Team 4390 - ATA Coregears (2019)


2019 Robot: 2014 Hexagon frame
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Advanced Technology Academy/Ford Motor Company/Michigan Dept of Education/MEZ Michigan Engineering Zone/Trosion Control Products/Society of Women Engineers/Helping Hands Construction, Inc.&Advanced Technology Academy

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 24 11 (46%) 13 (54%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 0 0 0 0
Total 24 11 (46%) 13 (54%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District Detroit Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 0 0 5 17
Qualification Matches
Rank: 23 of 39
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/15 - 11:33 AM 3632 4390 7143 6029 5901 6532 5 42
Qualification 7 Fri 3/15 - 12:24 PM 7789 7191 7143 123 4390 7820 29 37
Qualification 14 Fri 3/15 - 2:06 PM 6616 4838 4768 2224 4390 4680 30 53
Qualification 26 Fri 3/15 - 4:03 PM 2676 2591 3641 4390 226 5467 48 57
Qualification 31 Fri 3/15 - 4:39 PM 7789 4758 4390 5467 7143 5498 37 32
Qualification 34 Fri 3/15 - 5:01 PM 4390 5756 6616 4768 226 7196 46 55
Qualification 40 Fri 3/15 - 5:48 PM 7191 4768 5577 6862 4854 4390 49 42
Qualification 48 Fri 3/15 - 7:02 PM 2673 3632 7769 4390 5217 7145 21 17
Qualification 58 Sat 3/16 - 9:50 AM 7769 4390 6532 7196 4680 123 58 66
Qualification 63 Sat 3/16 - 10:29 AM 7168 2676 4390 5498 5532 5901 32 56
Qualification 67 Sat 3/16 - 10:57 AM 4390 2048 5577 5217 7168 6616 53 45
Qualification 73 Sat 3/16 - 11:41 AM 7820 2591 4851 5532 5065 4390 38 40
Playoff Matches

FIM District Lake Superior State University Event

  April 4 to April 6, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
9 0 0 0 9
Qualification Matches
Rank: 33 of 41
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 4/5 - 11:40 AM 4970 6569 7782 7816 4390 5314 63 35
Qualification 9 Fri 4/5 - 12:11 PM 5706 857 4390 4970 5486 5714 38 41
Qualification 20 Fri 4/5 - 2:21 PM 4390 3602 5234 7150 4377 5989 66 36
Qualification 26 Fri 4/5 - 3:02 PM 6573 4827 5709 1596 4390 7638 33 52
Qualification 29 Fri 4/5 - 3:26 PM 5714 7782 4390 6098 5534 7638 38 55
Qualification 37 Fri 4/5 - 4:33 PM 7250 5989 2586 6345 4390 4392 32 58
Qualification 44 Fri 4/5 - 5:28 PM 4390 4391 4377 1596 5314 6558 70 61
Qualification 53 Fri 4/5 - 6:44 PM 7713 141 5878 4390 5709 6098 61 36
Qualification 61 Sat 4/6 - 9:42 AM 4988 5282 4390 5547 5702 6113 37 64
Qualification 66 Sat 4/6 - 10:28 AM 5234 7250 6098 4390 3537 141 64 72
Qualification 73 Sat 4/6 - 11:26 AM 6088 7244 7816 5072 4390 7150 61 32
Qualification 80 Sat 4/6 - 12:21 PM 4988 4391 6345 5486 6088 4390 62 57
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 26
Rank: 413 of 542 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 4390 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Detroit Event 17
FIM District Lake Superior State University Event 9

If Team 4390 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 21
Level 6 Highest Match Score 72
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 70
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 66
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Great Lakes Bay Bot Bash

  September 6 to September 7, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 24
Record: 4 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 7 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 9/7 - 9:52 AM 9987 3770 5509 4819 9986 4390 46 30
Qualification 8 Sat 9/7 - 10:46 AM 5229 4390 9987 5424 9993 2619 59 21
Qualification 10 Sat 9/7 - 11:04 AM 5166 5712 4390 5224 6861 9996 52 39
Qualification 13 Sat 9/7 - 11:31 AM 7109 4390 5224 703 1684 9987 53 62
Qualification 20 Sat 9/7 - 1:48 PM 4390 1684 6193 2619 9996 6753 68 60
Qualification 22 Sat 9/7 - 2:05 PM 2619 5712 3770 5046 9993 4390 54 60
Qualification 28 Sat 9/7 - 2:59 PM 5603 5257 9993 4390 9996 5509 48 16
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 5424 5712 5257 4390 6193 5603 56 46
Quarterfinal 7 5424 5712 5257 4390 6193 5603 64 44

Goonettes Invitational

  September 13 to September 14, 2019