3:22 PM 4835 7156 5072 4970 6088 4375 206 365
Qualification 27 Fri 3/16 - 4:16 PM 4391 4715 4835 5989 6569 3602 309 161
Qualification 33 Fri 3/16 - 5:04 PM 6581 4375 4835 5213 7020 5505 288 278
Qualification 41 Fri 3/16 - 6:13 PM 5486 3617 245 4835 5702 4956 281 250
Qualification 46 Fri 3/16 - 6:48 PM 5706 6581 6112 4835 6637 7020 251 354
Qualification 57 Sat 3/17 - 9:24 AM 6557 5505 4835 6569 4956 2586 338 244
Qualification 61 Sat 3/17 - 10:04 AM 7250 5230 6569 3602 4835 3617 272 213
Qualification 67 Sat 3/17 - 10:47 AM 5702 4715 6637 6079 4835 4970 198 255
Qualification 75 Sat 3/17 - 11:45 AM 7250 894 4715 6558 4835 7234 367 206
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Backup of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 4 1322 4970 7234 857 5505 4835 313 220

FIM District Lake Superior State University Event

  April 5 to April 7, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 8 0 0 21
Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 40
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 4/6 - 11:21 AM 4392 4835 5213 6569 5714 6345 221 204
Qualification 8 Fri 4/6 - 12:04 PM 5702 5486 4835 141 5175 5084 171 328
Qualification 17 Fri 4/6 - 2:07 PM 5251 4835 6113 6558 322 6599 296 282
Qualification 24 Fri 4/6 - 2:55 PM 2586 6573 857 4970 4835 4715 313 302
Qualification 30 Fri 4/6 - 3:42 PM 4835 5989 5709 4970 5072 1596 116 360
Qualification 40 Fri 4/6 - 4:48 PM 4835 5706 4377 5247 5989 6113 335 205
Qualification 43 Fri 4/6 - 5:08 PM 5706 3602 141 4835 4391 6079 406 265
Qualification 53 Fri 4/6 - 6:18 PM 141 6345 5702 2586 5247 4835 343 186
Qualification 56 Fri 4/6 - 6:40 PM 4375 4377 4390 5072 141 4835 147 361
Qualification 63 Sat 4/7 - 10:02 AM 4835 5562 6569 5878 5251 6079 323 246
Qualification 73 Sat 4/7 - 11:17 AM 4390 5314 5247 4375 4835 6573 262 396
Qualification 77 Sat 4/7 - 11:42 AM 6581 4392 4827 5314 6345 4835 353 208
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 4/7 - 1:58 PM 4391 141 4988 5702 5213 4835 432 282
Quarterfinal 5 4391 141 4988 5702 5213 4835 386 218

FIM District Kingsford Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019


FIM District Alpena Event #2

  March 28 to March 30, 2019


Iodine Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Samarium Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 41
Rank: 291 of 508 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 4835 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Escanaba Event 20
FIM District Lake Superior State University Event 21

If Team 4835 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 8
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 8
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 28
Level 6 Highest Match Score 396
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 361
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 354
Level 9 Random Sort ---