Team 5709 - Rudyard Nerf Herders (2018)


2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit
2018 Sponsors: Michigan Department of Education/Kinross Fabrication & Machining/St. James Community/Domino's of Sault Ste. Marie/Rudyard Historical Society/Oscar W. Larson/Continental Teves, Inc./Trout Lake Woman's Group&Rudyard High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 5709 attended in 2018.
Team 5709 had a record of 11-25-0 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 11 - 25 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 0)

FIM District Gaylord Event

  March 15 to March 17, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
5 0 0 0 5
Qualification Matches
Rank: 39 of 40
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/16 - 11:30 AM 7172 6649 5525 6005 5183 5709 120 381
Qualification 8 Fri 3/16 - 12:05 PM 3767 5234 5086 5709 5660 6573 436 60
Qualification 14 Fri 3/16 - 12:56 PM 6556 5709 7244 7084 1711 226 110 382
Qualification 26 Fri 3/16 - 3:27 PM 5086 6582 5709 7244 6545 5560 219 237
Qualification 32 Fri 3/16 - 4:13 PM 5709 1896 4237 6020 5714 5234 301 299
Qualification 39 Fri 3/16 - 5:07 PM 7084 5709 5560 5878 5509 4237 179 385
Qualification 43 Fri 3/16 - 5:45 PM 6074 5534 6582 3767 1711 5709 198 384
Qualification 54 Fri 3/16 - 7:13 PM 5560 862 6573 2246 5709 7172 421 61
Qualification 58 Fri 3/16 - 7:41 PM 6087 5709 226 5175 5603 6561 282 191
Qualification 64 Sat 3/17 - 10:14 AM 5709 3537 5314 1896 6087 5114 202 352
Qualification 71 Sat 3/17 - 11:08 AM 5660 3537 1711 5603 4398 5709 298 237
Qualification 76 Sat 3/17 - 11:44 AM 3618 4398 3767 5709 6649 7171 370 25
Playoff Matches

FIM District Lake Superior State University Event

  April 5 to April 7, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
6 0 0 10 16
Qualification Matches
Rank: 37 of 40
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 4/6 - 11:28 AM 5709 6573 5072 6581 141 6113 202 339
Qualification 9 Fri 4/6 - 12:11 PM 4715 5072 5251 3602 5314 5709 216 306
Qualification 15 Fri 4/6 - 12:58 PM 3602 5714 5247 5878 5175 5709 410 99
Qualification 22 Fri 4/6 - 2:43 PM 5084 3602 6079 4377 5709 6345 361 201
Qualification 30 Fri 4/6 - 3:42 PM 4835 5989 5709 4970 5072 1596 116 360
Qualification 34 Fri 4/6 - 4:07 PM 141 5709 6569 6558 4375 5562 226 331
Qualification 46 Fri 4/6 - 5:29 PM 4988 5709 5251 6113 857 4392 177 396
Qualification 50 Fri 4/6 - 5:58 PM 5213 6581 4970 5709 6113 5486 369 265
Qualification 58 Sat 4/7 - 9:32 AM 5702 5878 4827 5709 6033 4392 202 425
Qualification 66 Sat 4/7 - 10:22 AM 4827 5709 5247 6345 4391 322 139 364
Qualification 70 Sat 4/7 - 10:53 AM 1596 6569 5175 5562 2586 5709 293 219
Qualification 78 Sat 4/7 - 11:47 AM 5709 4390 5084 6599 857 4715 257 94
Playoff Matches

Michigan State Championship

  April 11 to April 14, 2018


Michigan State Championship - DTE Energy Foundation Division

  April 11 to April 14, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
24 0 0 0 24
Qualification Matches
Rank: 34 of 41
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Thu 4/12 - 3:54 PM 1596 5561 4362 5709 5460 5555 377 342
Qualification 11 Thu 4/12 - 4:55 PM 70 33 5046 5709 6117 1596 459 268
Qualification 14 Thu 4/12 - 5:19 PM 3656 67 5709 3535 5555 3620 405 238
Qualification 23 Thu 4/12 - 6:24 PM 2137 5501 3572 1701 6087 5709 460 124
Qualification 30 Fri 4/13 - 9:59 AM 5561 5709 2474 7226 5155 1918 320 456
Qualification 36 Fri 4/13 - 10:41 AM 5230 4384 6099 3707 3620 5709 121 425
Qualification 48 Fri 4/13 - 12:13 PM 7187 7244 5980 5709 5046 4362 249 571
Qualification 51 Fri 4/13 - 12:34 PM 5709 7187 5230 5517 1023 6099 255 340
Qualification 61 Fri 4/13 - 3:02 PM 4392 33 5709 6087 6090 5046 367 268
Qualification 68 Fri 4/13 - 3:53 PM 4381 5709 4216 5216 3572 4819 321 329
Qualification 74 Fri 4/13 - 4:41 PM 1918 5709 2137 4216 67 5501 293 379
Qualification 81 Fri 4/13 - 5:32 PM 6121 6090 5460 5980 5709 7056 481 209
Playoff Matches

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District Gaylord Event

  March 15 to March 17, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
5 0 0 0 5
Qualification Matches
Rank: 39 of 40
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/16 - 11:30 AM 7172 6649 5525 6005 5183 5709 120 381
Qualification 8 Fri 3/16 - 12:05 PM 3767 5234 5086 5709 5660 6573 436 60
Qualification 14 Fri 3/16 - 12:56 PM 6556 5709 7244 7084 1711 226 110 382
Qualification 26 Fri 3/16 - 3:27 PM 5086 6582 5709 7244 6545 5560 219 237
Qualification 32 Fri 3/16 - 4:13 PM 5709 1896 4237 6020 5714 5234 301 299
Qualification 39 Fri 3/16 - 5:07 PM 7084 5709 5560 5878 5509 4237 179 385
Qualification 43 Fri 3/16 - 5:45 PM 6074 5534 6582 3767 1711 5709 198 384
Qualification 54 Fri 3/16 - 7:13 PM 5560 862 6573 2246 5709 7172 421 61
Qualification 58 Fri 3/16 - 7:41 PM 6087 5709 226 5175 5603 6561 282 191
Qualification 64 Sat 3/17 - 10:14 AM 5709 3537 5314 1896 6087 5114 202 352
Qualification 71 Sat 3/17 - 11:08 AM 5660 3537 1711 5603 4398 5709 298 237
Qualification 76 Sat 3/17 - 11:44 AM 3618 4398 3767 5709 6649 7171 370 25
Playoff Matches

FIM District Lake Superior State University Event

  April 5 to April 7, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
6 0 0 10 16
Qualification Matches
Rank: 37 of 40
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 4/6 - 11:28 AM 5709 6573 5072 6581 141 6113 202 339
Qualification 9 Fri 4/6 - 12:11 PM 4715 5072 5251 3602 5314 5709 216 306
Qualification 15 Fri 4/6 - 12:58 PM 3602 5714 5247 5878 5175 5709 410 99
Qualification 22 Fri 4/6 - 2:43 PM 5084 3602 6079 4377 5709 6345 361 201
Qualification 30 Fri 4/6 - 3:42 PM 4835 5989 5709 4970 5072 1596 116 360
Qualification 34 Fri 4/6 - 4:07 PM 141 5709 6569 6558 4375 5562 226 331
Qualification 46 Fri 4/6 - 5:29 PM 4988 5709 5251 6113 857 4392 177 396
Qualification 50 Fri 4/6 - 5:58 PM 5213 6581 4970 5709 6113 5486 369 265
Qualification 58 Sat 4/7 - 9:32 AM 5702 5878 4827 5709 6033 4392 202 425
Qualification 66 Sat 4/7 - 10:22 AM 4827 5709 5247 6345 4391 322 139 364
Qualification 70 Sat 4/7 - 10:53 AM 1596 6569 5175 5562 2586 5709 293 219
Qualification 78 Sat 4/7 - 11:47 AM 5709 4390 5084 6599 857 4715 257 94
Playoff Matches

Michigan State Championship

  April 11 to April 14, 2018


Michigan State Championship - DTE Energy Foundation Division

  April 11 to April 14, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
24 0 0 0 24
Qualification Matches
Rank: 34 of 41
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Thu 4/12 - 3:54 PM 1596 5561 4362 5709 5460 5555 377 342
Qualification 11 Thu 4/12 - 4:55 PM 70 33 5046 5709 6117 1596 459 268
Qualification 14 Thu 4/12 - 5:19 PM 3656 67 5709 3535 5555 3620 405 238
Qualification 23 Thu 4/12 - 6:24 PM 2137 5501 3572 1701 6087 5709 460 124
Qualification 30 Fri 4/13 - 9:59 AM 5561 5709 2474 7226 5155 1918 320 456
Qualification 36 Fri 4/13 - 10:41 AM 5230 4384 6099 3707 3620 5709 121 425
Qualification 48 Fri 4/13 - 12:13 PM 7187 7244 5980 5709 5046 4362 249 571
Qualification 51 Fri 4/13 - 12:34 PM 5709 7187 5230 5517 1023 6099 255 340
Qualification 61 Fri 4/13 - 3:02 PM 4392 33 5709 6087 6090 5046 367 268
Qualification 68 Fri 4/13 - 3:53 PM 4381 5709 4216 5216 3572 4819 321 329
Qualification 74 Fri 4/13 - 4:41 PM 1918 5709 2137 4216 67 5501 293 379
Qualification 81 Fri 4/13 - 5:32 PM 6121 6090 5460 5980 5709 7056 481 209
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 45
Rank: 269 of 508 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 5709 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Gaylord Event 5
FIM District Lake Superior State University Event 16
Michigan State Championship - DTE Energy Foundation Division 24

If Team 5709 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 35
Level 6 Highest Match Score 571
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 425
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 425
Level 9 Random Sort ---